Bitcoin Forum
October 18, 2018, 06:16:25 AM *
News: Make sure you are not using versions of Bitcoin Core other than 0.17.0 [Torrent], 0.16.3, 0.15.2, or 0.14.3. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 »
  Print  
Author Topic: いい antrun.de - Antrouter R1 Fun-Run - compare your share いい  (Read 96909 times)
vyckal
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 26, 2016, 12:34:17 AM
#21

 Thanks, ok,  bat I set this server de.ckpool.org:3333, I need to change it to solo.ckpool.org:3333 in my R1 ?
1539843385
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1539843385

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1539843385
Reply with quote  #2

1539843385
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Real-Duke
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344
Merit: 1019



View Profile
March 26, 2016, 01:08:42 AM
#22

Where do you live or better try to sent a ping to the DE and the "Standard" pool adress. Choose the adress with the better ping and thats all!

       ▄▄
      ██   ▄▄███▀▀▀▄
   ▄█▄▄▀▀     ▀▀▄
  ▄▄██
██  █               ██
   █                ▐▌▀▄
 ██                  █  ██
  ▀▄                 ▐▌
   ▀▄               ▄
██
  ▄▄ ▀▄           ▄▀ ▐▌
  ▀▀▀▄██▄▄▄▄▄   ▄▀  ██
          ▄▄▀▀▀██▀▄
           ▀▀
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
.........................................WHITEPAPER.........................................
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
.
...Unifying Knowledge For Faster Insight....
▄█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▄
█ ██████████████████████ █
█ █████████████▀    ▐██ █
█ ████████████      ▐██ █
█ ███████████▌   ▐██████ █
█ ███████████▌   ▐██████ █
█ ████████          ███ █
█ ████████         ▐███ █
█ ███████████▌   ▐██████ █
█ ███████████▌   ▐██████ █
█ ███████████▌   ▐██████ █
█ ███████████▌   ▐██████ █
▀█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄█▀
▄█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▄
█ ██████████████████████ █
█ ██████████████████████ █
█ ████▀██████▀   ▀▀▀▄███ █
█ ███▌  ▀▀██▌      ▄███ █
█ ███▀             ████ █
█ ███▄            █████ █
█ ████▄          ██████ █
█ █████▄▄      ▄███████ █
█ ████▄     ▄██████████ █
█ ██████████████████████ █
█ ██████████████████████ █
▀█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄█▀
▄█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▄
█ ██████████████████████ █
█ ██    ████████████████ █
█ ██    ████████████████ █
█ ██████████████████████ █
█ ██    ██   ▀    ▀███ █
█ ██    ██    ▄▄▄   ██ █
█ ██    ██   ████   ██ █
█ ██    ██   ████   ██ █
█ ██    ██   ████   ██ █
█ ██    ██   ████   ██ █
█ ██████████████████████ █
▀█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄█▀
Mikestang
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1162
Merit: 1000



View Profile
March 26, 2016, 02:27:04 AM
#23

This is absolutely free and has no hidden fees or something.
It's just for fun to see the power of the different Antrouters.
What a great idea, this looks really fun.  Since my last U3 died I stopped using my R1, it was primarily to control the U3 and keep it from ZOMBIE.  But now I have a reason to get it out of the drawer and plug it in again, count me in.

Code:
http://solo.ckpool.org/workers/1KfpnRppLtm8DmNzvjQwC7pRMgJ9ZLv2Qi.r1
{"hashrate1m": "5.16G", "hashrate5m": "5.48G", "hashrate1hr": "3.02G", "hashrate1d": "209M", "hashrate7d": "30.6M", "lastupdate": 1458959150, "shares": 4325, "bestshare": 1863.213196620447, "bestever": 1863}

I forget what my best share was with it previously.
ammi84
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 26, 2016, 07:50:19 AM
#24

vyckal and Mikestang - welcome on board - enjoy your stay  Grin
vyckal
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 26, 2016, 02:07:07 PM
#25

Thanks, good idea and good job with "R1 Fun-Run"
willi9974
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1019


Escrow Treuhandservice


View Profile
March 26, 2016, 06:16:58 PM
#26

@RichBC

why has you a speed from 15G Huh

each member only one Antminer per Line :-)

Regards,
Willi

Treuhandservice | Miner Hosting
BTC: 1LN5rmoZF7RA4Wo3cjvLg3G7iR7PrLuoEg ETH: 0x5d598ba7b9b9ce1b8695a5f7e62c8b45d35200b7
My Solo Block 385022, 394940, 394946, 395087, 396941, 399709, 401934
ammi84
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 26, 2016, 06:23:10 PM
#27

@RichBC

why has you a speed from 15G Huh

each member only one Antminer per Line :-)

Regards,
Willi

good idea
i updated the rules

"One line per R1"
You can have more than one R1 but each R1 must be seperated
willi9974
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1019


Escrow Treuhandservice


View Profile
March 26, 2016, 06:24:04 PM
#28

Perfect, or i burn a 1 PHs rental from nicehash :-)

Treuhandservice | Miner Hosting
BTC: 1LN5rmoZF7RA4Wo3cjvLg3G7iR7PrLuoEg ETH: 0x5d598ba7b9b9ce1b8695a5f7e62c8b45d35200b7
My Solo Block 385022, 394940, 394946, 395087, 396941, 399709, 401934
RichBC
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 26, 2016, 06:28:44 PM
#29

@RichBC

why has you a speed from 15G Huh

each member only one Antminer per Line :-)

Regards,
Willi


It is only a single R1. I am running at a frequency of 200Mhz


Rich

→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→ 💰 Hard-Disk Mineable Cryptocurrency !! B U R S T C O I N 💰 Cheap Price & Easy to Invest - CHECK IT OUT NOW! !! →→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→ 💰 Asset exchange, Automatic transactions, Escrow system & More !!
gt_addict
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1022
Merit: 500


View Profile
March 26, 2016, 07:41:34 PM
#30

Have you still got it running with an external power supply?

**SUPPORT SIDEHACK** Miner Development Donations to:  1BURGERAXHH6Yi6LRybRJK7ybEm5m5HwTr

Donations/Tips to:-   1GTADDicTXD1uachKKgW24DZDxDGhSMdRa

Join Bitconnect: https://bitconnect.co/?ref=gtaddict
RichBC
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 26, 2016, 10:23:16 PM
#31

Have you still got it running with an external power supply?

No this is a second unit in completely standard form. I have had it up to 250MHz, but 200MHz is the highest frequency I have been able to reliably run it at without increasing the core voltage or adding cooling.


Rich

→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→ 💰 Hard-Disk Mineable Cryptocurrency !! B U R S T C O I N 💰 Cheap Price & Easy to Invest - CHECK IT OUT NOW! !! →→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→ 💰 Asset exchange, Automatic transactions, Escrow system & More !!
gt_addict
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1022
Merit: 500


View Profile
March 27, 2016, 12:13:00 AM
#32

Blimey. I can't get mine past 137M. Otherwise it just read 0.18ghs or so.

**SUPPORT SIDEHACK** Miner Development Donations to:  1BURGERAXHH6Yi6LRybRJK7ybEm5m5HwTr

Donations/Tips to:-   1GTADDicTXD1uachKKgW24DZDxDGhSMdRa

Join Bitconnect: https://bitconnect.co/?ref=gtaddict
RichBC
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 27, 2016, 06:35:52 AM
#33

Blimey. I can't get mine past 137M. Otherwise it just read 0.18ghs or so.

200 is pushing it and it does slow down and restart quite often, however you should be able to run at 150 without any problems.


Rich

→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→ 💰 Hard-Disk Mineable Cryptocurrency !! B U R S T C O I N 💰 Cheap Price & Easy to Invest - CHECK IT OUT NOW! !! →→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→ 💰 Asset exchange, Automatic transactions, Escrow system & More !!
Mikestang
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1162
Merit: 1000



View Profile
March 27, 2016, 10:14:47 PM
#34

Blimey. I can't get mine past 137M. Otherwise it just read 0.18ghs or so.

200 is pushing it and it does slow down and restart quite often, however you should be able to run at 150 without any problems.


Rich

Do you change the number in the voltage field when you adjust the frequency, or just set the freq and go?  I'm talking for minor oc'ing, like to 150 as you mentioned.

Here I thought I was doing well with a 120K share already, only to look and see I'm the lowest one so far, ha!
citronick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1134
Merit: 1036


---- winter*juvia -----


View Profile
March 28, 2016, 05:24:06 AM
#35

finally this R1 has some fun...

How do you overclock this R1?Huh

1JqDhwuxgwCaQ1PZksYCDMgxAuMevzrzPH.Juvia_R1

Code:
{"hashrate1m": "10.8G", "hashrate5m": "7.94G", "hashrate1hr": "1.13G", "hashrate1d": "49.6M", "hashrate7d": "7.1M", "lastupdate": 1459142580, "shares": 1000, "bestshare": 1271.0301648095049, "bestever": 1271}

If I provided you good and useful info or just bring a smile to your day, consider sending me merit points to further validate this Bitcointalk account ~ useful for future account recovery... BINANCE vs Huobi.Pro - Buy/Sell hash at Nicehash - Rent Rigs at MRR - SMOS -BBT/VOSK/AANTONOP/CBB/PM57/CryptoNEWS/CoinMktCap/Cryptoboreas/BITBLASTER!
RichBC
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 28, 2016, 07:01:05 AM
#36

Just go to the Configuration Advanced setting tab and set the Frequency, the Save & Apply. I did not think there was a voltage setting? I think that is only in the U3 setting?


Rich

 

→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→ 💰 Hard-Disk Mineable Cryptocurrency !! B U R S T C O I N 💰 Cheap Price & Easy to Invest - CHECK IT OUT NOW! !! →→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→ 💰 Asset exchange, Automatic transactions, Escrow system & More !!
aarons6
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1442
Merit: 1003


View Profile
March 28, 2016, 07:05:10 AM
#37

mines running 137.. seems stable at 7ghs.
ammi84
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 462
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 28, 2016, 07:14:46 AM
#38

finally this R1 has some fun...

How do you overclock this R1?Huh

1JqDhwuxgwCaQ1PZksYCDMgxAuMevzrzPH.Juvia_R1

Code:
{"hashrate1m": "10.8G", "hashrate5m": "7.94G", "hashrate1hr": "1.13G", "hashrate1d": "49.6M", "hashrate7d": "7.1M", "lastupdate": 1459142580, "shares": 1000, "bestshare": 1271.0301648095049, "bestever": 1271}

Hi,

i updated the Page
Welcome Smiley
Mikestang
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1162
Merit: 1000



View Profile
March 28, 2016, 05:43:12 PM
#39

Just go to the Configuration Advanced setting tab and set the Frequency, the Save & Apply. I did not think there was a voltage setting? I think that is only in the U3 setting?
I'll bump mine up a little bit then, I never did bother with upping the frequency before because I didn't really see the point for just another GH/s or two, but for the fun run I may as well.

Here's a screen cap from my R1, voltage setting is active under the R1 tab:
RichBC
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 28, 2016, 05:49:58 PM
#40

Just go to the Configuration Advanced setting tab and set the Frequency, the Save & Apply. I did not think there was a voltage setting? I think that is only in the U3 setting?
I'll bump mine up a little bit then, I never did bother with upping the frequency before because I didn't really see the point for just another GH/s or two, but for the fun run I may as well.

Here's a screen cap from my R1, voltage setting is active under the R1 tab:



Ok you are running a different version than me. However the voltage setting will have no effect on the R1.


Rich

→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→ 💰 Hard-Disk Mineable Cryptocurrency !! B U R S T C O I N 💰 Cheap Price & Easy to Invest - CHECK IT OUT NOW! !! →→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→→ 💰 Asset exchange, Automatic transactions, Escrow system & More !!
Pages: « 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!