Bitcoin Forum
August 16, 2018, 09:09:15 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 ... 142 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][TZC] TrezarCoin Super-Secure-PoW/PoS  (Read 130847 times)
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1001



View Profile
September 19, 2017, 06:41:34 PM
 #1081

With my nvidia gtx 730 I just get about 0,0001/0,001 coins lmao. That's why I bought 4k coins and I synced my wallet and made a config file, it says "Staking enabled for 1 inputs weighing 342 coin days" but it didn't stake for 4-5 days now :/ Am I doing something wrong?

The PoS difficulty is really high, so its hard to stake right now with only a "few" coins. - But no you are not doing anything wrong.

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
BOUNTY PORTALS
BLOG
WHERE BOUNTY MANAGEMENT
MEETS AUTOMATION
SIGNATURE CAMPAIGNS
TWITTER
FACEBOOK
MEDIA CAMPAIGNS
AND MORE!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Mirotvorez113
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0

AXFdqCe8DM6wBH5taCWf6M5MCVD4DRHtrY


View Profile
September 19, 2017, 07:30:23 PM
 #1082

For all stakers:

If you want to see if your wallet split coins internally as it should
(for example if you have 10 000 coins in address, and you POS 100 coins, it should internally split to 2 adds with 5 050 coins each)

Go to  send - coincontrol - list mode

if you dont see coincontrol option in send page, go to:
wallet - options - display and enable coincontrol

and you should see it very clearly

Could you go into more detail on this? How do I know that the coins are split properly? I have access to list mode and there are 137 different entries.
tazmako
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 100


XDNA - Most innovative cryptocurrency in 2018


View Profile
September 19, 2017, 07:51:19 PM
 #1083

With my nvidia gtx 730 I just get about 0,0001/0,001 coins lmao. That's why I bought 4k coins and I synced my wallet and made a config file, it says "Staking enabled for 1 inputs weighing 342 coin days" but it didn't stake for 4-5 days now :/ Am I doing something wrong?

i have 4.5k coins

3days have stake only 100 dude

last week i have more than this.


you need only more luck  LOL!

XDNA ❱❭ Dynamic. New. Adaptable.
Revolution in PoW GPU mining | Innovation in Masternode investing
° BitGun ° T.N.T. ° XDNA Foundation °
Stable block reward even with a 10000% increase of hashrate![/url]
                 |Website| Whitepaper| Discord| Telegram | Github|                
fhakenzz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 148
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 07:54:36 AM
 #1084

hi I have a wallet problem. I restart my PC then after restart the wallet wont open anymore., Is there a fix?

░░░█▀▀▀█░█▀▀▀█░█░░░░░░▄▀▄░░█▀▀▀█░█░█▀▀▀█░░░█▀  FAIRLY DISTRIBUTED & DECENTRALIZED NATURE OF CRYPTOCURRENCY      ▀█▀  Telegram  ▀█
░░░▀▀█▄▄░█░░░█░█░░░▄░█▄▄▄█░█░▄▀░░█░▀▀█▄▄░░░       SOLARIS XLR▬▬▬▬▬ LAUNCHED 17 MARCH ▬▬▬▬▬SOLARIS XLR                   Slack     
░░░█▄▄▄█░░▀▄▄█░░▀▄▄█░█░░░█░█░░▀▄░█░█▄▄▄█░░░█▄ ASIC RESISTANT, NIST5 (LESS ENERGY/STRONGER SECURITY) GPU MINING ▄█▄    Twitter   ▄█
jezj
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 12:51:54 PM
 #1085

hi I have a wallet problem. I restart my PC then after restart the wallet wont open anymore., Is there a fix?

Hi, I fixed mine by following these steps

1 Rename data folder,
2 Restart wallet so it creates a new data folder, then quit
3 Copy wallet.dat to the new 'Data' folder
4 Restart wallet again
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1001



View Profile
September 20, 2017, 02:24:58 PM
 #1086

hi I have a wallet problem. I restart my PC then after restart the wallet wont open anymore., Is there a fix?

Hi, I fixed mine by following these steps

1 Rename data folder,
2 Restart wallet so it creates a new data folder, then quit
3 Copy wallet.dat to the new 'Data' folder
4 Restart wallet again

Yes that should do it. But please always backup your wallet first!

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
Lahori
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 02:56:04 PM
 #1087

Can anyone help me to get this resolved

i am trying to use the cpu miner for this and getting this error



===>>     " Stratum connection failed: Couldn't resolve host 'aikapool.com' "




Here is my command

./minerd -a neoscrypt -e 0 -o stratum+tcp:aikapool.com:7903 -O username.worker:password


am i doing anything wrong here ?

Appreciate all the help!
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1001



View Profile
September 20, 2017, 03:31:55 PM
 #1088

Can anyone help me to get this resolved

i am trying to use the cpu miner for this and getting this error



===>>     " Stratum connection failed: Couldn't resolve host 'aikapool.com' "




Here is my command

./minerd -a neoscrypt -e 0 -o stratum+tcp:aikapool.com:7903 -O username.worker:password


am i doing anything wrong here ?

Appreciate all the help!

try ./minerd -o stratum+tcp:aikapool.com:7903 -O username.worker:password

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
Lahori
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 03:47:30 PM
 #1089

Can anyone help me to get this resolved

i am trying to use the cpu miner for this and getting this error



===>>     " Stratum connection failed: Couldn't resolve host 'aikapool.com' "




Here is my command

./minerd -a neoscrypt -e 0 -o stratum+tcp:aikapool.com:7903 -O username.worker:password


am i doing anything wrong here ?

Appreciate all the help!

try ./minerd -o stratum+tcp:aikapool.com:7903 -O username.worker:password

./minerd -a neoscrypt --url stratum+tcp://aikapool.com:7903 -O KoolDesi.Desi:Home
NeoScrypt CPUminer v2.4.3
Engines: INT SSE2 SSE2-4way (enabled: SSE2-4way)
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 2 to cpu 2
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 1 to cpu 1
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Starting Stratum on stratum+tcp://aikapool.com:7903
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 0 to cpu 0
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 4 to cpu 4
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 3 to cpu 3
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 5 to cpu 5
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 7 to cpu 7
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 6 to cpu 6
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Stratum connection failed: Couldn't resolve host 'aikapool.com'
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] ...retry after 30 seconds
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 8 to cpu 8
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 10 to cpu 10
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 11 to cpu 11
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 17 to cpu 17
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 18 to cpu 18
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 15 to cpu 15
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 23 to cpu 23
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 9 to cpu 9
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 20 to cpu 20
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 12 to cpu 12
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 13 to cpu 13
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 14 to cpu 14
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 16 to cpu 16
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 19 to cpu 19
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] 24 miner threads started, using 'neoscrypt' algorithm.
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 22 to cpu 22
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 21 to cpu 21


Also tried this


./minerd -a neoscrypt --url stratum+tcp://stratum.aikapool.com:7903 -O KoolDesi.Desi:Home

NeoScrypt CPUminer v2.4.3
Engines: INT SSE2 SSE2-4way (enabled: SSE2-4way)
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Starting Stratum on stratum+tcp://stratum.aikapool.com:7903
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 3 to cpu 3
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 4 to cpu 4
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Stratum connection failed: Couldn't resolve host 'stratum.aikapool.com'
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] ...retry after 30 seconds
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 0 to cpu 0
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 7 to cpu 7
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 13 to cpu 13
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 2 to cpu 2
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 5 to cpu 5
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 23 to cpu 23
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 18 to cpu 18
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 15 to cpu 15
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 19 to cpu 19
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 20 to cpu 20
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 21 to cpu 21
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 12 to cpu 12
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 8 to cpu 8
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 9 to cpu 9
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 1 to cpu 1
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] 24 miner threads started, using 'neoscrypt' algorithm.
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 22 to cpu 22
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 10 to cpu 10
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 14 to cpu 14
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 17 to cpu 17
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 11 to cpu 11
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 6 to cpu 6
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 16 to cpu 16




No Luck.. Appreciate the help!
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1001



View Profile
September 20, 2017, 04:01:38 PM
 #1090

Can you please try at https://www.mining-dutch.nl/ - I've tried the CPU miner on a few Pools but it only worked there quiet well.

Please give it a shot. Works for me.

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
Children of Gaia
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 266
Merit: 116


HUG node - HPKZWwyZ5PhscjJGYLkjdv9FEjy8UehQox


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 05:27:25 PM
 #1091

I successfully mined on my CPU with this *.bat:
Quote
:loop
minerd -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233 -u mywalletaddress -p c=TZC --threads 7
goto loop
But it isn't worth that, just 27 KH/s on R7 1700.

CarlosR
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 88
Merit: 10


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 06:37:46 PM
 #1092

I successfully mined on my CPU with this *.bat:
But it isn't worth that, just 27 KH/s on R7 1700.

No cpu is good for mining
Conqueror
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1360
Merit: 1010


I was diagnosed with brain parasite


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 06:47:32 PM
 #1093

I successfully mined on my CPU with this *.bat:
But it isn't worth that, just 27 KH/s on R7 1700.

No cpu is good for mining

Yes, neoscrypt is good on GPU not CPU.
So good GPU rig + POS on top is way to go.
googee
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 07:20:34 PM
 #1094

this coin is traded on Bitrex or Poloniex?
Regards
Conqueror
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1360
Merit: 1010


I was diagnosed with brain parasite


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 08:08:57 PM
 #1095

this coin is traded on Bitrex or Poloniex?
Regards

no
burdeN
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 255


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 08:21:42 PM
 #1096

It would be great if some big crypto sites like coinmarketcap or cryptocompare add tzc to their listings so more people would now about it.
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1001



View Profile
September 20, 2017, 08:25:13 PM
 #1097

It would be great if some big crypto sites like coinmarketcap or cryptocompare add tzc to their listings so more people would now about it.


Iam on it, but as example coinmarketcap only lists if the coin has a daily volume on any exchange > 10k$. But yeah, working on it.

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
tazmako
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 100


XDNA - Most innovative cryptocurrency in 2018


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 09:25:10 PM
 #1098

i hope you new exchange is cryptopia.

PS.i think CCminer 2.2.1 is faster more than ccminer-neoscrypt

https://github.com/tpruvot/ccminer/releases

XDNA ❱❭ Dynamic. New. Adaptable.
Revolution in PoW GPU mining | Innovation in Masternode investing
° BitGun ° T.N.T. ° XDNA Foundation °
Stable block reward even with a 10000% increase of hashrate![/url]
                 |Website| Whitepaper| Discord| Telegram | Github|                
Lahori
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 10:17:01 PM
 #1099

Can you please try at https://www.mining-dutch.nl/ - I've tried the CPU miner on a few Pools but it only worked there quiet well.

Please give it a shot. Works for me.

Thanks for help.

Here what i had to do to make work for even this one :-

./minerd -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://37.187.226.185:3616 -O Desi.worker:work


I used the ip address instead of the domain name Smiley
Krimster
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 73
Merit: 10


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 11:15:30 PM
 #1100

That makes sense and explains the numbers.

As I understand, there is no real cost in leaving the wallet open and staking, aside from leaving the PC on, which I'm doing anyway. May as well do it, if only because it would be hillarious to actually find a block.

Yay, it finally happenned. Though to be honest, I am now at almost 20k coins-day so it is not ridiculous.
Pages: « 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 ... 142 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!