Bitcoin Forum
December 01, 2022, 11:29:05 AM *
News: Bitcointalk Community Awards
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 [177] 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 »
  Print  
Author Topic: 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥[GUNBOT] Trading Bot with 136 exchanges available!!!🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥  (Read 506870 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic. (6 posts by 1+ user deleted.)
Scooby903
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 896
Merit: 500



View Profile
February 05, 2018, 08:03:59 AM
 #3521

if i want to raise the buy level of BB which setting does this? low_bb doesnt seem to change anything
Unlike traditional banking where clients have only a few account numbers, with Bitcoin people can create an unlimited number of accounts (addresses). This can be used to easily track payments, and it improves anonymity.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
vlom
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 1113


View Profile
February 05, 2018, 08:49:23 AM
 #3522

to all newcomers. don't forget to buy the bot now. special price won't last forever.
vlom
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 1113


View Profile
February 05, 2018, 08:50:36 AM
 #3523

if i want to raise the buy level of BB which setting does this? low_bb doesnt seem to change anything


you want the amount of trades that are made?
big_daddy
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1582
Merit: 561


xUSD - The PRIVATE stable coin - Haven Protocol


View Profile WWW
February 06, 2018, 10:23:57 AM
 #3524

what are the results of the bot last few days, with this red only market?

If you don't believe it or don't get it, I don't have the time to try to convince you, sorry.
misterbigg
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1064
Merit: 1001



View Profile
February 06, 2018, 12:49:02 PM
 #3525

Anyone know what inbound ports need to to be open. I have 5000 & 5001, but everytime I close off my other ports trading stops
Also Does Gunbot support compression (gzip) when its talking to the api endpoints of the various exchanges?
lavina888
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77
Merit: 10

Elcoin.io Team, CTO


View Profile WWW
February 06, 2018, 07:24:04 PM
 #3526

I assume we are in agreement that the bot can only profit (sell high) when there is upward momentum.
Ah I'm changing that so soon we will have to disagree on this: it is called REVERSAL TRADING, implemented and actually in beta group.
Gun


Hi, Gunthar!

I have 2 licenses for GunBot on the exchanger Poloniex, can I change one license for the exchanger Binance or do I need to pay some extra money?

Thanks for your answer.

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ ELCOINBLOCKCHAIN INTELLIGENT MEDICINE ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
▰ ▰▰ ▰▰▰ ▰▰▰  JOIN ICO NOW AND GET BONUS [ WHITEPAPER ]  ▰▰▰ ▰▰▰ ▰▰ ▰
▬▬▬▬ ★★★★★  DiscussionTelegramFBMedium  ★★★★★ ▬▬▬▬
vlom
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 1113


View Profile
February 06, 2018, 07:51:06 PM
 #3527

I assume we are in agreement that the bot can only profit (sell high) when there is upward momentum.
Ah I'm changing that so soon we will have to disagree on this: it is called REVERSAL TRADING, implemented and actually in beta group.
Gun


Hi, Gunthar!

I have 2 licenses for GunBot on the exchanger Poloniex, can I change one license for the exchanger Binance or do I need to pay some extra money?

Thanks for your answer.

its possible, a sent you a pm. i can do it for you.

https://github.com/GuntharDeNiro/BTCT/wiki/Resellers
KryptoGB
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2018, 08:34:27 PM
 #3528

Anyone know what inbound ports need to to be open. I have 5000 & 5001, but everytime I close off my other ports trading stops
Also Does Gunbot support compression (gzip) when its talking to the api endpoints of the various exchanges?

3000, 5000-6000
don't believe so, gun would have to tell you for certain.
Brilliantrocket
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 826
Merit: 500



View Profile
February 07, 2018, 10:14:33 PM
 #3529

does anyone else have an issue with kraken loading? it just hangs on loading config... loading exchange Kraken
bgibso01
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218
Merit: 1001



View Profile
February 07, 2018, 10:32:52 PM
 #3530

The wiki says get more than one exchange Account for testing. Can i Do that with the licence i have?
KryptoGB
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2018, 11:07:03 PM
 #3531

The wiki says get more than one exchange Account for testing. Can i Do that with the licence i have?
It depends on the exchange.  If the exchange you have allows it contact your reseller.
ConanTheHODLer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 08, 2018, 08:51:38 AM
 #3532


and 1% daily means that if i start with 1btc after around 100 days i would have 2btc right?


I'm just a user but your post caught my eye. The 100% in 100 days scenario oversimplifies things in various ways. For example, if it were 100 days of a bear market, with prices constantly falling, then there could be no "sell" opportunities, thus no sales, and thus no profits. Also, the bot will do whatever you tell it to do. Think of it as a way to avoid the boredom of sitting in front of your trading screen 24/7, rather than as a magic money-making box. If you tell it to do things that result in losses, then you will lose. Put more bluntly, don't trade unless you have some confidence that you know what you are doing. The Gunbot comes with a lot of settable variables - you will have to choose the settings and live with the results - it's not magic, but it's very much worth using if you want to trade crypto. One of its many strengths is that it will follow the strategy you specify despite changes in the emotions of the moment, despite emotional news, FUD and the general noise of the marketplace. It does not have the human weaknesses that typically cause us to make bad (emotional) trades. Finally, remember that it is set to trade crypto pairs, say BTC vs. some Altcoin - it will normally do so without regard to the ups and downs of fiat. If you're used to measuring profit/loss in terms of fiat, this takes some getting used to.
 
Good luck!



Hi,

without going too much into details, it is not entirely correct. You can easily even do profits in bearmarkets. It is pretty much the situation we have since the beginning of the year and with doubleup it is not too hard to make 1% a day.
How is that possible? Doubleup will average down your overall bought price, and since no market goes straight down without rebounds, the bot can average down and sell at profit with every rebound. Actually I even make the bot average down in uptrending markets, to maximize the profit. The profit taking is set in % and a trade with 5% of an averaged position will yield more, than a trade of 5% on a position that was bought low and didnt average before it got sold. Ofc you could easily raise the trading limit, to make more substantial gains in bullmarkets, BUT you still should be able to compensate that tradinglimit if the market turns around.

cheers,
br41nbug

In crypto you should be able to easily make 1% a day multiple times in a bear market without bots and with only limited trading knowledge, you should actually be able to make 3-10% multiple times in a day in a bear market, if you're really good you could do even more. I'd consider a 1% gain in crypto to be a waste of time, unnecessary risk of capital and many, many missed opportunities.
vlom
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 1113


View Profile
February 08, 2018, 03:18:30 PM
 #3533

time, yes time. you need time to trade without a bot.
kukelka
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 186
Merit: 11


View Profile
February 08, 2018, 03:30:58 PM
 #3534

is gunbot still for 0.1btc?
vortexz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1120
Merit: 1001



View Profile
February 08, 2018, 04:47:47 PM
 #3535

I am running the bot emotionless and in BBSTEPGAIN and always I have : price to high waiting to buy . And the bot never buys what can I do ?
KryptoGB
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
February 08, 2018, 05:41:22 PM
 #3536

is gunbot still for 0.1btc?

That's the normal price.  Currently Gunbot is on sale with cryptosight for 0.056btc
KryptoGB
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
February 08, 2018, 05:44:29 PM
 #3537

I am running the bot emotionless and in BBSTEPGAIN and always I have : price to high waiting to buy . And the bot never buys what can I do ?
I'd run the past few days through allanster tuner and see what that shows.  Also Okkies mode can stops buying when btc is on a run.
lavina888
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77
Merit: 10

Elcoin.io Team, CTO


View Profile WWW
February 08, 2018, 06:33:50 PM
 #3538

I assume we are in agreement that the bot can only profit (sell high) when there is upward momentum.
Ah I'm changing that so soon we will have to disagree on this: it is called REVERSAL TRADING, implemented and actually in beta group.
Gun


Hi, Gunthar!

I have 2 licenses for GunBot on the exchanger Poloniex, can I change one license for the exchanger Binance or do I need to pay some extra money?

Thanks for your answer.

its possible, a sent you a pm. i can do it for you.

https://github.com/GuntharDeNiro/BTCT/wiki/Resellers

Thank you for your prompt response and the quality of the order.

The swap of api exchangers was successful.

I will contact you in the future for services)

▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ ELCOINBLOCKCHAIN INTELLIGENT MEDICINE ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
▰ ▰▰ ▰▰▰ ▰▰▰  JOIN ICO NOW AND GET BONUS [ WHITEPAPER ]  ▰▰▰ ▰▰▰ ▰▰ ▰
▬▬▬▬ ★★★★★  DiscussionTelegramFBMedium  ★★★★★ ▬▬▬▬
Samuelmins
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 09, 2018, 04:47:30 PM
 #3539

 Where do i enter my master keys before starting the program?
vlom
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 1113


View Profile
February 09, 2018, 04:56:35 PM
 #3540

Where do i enter my master keys before starting the program?

this is not the support forum. but you have to do it like this.

Code:
"EXCHANGENAME": {
"masterkey": "",
"mastersecret": "",
"key": "",
"secret": ""
Pages: « 1 ... 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 [177] 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!