Bitcoin Forum
August 19, 2017, 09:50:19 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 ... 230 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] Ħ [HODL] 5% Interest. No Staking Req. Term Deposits 10%. Solo Mining.  (Read 374071 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
billotronic
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1484


Crackpot Idealist


View Profile
February 16, 2016, 05:25:43 PM
 #481



Linux build guide


Code:
sudo apt-get update
sudo apt-get install checkinstall subversion git git-core build-essential
sudo apt-get install libssl-dev libminiupnpc-dev
sudo add-apt-repository ppa:bitcoin/bitcoin
sudo apt-get update
sudo apt-get install libdb4.8-dev libdb4.8++-dev
sudo apt-get install build-essential libboost-all-dev automake libtool autoconf
sudo apt-get install pkg-config
sudo apt-get install git
git clone https://github.com/FreeTrade/HOdlcoin
cd HOdlcoin
./autogen.sh && ./configure --without-gui
make
make install
mkdir -p ~/.hodlcoin/
echo -e "rpcuser=rpc\nrpcpassword=1234\nserver=1\ndaemon=1\ntxindex=1" > ~/.hodlcoin/hodlcoin.conf


This will start the wallet mining

Code:
hodlcoind -gen=1 -minermemory=1 -genproclimit=8 -miningaddress="address"

minermemory= the amount of Ram in 1gb increments (1,2,3)

genproclimit=   the number of threads per 1gb of ram from "minermemory" (this number must be a power of 2 so 2,4,8,16,)

miningaddress="address" this is the address all your mined blocks will be sent to (example "HodlDsNuts57MFNiN8CMrMjC2CYAy8pwi9")


This will shut down the wallet

Code:
hodlcoin-cli stop




OK, first off this did not work for me on Ubuntu 14.04. What am I missing? I deleted the without gui and still didn't work. Is it possible to download WIN wallet and mining using Wine? Thanks.

GUI has further library dependencies
Code:
sudo apt-get install libqt5gui5 libqt5core5a libqt5dbus5 qttools5-dev qttools5-dev-tools libprotobuf-dev protobuf-compiler


I am not a Linux user so have not idea what this says. can a person make a guide for idiots. start to end, 1,2,3,steps for idiot linix usiers. on ubuntu 14.04.

So if your not a Linux user is there a reason you are using Linux?

I got a computer bi chance that has Ubuntu 14.04 on it. I want to mine, but are not literate on linux.

Well welcome to the party!

Build instructions can be found in github. These can be a little confusing so here is a basic premise of the order of what you need to do to cook a linux qt wallet.

1. Get dependencies. These are damn near 'universal' for all coins you could ever want to compile so chances are you will only have to do this once.

Code:
sudo add-apt-repository ppa:bitcoin/bitcoin
sudo apt-get update

Code:
sudo apt-get install build-essential libtool autotools-dev autoconf pkg-config libssl-dev libboost-all-dev libminiupnpc-dev libqt5gui5 libqt5core5a libqt5dbus5 qttools5-dev qttools5-dev-tools libprotobuf-dev protobuf-compiler git libqrencode-dev libdb4.8-dev libdb4.8++-dev

2. Get the source

Code:
git clone http://github.com/hodlcoin/hodlcoin

3. Cook the source

Code:
cd hodlcoin
./autogen.sh
./configure --with-gui=qt5 --enable-upnp-default
make

*protip make can be ran multithreaded to speed up the compile. So if you have a pc with a 4 core processor, you could run:

Code:
make -j4

This will produce hodlcoin-qt in /src/qt

for sake of example...

4. launch

Code:
cd src/qt
./hodlcoin-qt

**disclaimer** from memory and might need slight tweaking




 

This post sums up why all this bullshit is a scam
Read It. Hate It. Change the facts that it represents.
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1606638.msg16139644#msg16139644
1503136219
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503136219

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503136219
Reply with quote  #2

1503136219
Report to moderator
1503136219
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503136219

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503136219
Reply with quote  #2

1503136219
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1503136219
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1503136219

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1503136219
Reply with quote  #2

1503136219
Report to moderator
Laamadeus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 342



View Profile
February 16, 2016, 08:23:34 PM
 #482


If you missed it and don't feel like reading through the thread to use -miningaddress="address" and or optimize your miner see below

1. Make sure your wallet is closed

2. Make sure your Hodlcoin-qt.exe is on your Desktop

3. Bring up Run (Press [Window] + [R] on your keyboard)

4. Paste below in Run
%userprofile%\Desktop\HOdlcoin-qt.exe  -gen=1 -minermemory=2 -genproclimit=4 -miningaddress="address"

*Note put your address in place of "address" like this "HEX8QLWqQ7p7MFNiN8CMrMjC2CYAy8pwi9"
**Note minermemory should be "1" or "2" on windows any higher and you ger a Runtime error
***Note minermemory is the amount of Ram your using and must be multiplied by genproclimit to equal totale Threads you would like to use example (-minermemory=2 -genproclimit=4 is 8 Threads)

I was mining just clicking mine button in wallet, but will I get more effiency if I optimize my wallet miner?
What -gen=1  means?

If I have 30gb of ram without use can I put more than 2 on minermemory? Or will I see runtime error no matter what setup I got?

If I can put example 3gb on minermemory and I have 12 threads on my processor can I run my wallet miner to -gen=1 minermemory=3 -genproclimit=4 ? (so it will be 12 threads (3x4=12) )
CryptHodler
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5


View Profile
February 16, 2016, 08:24:39 PM
 #483

Can i run mining on one wallet at more than 2PCs?

Please clarify your question? Do you mean you are pointing 2PC's at the same address? Like -miningaddress="address" bc this is just fine to do.. Do you mean that you want to pool both PC's resources to the same wallet?
i mean that i will copy this wallet.dat to PC2 and run PC1, PC2 at the same time Smiley

I'm doing it this way and it works fine.
for me to
Hashes are combined?



I'm also using same wallet on 2pcs and, so far, no problems.

I believe the hashes are not combined, its just like 2 solo cpu mining with mining rewards being sent to the same wallet.

CH

Yup that is all that happens. No need to manage multiple wallets.




Ok you are all more then welcome to do as you wish.. but it is a long known problem to do this..

If you would rather it come from a different source

https://en.bitcoin.it/wiki/Wallet

Quote
It is intended that a wallet be used on only one installation of Bitcoin at a time. Attempting to clone a wallet for use on multiple computers will result in "weird behavior"

If you would like have more then 1 PC mined to the same address please use miningaddress="address"


Edit: While thinking about this a little more.. I truly think all your doing is using from the same initial Keypool.. So once those 100 Key pairs runout each wallet should generate a new set of 100 which will not be the same on each PC.. Once again I will give you a link to read https://en.bitcoin.it/wiki/Key_pool

Thanks for pointing that out. was not aware of it.

CH

HOdling nuts: HT5KYUJRC7vKAzmK5JxENB2XVYvBHJEAqZ
samsmith16
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420


View Profile WWW
February 16, 2016, 08:40:14 PM
 #484


If you missed it and don't feel like reading through the thread to use -miningaddress="address" and or optimize your miner see below

1. Make sure your wallet is closed

2. Make sure your Hodlcoin-qt.exe is on your Desktop

3. Bring up Run (Press [Window] + [R] on your keyboard)

4. Paste below in Run
%userprofile%\Desktop\HOdlcoin-qt.exe  -gen=1 -minermemory=2 -genproclimit=4 -miningaddress="address"

*Note put your address in place of "address" like this "HEX8QLWqQ7p7MFNiN8CMrMjC2CYAy8pwi9"
**Note minermemory should be "1" or "2" on windows any higher and you ger a Runtime error
***Note minermemory is the amount of Ram your using and must be multiplied by genproclimit to equal totale Threads you would like to use example (-minermemory=2 -genproclimit=4 is 8 Threads)

I was mining just clicking mine button in wallet, but will I get more effiency if I optimize my wallet miner?
What -gen=1  means?

If I have 30gb of ram without use can I put more than 2 on minermemory?

If I can put example 3gb on minermemory and I have 12 threads on my processor can I run my wallet miner to -gen=1 minermemory=3 -genproclimit=4 ? (so it will be 12 threads (3x4=12) )

Linux yes you can go higher then 2gb but Windows not yet (bug)

On a Linux rig I have gone up to minermemory=4 -genproclimit=8

Maybe some one have gone higher?


Royalties
pays interest on Term Deposits up to 15%!! Yes even Cold Storage!!
Laamadeus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 342



View Profile
February 16, 2016, 08:42:30 PM
 #485


If you missed it and don't feel like reading through the thread to use -miningaddress="address" and or optimize your miner see below

1. Make sure your wallet is closed

2. Make sure your Hodlcoin-qt.exe is on your Desktop

3. Bring up Run (Press [Window] + [R] on your keyboard)

4. Paste below in Run
%userprofile%\Desktop\HOdlcoin-qt.exe  -gen=1 -minermemory=2 -genproclimit=4 -miningaddress="address"

*Note put your address in place of "address" like this "HEX8QLWqQ7p7MFNiN8CMrMjC2CYAy8pwi9"
**Note minermemory should be "1" or "2" on windows any higher and you ger a Runtime error
***Note minermemory is the amount of Ram your using and must be multiplied by genproclimit to equal totale Threads you would like to use example (-minermemory=2 -genproclimit=4 is 8 Threads)

I was mining just clicking mine button in wallet, but will I get more effiency if I optimize my wallet miner?
What -gen=1  means?

If I have 30gb of ram without use can I put more than 2 on minermemory?

If I can put example 3gb on minermemory and I have 12 threads on my processor can I run my wallet miner to -gen=1 minermemory=3 -genproclimit=4 ? (so it will be 12 threads (3x4=12) )

Linux yes you can go higher then 2gb but Windows not yet (bug)

On a Linux rig I have gone up to minermemory=4 -genproclimit=8

Maybe some one have gone higher?

Okay. So I have to run my wallet with -gen=1 minermemory=2 -genproclimit=6 so it will be all my 12 threads with 2gb of memory.
And what is that gen=1 means on code?
Vin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644


View Profile
February 16, 2016, 08:55:51 PM
 #486


If you missed it and don't feel like reading through the thread to use -miningaddress="address" and or optimize your miner see below

1. Make sure your wallet is closed

2. Make sure your Hodlcoin-qt.exe is on your Desktop

3. Bring up Run (Press [Window] + [R] on your keyboard)

4. Paste below in Run
%userprofile%\Desktop\HOdlcoin-qt.exe  -gen=1 -minermemory=2 -genproclimit=4 -miningaddress="address"

*Note put your address in place of "address" like this "HEX8QLWqQ7p7MFNiN8CMrMjC2CYAy8pwi9"
**Note minermemory should be "1" or "2" on windows any higher and you ger a Runtime error
***Note minermemory is the amount of Ram your using and must be multiplied by genproclimit to equal totale Threads you would like to use example (-minermemory=2 -genproclimit=4 is 8 Threads)

I was mining just clicking mine button in wallet, but will I get more effiency if I optimize my wallet miner?
What -gen=1  means?

If I have 30gb of ram without use can I put more than 2 on minermemory?

If I can put example 3gb on minermemory and I have 12 threads on my processor can I run my wallet miner to -gen=1 minermemory=3 -genproclimit=4 ? (so it will be 12 threads (3x4=12) )

Linux yes you can go higher then 2gb but Windows not yet (bug)

On a Linux rig I have gone up to minermemory=4 -genproclimit=8

Maybe some one have gone higher?

Okay. So I have to run my wallet with -gen=1 minermemory=2 -genproclimit=6 so it will be all my 12 threads with 2gb of memory.
And what is that gen=1 means on code?

gen=1 enables mining
samsmith16
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420


View Profile WWW
February 16, 2016, 09:15:04 PM
 #487


If you missed it and don't feel like reading through the thread to use -miningaddress="address" and or optimize your miner see below

1. Make sure your wallet is closed

2. Make sure your Hodlcoin-qt.exe is on your Desktop

3. Bring up Run (Press [Window] + [R] on your keyboard)

4. Paste below in Run
%userprofile%\Desktop\HOdlcoin-qt.exe  -gen=1 -minermemory=2 -genproclimit=4 -miningaddress="address"

*Note put your address in place of "address" like this "HEX8QLWqQ7p7MFNiN8CMrMjC2CYAy8pwi9"
**Note minermemory should be "1" or "2" on windows any higher and you ger a Runtime error
***Note minermemory is the amount of Ram your using and must be multiplied by genproclimit to equal totale Threads you would like to use example (-minermemory=2 -genproclimit=4 is 8 Threads)

I was mining just clicking mine button in wallet, but will I get more effiency if I optimize my wallet miner?
What -gen=1  means?

If I have 30gb of ram without use can I put more than 2 on minermemory?

If I can put example 3gb on minermemory and I have 12 threads on my processor can I run my wallet miner to -gen=1 minermemory=3 -genproclimit=4 ? (so it will be 12 threads (3x4=12) )

Linux yes you can go higher then 2gb but Windows not yet (bug)

On a Linux rig I have gone up to minermemory=4 -genproclimit=8

Maybe some one have gone higher?

Okay. So I have to run my wallet with -gen=1 minermemory=2 -genproclimit=6 so it will be all my 12 threads with 2gb of memory.
And what is that gen=1 means on code?

gen=1 enables mining

Ok with Windows and a 12 core it's a little tricky.. Bc genproclimit must be powers of 2 (2,4,8,16) so 6 will round up to 8 and 2 X 8 = 16 so that's a no go!

So your options are
1/12
2/4 ( only 8 )

Edit: 2/8 may also work Freetrade said "you can run more processes than cores"


Royalties
pays interest on Term Deposits up to 15%!! Yes even Cold Storage!!
Laamadeus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 342



View Profile
February 16, 2016, 09:40:51 PM
 #488


Ok with Windows and a 12 core it's a little tricky.. Bc genproclimit must be powers of 2 (2,4,8,16) so 6 will round up to 8 and 2 X 8 = 16 so that's a no go!

So your options are
1/12
2/4 ( only 8 )

Edit: 2/8 may also work Freetrade said "you can run more processes than cores"

Okay I just have to test which option I got better hashrate. 
samsmith16
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420


View Profile WWW
February 16, 2016, 09:49:02 PM
 #489


Ok with Windows and a 12 core it's a little tricky.. Bc genproclimit must be powers of 2 (2,4,8,16) so 6 will round up to 8 and 2 X 8 = 16 so that's a no go!

So your options are
1/12
2/4 ( only 8 )

Edit: 2/8 may also work Freetrade said "you can run more processes than cores"

Okay I just have to test which option I got better hashrate.  


Yes but remember your hashrate must be multiplied by the minermemory number..

Example:
minermemory =2 and hash=10 then total = 20h/s
minermemory =4 and hash=10 then total = 40h/s


Royalties
pays interest on Term Deposits up to 15%!! Yes even Cold Storage!!
Laamadeus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 342



View Profile
February 16, 2016, 09:59:34 PM
 #490


Ok with Windows and a 12 core it's a little tricky.. Bc genproclimit must be powers of 2 (2,4,8,16) so 6 will round up to 8 and 2 X 8 = 16 so that's a no go!

So your options are
1/12
2/4 ( only 8 )

Edit: 2/8 may also work Freetrade said "you can run more processes than cores"

Okay I just have to test which option I got better hashrate.  


Yes but remember your hashrate must be multiplied by the minermemory number..

Example:
minermemory =2 and hash=10 then total = 20h/s
minermemory =4 and hash=10 then total = 40h/s


Okay (y) So with wallet miner and 1gb ram I got about 165-175 hashes and that is the same as run with minermemory=1 genproclimit=12 of course.
with 2/4 I get like 85 so it will be 170h/s
with 2/6 I got 101, so it will be 202 h/s
and 2/8 I got max 115, so it will be 230 h/s

So I will mine with this %userprofile%\Desktop\HOdlcoin-qt.exe  -gen=1 -minermemory=2 -genproclimit=8 -miningaddress="address"

Thanks for helping!
samsmith16
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 420


View Profile WWW
February 17, 2016, 05:35:10 AM
 #491


Ok with Windows and a 12 core it's a little tricky.. Bc genproclimit must be powers of 2 (2,4,8,16) so 6 will round up to 8 and 2 X 8 = 16 so that's a no go!

So your options are
1/12
2/4 ( only 8 )

Edit: 2/8 may also work Freetrade said "you can run more processes than cores"

Okay I just have to test which option I got better hashrate.  


Yes but remember your hashrate must be multiplied by the minermemory number..

Example:
minermemory =2 and hash=10 then total = 20h/s
minermemory =4 and hash=10 then total = 40h/s


Okay (y) So with wallet miner and 1gb ram I got about 165-175 hashes and that is the same as run with minermemory=1 genproclimit=12 of course.
with 2/4 I get like 85 so it will be 170h/s
with 2/6 I got 101, so it will be 202 h/s
and 2/8 I got max 115, so it will be 230 h/s

So I will mine with this %userprofile%\Desktop\HOdlcoin-qt.exe  -gen=1 -minermemory=2 -genproclimit=8 -miningaddress="address"

Thanks for helping!

No problem Help is what I'm here for..


Royalties
pays interest on Term Deposits up to 15%!! Yes even Cold Storage!!
Fuzzbawls
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 738

★YoBit.Net★ 200+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
February 17, 2016, 11:38:20 AM
 #492

Some lucky miners out there the past 24 hrs with the low diff. It climbed up a bit overnight and has now resettled so we shall see what today brings.

antonio8
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148


View Profile
February 17, 2016, 11:59:19 AM
 #493

Hash is too high for me now.

Was finding 2-4 blocks a day.

None since the 14th now.

If you are going to leave your BTC on an exchange please send it to this address instead 1GH3ub3UUHbU5qDJW5u3E9jZ96ZEmzaXtG, I will at least use the money better than someone who steals it from the exchange. Thanks Wink
eule
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588


View Profile
February 17, 2016, 12:41:02 PM
 #494

Critical bug: When starting the wallet with -gen=1 the little miner icon shows that no mining is going on. Cheesy

Difficulty has indeed gone up again, still finding some blocks with an i7 950 and an FX-8320E, both at half power so around 180 hashes/sec.

Also look at these three blocks in a row I mined, all on the 8320:

 Huh
HerrStromberg
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
February 17, 2016, 01:26:12 PM
 #495

Critical bug: When starting the wallet with -gen=1 the little miner icon shows that no mining is going on. Cheesy

Difficulty has indeed gone up again, still finding some blocks with an i7 950 and an FX-8320E, both at half power so around 180 hashes/sec.

Also look at these three blocks in a row I mined, all on the 8320:
http://i.imgur.com/TSPVM8j.jpg
 Huh

Wow Eule, this was a nice series here. Respect. I just bought some coins from a Miner, I have just a Pentium i3 with a very small hash rate.
But I got even some HOdl as interest payments and have also fixed parts of my Holding fixed for some months. Very nice interest payments  Smiley
losk22
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1148



View Profile
February 17, 2016, 01:32:34 PM
 #496

Critical bug: When starting the wallet with -gen=1 the little miner icon shows that no mining is going on. Cheesy

Difficulty has indeed gone up again, still finding some blocks with an i7 950 and an FX-8320E, both at half power so around 180 hashes/sec.

Also look at these three blocks in a row I mined, all on the 8320:

 Huh
How many blocks per day is FX 8320E?

▄▄████ ▀████▄▄
▄▄██▀▀ ▄▄ ▄██ ▄▄▄ ▀▀██▄▄
▄█▀▀ ▄▄▀▀   ███▄   ▀▀▄▄ ▀▀█▄
▄█▀ ▄█▀    ▄█ ▀████▄     ▀█▄ ▀█▄
▄█ ▄█      ████ ▀█████       █▄ █▄
██ ▄▀   ▄█  ▀████▄ ▀█▀         ▀▄ ██
▄█ ▄█    ███▄  ▀████▄▄           █▄ █▄
██     ▀████▄  ▀██████▄         █ ██
██       ▀█████▄ ▀▀█████▄       █ ██
██         ▀█████▄▄ ▀████▄      █ ██
▀█ ▀█           ▀█████▄ ▀██▀     █▀ █▀
██ ▀▄        ▄█▄ ▀████▄ █▀     ▄▀ ██
▀█ ▀█      █████▄ ▀███       █▀ █▀
▀█▄ ▀█▄    ▀█████  █▀    ▄█▀ ▄█▀
▀█▄▄ ▀▀▄▄  ▀████   ▄▄▀▀ ▄▄█▀
▀▀██▄▄▄▀▀▀ ██  ▀▀▄▄▄██▀▀
▀▀████ ▀ ▄████▀▀
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀   ██   ████
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀   ▀▀   ▀▀▀▀
  Anonymous    Secure    Untraceable 
Spectre blog
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
twitter
.
Spectre slack
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
facebook
Vin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644


View Profile
February 17, 2016, 01:47:49 PM
 #497

I am mining on an e5 2670 v3 24GB RAM (Windows 2012 R2) and get 1-2 blocks per day.

My Test-Servers 2x X5560 192 GB RAM Ubuntu 14.xx -> nothing (runs only a few hours because I need them for other things and not for mining Wink )

eule
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588


View Profile
February 17, 2016, 02:07:33 PM
 #498

How many blocks per day is FX 8320E?
At 50% I got one to six blocks in the recent days. Last 24 hours: four blocks.

Totally depends on the luck though, as you can see by my three block series.  Wink

Enjoy the wallet mining while it is still easy, when the standalone miner comes out the sysadmins will do their thing.  Grin

Wow Eule, this was a nice series here. Respect. I just bought some coins from a Miner, I have just a Pentium i3 with a very small hash rate.
But I got even some HOdl as interest payments and have also fixed parts of my Holding fixed for some months. Very nice interest payments  Smiley

Yeah I was quite surprised. With 50 hashes/sec you should be able to get a block or two overnight. Love the interest too, the future of this coin will be interesting. Cheesy

I am mining on an e5 2670 v3 24GB RAM (Windows 2012 R2) and get 1-2 blocks per day.
Hashrate? Can't believe my shitty AMD beats a CPU that is 10x more expensive: http://www.cpubenchmark.net/compare.php?cmp[]=1220&cmp[]=2374]
At half power...
Vin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644


View Profile
February 17, 2016, 02:24:18 PM
 #499

Quote
Hashrate? Can't believe my shitty AMD beats a CPU that is 10x more expensive: http://www.cpubenchmark.net/compare.php?cmp[]=1220&cmp[]=2374]
At half power...

Hashes Per Second=51

minermemory 2 and genproclimit 4  Grin
eule
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588


View Profile
February 17, 2016, 02:40:43 PM
 #500

I see, looks like you got unlucky there. Keep it going.  Grin
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 ... 230 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!