Bitcoin Forum
October 04, 2022, 08:30:45 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 [175] 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 »
  Print  
Author Topic: 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥[GUNBOT] Trading Bot with 136 exchanges available!!!🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥  (Read 506573 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic. (6 posts by 1+ user deleted.)
Wusolini
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 1000


no need to carry heavy money bags anymore


View Profile
January 29, 2018, 11:49:18 PM
 #3481

"we couldnt get a bought price for BTC-ETH, Please manually override it using config.js
 what is this?"


You have ETH balance but bot does not have record what was the buying price (you either deposited ETH, bought it maually or using your bot on another device without proper history import).
Check wiki to see how to override bougth_price. 

go to https://github.com/GuntharDeNiro/BTCT/wiki/Configuring-Gunbot#pairs  and check picture in Pairs section ... (instead of DOUBLE_UP  use BOUGHT_PRICE and set the correct price)

1664915445
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664915445

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664915445
Reply with quote  #2

1664915445
Report to moderator
1664915445
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664915445

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664915445
Reply with quote  #2

1664915445
Report to moderator
"This isn't the kind of software where we can leave so many unresolved bugs that we need a tracker for them." -- Satoshi
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1664915445
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1664915445

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1664915445
Reply with quote  #2

1664915445
Report to moderator
Neo1984
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 30, 2018, 01:57:17 PM
 #3482

Can we trade on margin? I want to trade margin on bitfinex. Do i need usd or the altcoin itself wich i want to trade. I have btc there but no usd. So do i need to sell my btc to usd in order to trade on margin?
misterbigg
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1064
Merit: 1001



View Profile
January 30, 2018, 03:11:36 PM
 #3483

"What's the best way to track binance bot activity from phone/remotely?
or via emails"
Kyrias
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 30, 2018, 03:42:17 PM
 #3484

Hey Gunthar! Great job with the bot! I bought a licence for one exchange few hours ago from one of your listed resellers but I still didn't get any password and I don't have any news from their support on Telegram. How can I get that please?  Smiley
Lauda
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 2933


Terminated.


View Profile WWW
January 30, 2018, 04:25:29 PM
 #3485

Hey Gunthar! Great job with the bot! I bought a licence for one exchange few hours ago from one of your listed resellers but I still didn't get any password and I don't have any news from their support on Telegram. How can I get that please?  Smiley
Contact the reseller from which you bought your licence from for support.

"The Times 03/Jan/2009 Chancellor on brink of second bailout for banks"
😼 Bitcoin Core (onion)
Kyrias
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 30, 2018, 04:28:28 PM
 #3486

Contact the reseller from which you bought your licence from for support.

I already contacted the support but no answer so far Smiley
Lauda
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 2933


Terminated.


View Profile WWW
January 30, 2018, 04:41:48 PM
 #3487

Contact the reseller from which you bought your licence from for support.
I already contacted the support but no answer so far Smiley
Then there is nothing to do other than wait. This can happen depending on *who* you choose.

"The Times 03/Jan/2009 Chancellor on brink of second bailout for banks"
😼 Bitcoin Core (onion)
Kyrias
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 30, 2018, 04:48:58 PM
 #3488

Contact the reseller from which you bought your licence from for support.
I already contacted the support but no answer so far Smiley
Then there is nothing to do other than wait. This can happen depending on *who* you choose.

Yeah that's what I thought ^^ Hopefully I'll get it soon ^^
pabloangello
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1344
Merit: 1001


View Profile
January 30, 2018, 05:24:20 PM
 #3489

Can I set my main currency not to BTC but to USD(T)? Anyone tested this bot with ALT/USD pairs on binance for example?

If so is it possible to set 2 main currencies because I would like the bot to trade 50% in USDT and 50% in BTC pairs. Is it possible to set it like that?

Arska
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 30, 2018, 06:57:01 PM
 #3490

I bought this bot in the early stages last year straight from Gunthar, but haven't been using it for a long time now. I tried to download the new version but my API keys don't work with it. How to fix this? The old version that I have works fine, but it's an old one without GUI and stuff.
Lauda
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 2933


Terminated.


View Profile WWW
January 30, 2018, 06:58:42 PM
 #3491

I bought this bot in the early stages last year straight from Gunthar, but haven't been using it for a long time now. I tried to download the new version but my API keys don't work with it. How to fix this? The old version that I have works fine, but it's an old one without GUI and stuff.
Contact the person that sold you the licence. You should avoid using the old version.

"The Times 03/Jan/2009 Chancellor on brink of second bailout for banks"
😼 Bitcoin Core (onion)
Apprentice
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 500
Merit: 105


View Profile
January 30, 2018, 09:13:05 PM
 #3492

If you purchased the bot for Windows at home and later on want to run it on Linux server, is it possible?
Lauda
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 2933


Terminated.


View Profile WWW
January 30, 2018, 09:14:25 PM
 #3493

If you purchased the bot for Windows at home and later on want to run it on Linux server, is it possible?
Yes.

"The Times 03/Jan/2009 Chancellor on brink of second bailout for banks"
😼 Bitcoin Core (onion)
AlxMrx
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 31, 2018, 09:30:26 AM
 #3494

How is it possible to have an "empty logs" error after a fresh gunbot install?
There are no logs files and all the permissions are set, I'm on a linux VPS
Apprentice
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 500
Merit: 105


View Profile
January 31, 2018, 10:22:30 AM
 #3495

If you purchased the bot for Windows at home and later on want to run it on Linux server, is it possible?
Yes.

if one purchases the bot and after sometime doesn't want it anymore, what are the options?
Lauda
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 2933


Terminated.


View Profile WWW
January 31, 2018, 10:23:36 AM
 #3496

If you purchased the bot for Windows at home and later on want to run it on Linux server, is it possible?
Yes.
if one purchases the bot and after sometime doesn't want it anymore, what are the options?
You can attempt to sell your licence here: https://gunthy.org/forum/index.php/board,4.0.html.

"The Times 03/Jan/2009 Chancellor on brink of second bailout for banks"
😼 Bitcoin Core (onion)
Gunthar (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358
Merit: 613


Liable for what i say, not for what you understand


View Profile WWW
January 31, 2018, 11:34:46 PM
 #3497

Can I set my main currency not to BTC but to USD(T)? Anyone tested this bot with ALT/USD pairs on binance for example?

If so is it possible to set 2 main currencies because I would like the bot to trade 50% in USDT and 50% in BTC pairs. Is it possible to set it like that?
Yes sir you can do that. Consider tho, if you use that on the same account, you share your btc and alt balances with both USDT and BTC trades. That could be a PIA sometimes, I suggest you to link 2 accounts and use different balances (one for BTC and one for USDT).

Just a personal note: I heard some rumors about tethered dollars...keep your eyes open Wink

       ▄██▀ ▄█████▄
     ▄██▀ ▄███▀ ▐███▄
   ▄██▀ ▄███▀    █████▄
 ▄██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄
██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄
██ ███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███
██ ███    ███    ▄███    ███
██ ███▄    ▀███▄███▀     ███
██▄ ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀
 ▀██▄ ▀███▄         ▄███▀
   ▀██▄ ▀███▄     ▄███▀
     ▀██▄ ▀███▄ ▄███▀
       ▀██▄ ▀█████▀
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
         ▄█████▄ ▀██▄
       ▄███▀ ▐███▄ ▀██▄
     ▄███▀    █████▄ ▀██▄
   ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄ ▀██▄
 ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄ ▀██
███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███ ██
███    ███    ▄███    ███ ██
███▄    ▀███▄███▀    ▄███ ██
 ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀ ▄██
   ▀███▄         ▄███▀ ▄██▀
     ▀███▄     ▄███▀ ▄██▀
       ▀███▄ ▄███▀ ▄██▀
         ▀█████▀ ▄██▀
bgibso01
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218
Merit: 1001



View Profile
February 01, 2018, 09:35:38 AM
 #3498

Why am I seeing a negative return son some of my trades in the GB log?  There trades are showing as positive in my Binance trade history screen
MahaBTC
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 01, 2018, 11:34:33 PM
 #3499

Hi, is there a fix for econnreset error?

Error: read ECONNRESET
at_errornoExeption (util.js:1024:11)
at_TCP.onread (net.js:615:25)
events.js:183
throw err; // Unhandled 'error' event

I was using ver7 with No errors, this just came up on v8.0.3

I did this: Upgrading GUI: unpack the new release to a new folder, all settings from v6x or v7x can be migrated just by copying db.sqlite to the v8.0.3 folder before first run

Add rules to your local firewall to accept incoming and outgoing traffic on port 5000... I have 3000, 5000-6000

Buy_Enabled

Y even did a clean install in a new folder, but still no luck.

Is there anything else I can do?  Huh

Thanks in advance for your time
Dlugina23
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 251



View Profile
February 02, 2018, 06:18:26 AM
 #3500

But i have buy coins and holding ,yes i dont belive any altcoins take price 1 btc.
Pages: « 1 ... 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 [175] 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!