Bitcoin Forum
November 20, 2017, 12:49:37 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 ... 81 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][TZC] TrezarCoin Super-Secure-PoW/PoS  (Read 82948 times)
abudfv2008
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140

AJVGDmiBVJjYQxghzVbaW2vYb7tbvceSrB


View Profile
September 05, 2017, 12:47:52 PM
 #181

6 cards 1060 how many give coins per hour?
 Roll Eyes
~20 for now

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
machamizu
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112

AFuan7oA7hgAqyMKSQBoqNaJ7YCT7WniMw


View Profile
September 05, 2017, 12:51:01 PM
 #182

6 cards 1060 how many give coins per hour?
 Roll Eyes

Very rough calculation from my mining result, for last 5 hours. 0.0060826coin/1kH/s
with 6 cards of 1060 6GB, maybe about 24.5coins/hour

machamizu
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112

AFuan7oA7hgAqyMKSQBoqNaJ7YCT7WniMw


View Profile
September 05, 2017, 12:59:07 PM
 #183

Sorry, I don't see a single block turned out on your site, should be something by now if you're set up right... even with 5% <1%? of altminer's hashrate...

9 Miners currently.  Come on everyone spread that Hash out, were more then capable of taking it!   Cool


Down to 5, may be why.

We are set up correctly, just don't have enough hash at this point.  

was on steamoctane the whole night with around 100 Mh, not a single coin :-|
Need more miners unfortunately..

Yes please spread the Hashrate a bit. But the whole night with 100Mh/s should be getting one.

Is the staking done automatically? or do I need to edit something?

Use the Config I've posted on the MainPost and leave your wallet open and unlocked.

I missed your post. Thank you for telling me the solution! Cheesy

Wildwest
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 405



View Profile
September 05, 2017, 01:16:06 PM
 #184

There is any windows wallet for 64 bit? The 32 bit wallet not working on my computer cannot opened.

██
█║█
║║║
║║║
█║█
██
'BTC MULTI-WALLET SOON'
▬▬▬ Download WHITEPAPER ▬▬▬

                    ▄██▄
                  ▄██████▄
                ▄██████████
              ▄██████████▀   ▄▄
            ▄██████████▀   ▄████▄
          ▄██████████▀    ████████▄
         ██████████▀      ▀████████
         ▀███████▀   ▄███▄  ▀████▀   ▄█▄
    ▄███▄  ▀███▀   ▄███████▄  ▀▀   ▄█████▄
  ▄███████▄      ▄██████████     ▄█████████
  █████████    ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
   ▀█████▀   ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
     ▀▀▀   ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
          ██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
          ▀███████▀      █████████▀
            ▀███▀   ▄██▄  ▀█████▀
                  ▄██████▄  ▀▀▀
                  █████████
                   ▀█████▀
                     ▀▀▀
e i d o o
██

███▀▀
▐▐▌
▐▌
▐▌
▐▐▌
███▄▄
▀▀███
▐▌▌
▐▌
▐▌
▐▌▌
▄▄███
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1456



View Profile
September 05, 2017, 01:27:51 PM
 #185

There is any windows wallet for 64 bit? The 32 bit wallet not working on my computer cannot opened.

There is noone right now, its on my list tho. - Can you try to set the compatibility to windows 32 on the .exe options?

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
Wildwest
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 405



View Profile
September 05, 2017, 01:32:05 PM
 #186

There is any windows wallet for 64 bit? The 32 bit wallet not working on my computer cannot opened.

There is noone right now, its on my list tho. - Can you try to set the compatibility to windows 32 on the .exe options?
I've installed the wallet first i opened the wallet it's working well but when my computer detecting a virus the wallet is not respond and cannot open. Seems like i must install the wallet in my another computer.

██
█║█
║║║
║║║
█║█
██
'BTC MULTI-WALLET SOON'
▬▬▬ Download WHITEPAPER ▬▬▬

                    ▄██▄
                  ▄██████▄
                ▄██████████
              ▄██████████▀   ▄▄
            ▄██████████▀   ▄████▄
          ▄██████████▀    ████████▄
         ██████████▀      ▀████████
         ▀███████▀   ▄███▄  ▀████▀   ▄█▄
    ▄███▄  ▀███▀   ▄███████▄  ▀▀   ▄█████▄
  ▄███████▄      ▄██████████     ▄█████████
  █████████    ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
   ▀█████▀   ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
     ▀▀▀   ▄██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
          ██████████▀    ▄██████████▀
          ▀███████▀      █████████▀
            ▀███▀   ▄██▄  ▀█████▀
                  ▄██████▄  ▀▀▀
                  █████████
                   ▀█████▀
                     ▀▀▀
e i d o o
██

███▀▀
▐▐▌
▐▌
▐▌
▐▐▌
███▄▄
▀▀███
▐▌▌
▐▌
▐▌
▐▌▌
▄▄███
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1456



View Profile
September 05, 2017, 01:35:41 PM
 #187

There is any windows wallet for 64 bit? The 32 bit wallet not working on my computer cannot opened.

There is noone right now, its on my list tho. - Can you try to set the compatibility to windows 32 on the .exe options?
I've installed the wallet first i opened the wallet it's working well but when my computer detecting a virus the wallet is not respond and cannot open. Seems like i must install the wallet in my another computer.

Antivirus programms always fk around with crypto stuff, try to whitelist it. - Or maybe your antivirus program did erase some dependencies of the wallet, try to redownload it.

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
tehMoonwalker
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
September 05, 2017, 01:50:17 PM
 #188

tryed to compile in ubuntu when i run ./trezarcoind it says:

"EXCEPTION: St13runtime_error
CLevelDB(): error opening database environment IO error: lock /root/.trezarcoin/blktree/LOCK: Resource temporarily unavailable
trezarcoin in AppInit()

terminate called after throwing an instance of 'std::runtime_error'
  what():  CLevelDB(): error opening database environment IO error: lock /root/.trezarcoin/blktree/LOCK: Resource temporarily unavailable"


fwman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17


View Profile
September 05, 2017, 01:58:52 PM
 #189

tryed to compile in ubuntu when i run ./trezarcoind it says:

"EXCEPTION: St13runtime_error
CLevelDB(): error opening database environment IO error: lock /root/.trezarcoin/blktree/LOCK: Resource temporarily unavailable
trezarcoin in AppInit()

terminate called after throwing an instance of 'std::runtime_error'
  what():  CLevelDB(): error opening database environment IO error: lock /root/.trezarcoin/blktree/LOCK: Resource temporarily unavailable"


Have you installed all dependencies? (libdb , ...)
tehMoonwalker
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238



View Profile WWW
September 05, 2017, 03:02:26 PM
 #190

tryed to compile in ubuntu when i run ./trezarcoind it says:

"EXCEPTION: St13runtime_error
CLevelDB(): error opening database environment IO error: lock /root/.trezarcoin/blktree/LOCK: Resource temporarily unavailable
trezarcoin in AppInit()

terminate called after throwing an instance of 'std::runtime_error'
  what():  CLevelDB(): error opening database environment IO error: lock /root/.trezarcoin/blktree/LOCK: Resource temporarily unavailable"


Have you installed all dependencies? (libdb , ...)


yes

sHeRiLyN1618
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504


View Profile WWW
September 05, 2017, 03:32:17 PM
 #191

ANN thread of TrezarCoin in Indonesia Language
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2153063

CHANGE FINANCE First Decentralised Global Crypto Bank
LINK TO ICO | LINK TO DISCUSSION
bladescarr
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 61


View Profile
September 05, 2017, 03:58:31 PM
 #192

Staking just says: "No mature coins found. Staking Paused"

What can I do to fix this? I have about 500 coins in my wallet, but it doesnt seem to recognize them.

Thanks
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1456



View Profile
September 05, 2017, 04:03:22 PM
 #193

Staking just says: "No mature coins found. Staking Paused"

What can I do to fix this? I have about 500 coins in my wallet, but it doesnt seem to recognize them.

Thanks

They need to be at least 1d in your wallet to be able to stake

ANN thread of TrezarCoin in Indonesia Language
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2153063

Saw it, please pm me your address again.

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
parker423
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168


View Profile
September 05, 2017, 04:31:57 PM
 #194

Which miner is better?`
NSGminer or CCMiner?

I get 1000 khash with a GTX 1080 with CCMiner.

▃▄▅▆▇ HEROCOIN.io ▇▆▅▄▃
⇨⇨⇨⇨⇨ ICO: September 14th 2017 14:00 UTC ⇦⇦⇦⇦⇦
▇▆▅▄▃ ANN | Bounty | Website ▃▄▅▆▇
abudfv2008
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140

AJVGDmiBVJjYQxghzVbaW2vYb7tbvceSrB


View Profile
September 05, 2017, 04:34:54 PM
 #195

Which miner is better?`
NSGminer or CCMiner?

I get 1000 khash with a GTX 1080 with CCMiner.
Neoscrypt and cryptonight are the worst algos for 1080, 1060 makes 900+
Better mine other algos.

ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1456



View Profile
September 05, 2017, 04:40:10 PM
 #196

Which miner is better?`
NSGminer or CCMiner?

I get 1000 khash with a GTX 1080 with CCMiner.

1mh/s isnt bad, I get 850kh/s with my GTX 1070

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
fwman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17


View Profile
September 05, 2017, 05:08:14 PM
 #197

tryed to compile in ubuntu when i run ./trezarcoind it says:

"EXCEPTION: St13runtime_error
CLevelDB(): error opening database environment IO error: lock /root/.trezarcoin/blktree/LOCK: Resource temporarily unavailable
trezarcoin in AppInit()

terminate called after throwing an instance of 'std::runtime_error'
  what():  CLevelDB(): error opening database environment IO error: lock /root/.trezarcoin/blktree/LOCK: Resource temporarily unavailable"


Have you installed all dependencies? (libdb , ...)


yes
You can use the following commands(for daemon version executable file):
Code:
# cd src  
# make -f makefile.unix
That "src" is absolute src folder path of Trezarcoin.(For using uncomment those)
After end of compiling, you have trezarcoind as executable file.


JohnnyR20
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30


View Profile
September 05, 2017, 05:09:01 PM
 #198

Which miner is better?`
NSGminer or CCMiner?

I get 1000 khash with a GTX 1080 with CCMiner.

1mh/s isnt bad, I get 850kh/s with my GTX 1070

i get 950 + with my GTX 1070 MSI , 900 + with Palit Gamerock 1070, 800 -  900 with Gigabyte 1070, Asus 1070
And bounty about 2.9 - 4 TZC per block at pool.
1060 GTX still not tested yet.
Total speed ~ 26.7 Mh/s.
nadrojcote
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126


View Profile
September 05, 2017, 05:14:29 PM
 #199

For my AMD cards I'm using the FTC miner from gateless gate now. Getting much higher than NSGminer for my RX 480.

https://github.com/zawawawa/gatelessgate
Vintagio
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16


View Profile
September 05, 2017, 05:36:09 PM
 #200

Hi guys,

how to get your ccminer fork to run without visual studio 2010? its an outdated one and i dont want to install it on top of vs 2015..

any recommendations? the ccminer version is giving me a runtime error.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 ... 81 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!