Bitcoin Forum
October 04, 2022, 03:43:22 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 [172] 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 »
  Print  
Author Topic: 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥[GUNBOT] Trading Bot with 136 exchanges available!!!🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥  (Read 506573 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic. (6 posts by 1+ user deleted.)
heartly
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 13, 2018, 01:47:27 PM
 #3421

I recently started using the bot on bittrex and there are several things that I did not understand:
1. Does the bot build MA or BB itself by price, or using them from somewhere?
2. If i stop bot and start it again after a while whether it will remember history of orders, MA or BB of last time?
3. bot counts rounds, but after a while they are reset (did not notice more than 500), its ok?
4. I launched a strategy called "emotionless" but after several successful deals its bought and no longer sells within a week, price dropped deep. Bot doesnt remember a deal or just doesnt have a stop-loss on this strategy?
As a review - it looks that the bot is good for implementing strategies, but the guide is partial, in different places, a lot of time goes to find answers - because there is a site, a forum, a wiki, a btalk - and everywhere a lot of information. Jesus, just give me full documentation with all abilities in pdf!
1664898202
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664898202

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664898202
Reply with quote  #2

1664898202
Report to moderator
1664898202
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664898202

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664898202
Reply with quote  #2

1664898202
Report to moderator
1664898202
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664898202

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664898202
Reply with quote  #2

1664898202
Report to moderator
Activity + Trust + Earned Merit == The Most Recognized Users on Bitcointalk
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
bitChipper
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 896
Merit: 290


View Profile
January 13, 2018, 06:56:51 PM
 #3422

Im wanting to buy this bot, the all 6 markets with the tradingview add on but i will need a couple days to come up with the btc, how long will this sale continue? Glad they decided to lower the pricing a bit, been wanting to get this bot for a while.

thanks
Lauda
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 2933


Terminated.


View Profile WWW
January 13, 2018, 06:58:50 PM
 #3423

Im wanting to buy this bot, the all 6 markets with the tradingview add on but i will need a couple days to come up with the btc, how long will this sale continue? Glad they decided to lower the pricing a bit, been wanting to get this bot for a while.
The XMAS discount is over, but the new pricing with Cryptosight is here to stay for a while. That licence is going to cost you 0.106 BTC.

"The Times 03/Jan/2009 Chancellor on brink of second bailout for banks"
😼 Bitcoin Core (onion)
kosaet
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1001



View Profile
January 14, 2018, 02:08:29 PM
 #3424

Looks like I miss the huge party
is there anyway to get the santa package
please i would buy instantly santa one
win07
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 146
Merit: 100



View Profile
January 14, 2018, 03:13:20 PM
 #3425

Kraken has a stable api now. Does Gunbot now works with kraken (for me it is still not working)?

Lauda
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 2933


Terminated.


View Profile WWW
January 15, 2018, 08:22:10 AM
 #3426

Does Gunbot now works with kraken (for me it is still not working)?
Yes.

"The Times 03/Jan/2009 Chancellor on brink of second bailout for banks"
😼 Bitcoin Core (onion)
misterbigg
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1064
Merit: 1001



View Profile
January 15, 2018, 12:58:30 PM
 #3427

Is there anyway to create separate strategies for different pairs
i am unable to find this option anywhere
vlom
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 1113


View Profile
January 15, 2018, 01:07:50 PM
 #3428

Is there anyway to create separate strategies for different pairs
i am unable to find this option anywhere

yes like this:

"kraken": {
         "BTC-XXXXXX": {
            "strategy": "bbstepgain",
            "override": {}
         },
         "BTC-XXXXXX": {
            "strategy": "tssl",
            "override": {}
         },
         "EUR-XXXXXX": {
            "strategy": "stepgain",
            "override": {}
victorvn
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 15, 2018, 08:09:13 PM
 #3429

gunbot xt 7.02: I can adjust the length of rsi: 14 down to rsi: 2. I tried to do it but not. please help.

gunbot xt 7.02: common rsi undify error.

you can only my process
JWH007
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 104
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 17, 2018, 08:25:12 PM
 #3430

Reading through the features on the Gunbot web page it indicates that Gunbot requires your exchange API keys. Isn't this a big security risk to be giving out your Exchange API keys?

vlom
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 1113


View Profile
January 17, 2018, 08:36:47 PM
 #3431

Reading through the features on the Gunbot web page it indicates that Gunbot requires your exchange API keys. Isn't this a big security risk to be giving out your Exchange API keys?

you don't need to give the private key.
the only thing is that your contact details (while contacting Gunthar) can be linked with your API.
but and btw:

how does this API-key check work? i think the bot connects to a database. and if this is like that then they know your IP.
JWH007
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 104
Merit: 10


View Profile
January 17, 2018, 08:48:23 PM
 #3432

Ok. I gotcha. Thanks for the explanation.

win07
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 146
Merit: 100



View Profile
January 17, 2018, 08:52:17 PM
 #3433

@Gunthar: Thanks for fixing my issue. really appreciated  Cool

piwi3910
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 18, 2018, 09:02:11 AM
 #3434

is there a way to have the bot and web interface run on my headless linux VM in my network.
And still reach it from my other pc that has a browser on it.
So make the gui listen to 0.0.0.0 and not localhost?

clickgem
Copper Member
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 196
Merit: 0

CLICKGEM.COM | CGCASINO.APP


View Profile WWW
January 18, 2018, 02:53:40 PM
 #3435

Thanks for sharing.
This is a great project, wish you success.

loneminer23
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 19, 2018, 01:34:49 AM
 #3436

Hi, I like to ask about package 0.056 BTC. What does it mean by Market Usage: for one chosen market ??
win07
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 146
Merit: 100



View Profile
January 20, 2018, 06:56:44 AM
 #3437

I have the bot running for 8 hours now. Initially i was a bit worried as you can't test the bot but it has a great GUI and it performs very well  Smiley. I am happy that i bought it.

Lyvu0503
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 20, 2018, 10:34:26 PM
 #3438

Hi, i would have a question, if i can use one license in both mac devices that i have? (of course one must be turned off when running on the second device)

Thanks
KryptoGB
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
January 20, 2018, 10:37:05 PM
 #3439

Hi, i would have a question, if i can use one license in both mac devices that i have? (of course one must be turned off when running on the second device)

Thanks
Yes you could run it like that.
JackNy
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 21, 2018, 05:51:42 AM
 #3440

hey i am using my gunbot on Binance, and my log does not upload anything, how can i fix this issue
Pages: « 1 ... 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 [172] 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!