Bitcoin Forum
February 22, 2017, 01:28:42 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.2  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: Whattomine - profitability website with basic api.  (Read 31203 times)
fredeq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1084


View Profile WWW
November 03, 2016, 07:56:26 AM
 #341

is it possible to intregate ZEC coin in JSON, that would be fantastic  Smiley

All that is visible in UI can be viewed in JSON
http://www.whattomine.com/coins.json
http://www.whattomine.com/coins/166.json

http://www.whattomine.com - Check what to mine Smiley | BTC: 1FanqAfDSCvQwzChwnvF3VGd9GTNV4n1tL | ETH: 0xd762a396fac3db37e370dd77f05fc65c0c8e986f
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1487770123
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1487770123

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1487770123
Reply with quote  #2

1487770123
Report to moderator
fredeq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1084


View Profile WWW
November 04, 2016, 08:06:24 PM
 #342

Updated hashrates for Zcash and all cards.
Taken from newest claymore and nicehash miners.

http://www.whattomine.com - Check what to mine Smiley | BTC: 1FanqAfDSCvQwzChwnvF3VGd9GTNV4n1tL | ETH: 0xd762a396fac3db37e370dd77f05fc65c0c8e986f
sigwo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 599


Enterprise, Everywhere


View Profile WWW
November 05, 2016, 01:47:33 AM
 #343

Nice! Great site. Keep up the great work!

Delphix
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19


View Profile
November 06, 2016, 05:48:18 AM
 #344

Does s/o have precalculated mining speed data for RX470/RX480 4GB/8GB?
fredeq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1084


View Profile WWW
November 06, 2016, 06:32:14 AM
 #345

Does s/o have precalculated mining speed data for RX470/RX480 4GB/8GB?


Not sure what do you mean by s/o, but 480 values will be added within a week.
Then probably 1060.

http://www.whattomine.com - Check what to mine Smiley | BTC: 1FanqAfDSCvQwzChwnvF3VGd9GTNV4n1tL | ETH: 0xd762a396fac3db37e370dd77f05fc65c0c8e986f
Delphix
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19


View Profile
November 06, 2016, 09:29:26 AM
 #346

Does s/o have precalculated mining speed data for RX470/RX480 4GB/8GB?


Not sure what do you mean by s/o, but 480 values will be added within a week.
Then probably 1060.

s/o = someone.
Anyway nice info, thnx in advance. Waiting for 480!
fredeq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1084


View Profile WWW
November 09, 2016, 09:55:37 PM
 #347

Updated Zcash hashrates for 280x and 380.
Added Zclassic solo calc:
http://www.whattomine.com/coins/167-zcl-equihash

http://www.whattomine.com - Check what to mine Smiley | BTC: 1FanqAfDSCvQwzChwnvF3VGd9GTNV4n1tL | ETH: 0xd762a396fac3db37e370dd77f05fc65c0c8e986f
Tbone5660
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 33


View Profile
November 17, 2016, 11:38:01 PM
 #348

Could you add Bittrex exchange price for ZCL instead of C-Cex?
Rabinovitch
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 924



View Profile
November 18, 2016, 06:51:49 AM
 #349

Please explain someone how should I consider 3rd column from right?

From Siberia with love!
Got some unnecessary money? Avoid stupid expences. My BTC address is in the profile.
Hotmine X6 miner/upgrade kit review
fredeq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1084


View Profile WWW
November 18, 2016, 08:41:45 PM
 #350

Please explain someone how should I consider 3rd column from right?

If you are talking about Rev. BTC and Rev. 24h - its your revenue in BTC.
First taken for current "estimated rewards", second one for 24h value of "estimated rewards".
Its just "rewards * coin_price_in_BTC"

http://www.whattomine.com - Check what to mine Smiley | BTC: 1FanqAfDSCvQwzChwnvF3VGd9GTNV4n1tL | ETH: 0xd762a396fac3db37e370dd77f05fc65c0c8e986f
fredeq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1084


View Profile WWW
November 22, 2016, 07:57:16 PM
 #351

All cards updated for latest ZEC miner values. This means latest nicehash 1.7.3.5 and claymore v7.
480 takes values from bios for ETH for easy switching and better power efficiency.

http://www.whattomine.com - Check what to mine Smiley | BTC: 1FanqAfDSCvQwzChwnvF3VGd9GTNV4n1tL | ETH: 0xd762a396fac3db37e370dd77f05fc65c0c8e986f
miningpoolhub
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1064

Mining Pool Hub


View Profile WWW
November 24, 2016, 05:39:08 AM
 #352

All cards updated for latest ZEC miner values. This means latest nicehash 1.7.3.5 and claymore v7.
480 takes values from bios for ETH for easy switching and better power efficiency.

Great!

Mining Pool Hub - https://miningpoolhub.com
fredeq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1084


View Profile WWW
November 24, 2016, 10:15:09 PM
 #353

Small update to single calculators.
Some coin-specific fields will now be disabled by default for smooth recalc.


http://www.whattomine.com - Check what to mine Smiley | BTC: 1FanqAfDSCvQwzChwnvF3VGd9GTNV4n1tL | ETH: 0xd762a396fac3db37e370dd77f05fc65c0c8e986f
BigMcRat
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22


View Profile
November 27, 2016, 09:38:09 AM
 #354

is it possible to intregate ZEC coin in JSON, that would be fantastic  Smiley

All that is visible in UI can be viewed in JSON
http://www.whattomine.com/coins.json
http://www.whattomine.com/coins/166.json


noob question,

is there a coin calculator (API) for  "Nicehash-Equihash"?
Like this for ZEC "http://www.whattomine.com/coins/166.json"
fredeq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1084


View Profile WWW
November 27, 2016, 12:13:33 PM
 #355

is it possible to intregate ZEC coin in JSON, that would be fantastic  Smiley

All that is visible in UI can be viewed in JSON
http://www.whattomine.com/coins.json
http://www.whattomine.com/coins/166.json


noob question,

is there a coin calculator (API) for  "Nicehash-Equihash"?
Like this for ZEC "http://www.whattomine.com/coins/166.json"


I started working on it in the past, but later changed my mind.
Nicehash revenue calculation is just `hashrate * price`, there is nothing more to it, so adding a calc for this seems like an overkill Wink

Maybe showing the averages of last 3 and 7 days would be useful for some... will revisit this at some point.

http://www.whattomine.com - Check what to mine Smiley | BTC: 1FanqAfDSCvQwzChwnvF3VGd9GTNV4n1tL | ETH: 0xd762a396fac3db37e370dd77f05fc65c0c8e986f
TR8888
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504


View Profile
December 20, 2016, 07:48:10 PM
 #356

Stats are broken when selecting 1070...

Eth hr must be greater than 0
Eq hr must be greater than 0
fredeq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1084


View Profile WWW
December 20, 2016, 09:07:35 PM
 #357

Stats are broken when selecting 1070...

Eth hr must be greater than 0
Eq hr must be greater than 0

Hmm not sure how checking 1070 could insert those zeroes for you... Are you sure you use correct number of cards in the field next to it?
Btw I have added values for 470.

http://www.whattomine.com - Check what to mine Smiley | BTC: 1FanqAfDSCvQwzChwnvF3VGd9GTNV4n1tL | ETH: 0xd762a396fac3db37e370dd77f05fc65c0c8e986f
TR8888
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504


View Profile
December 29, 2016, 08:59:10 AM
 #358

Stats are broken when selecting 1070...

Eth hr must be greater than 0
Eq hr must be greater than 0

Hmm not sure how checking 1070 could insert those zeroes for you... Are you sure you use correct number of cards in the field next to it?
Btw I have added values for 470.

Yep I just changed 280x to 0 and 1070 to 1 and now it says..

''Eth hr must be greater than 0''

and defaults back to 3 x 280x, When I select 1 x 1070 and 0 x 280x, Before i press calculate I notice all the hashrates go to 0 for 1070 if that makes sense.
fredeq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1084


View Profile WWW
December 29, 2016, 09:03:33 AM
 #359

Stats are broken when selecting 1070...

Eth hr must be greater than 0
Eq hr must be greater than 0

Hmm not sure how checking 1070 could insert those zeroes for you... Are you sure you use correct number of cards in the field next to it?
Btw I have added values for 470.

Yep I just changed 280x to 0 and 1070 to 1 and now it says..

''Eth hr must be greater than 0''

and defaults back to 3 x 280x, When I select 1 x 1070 and 0 x 280x, Before i press calculate I notice all the hashrates go to 0 for 1070 if that makes sense.

Beside inputting a number for a card type you also need to activate it by clicking on a name. This is how it should look for 1070:


http://www.whattomine.com - Check what to mine Smiley | BTC: 1FanqAfDSCvQwzChwnvF3VGd9GTNV4n1tL | ETH: 0xd762a396fac3db37e370dd77f05fc65c0c8e986f
TR8888
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504


View Profile
December 30, 2016, 09:01:39 AM
 #360

I see! That worked a treat, Thanks
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 [18] 19 20 21 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!