Bitcoin Forum
April 01, 2020, 03:33:33 PM *
News: The virus is now s̴͜͠p̶̰͝r̷̰̅e̶̦̽a̵̼͂d̴͉̑ỉ̷̖n̸̙̏g̷̬͝ even online; practice social distancing!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [FZ] Frozen | CPU and GPU | NoPremine | Rare | Fast Transactions | Update Now!!!  (Read 100086 times)
feeleep
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1197
Merit: 1000


View Profile WWW
December 16, 2013, 10:17:09 AM
 #241

Hi - lets try this coin Smiley

pool opened:

http://www.coinmine.pl/fz/
stratum+tcp://mine2.coinmine.pl:4020

cheers,
feeleep

1585755213
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1585755213

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1585755213
Reply with quote  #2

1585755213
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1585755213
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1585755213

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1585755213
Reply with quote  #2

1585755213
Report to moderator
0920357689
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 10:29:40 AM
 #242

Hi - lets try this coin Smiley

pool opened:

http://www.coinmine.pl/fz/
stratum+tcp://mine2.coinmine.pl:4020

cheers,
feeleep
can't connect pool
Benezivas
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294
Merit: 250


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 10:56:26 AM
 #243

Hi - lets try this coin Smiley

pool opened:

http://www.coinmine.pl/fz/
stratum+tcp://mine2.coinmine.pl:4020

cheers,
feeleep
can't connect pool

Neither here. Voting for Logo #1.
Azukki9
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 11:04:31 AM
 #244

Hi! I am wondering what might be wrong with my Frozen wallet, I have set the config file with this in the Frozen folder in AppData\Roaming\Frozen as frozen.conf. Client says no block source available :/

Quote
rpcuser=xx
rpcpassword=yy
rpcport=18450
port=18451
testnet=0
listen=1
daemon=1
server=1
gen=0
addnode=50.201.141.6
addnode=71.84.113.165
addnode=75.142.224.140
addnode=75.166.71.201
addnode=84.249.109.128
addnode=98.214.94.227
addnode=98.242.20.240
addnode=137.117.216.239
addnode=137.117.218.209
addnode=139.190.255.127
addnode=162.242.223.73
addnode=174.100.51.46
addnode=194.68.104.18
addnode=218.74.37.218
addnode=222.126.164.66

Thanks in advance!
dreamspark
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798
Merit: 1000


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 11:16:55 AM
 #245

Hi - lets try this coin Smiley

pool opened:

http://www.coinmine.pl/fz/
stratum+tcp://mine2.coinmine.pl:4020

cheers,
feeleep


Trying to join used ur pool for qrk was impressed. Hope you can get it working Smiley
zvs
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1624
Merit: 1000


House Nogleg


View Profile WWW
December 16, 2013, 11:23:54 AM
 #246


Hmm I have no clue what that is. Mind sending me a picture?

i'll grab the whole transaction log and PM it later... that wallet wasn't sending anything out, should have just been receiving.

i need to look through it myself, not sure how many coins are actually missing...  it's definitely not as many as it appears to be, w/ all these amts being sent with 1487 fees or whatever...  but i think still several hundred or a few thousand

If I was you I'd virus scan your computer right now just incase you downloaded a virus. Also encrypt you wallet with a password. 

Well, it's a USB stick w/ a virtual Ubuntu instance, so not really worried about that

It wasn't actually sending it to other addresses or anything, it was just giving the strange syntax about sending it back to myself w/ some huge fees

KoningKaas
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 11:47:32 AM
 #247

Coin has hit over 1300 Diff.


Pick the best logo design.

1,2,3 and 5 look best to me.
(although 6,7 doesnt look bad either Tongue)
feeleep
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1197
Merit: 1000


View Profile WWW
December 16, 2013, 11:52:54 AM
 #248

Hi - lets try this coin Smiley

pool opened:

http://www.coinmine.pl/fz/
stratum+tcp://mine2.coinmine.pl:4020

cheers,
feeleep


Trying to join used ur pool for qrk was impressed. Hope you can get it working Smiley

damn - forgot to open port for public usage - fixed now - you can mine

dreamspark
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798
Merit: 1000


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 12:06:06 PM
 #249



damn - forgot to open port for public usage - fixed now - you can mine

All working thanks
qsrab
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 02:06:05 PM
 #250

selling at 0.0025 LTC per FZ or similar in BTC
MisO69
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1932
Merit: 1005


My mule don't like people laughing


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 02:52:31 PM
 #251

I Vote for Image #1. I don't like the silver border around the coin in images 4-8.

cycoinminer
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420
Merit: 250


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 03:00:10 PM
 #252

Sorry guys, I'm buggered if I can figure out why I'm not able to update my block source - no active connections.
For refence I've added all the following nodes to my frozen.conf file. Also, I've tried it from 2 different computers, but still, no connection.
HELP PLEASE! Thanks in advance Smiley


rpcuser=name
rpcpassword=pass
rpcport=18450
port=18451
testnet=0
listen=1
daemon=1
server=1
gen=0
addnode=50.201.141.6
addnode=71.84.113.165
addnode=75.142.224.140
addnode=75.166.71.201
addnode=84.249.109.128
addnode=98.214.94.227
addnode=98.242.20.240
addnode=137.117.216.239
addnode=137.117.218.209
addnode=139.190.255.127
addnode=162.242.223.73
addnode=174.100.51.46
addnode=194.68.104.18
addnode=218.74.37.218
addnode=222.126.164.66
addnode=50.201.141.6
addnode=71.84.113.165
addnode=75.142.224.140
addnode=75.166.71.201
addnode=84.249.109.128
addnode=98.214.94.227
addnode=98.242.20.240
addnode=137.117.216.239
addnode=137.117.218.209
addnode=139.190.255.127
addnode=162.242.223.73
addnode=174.100.51.46
addnode=194.68.104.18
addnode=218.74.37.218
addnode=222.126.164.66
addnode=108.175.232.55
addnode=98.242.20.240
addnode=75.142.224.140
addnode=71.84.113.165
addnode=75.166.71.201
addnode=222.126.164.66
addnode=139.190.255.127
addnode=174.100.51.46
addnode=218.74.37.218
addnode=84.249.109.128
addnode=50.201.141.6
addnode=84.249.109.128
dreamspark
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798
Merit: 1000


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 03:03:33 PM
 #253

How long have you been trying for ?

Ive had connection issues in the past but have sorted themelves out when the client has been left open.
KoningKaas
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 04:26:16 PM
 #254

rpcuser=kaas
rpcpassword=watever
rpcport=18450
port=18451
testnet=0
listen=1
daemon=1
server=1
gen=0
addnode=50.201.141.6
addnode=71.84.113.165
addnode=75.142.224.140
addnode=75.166.71.201
addnode=84.249.109.128
addnode=98.214.94.227
addnode=98.242.20.240
addnode=137.117.216.239
addnode=137.117.218.209
addnode=139.190.255.127
addnode=162.242.223.73
addnode=174.100.51.46
addnode=194.68.104.18
addnode=218.74.37.218
addnode=222.126.164.66

Here's my working config, its connecting quite easily and updating etc.
Azukki9
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 04:46:39 PM
Last edit: December 16, 2013, 10:24:37 PM by Azukki9
 #255

rpcuser=kaas
rpcpassword=watever
rpcport=18450
port=18451
testnet=0
listen=1
daemon=1
server=1
gen=0
addnode=50.201.141.6
addnode=71.84.113.165
addnode=75.142.224.140
addnode=75.166.71.201
addnode=84.249.109.128
addnode=98.214.94.227
addnode=98.242.20.240
addnode=137.117.216.239
addnode=137.117.218.209
addnode=139.190.255.127
addnode=162.242.223.73
addnode=174.100.51.46
addnode=194.68.104.18
addnode=218.74.37.218
addnode=222.126.164.66

Here's my working config, its connecting quite easily and updating etc.

Hmm weird, even that is not working for me. Still "No block source available..." after 15mins.

Well I leave it open and hope it connects sometime soon :/

EDIT: now it connected and got the blocks.
sugarkey
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 06:20:40 PM
 #256

Dev, did every block reward is 50fz and never decrease?
Benezivas
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 294
Merit: 250


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 06:27:59 PM
 #257

Dev, did every block reward is 50fz and never decrease?

Since we have a quark-clone here, the block reward will half at the same number of blocks as quark, i.e. at ~3kk coins.

Edit: @60480 blocks = 3,024,000 coins.
Edacra
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 219
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 06:53:26 PM
 #258

Coin 2 looks pretty good!
Block_Erupter
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 07:53:47 PM
 #259

The difficulty has reached really high. Coin might be added soon to a exchange site.

mux
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266
Merit: 250


View Profile
December 16, 2013, 07:56:26 PM
 #260

The difficulty has reached really high. Coin might be added soon to a exchange site.

Yay!  Grin

BETARIGS.COM - Leasing a rig is as simple as adding a pool!
Bitrated user: Mux.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!