Bitcoin Forum
February 21, 2019, 03:12:10 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 ... 146 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][TZC] TrezarCoin Super-Secure-PoW/PoS  (Read 135086 times)
cryptodunno
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 10


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 01:56:43 AM
 #401

had tried ccminer before.
but got an error when opening ccminer64_65 ( as well as if i open  ccminer64_76) .


" the code execution cannot proceed because MSVCP100.dll was not found.Reinstalling the probgram may fox this problem."

Same error when i made the .bat file witht he code you wrote for me.
my .bat file is nameless btw, i have just saved the txt file as " .bat" .

thoughts?
thanks a lot

Install

Visual C++ для Visual Studio 2010  64 bit version

And rename your .bat file > start-tzc.bat or something else
had the same problem but just ran ccminer32_65 and it works.
Does this affect hashrate?

1550761930
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550761930

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550761930
Reply with quote  #2

1550761930
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1550761930
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550761930

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550761930
Reply with quote  #2

1550761930
Report to moderator
1550761930
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550761930

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550761930
Reply with quote  #2

1550761930
Report to moderator
1550761930
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1550761930

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1550761930
Reply with quote  #2

1550761930
Report to moderator
JohnnyR20
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 02:06:29 AM
 #402

had tried ccminer before.
but got an error when opening ccminer64_65 ( as well as if i open  ccminer64_76) .


" the code execution cannot proceed because MSVCP100.dll was not found.Reinstalling the probgram may fox this problem."

Same error when i made the .bat file witht he code you wrote for me.
my .bat file is nameless btw, i have just saved the txt file as " .bat" .

thoughts?
thanks a lot

Install

Visual C++ для Visual Studio 2010  64 bit version

And rename your .bat file > start-tzc.bat or something else
had the same problem but just ran ccminer32_65 and it works.
Does this affect hashrate?
My hash ccminer64_75. OC in MSI AB
> 1060 GTX 6 GB OC@+90core -502 memory 79pl ~ 750 kh/s
> 1070 GTX OC@+100core -502 memory 65pl ~ 1100 kh/s

Dunno, i think it's not, but you can try measure the difference


I used the conf:
irc=1
dns=1
qtstyle=2
daemon=1
server=1
stakegen=1
logtimestamps=1
minersleep=2000
stakemintime=24
stakecombine=200
stakesplit=400
port=15298
rpcport=15299
rpcuser=username
rpcpassword=password
addnode=162.217.249.198:17298
addnode=46.4.0.101:17298

Since last night (my time zone) but now over 8 hours it still show "No mature coins found, staking pause" . How long the wallet will stake?

Wait more..
Why you add nodes?
nadrojcote
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 229
Merit: 102


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 02:16:06 AM
 #403

My wallet automatically staked 350 coins for me as well and I must have hit a block because I was rewarded 100 coins. Now it's saying that I do not have any staked coins yet I am POS mining.

Should it not automatically keep my coins staked?

divedaucd
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 294
Merit: 100



View Profile
September 07, 2017, 02:16:27 AM
 #404

Quote
I used the conf:
irc=1
dns=1
qtstyle=2
daemon=1
server=1
stakegen=1
logtimestamps=1
minersleep=2000
stakemintime=24
stakecombine=200
stakesplit=400
port=15298
rpcport=15299
rpcuser=username
rpcpassword=password
addnode=162.217.249.198:17298
addnode=46.4.0.101:17298

Since last night (my time zone) but now over 8 hours it still show "No mature coins found, staking pause" . How long the wallet will stake?

Wait more..
Why you add nodes?
Thank you for reply, I just copy the conf on the OP as the dev wrote.
_Art_
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 82
Merit: 2


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 03:02:18 AM
 #405

https://www.virustotal.com/#/file/4402372ccdd44d7da7fae0076395263cb6cc3f337cf858d2df5c358fa9f97f51/detection

Report?
cryptojai
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224
Merit: 101


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 04:44:15 AM
 #406


Staking works after creating .conf file as dev said.

But i still would like to know what it means -- >  "staking is enabled for xx inputs weighing yyy coin days
Inputs : xx minutes . age, 0 avg.age, 0 max. age
"

If anyone knows, please explain.
machamizu
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 111


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 05:23:34 AM
 #407

How long does it take for coins to get matured? It's been more than 30 hours, but coins are not matured, and no staking.
cryptojai
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224
Merit: 101


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 05:52:43 AM
 #408

How long does it take for coins to get matured? It's been more than 30 hours, but coins are not matured, and no staking.

Did you create conf as provided in the first page on ANN ? create .conf, restart wallet , it should work.
dueush@163.com
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 37
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 05:54:15 AM
 #409

With the technology of the blockchain we do not lose control over the enterprise, but share profits and allow all investors to earn with us.
501026666
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252
Merit: 250



View Profile
September 07, 2017, 05:59:23 AM
 #410

ive got the same type of not stacking issues!
may be we need thousands of coins to stacK?
i started today and now have near 400 tzc is it enought? anybody who is stacking already pls tell more info
cattani30
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266
Merit: 250


Patience is the key to success


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 06:06:11 AM
 #411

I have 1960 confirmations at this time and my wallet still says pause for staking, no mature coins
Is this normal? Because almost 48 hours have passed

Jincor
Genuinely simple smart contracts and cryptocurrency transactions for any business
Whitepaper FacebookTwitterTelegramLinkedin
Jincor ICO 1st of December, 2017
KBOrtoS
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 06:09:34 AM
 #412

ive got the same type of not stacking issues!
may be we need thousands of coins to stacK?
i started today and now have near 400 tzc is it enought? anybody who is stacking already pls tell more info

PoW Blocks generate 2/3 of the coins, PoS Blocks generate 1/3 of the coins.
coin age for PoS: 1 day min. to 16 days max.
this will be enough
read above about config file and its contents
abudfv2008
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 105


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 06:10:19 AM
 #413

Please explain the settings of stacking?
What do they mean and what influence have on revenue or else?
abudfv2008
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 105


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 06:11:20 AM
 #414

PoW Blocks generate 2/3 of the coins, PoS Blocks generate 1/3 of the coins.
coin age for PoS: 1 day min. to 16 days max.
Maybe you can explain what does it mean?
makomako
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 211
Merit: 100

altcom Aa4DWXQjrcEA8gPBLkx6t9VgCuWoCo1myE


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 06:32:26 AM
 #415

PoW Blocks generate 2/3 of the coins, PoS Blocks generate 1/3 of the coins.
coin age for PoS: 1 day min. to 16 days max.
Maybe you can explain what does it mean?

You need your coin to age at your wallet for min of 1 day, just leave it there

cryptomen101
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 155
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 06:59:40 AM
 #416

also new here Smiley
Does anyone mine on GTX 1060?
cannot find any sensible calculator for neoscrypt so wondering if 500 kh/s is okay with ccminer?



seems 500 kh/s is reasonable ..I see little diff. avg 600kh/s on GTX 1060

THE CRYPTO CURRENCY OF THE FUTURE!    ●            RACE            ●    ✔ Fast  ✔ Secure  ✔ Anonymous
▄▄▄ ▄█ ███       Masternodes  |  PoW  |  Secure  |  ASIC resistant  |  Lyra2REv2       ███ █▄ ▄▄▄
DISCORD                TWITTER                GITHUB
Bitzure
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
September 07, 2017, 07:06:03 AM
 #417

Hi everyone!

Trezarcoin has been added to Bitzure!
Bitzure is a new exchange made by traders for the traders and are actively looking at new digital currencies to add!

https://bitzure.com/markets/tzcbtc
https://bitzure.com/funds#/deposits/tzc

Quick Links:


Heads up wallet will be down for 5 minutes as we swap to new hardware as we scale. Any pending deposits and withdrawals will be processed when wallet is back online.

Edit:
Up and running again, happy trading all!
machamizu
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 111


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 07:14:53 AM
 #418

How long does it take for coins to get matured? It's been more than 30 hours, but coins are not matured, and no staking.

Did you create conf as provided in the first page on ANN ? create .conf, restart wallet , it should work.

Thanks for the reply! I named the .conf file wrong, I edited and its working alright now Smiley
It says 123 coin days. Does this mean that it stakes once in 123 days?
machamizu
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 111


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 07:29:12 AM
 #419

also new here Smiley
Does anyone mine on GTX 1060?
cannot find any sensible calculator for neoscrypt so wondering if 500 kh/s is okay with ccminer?



seems 500 kh/s is reasonable ..I see little diff. avg 600kh/s on GTX 1060

I'm getting 670kh/s with MSI GTX1060 6GB (ccminer2.0)
cryptojai
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 224
Merit: 101


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 07:42:29 AM
 #420

How long does it take for coins to get matured? It's been more than 30 hours, but coins are not matured, and no staking.

Did you create conf as provided in the first page on ANN ? create .conf, restart wallet , it should work.

Thanks for the reply! I named the .conf file wrong, I edited and its working alright now Smiley
It says 123 coin days. Does this mean that it stakes once in 123 days?

I dont know what this '123 coin days' exactly means (asked the same question in the thread above) , but it is definitely not 'stakes once in 123 days' . This number gets increased with staking time and i got my first POS block when it reached ~250-300 .
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 ... 146 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Bitcointalk.org is not available or authorized for sale. Do not believe any fake listings.
Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!