Bitcoin Forum
September 19, 2019, 05:39:13 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 [108] 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 ... 203 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][BLC] Blakecoin Blake-256 for GPU/FPGA With Merged Mined Pools Stable Net  (Read 405292 times)
LionOfNarnia
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


Crypto-missionary to the Kingdom of Rhegged


View Profile
May 22, 2014, 07:03:36 PM
 #2141

4k rpm probably means your fans are working at 100%
Can you verify those temperatures with another application? Maybe theres a bug with drivers or cgminer.
Just to be sure, is GPU0 and GPU1 a single 7990 or are those 2 separate gpus?

*GROWL* Does nobody read more than a couple of posts back?

YES verified by AfterBurner
YES 7990 is 2 gpus on one card

... and yes, I think it's a bug with the blake version of cgminer, I've had NO such probs on any other algo.

Member of the UK Digital Currency Association * Bitrated user: LionOfNarnia. * Member of the ZeitKnights * Member of the Bytecent Community Team

"I don't always kill & eat things - but when I do it's because I'm a Lion & they were things"
1568871553
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1568871553

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1568871553
Reply with quote  #2

1568871553
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1568871553
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1568871553

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1568871553
Reply with quote  #2

1568871553
Report to moderator
1568871553
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1568871553

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1568871553
Reply with quote  #2

1568871553
Report to moderator
1568871553
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1568871553

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1568871553
Reply with quote  #2

1568871553
Report to moderator
BlueDragon747
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1505
Merit: 1017


Solutions Architect


View Profile WWW
May 22, 2014, 07:21:26 PM
 #2142

4k rpm probably means your fans are working at 100%
Can you verify those temperatures with another application? Maybe theres a bug with drivers or cgminer.
Just to be sure, is GPU0 and GPU1 a single 7990 or are those 2 separate gpus?

*GROWL* Does nobody read more than a couple of posts back?

YES verified by AfterBurner
YES 7990 is 2 gpus on one card

... and yes, I think it's a bug with the blake version of cgminer, I've had NO such probs on any other algo.

use a more simple conf and control the fans with msi afterburner problem is I think you are trying both from cgminer and from msi afterburner and this is getting issues

This is from one of my rigs has a basic conf and control of the cards is done by Sapphire TRIXX

Code:
{
"pools" : [
{
"url" : "stratum+tcp://la1.blakecoin.com:3334",
"user" : "User.Worker",
"pass" : "WorkerPass"
}
],
"intensity" : "9,9,9",
"expiry" : "120",
"failover-only" : true,
"gpu-threads" : "2",
"log" : "5",
"no-restart" : true,
"queue" : "5",
"scan-time" : "40",
"worksize" : "256",
"blake256" : true,
"vectors" : "1",
"no-submit-stale": true,
"kernel-path" : "/"
}

Info: GithubBlakecoin.org - BCT Blakecoin thread - Twitter - BCS - BlakeZone  Trade Blakecoin: C-patex Merged Mining Pools: EU3 - NY2/AT1 - LA1
Donation Addresses: BLC: Bd3jJftFbwxWSKNSNz35vkDd57kG6jHAjt PHO: BZXPMc8eF9YZcJStskkP2bVia38fv9VmuT BBTC: 2h8c4NbzXJXk6QQ89r7YYMGhe13gQUC2ajD ELT: e7cm6cAgpfhvk3Myh2Jkmi1nqaHtDHnxXb 
UMO: uQH9H17t7kz3eVQ3vKDzMsWCK4hn5nh2gC LIT: 8p8Z4h5fkZ8SCoyEtihKcjzZLA7gFjTdmL BTC: 1Q6kgcNqhKh8u67m6Gj73T2LMgGseETwR6
Calhil
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 22, 2014, 07:24:57 PM
Last edit: May 22, 2014, 08:14:06 PM by Calhil
 #2143

Ok. I thought 7990 would show as only 1 gpu in cgminer.
Could you use this config and set core/memory frequencies as low as possible in an external program?
Code:
{
        "pools": [
                {
                        "url": "stratum+tcp://eu3.blakecoin.com:3334",
                        "user": "",
                        "pass": ""
                }
        ],
        "blake256": true,
        "gpu-reorder": true,
        "device": "0,1",

        "intensity": "8,8",
        "gpu-threads": "2",

        "gpu-fan": "100",
        "temp-cutoff": "95",
        "temp-overheat": "85",
        "temp-target": "75",
        "temp-hysteresis": "3"
}
If this proves to be stable, start increasing intensity for both cards by 1: "9,9" then "10,10", etc. When you find highest intensity you can use, start increasing core frequency.

BLC & SKC node: addnode=192.3.171.213
BLC: BcaLHiLk74XXSZdebHQY8b3CaoEBLaPtoV
LionOfNarnia
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


Crypto-missionary to the Kingdom of Rhegged


View Profile
May 22, 2014, 07:47:44 PM
 #2144

Cheers Calhil,

I'll give that a whirl & report back.

Member of the UK Digital Currency Association * Bitrated user: LionOfNarnia. * Member of the ZeitKnights * Member of the Bytecent Community Team

"I don't always kill & eat things - but when I do it's because I'm a Lion & they were things"
LionOfNarnia
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


Crypto-missionary to the Kingdom of Rhegged


View Profile
May 22, 2014, 07:58:18 PM
 #2145

OK, we're off to a start anyway - slow but cool (like me!)


Member of the UK Digital Currency Association * Bitrated user: LionOfNarnia. * Member of the ZeitKnights * Member of the Bytecent Community Team

"I don't always kill & eat things - but when I do it's because I'm a Lion & they were things"
BlueDragon747
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1505
Merit: 1017


Solutions Architect


View Profile WWW
May 22, 2014, 08:01:20 PM
 #2146

OK, we're off to a start anyway - slow but cool (like me!)



That looks better  Cheesy

Info: GithubBlakecoin.org - BCT Blakecoin thread - Twitter - BCS - BlakeZone  Trade Blakecoin: C-patex Merged Mining Pools: EU3 - NY2/AT1 - LA1
Donation Addresses: BLC: Bd3jJftFbwxWSKNSNz35vkDd57kG6jHAjt PHO: BZXPMc8eF9YZcJStskkP2bVia38fv9VmuT BBTC: 2h8c4NbzXJXk6QQ89r7YYMGhe13gQUC2ajD ELT: e7cm6cAgpfhvk3Myh2Jkmi1nqaHtDHnxXb 
UMO: uQH9H17t7kz3eVQ3vKDzMsWCK4hn5nh2gC LIT: 8p8Z4h5fkZ8SCoyEtihKcjzZLA7gFjTdmL BTC: 1Q6kgcNqhKh8u67m6Gj73T2LMgGseETwR6
drumingspz
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392
Merit: 250



View Profile
May 22, 2014, 08:08:19 PM
 #2147

I was able to clone the git repository for the miner but can't get it to build.  Anybody with some pointers?

Calhil did a build guide to ubuntu here: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=306894.msg6764336#msg6764336

Beautiful!  Thanks so much.  I'll give it a try when I get back in front of my rig.




░░░░░░░▄▄█████▄▄▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░▄██████████████▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄██████▄▄░░░░░░
░░▄██████████████████▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄████████████▄░░░░
██████████████████████▄░░░░░░░░░░▄████████████████▄░░
▄███████████████████████▄░░░░░░░▄████████████████████
██████████████████████████▄░░░▄███████████████████████
█████████████████████████████████████████████████████▀
█████████████████████████▀░░░░░▀████████████████████▀
██████████████████████▀░░░░░░░░░▀█████████████████▀░░
░░███████████████████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀████████████▀░░░░
░░░▀███████████████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀▀██████▀▀░░░░░░
░░░░░░▀█████████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
mira  ▀▀
██
 
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
▄▄
Cryptocurrencies have never been so easy
▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬
Facebook LinkedIn Twitter White Paper Google+
▀▀
██
 
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
▄▄
 
[/center]
LionOfNarnia
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


Crypto-missionary to the Kingdom of Rhegged


View Profile
May 22, 2014, 08:11:46 PM
 #2148

OK, @ 14,14 temps are OK (68,62), rate is 2.3Gh/s

What should I increase 1st, core clock or mem clock?

Member of the UK Digital Currency Association * Bitrated user: LionOfNarnia. * Member of the ZeitKnights * Member of the Bytecent Community Team

"I don't always kill & eat things - but when I do it's because I'm a Lion & they were things"
Calhil
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 22, 2014, 08:12:45 PM
 #2149

My bad, you should ONLY increase core frequency and keep memory frequency low.

BLC & SKC node: addnode=192.3.171.213
BLC: BcaLHiLk74XXSZdebHQY8b3CaoEBLaPtoV
LionOfNarnia
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


Crypto-missionary to the Kingdom of Rhegged


View Profile
May 22, 2014, 08:25:25 PM
 #2150

My bad, you should ONLY increase core frequency and keep memory frequency low.

Ahh! Thank you.

I'm actually up to core 750 mem 875 now, with temps 85/75 & hash 3.44 now.

But now I know WHAT to do, I'll keep on tweaking until I get a max usable set-up.

Member of the UK Digital Currency Association * Bitrated user: LionOfNarnia. * Member of the ZeitKnights * Member of the Bytecent Community Team

"I don't always kill & eat things - but when I do it's because I'm a Lion & they were things"
BlueDragon747
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1505
Merit: 1017


Solutions Architect


View Profile WWW
May 22, 2014, 08:28:47 PM
 #2151

My bad, you should ONLY increase core frequency and keep memory frequency low.

Ahh! Thank you.

I'm actually up to core 750 mem 875 now, with temps 85/75 & hash 3.44 now.

But now I know WHAT to do, I'll keep on tweaking until I get a max usable set-up.

good to hear you got it running well  Grin

the algo is mostly all on the core so no real mem usage and lower the draw for mem the higher you should be able to push your core clocks

good luck let us know how it goes  Cool

Info: GithubBlakecoin.org - BCT Blakecoin thread - Twitter - BCS - BlakeZone  Trade Blakecoin: C-patex Merged Mining Pools: EU3 - NY2/AT1 - LA1
Donation Addresses: BLC: Bd3jJftFbwxWSKNSNz35vkDd57kG6jHAjt PHO: BZXPMc8eF9YZcJStskkP2bVia38fv9VmuT BBTC: 2h8c4NbzXJXk6QQ89r7YYMGhe13gQUC2ajD ELT: e7cm6cAgpfhvk3Myh2Jkmi1nqaHtDHnxXb 
UMO: uQH9H17t7kz3eVQ3vKDzMsWCK4hn5nh2gC LIT: 8p8Z4h5fkZ8SCoyEtihKcjzZLA7gFjTdmL BTC: 1Q6kgcNqhKh8u67m6Gj73T2LMgGseETwR6
LionOfNarnia
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


Crypto-missionary to the Kingdom of Rhegged


View Profile
May 22, 2014, 09:08:16 PM
 #2152

Think I've pretty much maxxed it out now - 3.6GH/s with mem 750 (minimum), core 790, I=11,14 & temps = 89,77 (ambient 22) but I'll keep on tweaking later. It's drinkies time now Wink

- Perhaps not as good as it should be for an HD7990, & I'll have to run it for a few days to see if it's more  - and I HATE the word - "profitable" than Myriad.

But at least I can dare to leave it running overnight now.

Appreciate all the help, guys. Not only have I solved a problem but I've learned much more about how things work, which means I'll be able to help others a bit now too. Isn't that what 'community' is all about?


Member of the UK Digital Currency Association * Bitrated user: LionOfNarnia. * Member of the ZeitKnights * Member of the Bytecent Community Team

"I don't always kill & eat things - but when I do it's because I'm a Lion & they were things"
terrapinflyer
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 602
Merit: 500


View Profile
May 22, 2014, 09:42:44 PM
 #2153

Im having issues tuning my cards running win 7 cgminer 3.1.1 the program will not let me change my settings at all. The core clock and memclock will not change from 1550/1000 in the cgminer program. When I change my conf it does nothing. Any thoughts?
BlueDragon747
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1505
Merit: 1017


Solutions Architect


View Profile WWW
May 22, 2014, 09:48:41 PM
 #2154

Im having issues tuning my cards running win 7 cgminer 3.1.1 the program will not let me change my settings at all. The core clock and memclock will not change from 1550/1000 in the cgminer program. When I change my conf it does nothing. Any thoughts?

one of my rigs was like that I use this basic conf here:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=306894.msg6880132#msg6880132

and use Sapphire TRIXX to do the control win 7 cgminer 3.1.1 (could also use MSI AfterBurner)

Info: GithubBlakecoin.org - BCT Blakecoin thread - Twitter - BCS - BlakeZone  Trade Blakecoin: C-patex Merged Mining Pools: EU3 - NY2/AT1 - LA1
Donation Addresses: BLC: Bd3jJftFbwxWSKNSNz35vkDd57kG6jHAjt PHO: BZXPMc8eF9YZcJStskkP2bVia38fv9VmuT BBTC: 2h8c4NbzXJXk6QQ89r7YYMGhe13gQUC2ajD ELT: e7cm6cAgpfhvk3Myh2Jkmi1nqaHtDHnxXb 
UMO: uQH9H17t7kz3eVQ3vKDzMsWCK4hn5nh2gC LIT: 8p8Z4h5fkZ8SCoyEtihKcjzZLA7gFjTdmL BTC: 1Q6kgcNqhKh8u67m6Gj73T2LMgGseETwR6
drumingspz
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392
Merit: 250



View Profile
May 22, 2014, 09:50:39 PM
Last edit: May 22, 2014, 10:45:17 PM by drumingspz
 #2155

I was able to clone the git repository for the miner but can't get it to build.  Anybody with some pointers?

Calhil did a build guide to ubuntu here: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=306894.msg6764336#msg6764336

Beautiful!  Thanks so much.  I'll give it a try when I get back in front of my rig.

Just got it up and working.  Great guide Calhil!  Thanks for pointing it out BlueDragon.  You guys saved a linux noob like myself hours of frustration.  Much appreciated.

I'll send some tips along once I get the funds to my wallet from my pool.

[EDIT] - Tips sent, sorry its not much, but that's all I've been able to mine so far.  Now that my Linux rig is up and running coins should be accumulating nicely Wink




░░░░░░░▄▄█████▄▄▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░▄██████████████▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄██████▄▄░░░░░░
░░▄██████████████████▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄████████████▄░░░░
██████████████████████▄░░░░░░░░░░▄████████████████▄░░
▄███████████████████████▄░░░░░░░▄████████████████████
██████████████████████████▄░░░▄███████████████████████
█████████████████████████████████████████████████████▀
█████████████████████████▀░░░░░▀████████████████████▀
██████████████████████▀░░░░░░░░░▀█████████████████▀░░
░░███████████████████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀████████████▀░░░░
░░░▀███████████████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀▀██████▀▀░░░░░░
░░░░░░▀█████████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
mira  ▀▀
██
 
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
▄▄
Cryptocurrencies have never been so easy
▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬
Facebook LinkedIn Twitter White Paper Google+
▀▀
██
 
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
▄▄
 
[/center]
BlueDragon747
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1505
Merit: 1017


Solutions Architect


View Profile WWW
May 22, 2014, 09:53:18 PM
Last edit: May 22, 2014, 10:04:14 PM by BlueDragon747
 #2156

I was able to clone the git repository for the miner but can't get it to build.  Anybody with some pointers?

Calhil did a build guide to ubuntu here: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=306894.msg6764336#msg6764336

Beautiful!  Thanks so much.  I'll give it a try when I get back in front of my rig.

Just got it up and working.  Great guide Calhil!  Thanks for pointing it out BlueDragon.  You guys saved a linux noob like myself hours of frustration.  Much appreciated.

I'll send some tips along once I get the funds to my wallet from my pool.

Glad to here you got it working  Grin


Edit:
Added the private merged pool setup guide by Ignatius to OP
Added the cgminer build guide on ubuntu by Calhil to the OP

Info: GithubBlakecoin.org - BCT Blakecoin thread - Twitter - BCS - BlakeZone  Trade Blakecoin: C-patex Merged Mining Pools: EU3 - NY2/AT1 - LA1
Donation Addresses: BLC: Bd3jJftFbwxWSKNSNz35vkDd57kG6jHAjt PHO: BZXPMc8eF9YZcJStskkP2bVia38fv9VmuT BBTC: 2h8c4NbzXJXk6QQ89r7YYMGhe13gQUC2ajD ELT: e7cm6cAgpfhvk3Myh2Jkmi1nqaHtDHnxXb 
UMO: uQH9H17t7kz3eVQ3vKDzMsWCK4hn5nh2gC LIT: 8p8Z4h5fkZ8SCoyEtihKcjzZLA7gFjTdmL BTC: 1Q6kgcNqhKh8u67m6Gj73T2LMgGseETwR6
LionOfNarnia
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


Crypto-missionary to the Kingdom of Rhegged


View Profile
May 22, 2014, 10:40:33 PM
 #2157

Uhh, Guys ....

The eu3 pool dropped out about 10 mins ago so I tried to add the other two to my config, but now it gives JSON error & won't load.

So I've done something wrong, can someone say what?

Code:
{
        "pools": [
                {
                        "url": "stratum+tcp://eu3.blakecoin.com:3334",
                        "user": "DiracConvertUK.beast",
                        "pass": "x"
                }

                        "url": "stratum+tcp://ny2.blakecoin.com:3334",
                        "user": "DiracConvertUK.beast",
                        "pass": "x"
                }

                        "url": "stratum+tcp://la1.blakecoin.com:3334",
                        "user": "DiracConvertUK.beast",
                        "pass": "x"
                }
        ],

Member of the UK Digital Currency Association * Bitrated user: LionOfNarnia. * Member of the ZeitKnights * Member of the Bytecent Community Team

"I don't always kill & eat things - but when I do it's because I'm a Lion & they were things"
gaalx
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 411
Merit: 250



View Profile
May 22, 2014, 10:41:40 PM
 #2158

prompt how many now it is possible to earn on one card 290 which gives 3400 Gh, in day

drumingspz
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392
Merit: 250



View Profile
May 22, 2014, 10:45:55 PM
Last edit: May 22, 2014, 10:58:56 PM by drumingspz
 #2159

Uhh, Guys ....

The eu3 pool dropped out about 10 mins ago so I tried to add the other two to my config, but now it gives JSON error & won't load.

So I've done something wrong, can someone say what?

Code:
{
        "pools": [
                {
                        "url": "stratum+tcp://eu3.blakecoin.com:3334",
                        "user": "DiracConvertUK.beast",
                        "pass": "x"
                },
                {
                        "url": "stratum+tcp://ny2.blakecoin.com:3334",
                        "user": "DiracConvertUK.beast",
                        "pass": "x"
                },
                {
                        "url": "stratum+tcp://la1.blakecoin.com:3334",
                        "user": "DiracConvertUK.beast",
                        "pass": "x"
                }
        ],

NY2 has been working for me.  Getting the same JSON error with LA1

[EDIT] - Not sure if this is a cut and paste, but you are missing some '{' and commas.  I have corrected the code above.  Try pasting it back into your config file.




░░░░░░░▄▄█████▄▄▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░▄██████████████▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄██████▄▄░░░░░░
░░▄██████████████████▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄████████████▄░░░░
██████████████████████▄░░░░░░░░░░▄████████████████▄░░
▄███████████████████████▄░░░░░░░▄████████████████████
██████████████████████████▄░░░▄███████████████████████
█████████████████████████████████████████████████████▀
█████████████████████████▀░░░░░▀████████████████████▀
██████████████████████▀░░░░░░░░░▀█████████████████▀░░
░░███████████████████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀████████████▀░░░░
░░░▀███████████████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀▀██████▀▀░░░░░░
░░░░░░▀█████████▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░
mira  ▀▀
██
 
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
▄▄
Cryptocurrencies have never been so easy
▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬▬▬▬▬▬ ● ● ● ● ▬
Facebook LinkedIn Twitter White Paper Google+
▀▀
██
 
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
   
██
▄▄
 
[/center]
BlueDragon747
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1505
Merit: 1017


Solutions Architect


View Profile WWW
May 22, 2014, 11:07:17 PM
 #2160

Uhh, Guys ....

The eu3 pool dropped out about 10 mins ago so I tried to add the other two to my config, but now it gives JSON error & won't load.

So I've done something wrong, can someone say what?

Code:
{
        "pools": [
                {
                        "url": "stratum+tcp://eu3.blakecoin.com:3334",
                        "user": "DiracConvertUK.beast",
                        "pass": "x"
                },
                {
                        "url": "stratum+tcp://ny2.blakecoin.com:3334",
                        "user": "DiracConvertUK.beast",
                        "pass": "x"
                },
                {
                        "url": "stratum+tcp://la1.blakecoin.com:3334",
                        "user": "DiracConvertUK.beast",
                        "pass": "x"
                }
        ],

NY2 has been working for me.  Getting the same JSON error with LA1

[EDIT] - Not sure if this is a cut and paste, but you are missing some '{' and commas.  I have corrected the code above.  Try pasting it back into your config file.

EU3 crashed reset should be up again

JSON error is if eloipool cant find your worker in db double check details *nvm just checked LA1 was also down

will keep a close eye on pools could be more DDoS  Cry

Info: GithubBlakecoin.org - BCT Blakecoin thread - Twitter - BCS - BlakeZone  Trade Blakecoin: C-patex Merged Mining Pools: EU3 - NY2/AT1 - LA1
Donation Addresses: BLC: Bd3jJftFbwxWSKNSNz35vkDd57kG6jHAjt PHO: BZXPMc8eF9YZcJStskkP2bVia38fv9VmuT BBTC: 2h8c4NbzXJXk6QQ89r7YYMGhe13gQUC2ajD ELT: e7cm6cAgpfhvk3Myh2Jkmi1nqaHtDHnxXb 
UMO: uQH9H17t7kz3eVQ3vKDzMsWCK4hn5nh2gC LIT: 8p8Z4h5fkZ8SCoyEtihKcjzZLA7gFjTdmL BTC: 1Q6kgcNqhKh8u67m6Gj73T2LMgGseETwR6
Pages: « 1 ... 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 [108] 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 ... 203 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!