Bitcoin Forum
December 09, 2016, 11:38:42 PM *
News: To be able to use the next phase of the beta forum software, please ensure that your email address is correct/functional.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: ANUBIS - a CGMINER Web Frontend  (Read 78892 times)
gigica viteazu`
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 455

beast at work


View Profile
January 24, 2014, 02:38:36 PM
 #361

cgminer 3.5.1, which is the last version to support scrypt mining.

cgminer 3.7.2 is the last version with GPU/scrypt support.


Any chance this can be updated to support showing temps for KnCMiner and Hashfast ASIC machines?

I can see the die temp of a Hashfast Babyjet if I dig around in the raw stats table for the machine in ANUBIS, but i'd be nice for the temp to be working on the main page.

regarding ASICs, does KnCMiner and Hashfast work with the oficial cgminer release or are they using forked version (like Bitmain AntMiner)

BURST-3FDG-W622-8KAF-E52KP
1481326722
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481326722

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481326722
Reply with quote  #2

1481326722
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1481326722
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481326722

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481326722
Reply with quote  #2

1481326722
Report to moderator
1481326722
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481326722

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481326722
Reply with quote  #2

1481326722
Report to moderator
1481326722
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481326722

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481326722
Reply with quote  #2

1481326722
Report to moderator
Internet151
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 174



View Profile
January 24, 2014, 08:38:58 PM
 #362

cgminer 3.5.1, which is the last version to support scrypt mining.

cgminer 3.7.2 is the last version with GPU/scrypt support.


Any chance this can be updated to support showing temps for KnCMiner and Hashfast ASIC machines?

I can see the die temp of a Hashfast Babyjet if I dig around in the raw stats table for the machine in ANUBIS, but i'd be nice for the temp to be working on the main page.

regarding ASICs, does KnCMiner and Hashfast work with the oficial cgminer release or are they using forked version (like Bitmain AntMiner)


oh ok, 3.7.2 fixed my anubis issue

with the ASIC's i'm not sure
Batteryman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29


View Profile
January 25, 2014, 11:52:25 AM
 #363

Has anyone got this working with Bitmain Antminer S1 or similar?



 
gigica viteazu`
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 455

beast at work


View Profile
January 25, 2014, 10:08:45 PM
 #364

Has anyone got this working with Bitmain Antminer S1 or similar?

yes but you have to modify some of the files (ANUBIS`s files) because the cgminer fork used in AntMiner reports the speed in Ghs instead of Mhs

BURST-3FDG-W622-8KAF-E52KP
xjack
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 546



View Profile
January 26, 2014, 12:01:40 AM
 #365

I'm on the 12.12 ANT firmware with the mineninja build and it's working fine.  I've read the API is broken on the cgminer version that's included in the later ANT firmware, but can't confirm.










Dial changes in /var/www/anubis/index.php




ssh into the S1 and add your anubis IP the following line in /etc/config/cgminer

Code:
option api_allow 'W:127.0.0.1,W:192.168.2.22'

restart the S1


xjack - 1xjackDMgJCLn1LDtbgh51DYw6uRgeHVb
Reputation thread - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=482124.0
Batteryman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29


View Profile
January 26, 2014, 11:06:09 AM
 #366


OK great, I'll look into that.

Anubis reports temp fan speed but some of the other data is wrong or missing.

I like the speedo guage, I'll look at that as well.

Batteryman.
coincowboy
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


View Profile
January 27, 2014, 05:50:25 PM
 #367

Is it possible to have the MineNinja enhancements running without all of the BeagleBone code?  I'm really just looking for a nice clean interface integrated with Anubis that I can easily switch and prioritize pools and have more functionality control over the interface.  Anubis by itself doesn't give that.

If it is possible, could instructions be provided?  I don't want to use lighthttpd.

Thanks
xjack
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 546



View Profile
January 29, 2014, 12:44:52 AM
 #368

Is it possible to have the MineNinja enhancements running without all of the BeagleBone code?  I'm really just looking for a nice clean interface integrated with Anubis that I can easily switch and prioritize pools and have more functionality control over the interface.  Anubis by itself doesn't give that.

If it is possible, could instructions be provided?  I don't want to use lighthttpd.

Thanks

Installs just like Anubis, instructions for Apache are in this thread. 

MineNinja git

https://github.com/slayersoft/MineNinja/tree/master/WebUI

xjack - 1xjackDMgJCLn1LDtbgh51DYw6uRgeHVb
Reputation thread - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=482124.0
helipotte
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 552


My miners have lost their smoke.


View Profile
February 01, 2014, 04:22:47 AM
 #369

Is there any way to make the MH/s avg column work in MineNinja with an Antminer S1.  All else seems to work great.  is it an API problem?

Running the latest F/W that includes CGminer 3.8.5-1.

Thanks!
gigica viteazu`
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 455

beast at work


View Profile
February 01, 2014, 03:24:52 PM
 #370

Is there any way to make the MH/s avg column work in MineNinja with an Antminer S1.  All else seems to work great.  is it an API problem?

Running the latest F/W that includes CGminer 3.8.5-1.

Thanks!

the forked cgminer used on S1 report speed in Ghs instead of Mhs... so you could modify MinerNinja to handle that accordingly

BURST-3FDG-W622-8KAF-E52KP
helipotte
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 552


My miners have lost their smoke.


View Profile
February 03, 2014, 12:44:56 AM
 #371

Is there any way to make the MH/s avg column work in MineNinja with an Antminer S1.  All else seems to work great.  is it an API problem?

Running the latest F/W that includes CGminer 3.8.5-1.

Thanks!

the forked cgminer used on S1 report speed in Ghs instead of Mhs... so you could modify MinerNinja to handle that accordingly

Pardon my lack of coding skills but how would you do that?  I have been able to change many things but not this.

Thanks for any info.

Edit: Figured out how to change to make MH/avg work but now my other miners(no antminer S1's) don't display!  Any way to add both MH and GH entries together?
linked67
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336


View Profile
February 03, 2014, 09:02:55 AM
 #372

I like anubis a lot but have a question, don't know if it's a bug. When i go into a rig details, i can see pools and can switch them with a button near it.
But on some rigs, i have no button. Can someone tell me where to look at ? The cgminer config file seems the same for thoses with our without button.

P2Pool EU:http://p2poolcoin.com 1 % fees - Server dedicated Xeon, 32 Go Ram, Ssd, 1 Gbps - DarkCoin - HiroCoin - ExeCoin - GpuCoin - MyriadCoin Qubit - Muniti - RotoCoin - VertCoin - etc
Free Middlecoin Stats for Iphone on Apple Store:https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/middlecoin/id795238640?l=fr&ls=1&mt=8
evolvia31
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74


View Profile
February 03, 2014, 03:48:46 PM
 #373

Hi,

i don't understand the column "util" on the main page of Anubis.

Hashrate given by cgminer is:
(60s):741.7K (avg):721.5Kh/s | A:14720  R:0  HW:0  WU:626.3/m

But Anubis give:
util column : 5.1596 (602.6690)
KH/s avg: 733.5

i don't understand the gap between this infos.

Could anyone tell me what this column indicate really ?

BitCoin: 1Q5cDpQUrPi629FV1NfjFvuc6xN3Aw5ELe
linked67
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 08:48:52 AM
 #374

I like anubis a lot but have a question, don't know if it's a bug. When i go into a rig details, i can see pools and can switch them with a button near it.
But on some rigs, i have no button. Can someone tell me where to look at ? The cgminer config file seems the same for thoses with our without button.

Just found that i have to write multiple W: like this:
Code:
--api-allow W:192.168.1.11,W:192.168.1.22

P2Pool EU:http://p2poolcoin.com 1 % fees - Server dedicated Xeon, 32 Go Ram, Ssd, 1 Gbps - DarkCoin - HiroCoin - ExeCoin - GpuCoin - MyriadCoin Qubit - Muniti - RotoCoin - VertCoin - etc
Free Middlecoin Stats for Iphone on Apple Store:https://itunes.apple.com/us/app/middlecoin/id795238640?l=fr&ls=1&mt=8
Blisk
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 312


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 08:54:23 PM
 #375

I just have one question, will this work if I have one worker for 3 pc-miners?
This ninja-web software is just for monitornig cgminer?
What about changing settings of miner?

dwolfx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168


View Profile
February 08, 2014, 09:11:25 AM
 #376

A lot of times... say 2 ~ 3 computers crash at the same time , Anubis loads a lot slower and does not show hosts connected (after the list).
Say A1 is fine A2 is fine A3 crashes A4 Crashes A5 is working Anubis won't load past A1 and A2.
Anyway to fix this and make it more robust?

Leetpools!
Blisk
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 312


View Profile WWW
February 08, 2014, 09:34:14 AM
 #377

Is there any software where I can change cgminer settings not just watch it?

2GOOD
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 519


First bits: 12good


View Profile WWW
February 10, 2014, 03:37:16 PM
 #378

Is there any software where I can change cgminer settings not just watch it?

CGRemote

Български Биткойн Форум - BitcoinBG.eu
Tips accepted at: 12good4Buys8cvTj6EB4MTGNTSC4w9Swnz
Blisk
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 312


View Profile WWW
February 10, 2014, 04:02:59 PM
 #379

Is there any software where I can change cgminer settings not just watch it?

CGRemote
works only for 5 miners

Internet151
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 174



View Profile
February 21, 2014, 07:11:16 PM
 #380

Anyone know how to get accounts.php to use prices from bitstamp instead of mtgox?
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!