Bitcoin Forum
June 24, 2017, 04:09:07 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.14.2  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [POOL] YAAMP.COM multipool multialgo profit switch with exchange  (Read 112478 times)
mo35
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile
April 09, 2015, 10:35:26 PM
 #421

was nibbling with old gridseeds at scrypt , seems managed to resolve issues by using strathem stratum proxy to enable extranounce subscription , tho thos reconnect issues started only this week , before i was happily chipping away without extranounce sub.
1498320547
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1498320547

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1498320547
Reply with quote  #2

1498320547
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1498320547
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1498320547

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1498320547
Reply with quote  #2

1498320547
Report to moderator
MeteoImpact
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 97


View Profile
April 10, 2015, 12:29:34 AM
 #422

was nibbling with old gridseeds at scrypt , seems managed to resolve issues by using strathem stratum proxy to enable extranounce subscription , tho thos reconnect issues started only this week , before i was happily chipping away without extranounce sub.
It's probably because rentals are up and running again now. They had been disabled for a while when the pool was breaking, but now they're back, so the reconnects you were experiencing were probably rentals trying to route your mining power without being able to use extranounce.
BitmoreCoin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406


View Profile
April 10, 2015, 09:36:22 AM
 #423

When the miners are rented, how much fee do you charge? For example, I have 100MH/s mining pointing towards Yaamp and those mining is rented out by Yaamp, I receive bitcoins, how much fee do you charge?
oldkolobok
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 230


View Profile
April 10, 2015, 01:39:41 PM
 #424

http://prntscr.com/6s09nm

The Question. Who can explain the discrepancy of numbers and what happened to the 25%
yaamp
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 174


View Profile WWW
April 10, 2015, 04:10:43 PM
 #425

http://prntscr.com/6s09nm

The Question. Who can explain the discrepancy of numbers and what happened to the 25%

good one. thanks for pointing out.

in this case, the first line shows the cypher value using the current price. that's the good value. the second line shows the total pending using the cypher price at the time when the blocks were found. that's wrong as the good clear price is the one at the time of clearing. it fluctuates until it's cleared. we just fixed so that both show the same good value.




yaamp.com
yaamp
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 174


View Profile WWW
April 10, 2015, 04:13:18 PM
 #426

When the miners are rented, how much fee do you charge? For example, I have 100MH/s mining pointing towards Yaamp and those mining is rented out by Yaamp, I receive bitcoins, how much fee do you charge?

miners receive the rental price minus the regular algo fees. there's no exchange fees. rental price is based on the "current estimate" plus at least 3%. the more renters, the more profit for miners.





yaamp.com
stefin
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 50

Ponzi Master Blaster


View Profile
April 13, 2015, 05:12:55 PM
 #427

Hello! I wait than a week and still no payment
http://yaamp.com/?address=HU1yxUCvRagDWj8tRGh7vjrEMFPNJCXgDj
I want to get all my HAL immediately!!!



-- I call out Ponzi Coins --
SRBOOTH
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 310



View Profile
April 15, 2015, 04:22:10 PM
 #428

I have 2 questions, looking for some help.... ccminer multi-algo batch file, I am unclear as to what should be included, all the lines in the how to or just one line with a starting algo and then the rest under -p ?
:start

ccminer.exe -r 0 -a x11   -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3533 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2
ccminer.exe -r 0 -a x13   -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3633 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2
ccminer.exe -r 0 -a x14   -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3933 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2
ccminer.exe -r 0 -a x15   -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3733 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2
ccminer.exe -r 0 -a lyra2 -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:4433 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2
ccminer.exe -r 0 -a quark -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:4033 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2

sleep 5000
goto start

do I need all lines in batch with my wallet address or just one?

Second question is there a cpuminer with extranonce setting? I am getting a lot of rejects with my current cpuminer for quark, although it works fine at other pools.
Thanks
SRBOOTH
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 310



View Profile
April 15, 2015, 05:43:29 PM
 #429

I have 2 questions, looking for some help.... ccminer multi-algo batch file, I am unclear as to what should be included, all the lines in the how to or just one line with a starting algo and then the rest under -p ?
:start

ccminer.exe -r 0 -a x11   -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3533 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2
ccminer.exe -r 0 -a x13   -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3633 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2
ccminer.exe -r 0 -a x14   -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3933 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2
ccminer.exe -r 0 -a x15   -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3733 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2
ccminer.exe -r 0 -a lyra2 -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:4433 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2
ccminer.exe -r 0 -a quark -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:4033 -u joe -p x11,x13,x14,x15,quark,lyra2

sleep 5000
goto start

do I need all lines in batch with my wallet address or just one?

Second question is there a cpuminer with extranonce setting? I am getting a lot of rejects with my current cpuminer for quark, although it works fine at other pools.
Thanks

I figured out multi-algo.....However cpu question remains and anyone know of ccminer with all of the above and neoscrypt?
smokiepot
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile WWW
April 15, 2015, 07:54:09 PM
 #430

Code:
{
"pools" :[
     
     {
          "name" : "quark",
          "url" : "stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:4033",
          "user" : "FFjYW9bzg4iosZUykNUeEyY4U1CiADa5HC",
          "pass" : "x",
          "nfactor" : "10",
          "xintensity" : "1024",
          "worksize": "256",
          "gpu-engine": "1180",
          "gpu-memclock" : "1501",
          "algorithm" : "quarkcoin"
     
     },
     {
          "name" : "x15",
          "url" : "stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3733",
          "user" : "FFjYW9bzg4iosZUykNUeEyY4U1CiADa5HC",
          "pass" : "x",
          "nfactor" : "10",
          "xintensity" : "68",
          "worksize": "64",
          "gpu-engine": "1100",
          "gpu-memclock" : "1501",
          "algorithm" : "bitblock"
     
     },
     {
          "name" : "x13",
          "url" : "stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3633",
          "user" : "FFjYW9bzg4iosZUykNUeEyY4U1CiADa5HC",
          "pass" : "x",
          "nfactor" : "10",
          "xintensity" : "68",
          "worksize": "256",
          "gpu-engine": "1100",
          "gpu-memclock" : "1501",
          "algorithm" : "marucoin-mod"
     
     },
     {
          "name" : "x11",
          "url" : "stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3533",
          "user" : "FFjYW9bzg4iosZUykNUeEyY4U1CiADa5HC",
          "pass" : "x",
          "nfactor" : "10",
          "xintensity" : "68",
          "worksize": "64",
          "gpu-engine": "1100",
          "gpu-memclock" : "1501",
          "algorithm" : "darkcoin_mod"
     
     }
     
],

"hamsi-expand-big" : "7",
"hamsi-short" : true,
"blake-compact" : true,
"keccak-unroll" : "8",
"luffa-parallel" : true,
"gpu-fan" : "30-100",
"gpu-threads" : "2",
"gpu-powertune" : "0",
"failover-only" : true,
"temp-cutoff" : "96",
"temp-overheat" : "94",
"temp-target" : "80",
"auto-fan" : true,
"auto-gpu" : false,
"api-allow" : "W:127.0.0.1",
"api-listen" : false,
"api-port" : "4028",
"expiry" : "1",
"gpu-dyninterval" : "7",
"hotplug" : "5",
"log-show-date" : true,
"log" : "5",
"net-delay" : true,
"queue" : "0",
"scan-time" : "1",
"temp-hysteresis" : "5",
"shares" : "0",
"no-submit-stale" : false,
"no-restart" : false,
"failover-switch-delay" : "30",
"show-coindiff" : true,
"remove-disabled" : true
}

hi,
i use sgminer 5.1 and get only rejected coins after pool switching ! Why that ? How can i change it ?
smokiepot
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile WWW
April 15, 2015, 08:47:21 PM
 #431

yeah, ok i see it, sorry. thanks for it.

but i've a new problem.

Code:
{
"pools" :[
     
     {
          "name" : "quark",
          "url" : "stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:4033",
          "user" : "FFjYW9bzg4iosZUykNUeEyY4U1CiADa5HC",
          "pass" : "x11=1,x13=2.07,x15=1.72,quark=2.5",
          "nfactor" : "10",
          "xintensity" : "1024",
          "worksize": "256",
          "gpu-engine": "1180",
          "gpu-memclock" : "1501",
          "algorithm" : "quarkcoin"
     
     },
     {
          "name" : "x15",
          "url" : "stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3733",
          "user" : "FFjYW9bzg4iosZUykNUeEyY4U1CiADa5HC",
          "pass" : "x11=1,x13=2.07,x15=1.72,quark=2.5",
          "nfactor" : "10",
          "xintensity" : "68",
          "worksize": "64",
          "gpu-engine": "1100",
          "gpu-memclock" : "1501",
          "algorithm" : "bitblock"
     
     },
     {
          "name" : "x13",
          "url" : "stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3633",
          "user" : "FFjYW9bzg4iosZUykNUeEyY4U1CiADa5HC",
          "pass" : "x11=1,x13=2.07,x15=1.72,quark=2.5",
          "nfactor" : "10",
          "xintensity" : "68",
          "worksize": "64",
          "gpu-engine": "1100",
          "gpu-memclock" : "1501",
          "algorithm" : "marucoin-mod"
     
     },
     {
          "name" : "x11",
          "url" : "stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3533",
          "user" : "FFjYW9bzg4iosZUykNUeEyY4U1CiADa5HC",
          "pass" : "x11=1,x13=2.07,x15=1.72,quark=2.5",
          "nfactor" : "10",
          "xintensity" : "68",
          "worksize": "64",
          "gpu-engine": "1100",
          "gpu-memclock" : "1501",
          "algorithm" : "darkcoin-mod"
     
     }
     
],

"hamsi-expand-big" : "7",
"hamsi-short" : true,
"blake-compact" : true,
"keccak-unroll" : "8",
"luffa-parallel" : true,
"gpu-fan" : "30-100",
"gpu-threads" : "2",
"gpu-powertune" : "0",
"failover-only" : true,
"temp-cutoff" : "96",
"temp-overheat" : "94",
"temp-target" : "80",
"auto-fan" : true,
"auto-gpu" : false,
"api-allow" : "W:127.0.0.1",
"api-listen" : false,
"api-port" : "4028",
"expiry" : "1",
"gpu-dyninterval" : "7",
"hotplug" : "5",
"log-show-date" : true,
"log" : "5",
"net-delay" : true,
"queue" : "0",
"scan-time" : "1",
"temp-hysteresis" : "5",
"shares" : "0",
"no-submit-stale" : false,
"no-restart" : false,
"failover-switch-delay" : "30",
"show-coindiff" : true,
"remove-disabled" : true
}

i get only quark as alive pool.

that happend not only when i try to specify my own profitability factors for each algo. it happend if i try to write "pass" : "x11,x13,x15,quark" also.
SRBOOTH
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 310



View Profile
April 15, 2015, 09:00:37 PM
 #432

Also having issue with stratum constantly requesting restart using CPUMiner 2.3.2 ....Am I using a bad version or.... please advise...thanks and love YAAMP!!
smokiepot
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile WWW
April 15, 2015, 09:07:02 PM
 #433

i get this rate on the diffrent algos:

x11 - 5.2 mh/s
x13 - 2.5 mh/s
x15 - 3.15 mh/s
quark - 2,2 mh/s

with the diffrend fees the quark algo must bring me 250% from the x11 profit. or as ratio 2.5.

but when i look on the yaamp site i see that they change from x11 to quark at a ratio from 1.1 or 1.2 current profit.
http://yaamp.com/site/multialgo
SRBOOTH
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 310



View Profile
April 15, 2015, 09:11:23 PM
 #434

No big deal but I have noticed that algo switch does not occur when using ccminer instructions...see my earlier posts please....Am I perceiving the switch incorrectly....hoping for some clarification....again love YAAMP!! THANKS
smokiepot
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile WWW
April 15, 2015, 09:42:18 PM
 #435



never mind, those values on yaamp are default ones, use your own,


yes that i try....  Sad

Quote

if quark is slower it brings you less


yes that i mean. 5.2mh  / 2.2mh = 2.37 ratio + 5% fee = 2.48 ~ 2.5 or 250%

the 5% come from the diffrent fees ~7.5% to ~2.5%.

thats i mean when i say the payout must be higher than at x11.

but however even when i try to to specify my own profitability factors the yaamp server show me only quark as alive.
smokiepot
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile WWW
April 15, 2015, 10:07:54 PM
 #436

sooo simple Huh ok lol.

sorry for that all. and its not only the bad weed. i work 12h or more per day for my bachelor exam in the next weeks. this and my bad english too make that i think. all the day very complicate tasks and at evening something that is soo easy.

ok thanks for ur help and have a good day.  Cool
SRBOOTH
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 310



View Profile
April 15, 2015, 10:38:50 PM
 #437

No big deal but I have noticed that algo switch does not occur when using ccminer instructions...see my earlier posts please....Am I perceiving the switch incorrectly....hoping for some clarification....again love YAAMP!! THANKS

i don't use cpuminer BUT i see ppl on yaamp use different versions (for neo and lyra for example).
are you trying to use one for all algos ?
i mean lyra is relatively good for cpu but x11 is definitely not,
maybe multialgo doesn't make sense at all for cpu


Using it for Quark only, several machines 200-700 khs each, just trying to get the best performance...Lyra2 seems to get me only 2-5 khs for same comps.
Thank you for your input and replies Smiley
Star65
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 65


View Profile
April 16, 2015, 11:35:55 PM
 #438

I really like yaamp.com, there are a lot of statistics and graphs - this is what I love! But I have a problem which I can not yet resolve.
What's wrong with this simple configuration?

:start
sgminer.exe -k x11 -I 20 -w 64 -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:3533 -u 1LD1k1Boetd5f9ymGferWAw1TVovvPSvVk -p x11=6.2,neoscrypt=0.3
sgminer.exe -k neoscrypt -X 3 -w 64 -g 2 -o stratum+tcp://yaamp.com:4233 -u 1LD1k1Boetd5f9ymGferWAw1TVovvPSvVk -p x11=6.2,neoscrypt=0.3
sleep 5000
goto start


W7/64, sgminer 5.1.1, single gpu 7970. Switching does not occur at all. Instead miner loses contact with the pool and gets into standby mode with this messages:

"Stratum connection to yaamp.com interrupted
yaamp.com not responding
Waiting for work to be available from pools."

sgminer can not switch itself?

Thanks!
smokiepot
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile WWW
April 17, 2015, 04:52:22 PM
 #439

maybe u should use the round robin mode of sgminer ?
king_pin
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 391



View Profile WWW
April 17, 2015, 05:45:47 PM
 #440

I was mining happyly, and my IP got BLOCKED, for no good reason???

Please unblock my IP (I PM'd it to you)
Thank you

Help to save a persons life with BITCOIN - http://www.bitcoinsaves.org/en/
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22] 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!