Bitcoin Forum
December 09, 2016, 09:29:03 PM *
News: To be able to use the next phase of the beta forum software, please ensure that your email address is correct/functional.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 [50] 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 »
  Print  
Author Topic: What's your Mhash/s? (Pissing contest here)  (Read 131752 times)
xanrethan
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


View Profile
March 18, 2013, 05:32:24 PM
 #981

Only 90ish with a GTX 560 overclocked si

1DSKyyN5akgdLshxTQLfbXtgB6BEmQXcJV
1481318943
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481318943

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481318943
Reply with quote  #2

1481318943
Report to moderator
1481318943
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481318943

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481318943
Reply with quote  #2

1481318943
Report to moderator
1481318943
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481318943

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481318943
Reply with quote  #2

1481318943
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1481318943
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481318943

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481318943
Reply with quote  #2

1481318943
Report to moderator
segfault
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11



View Profile WWW
March 18, 2013, 05:56:22 PM
 #982

I'm hashing a piddly 300Mh/s at the moment.

GPG Key Id: 25AEFAEC6B37E2E1
segy on freenode.
1Mw9EoYZEqWS7dCtYorx7U2Mzw4NukFAS4
atrane21
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35


View Profile
March 18, 2013, 07:25:00 PM
 #983

My setup:
2 - 6950
1 - 6970
1 - 6850
3 - i7 2600

I'm mining LTC ATM so i'm getting about 1.8mh/s
Badnews
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9


View Profile
March 18, 2013, 07:56:22 PM
 #984

I got a i5 750 at 3ghz and a gtx 680 but im only getting 107 mhash/s and it doesnt matter if i have 1 or 4 cores on still only 107. Why is it so low and what would be a cheap fix to get a higher score?

I think thats  all you can get from 680:

https://en.bitcoin.it/wiki/Mining_hardware_comparison


Thanks, i will trade my 680 to 7970 Smiley
But how come i get same result with 1 or 4 cores? cpu doesnt matter at all?
vortex1878
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 424


View Profile
March 18, 2013, 08:45:44 PM
 #985

Total of approx. 1,300 mh/s with 2 x 7970.
HeroC
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742



View Profile WWW
March 18, 2013, 10:53:15 PM
 #986

Wow..... What am I doing wrong? 600kh/s Any suggestions? Then again, I think it uses CPU. It for some reason doesn't use GPU when I tell it to.

GPG: FA122C1A | IRC: HeroCC
Bordeaux
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9



View Profile
March 18, 2013, 11:07:39 PM
 #987

~ 75 Mhash
i7 3770 @ 3.4GHz with a AMD Radeon HD 7570
Any tips on improving this?

BTC 17wBFo8Zun9DUVNreNZCkFSZMwhyLvJAsh
XRP r9jZTG1hvxJbD2sJPxVgR8Qh4o2TFx5JN2
Bordeaux
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9



View Profile
March 18, 2013, 11:31:08 PM
 #988

I'm running a HD Radeon 6770 at ~130Mhash/s and a laptop at ~1.5Mhash/s

Using pooled mining because fuck competition.

What are you running?

Would be interesting to know how many BTC/day this was making you 2 years ago.

BTC 17wBFo8Zun9DUVNreNZCkFSZMwhyLvJAsh
XRP r9jZTG1hvxJbD2sJPxVgR8Qh4o2TFx5JN2
deathcode
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378



View Profile
March 19, 2013, 12:11:59 AM
 #989

I got a i5 750 at 3ghz and a gtx 680 but im only getting 107 mhash/s and it doesnt matter if i have 1 or 4 cores on still only 107. Why is it so low and what would be a cheap fix to get a higher score?

I think thats  all you can get from 680:

https://en.bitcoin.it/wiki/Mining_hardware_comparison


Thanks, i will trade my 680 to 7970 Smiley
But how come i get same result with 1 or 4 cores? cpu doesnt matter at all?

If you haven't heard, CPU mining is dead. Even if you were mining with an i7 extreme, you wouldn't get more than a few Mhash if that.

Don't judge me, I'm lawless.
aslam03
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9



View Profile WWW
March 19, 2013, 11:48:19 AM
 #990

I'm currently running 10GHash/s

Luckily I power comes included

 *Link Removed*
aslam04
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7



View Profile WWW
March 19, 2013, 11:52:44 AM
 #991

58 Mhashes (default card)

Smiley
7 Fingers
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 12


Everywhere


View Profile
March 19, 2013, 11:56:54 AM
 #992

Up to 9GH/s now, but I am at my absolute max power draw (4KW/h) without spending any more money on electrician fees.

Saving for an fpga farm now 
otov4its
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 63


View Profile WWW
March 19, 2013, 12:00:54 PM
 #993

1062 MHash/s

6870 & 6850 Crossfire  (502Mhs) Diablo Miner Windows 7
4870 & 6850 CrossfireX (360Mhs) Diablo Miner Windows 7
Firepro M7820 (200Mhs) Cgminer Linux

Your own cloud miner CEX.io
maxiii
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7



View Profile WWW
March 19, 2013, 12:03:45 PM
 #994

660 Mhash w/ 7970
You_Know
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9


View Profile
March 19, 2013, 12:06:49 PM
 #995

hd5870 + hd6950 = 826 Mh/s
TheAce
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 89



View Profile
March 19, 2013, 12:16:41 PM
 #996

Up to 9GH/s now, but I am at my absolute max power draw (4KW/h) without spending any more money on electrician fees.

Saving for an fpga farm now 

wow whats your setup?
Krabby
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350



View Profile
March 19, 2013, 01:35:43 PM
 #997

15M/Hs^-1...
..yay, i'll have something in a year!
nagnagnag2
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 142


View Profile
March 19, 2013, 01:38:32 PM
 #998

7970 SAPPHIRE RADEON HD7970 GHZ EDITION VAPOR-X 3GB

Engine overclocked to 1250 Mhz (from 1050).  Memory at 1500 Mhz.
Temp around 67 C.

700 Mh/s in dynamic mode and around 750 - 800 Mh/s with intensity at 14!

My AMD cpu must be clocked at minimum 1600 Mhz to archive this.
Skami
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 103



View Profile WWW
March 19, 2013, 02:50:10 PM
 #999

2x 6850 that are over clocked a bit too much (running at 100 c.) >.< but I get around 600 Mhash/s

minedeep
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21



View Profile
March 19, 2013, 03:37:33 PM
 #1000

Just had two more Gigabyte 6770's arrive.  That makes four of em on my rig @ 220 kHash/s each using cgminer for litecoin at the moment.  Just ordered a Gigabyte GA-F2A85X-UP4 + AMD A4 5300 + Gigabyte 7970.  With the APU, I can run the onboard video to my overhead 42" without slowing down any of the 6770s.  Putting the 7970 in my main rig and transfering the 4x6770's to the mATX APU board.  Should be close to 1.7 Mhash/s by tomorrow evening.

“Genius is the gold in the mine; talent is the miner who works and brings it out.”
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 [50] 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!