Bitcoin Forum
November 13, 2018, 05:54:41 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.0 [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 ... 144 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][TZC] TrezarCoin Super-Secure-PoW/PoS  (Read 133788 times)
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1806
Merit: 1005



View Profile
September 06, 2017, 08:41:43 PM
 #381

so the config is running correctly now, but it still says no mature coins staking paused.

but i have no immature coins, where is the mistake?

You need to have the coins in your wallet for at least 24h and your wallet needs to be unlocked.
Excuse me. But I have coins in my wallet for 48h already. The wallet is running, it is not encrypted or locked.
What I'm doing wrong?
It still shows 12minutes of minage as in the previous post.

Yours looks fine, you just haven't found a PoS block yet.

so the config is running correctly now, but it still says no mature coins staking paused.

but i have no immature coins, where is the mistake?

You need to have the coins in your wallet for at least 24h and your wallet needs to be unlocked.

comrades and how to solo mine that? )

I wouldnt recommend it, nethashrate is pretty high.

What means "and your wallet needs to be unlocked"?


Bottom right is a keylock, if its locked you arent able to stake, you need to unlock it. If there isnt a keylock, you are 'fine', than you didnt encrypt it by now

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
1542088481
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542088481

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542088481
Reply with quote  #2

1542088481
Report to moderator
1542088481
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542088481

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542088481
Reply with quote  #2

1542088481
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1542088481
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542088481

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542088481
Reply with quote  #2

1542088481
Report to moderator
1542088481
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542088481

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542088481
Reply with quote  #2

1542088481
Report to moderator
1542088481
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542088481

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542088481
Reply with quote  #2

1542088481
Report to moderator
Dennoo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 131
Merit: 100

-


View Profile
September 06, 2017, 08:57:48 PM
 #382

so the config is running correctly now, but it still says no mature coins staking paused.

but i have no immature coins, where is the mistake?

You need to have the coins in your wallet for at least 24h and your wallet needs to be unlocked.

comrades and how to solo mine that? )

I wouldnt recommend it, nethashrate is pretty high.


thx mate
cryptodunno
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 10


View Profile
September 06, 2017, 09:12:31 PM
 #383

also new here Smiley
Does anyone mine on GTX 1060?
cannot find any sensible calculator for neoscrypt so wondering if 500 kh/s is okay with ccminer?
gtx1060 3gb Hynix
630kh/s
core +175 memory -500 pl 100
what miner do you use?

eur
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
September 06, 2017, 09:15:32 PM
 #384

Hi developer, I made a small advertisement, your successful project, in the Russian community, will not refuse gratitude. http://miningclub.info/threads/perspektivnaja-moneta-trezar-neoscrypt.17844/
abudfv2008
Full Member
***
Online Online

Activity: 490
Merit: 105


View Profile
September 06, 2017, 09:21:33 PM
 #385

so the config is running correctly now, but it still says no mature coins staking paused.

but i have no immature coins, where is the mistake?

You need to have the coins in your wallet for at least 24h and your wallet needs to be unlocked.
Excuse me. But I have coins in my wallet for 48h already. The wallet is running, it is not encrypted or locked.
What I'm doing wrong?
It still shows 12minutes of minage as in the previous post.

Yours looks fine, you just haven't found a PoS block yet.
Ok. But what should be the rate of POS with 1000coin?

ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1806
Merit: 1005



View Profile
September 06, 2017, 09:53:19 PM
 #386

Hi developer, I made a small advertisement, your successful project, in the Russian community, will not refuse gratitude. http://miningclub.info/threads/perspektivnaja-moneta-trezar-neoscrypt.17844/

Thanks for that post!

so the config is running correctly now, but it still says no mature coins staking paused.

but i have no immature coins, where is the mistake?

You need to have the coins in your wallet for at least 24h and your wallet needs to be unlocked.
Excuse me. But I have coins in my wallet for 48h already. The wallet is running, it is not encrypted or locked.
What I'm doing wrong?
It still shows 12minutes of minage as in the previous post.

Yours looks fine, you just haven't found a PoS block yet.
Ok. But what should be the rate of POS with 1000coin?



There is no fixed % rate for PoS

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
Ryuh
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 266
Merit: 100



View Profile
September 06, 2017, 10:08:08 PM
 #387

I can confirm that with the .conf setup from main post staking is working.
I hit my first block with 260 staked coins.
JohnnyR20
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 06, 2017, 10:08:51 PM
 #388

Hi developer, I made a small advertisement, your successful project, in the Russian community, will not refuse gratitude. http://miningclub.info/threads/perspektivnaja-moneta-trezar-neoscrypt.17844/

Thanks for that post!


He used google translate for this and typed only 2 pools..Can't even copy-past all text. Meh!

ATM our community don't belive in project, but i do Grin

Also he don't provided info about POW and POS.
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1806
Merit: 1005



View Profile
September 06, 2017, 10:18:05 PM
 #389

I can confirm that with the .conf setup from main post staking is working.
I hit my first block with 260 staked coins.

Thanks for the confirmation.

Hi developer, I made a small advertisement, your successful project, in the Russian community, will not refuse gratitude. http://miningclub.info/threads/perspektivnaja-moneta-trezar-neoscrypt.17844/

Thanks for that post!


He used google translate for this and typed only 2 pools..Can't even copy-past all text. Meh!

ATM our community don't belive in project, but i do Grin

Also he don't provided info about POW and POS.

Did only view the post shortly, better look more into it next time, thanks Wink

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
fhakenzz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 148
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 06, 2017, 10:48:58 PM
 #390

AM I STAKING on POS with this on the lower right corver of my wallet it says :
 staking is enabled for 11 inputs weighing 190 coin days
Inputs : 11 minutes . age, 0 avg.age, 0 max. age

░░░█▀▀▀█░█▀▀▀█░█░░░░░░▄▀▄░░█▀▀▀█░█░█▀▀▀█░░░█▀  FAIRLY DISTRIBUTED & DECENTRALIZED NATURE OF CRYPTOCURRENCY      ▀█▀  Telegram  ▀█
░░░▀▀█▄▄░█░░░█░█░░░▄░█▄▄▄█░█░▄▀░░█░▀▀█▄▄░░░       SOLARIS XLR▬▬▬▬▬ LAUNCHED 17 MARCH ▬▬▬▬▬SOLARIS XLR                   Slack     
░░░█▄▄▄█░░▀▄▄█░░▀▄▄█░█░░░█░█░░▀▄░█░█▄▄▄█░░░█▄ ASIC RESISTANT, NIST5 (LESS ENERGY/STRONGER SECURITY) GPU MINING ▄█▄    Twitter   ▄█
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1806
Merit: 1005



View Profile
September 06, 2017, 10:56:15 PM
 #391

AM I STAKING on POS with this on the lower right corver of my wallet it says :
 staking is enabled for 11 inputs weighing 190 coin days
Inputs : 11 minutes . age, 0 avg.age, 0 max. age

Yes you do Smiley

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
joppiesaus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 06, 2017, 11:07:10 PM
 #392

Cant get solominer to work.
got nvidia gpu.
have the wallet and my adress downloaded.
have nsgminer downloaded from your post on page 1.
have created a bat file with my adress .
this is the code:
nsgminer --neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233 -u TjF7V6wghfghNV1myadresseditedxB6tZoNPnbU-p c=TZC -g 1 -w 128 -I 16 --gpu-platform 1 --gpu-engine 950 --gpu-memclock 1500

it is in 1 line , is that correct?
or should it be :
nsgminer
--neoscrypt
-o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233
etc?

please, it is very unclear how to get mining running for noobs:)

when i open nsgminer.exe  ( or should i open nsgminer -rpc ? >>>same thing happens btw) a popup window appears and disappears quickly.
thanks
CannaMish
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 06, 2017, 11:13:11 PM
 #393

ccminer.exe -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233 -u TjF7V6wghfghNV1myadresseditedxB6tZoNPnbU-p c=TZC

you will get better hash rate with ccminer with nvidia good luck Smiley
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1806
Merit: 1005



View Profile
September 06, 2017, 11:13:58 PM
 #394

Cant get solominer to work.
got nvidia gpu.
have the wallet and my adress downloaded.
have nsgminer downloaded from your post on page 1.
have created a bat file with my adress .
this is the code:
nsgminer --neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233 -u TjF7V6wghfghNV1myadresseditedxB6tZoNPnbU-p c=TZC -g 1 -w 128 -I 16 --gpu-platform 1 --gpu-engine 950 --gpu-memclock 1500

it is in 1 line , is that correct?
or should it be :
nsgminer
--neoscrypt
-o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233
etc?

please, it is very unclear how to get mining running for noobs:)

when i open nsgminer.exe  ( or should i open nsgminer -rpc ? >>>same thing happens btw) a popup window appears and disappears quickly.
thanks

ccminer.exe -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233 -u TjF7V6wghfghNV1myadresseditedxB6tZoNPnbU-p c=TZC

you will get better hash rate with ccminer with nvidia good luck Smiley

Yes download the CCminer and take his commandline.

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
joppiesaus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 12:25:52 AM
 #395

had tried ccminer before.
but got an error when opening ccminer64_65 ( as well as if i open  ccminer64_76) .


" the code execution cannot proceed because MSVCP100.dll was not found.Reinstalling the probgram may fox this problem."

Same error when i made the .bat file witht he code you wrote for me.
my .bat file is nameless btw, i have just saved the txt file as " .bat" .

thoughts?
thanks a lot
JohnnyR20
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 12:46:46 AM
 #396

had tried ccminer before.
but got an error when opening ccminer64_65 ( as well as if i open  ccminer64_76) .


" the code execution cannot proceed because MSVCP100.dll was not found.Reinstalling the probgram may fox this problem."

Same error when i made the .bat file witht he code you wrote for me.
my .bat file is nameless btw, i have just saved the txt file as " .bat" .

thoughts?
thanks a lot

Install

Visual C++ для Visual Studio 2010  64 bit version

And rename your .bat file > start-tzc.bat or something else
joppiesaus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 12:59:51 AM
 #397

thank you,
did all that.
the error is gone.
however now when i run ccminer64_65 a black window pop ups and disappears without doing anything basically, dont get an error neither.
joppiesaus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 01:07:40 AM
 #398

since i run ccminer64_65  and not ccminer.exe ( i do not see the shortcut btw?, i only see those files  ccminer32_65 , ccminer32_75, ccminer64_65 and ccminer64_75,Licence.+ my bat file )
should the code in the bat file be ccminer.exe -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233 -u TjF7V6wghfghNV1myadresseditedxB6tZoNPnbU-p c=TZC
and not                                     ccminer.exe64_65 -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233 -u TjF7V6wghfghNV1myadresseditedxB6tZoNPnbU-p c=TZC?
noob question prolly, trying to be helpfull too Smiley
thanks again
divedaucd
Full Member
***
Online Online

Activity: 294
Merit: 100



View Profile
September 07, 2017, 01:54:18 AM
 #399

I used the conf:
irc=1
dns=1
qtstyle=2
daemon=1
server=1
stakegen=1
logtimestamps=1
minersleep=2000
stakemintime=24
stakecombine=200
stakesplit=400
port=15298
rpcport=15299
rpcuser=username
rpcpassword=password
addnode=162.217.249.198:17298
addnode=46.4.0.101:17298

Since last night (my time zone) but now over 8 hours it still show "No mature coins found, staking pause" . How long the wallet will stake?

JohnnyR20
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 07, 2017, 01:55:08 AM
 #400

since i run ccminer64_65  and not ccminer.exe ( i do not see the shortcut btw?, i only see those files  ccminer32_65 , ccminer32_75, ccminer64_65 and ccminer64_75,Licence.+ my bat file )
should the code in the bat file be ccminer.exe -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233 -u TjF7V6wghfghNV1myadresseditedxB6tZoNPnbU-p c=TZC
and not                                     ccminer.exe64_65 -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233 -u TjF7V6wghfghNV1myadresseditedxB6tZoNPnbU-p c=TZC?
noob question prolly, trying to be helpfull too Smiley
thanks again

insert this line to your .bat file

ccminer64_75 -a neoscrypt -o stratum+tcp://eu1.altminer.net:4233 -u TjF7V6wghfghNV1myadresseditedxB6tZoNPnbU -p c=TZC

---------

I presume that TjF7V6wghfghNV1myadresseditedxB6tZoNPnbU is your wallet, if it's not insert yours
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 ... 144 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!