Bitcoin Forum
October 23, 2018, 09:59:48 PM *
News: Make sure you are not using versions of Bitcoin Core other than 0.17.0 [Torrent], 0.16.3, 0.15.2, or 0.14.3. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 ... 78 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] [LTC] [PPS] [OTP 2FA] [Stratum only] LTCMine PPS mining pool (3.3%)  (Read 226872 times)
billionaire
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 100


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 04:41:14 AM
 #401

I have not been able to connect my miners to the server all day, and for the majority of the day I have not been able to access the website either. Would really like to be mining a reliable PPS LTC server before the difficulty jumps again....Since abandoning notroll a week ago, I have really enjoyed ltcmine.ru so I will be patient, but please get things running for everyone soon.
1540331988
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540331988

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540331988
Reply with quote  #2

1540331988
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1540331988
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540331988

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540331988
Reply with quote  #2

1540331988
Report to moderator
1540331988
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540331988

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540331988
Reply with quote  #2

1540331988
Report to moderator
1540331988
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540331988

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540331988
Reply with quote  #2

1540331988
Report to moderator
Balthazar
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1012


Terran Emperor


View Profile WWW
April 23, 2013, 04:51:22 AM
 #402

I really can't do anything. It seems like some providers using the wrong cached copy of DNS zone.

I published workaround before, just use it.

novaco.in | ETC.HVPPS.NET (100 GH/s, PoT 1.5%) | EtherDig.Net (Deterministic Solo, 0.5%)
ETH: 0x8d35067233605bef6069191ae0922d134ff80d48
YipYip
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 574
Merit: 500



View Profile
April 23, 2013, 05:02:08 AM
 #403

I really can't do anything. It seems like some providers using the wrong cached copy of DNS zone.

I published workaround before, just use it.

Balthazar please move to this side of the world that should fix it ...lol

The GUI came up for about 30 mins and is now off again ... but i was able to cash out and my miners are happy so is all good Cheesy

Your pool is the excellent... u get paid as close to calculated as u can get (- fees ) of any pool that i have tried

Will be at 30 m by end of the Week...fuck notroll u suck !!


OBJECT NOT FOUND
billionaire
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 100


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 05:05:17 AM
 #404

I pasted "91.235.143.14 ltcmine.ru" into my browser as the address is this not what I am supposed to do?  This didn't work so hopefully I was supposed to do something different....Yes, i realize I am a noob moron but I can live with that. If I should be doing something different someone please let me know I want to mine here again.
Balthazar
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1012


Terran Emperor


View Profile WWW
April 23, 2013, 05:10:40 AM
 #405

You should paste this into your hosts file, not browser.

novaco.in | ETC.HVPPS.NET (100 GH/s, PoT 1.5%) | EtherDig.Net (Deterministic Solo, 0.5%)
ETH: 0x8d35067233605bef6069191ae0922d134ff80d48
Azure
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 475
Merit: 250


★ Ⓚ KORE TEAM Ⓚ ★


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 05:15:02 AM
 #406

All working for me again (on my normal DNS)


Still can't connect at all here to the website. Sad

It stopped working again
 Huh
Balthazar
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1012


Terran Emperor


View Profile WWW
April 23, 2013, 05:15:40 AM
 #407

I really can't do anything. It seems like some providers using the wrong cached copy of DNS zone.

I published workaround before, just use it.

Balthazar please move to this side of the world that should fix it ...lol

The GUI came up for about 30 mins and is now off again ... but i was able to cash out and my miners are happy so is all good Cheesy

Your pool is the excellent... u get paid as close to calculated as u can get (- fees ) of any pool that i have tried

Will be at 30 m by end of the Week...fuck notroll u suck !!


Again, there is absolutely no problem with servers availability. It's just DNS resolve problems. Even if I will move it to Mars, situation will be the same.

P.S. This problem seen on some russian and ukrainian providers too.

novaco.in | ETC.HVPPS.NET (100 GH/s, PoT 1.5%) | EtherDig.Net (Deterministic Solo, 0.5%)
ETH: 0x8d35067233605bef6069191ae0922d134ff80d48
Azure
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 475
Merit: 250


★ Ⓚ KORE TEAM Ⓚ ★


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 05:18:17 AM
 #408

Yeah, not a big deal.  If your miners have been connected all the time then they will be fine.  If you disconnect them and try to reconnect then they might not (unless using host file work-around.)

Balthazar
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1012


Terran Emperor


View Profile WWW
April 23, 2013, 06:50:43 AM
 #409

DNS hosting changed to Yandex. It's very powerful IT company, something like "russian google". DNS records should update in a few hours and situation will be resolved.

novaco.in | ETC.HVPPS.NET (100 GH/s, PoT 1.5%) | EtherDig.Net (Deterministic Solo, 0.5%)
ETH: 0x8d35067233605bef6069191ae0922d134ff80d48
BBN
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 06:55:30 AM
 #410

Front end still down, workaround not working. Workers cant connect. Hope the new servers are good  Cry
Balthazar
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1012


Terran Emperor


View Profile WWW
April 23, 2013, 07:56:57 AM
 #411

That's impossible. Roll Eyes It seems that you are doing something wrong.

P.S. currently at 1.4 ghash/s

novaco.in | ETC.HVPPS.NET (100 GH/s, PoT 1.5%) | EtherDig.Net (Deterministic Solo, 0.5%)
ETH: 0x8d35067233605bef6069191ae0922d134ff80d48
Azure
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 475
Merit: 250


★ Ⓚ KORE TEAM Ⓚ ★


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 08:01:33 AM
 #412

Front end still down, workaround not working. Workers cant connect. Hope the new servers are good  Cry

It started working again for me just now, but it's just stopped working again.
 Huh
Azure
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 475
Merit: 250


★ Ⓚ KORE TEAM Ⓚ ★


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 08:04:44 AM
 #413

Also, made a withdrawal.  Not received.   Undecided

Balthazar
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1012


Terran Emperor


View Profile WWW
April 23, 2013, 08:12:15 AM
 #414

Withdrawals processed by pool. It appears in wallet when pool finds a new block.

// This situation starts annoying, I agree.

novaco.in | ETC.HVPPS.NET (100 GH/s, PoT 1.5%) | EtherDig.Net (Deterministic Solo, 0.5%)
ETH: 0x8d35067233605bef6069191ae0922d134ff80d48
Azure
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 475
Merit: 250


★ Ⓚ KORE TEAM Ⓚ ★


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 08:26:00 AM
 #415

Front end still down, workaround not working. Workers cant connect. Hope the new servers are good  Cry

It started working again for me just now, but it's just stopped working again.
 Huh


Ok, I managed to get back by using Google IPv6 DNS.
Azure
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 475
Merit: 250


★ Ⓚ KORE TEAM Ⓚ ★


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 08:28:04 AM
 #416

Withdrawals processed by pool. It appears in wallet when pool finds a new block.

// This situation starts annoying, I agree.

Oh, something changed then?  Before it would show up immediately.

Also, if I click on the transaction record it says, "Transaction not found"
Balthazar
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1012


Terran Emperor


View Profile WWW
April 23, 2013, 08:29:39 AM
 #417

It's normal because ABE can see only confirmed transactions.

novaco.in | ETC.HVPPS.NET (100 GH/s, PoT 1.5%) | EtherDig.Net (Deterministic Solo, 0.5%)
ETH: 0x8d35067233605bef6069191ae0922d134ff80d48
Azure
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 475
Merit: 250


★ Ⓚ KORE TEAM Ⓚ ★


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 08:31:56 AM
 #418

It's normal because ABE can see only confirmed transactions.

Oh, ok, thanks.  Will wait for it to come through then.
BBN
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 09:14:32 AM
 #419

Jesus, the frontpage WAS working 20 min ago and is down again. I am using Guiminer alpha (TACO's) same settings as always and the workers just wont connect...Any ideas?

EDIT: Curle_couldnt_resolve_host....

EDIT2: I am trying with reaper and stratum and this is what comes up - couldnt connect to server
paperkat
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 45
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 23, 2013, 09:34:55 AM
 #420

I could mine up untill now, got disconnected and now i cant seem to connect:(

dDos in progress?
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 ... 78 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!