Bitcoin Forum
November 23, 2017, 11:52:48 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][TZC] TrezarCoin Super-Secure-PoW/PoS  (Read 85356 times)
avirdoz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 934



View Profile
September 19, 2017, 12:33:44 PM
 #1081

2 pos block with 10k input, so every one can stake.
1511437968
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511437968

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511437968
Reply with quote  #2

1511437968
Report to moderator
1511437968
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511437968

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511437968
Reply with quote  #2

1511437968
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511437968
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511437968

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511437968
Reply with quote  #2

1511437968
Report to moderator
timbereagle
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 532


Bitcoin world


View Profile
September 19, 2017, 12:48:09 PM
 #1082

Nvidia is very good with neoscrypt. Especially 1060 has good hashrate around 750-800 mhs.

For now I stopped mining. I do only pos mining.

Exchange will be very good for easing Pos difficulty which is very high nowadays.

           ▄▄███████▄▄
        ▄███▀▀
▄▄▄▄    ▀▄
     ▄▄█████████████▄▄  ▀▄
  ▄▀▀██▀           ▀▀██▄▄▀▄
▄▀  ██                 ▀██
  ██       ▀▀█▀▀         █
█▀        █ █ █        ▄█▀▄
▀▄         █ █ █       ▄█  █
 ██         █▄▄▄█      ▄█  ▄▀
  ██▄                ▄█▀  ▄▀
  ▀▄▀██▄▄          ▄█▀  ▄▀
   ▀▄ ▀▀███▄▄▄▄▄▄█████▀▀
     ▀▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
.UTRUST.▀████████▄
  ▀███████▄
    ▀██████▄
      ▀██████
       ▀█████
        ▀████▄
         █████
          ▀███
           ███
           ▀██
            ██
             █
             █
●  Download WHITEPAPER  ●
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ▼ ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
facebook      twitter      slack
▀████████▄
  ▀███████▄
    ▀██████▄
      ▀██████
       ▀█████
        ▀████▄
         █████
          ▀███
           ███
           ▀██
            ██
             █
             █
OneFear
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34


View Profile
September 19, 2017, 06:30:37 PM
 #1083

With my nvidia gtx 730 I just get about 0,0001/0,001 coins lmao. That's why I bought 4k coins and I synced my wallet and made a config file, it says "Staking enabled for 1 inputs weighing 342 coin days" but it didn't stake for 4-5 days now :/ Am I doing something wrong?

ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470



View Profile
September 19, 2017, 06:41:34 PM
 #1084

With my nvidia gtx 730 I just get about 0,0001/0,001 coins lmao. That's why I bought 4k coins and I synced my wallet and made a config file, it says "Staking enabled for 1 inputs weighing 342 coin days" but it didn't stake for 4-5 days now :/ Am I doing something wrong?

The PoS difficulty is really high, so its hard to stake right now with only a "few" coins. - But no you are not doing anything wrong.

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
Mirotvorez113
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11

AXFdqCe8DM6wBH5taCWf6M5MCVD4DRHtrY


View Profile
September 19, 2017, 07:30:23 PM
 #1085

For all stakers:

If you want to see if your wallet split coins internally as it should
(for example if you have 10 000 coins in address, and you POS 100 coins, it should internally split to 2 adds with 5 050 coins each)

Go to  send - coincontrol - list mode

if you dont see coincontrol option in send page, go to:
wallet - options - display and enable coincontrol

and you should see it very clearly

Could you go into more detail on this? How do I know that the coins are split properly? I have access to list mode and there are 137 different entries.
tazmako
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98


View Profile
September 19, 2017, 07:51:19 PM
 #1086

With my nvidia gtx 730 I just get about 0,0001/0,001 coins lmao. That's why I bought 4k coins and I synced my wallet and made a config file, it says "Staking enabled for 1 inputs weighing 342 coin days" but it didn't stake for 4-5 days now :/ Am I doing something wrong?

i have 4.5k coins

3days have stake only 100 dude

last week i have more than this.


you need only more luck  LOL!

▬▬▬▬▬  Goal Bonanza ◆ Football Betting Revolution  ▬▬▬▬▬
█ █    [Whitepaper] [Telegram] [Slack] [ANN Thread]    █ █
▬▬▬▬▬   TOKEN PRE-SALE ▶ Oct 1, 2017   ▬▬▬▬▬
fhakenzz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 07:54:36 AM
 #1087

hi I have a wallet problem. I restart my PC then after restart the wallet wont open anymore., Is there a fix?

░░░█▀▀▀█░█▀▀▀█░█░░░░░░▄▀▄░░█▀▀▀█░█░█▀▀▀█░░░█▀  FAIRLY DISTRIBUTED & DECENTRALIZED NATURE OF CRYPTOCURRENCY      ▀█▀  Telegram  ▀█
░░░▀▀█▄▄░█░░░█░█░░░▄░█▄▄▄█░█░▄▀░░█░▀▀█▄▄░░░       SOLARIS XLR▬▬▬▬▬ LAUNCHED 17 MARCH ▬▬▬▬▬SOLARIS XLR                   Slack     
░░░█▄▄▄█░░▀▄▄█░░▀▄▄█░█░░░█░█░░▀▄░█░█▄▄▄█░░░█▄ ASIC RESISTANT, NIST5 (LESS ENERGY/STRONGER SECURITY) GPU MINING ▄█▄    Twitter   ▄█
jezj
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 12:51:54 PM
 #1088

hi I have a wallet problem. I restart my PC then after restart the wallet wont open anymore., Is there a fix?

Hi, I fixed mine by following these steps

1 Rename data folder,
2 Restart wallet so it creates a new data folder, then quit
3 Copy wallet.dat to the new 'Data' folder
4 Restart wallet again
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470



View Profile
September 20, 2017, 02:24:58 PM
 #1089

hi I have a wallet problem. I restart my PC then after restart the wallet wont open anymore., Is there a fix?

Hi, I fixed mine by following these steps

1 Rename data folder,
2 Restart wallet so it creates a new data folder, then quit
3 Copy wallet.dat to the new 'Data' folder
4 Restart wallet again

Yes that should do it. But please always backup your wallet first!

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
Lahori
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 02:56:04 PM
 #1090

Can anyone help me to get this resolved

i am trying to use the cpu miner for this and getting this error



===>>     " Stratum connection failed: Couldn't resolve host 'aikapool.com' "




Here is my command

./minerd -a neoscrypt -e 0 -o stratum+tcp:aikapool.com:7903 -O username.worker:password


am i doing anything wrong here ?

Appreciate all the help!
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470



View Profile
September 20, 2017, 03:31:55 PM
 #1091

Can anyone help me to get this resolved

i am trying to use the cpu miner for this and getting this error



===>>     " Stratum connection failed: Couldn't resolve host 'aikapool.com' "




Here is my command

./minerd -a neoscrypt -e 0 -o stratum+tcp:aikapool.com:7903 -O username.worker:password


am i doing anything wrong here ?

Appreciate all the help!

try ./minerd -o stratum+tcp:aikapool.com:7903 -O username.worker:password

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
Lahori
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 03:47:30 PM
 #1092

Can anyone help me to get this resolved

i am trying to use the cpu miner for this and getting this error



===>>     " Stratum connection failed: Couldn't resolve host 'aikapool.com' "




Here is my command

./minerd -a neoscrypt -e 0 -o stratum+tcp:aikapool.com:7903 -O username.worker:password


am i doing anything wrong here ?

Appreciate all the help!

try ./minerd -o stratum+tcp:aikapool.com:7903 -O username.worker:password

./minerd -a neoscrypt --url stratum+tcp://aikapool.com:7903 -O KoolDesi.Desi:Home
NeoScrypt CPUminer v2.4.3
Engines: INT SSE2 SSE2-4way (enabled: SSE2-4way)
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 2 to cpu 2
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 1 to cpu 1
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Starting Stratum on stratum+tcp://aikapool.com:7903
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 0 to cpu 0
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 4 to cpu 4
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 3 to cpu 3
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 5 to cpu 5
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 7 to cpu 7
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 6 to cpu 6
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Stratum connection failed: Couldn't resolve host 'aikapool.com'
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] ...retry after 30 seconds
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 8 to cpu 8
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 10 to cpu 10
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 11 to cpu 11
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 17 to cpu 17
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 18 to cpu 18
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 15 to cpu 15
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 23 to cpu 23
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 9 to cpu 9
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 20 to cpu 20
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 12 to cpu 12
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 13 to cpu 13
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 14 to cpu 14
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 16 to cpu 16
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 19 to cpu 19
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] 24 miner threads started, using 'neoscrypt' algorithm.
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 22 to cpu 22
[2017-09-20 11:45:47] Binding thread 21 to cpu 21


Also tried this


./minerd -a neoscrypt --url stratum+tcp://stratum.aikapool.com:7903 -O KoolDesi.Desi:Home

NeoScrypt CPUminer v2.4.3
Engines: INT SSE2 SSE2-4way (enabled: SSE2-4way)
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Starting Stratum on stratum+tcp://stratum.aikapool.com:7903
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 3 to cpu 3
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 4 to cpu 4
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Stratum connection failed: Couldn't resolve host 'stratum.aikapool.com'
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] ...retry after 30 seconds
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 0 to cpu 0
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 7 to cpu 7
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 13 to cpu 13
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 2 to cpu 2
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 5 to cpu 5
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 23 to cpu 23
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 18 to cpu 18
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 15 to cpu 15
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 19 to cpu 19
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 20 to cpu 20
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 21 to cpu 21
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 12 to cpu 12
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 8 to cpu 8
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 9 to cpu 9
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 1 to cpu 1
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] 24 miner threads started, using 'neoscrypt' algorithm.
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 22 to cpu 22
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 10 to cpu 10
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 14 to cpu 14
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 17 to cpu 17
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 11 to cpu 11
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 6 to cpu 6
[2017-09-20 11:50:54] Binding thread 16 to cpu 16




No Luck.. Appreciate the help!
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470



View Profile
September 20, 2017, 04:01:38 PM
 #1093

Can you please try at https://www.mining-dutch.nl/ - I've tried the CPU miner on a few Pools but it only worked there quiet well.

Please give it a shot. Works for me.

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
Children of Gaia
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98

HUG node - HPKZWwyZ5PhscjJGYLkjdv9FEjy8UehQox


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 05:27:25 PM
 #1094

I successfully mined on my CPU with this *.bat:
Quote
:loop
minerd -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233 -u mywalletaddress -p c=TZC --threads 7
goto loop
But it isn't worth that, just 27 KH/s on R7 1700.

CarlosR
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 06:37:46 PM
 #1095

I successfully mined on my CPU with this *.bat:
But it isn't worth that, just 27 KH/s on R7 1700.

No cpu is good for mining
Conqueror
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1341


I was diagnosed with brain parasite


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 06:47:32 PM
 #1096

I successfully mined on my CPU with this *.bat:
But it isn't worth that, just 27 KH/s on R7 1700.

No cpu is good for mining

Yes, neoscrypt is good on GPU not CPU.
So good GPU rig + POS on top is way to go.
googee
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 07:20:34 PM
 #1097

this coin is traded on Bitrex or Poloniex?
Regards
Conqueror
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1341


I was diagnosed with brain parasite


View Profile
September 20, 2017, 08:08:57 PM
 #1098

this coin is traded on Bitrex or Poloniex?
Regards

no
burdeN
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210



View Profile
September 20, 2017, 08:21:42 PM
 #1099

It would be great if some big crypto sites like coinmarketcap or cryptocompare add tzc to their listings so more people would now about it.

GRAFT ║║║ Decentralized Universal Payment Processor ║║║ GRAFT
ANNOUNCEMENT THREAD▬║║║▬ICO STARTS ON JAN 18, 2018
▬▬▬▬▬▮ TwitterFacebookTelegramReddit ▮▬▬▬▬▬
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470



View Profile
September 20, 2017, 08:25:13 PM
 #1100

It would be great if some big crypto sites like coinmarketcap or cryptocompare add tzc to their listings so more people would now about it.


Iam on it, but as example coinmarketcap only lists if the coin has a daily volume on any exchange > 10k$. But yeah, working on it.

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
Pages: « 1 ... 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 [55] 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!