Bitcoin Forum
December 09, 2016, 01:39:57 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 »  All
  Print  
Author Topic: ANUBIS - a CGMINER Web Frontend  (Read 78888 times)
heinz
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 83


View Profile
January 27, 2012, 08:00:29 PM
 #81

No, other php web monitor does not work either. I don't have anubis right it appears either. Still missing something.

http://dl.dropbox.com/u/21735054/Anubis%20-%20a%20cgminer%20web%20frontend.htm
1481290797
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481290797

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481290797
Reply with quote  #2

1481290797
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1481290797
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481290797

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481290797
Reply with quote  #2

1481290797
Report to moderator
1481290797
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481290797

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481290797
Reply with quote  #2

1481290797
Report to moderator
1481290797
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481290797

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481290797
Reply with quote  #2

1481290797
Report to moderator
P4man
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504



View Profile
January 27, 2012, 08:04:23 PM
 #82

See post 34 and 35 of this thread.

heinz
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 83


View Profile
January 27, 2012, 08:42:29 PM
 #83

php_socket was disabled. Much thanks P4man.
Eveofwar
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406


View Profile
January 29, 2012, 04:18:25 AM
 #84

Anubis breaks when using cgminer 2.2.0 -- there were some JSON changes I believe.
cablepair
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854


https://btc-republic.com/index.php?ref=cablepair


View Profile WWW
January 29, 2012, 08:06:48 PM
 #85

yeah I came here to point that out as well, just upgraded all my rigs to 2.2.0 and now no Anubis - we need a fix ocminer! Smiley
ocminer
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1582



View Profile WWW
January 30, 2012, 11:40:55 PM
 #86

Hey Guys!

Sorry for the delay, I'm really busy at work at this time.

I've made a bugfix for you, everything should be back to normal:

http://dl.dropbox.com/u/14741109/anubis-1.03.tar.gz

Let me know if there are any problems, Anubis 1.03 should support both older and new CGMiner Releases without problems.

Have fun !

ocminer

suprnova pools - reliable mining pools - #suprnova on freenet
https://www.suprnova.cc - FOLLOW us @ Twitter ! twitter.com/SuprnovaPools
cablepair
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854


https://btc-republic.com/index.php?ref=cablepair


View Profile WWW
January 30, 2012, 11:49:32 PM
 #87

ocminer:

Awesome job getting this out so quickly!

I am going to send another 1 BTC Donation and I also have a couple of feature requests for you.

1) Make it so it knows the difference between a GPU that has been Disabled and one that is Dead
2) Make a Display Mode or password protect configuration and adding hosts so you can show your anubis to others

if you add these features in the next version I will make a much bigger donation this time (I dont know about anyone else but I have donated at every release)

thanks again for this project!
ocminer
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1582



View Profile WWW
January 30, 2012, 11:51:34 PM
 #88

Hey cablepair, thanks for your donation !

ATM there is no difference if a card is disabled or dead, anubis simply marks that rig, or that card, "red".

What would you prefer ? Should I leave it green ? Mark it yellow ? Any idea ?

This "demo mode" will come as soon as I have some spare time (maybe by the weekend, this week will be pretty hard).


suprnova pools - reliable mining pools - #suprnova on freenet
https://www.suprnova.cc - FOLLOW us @ Twitter ! twitter.com/SuprnovaPools
cablepair
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854


https://btc-republic.com/index.php?ref=cablepair


View Profile WWW
January 30, 2012, 11:54:16 PM
 #89

right its frustrating to have it show red when in reality everything is fine, it should distinguish between disabled and dead, it should just show green if one of the GPUs is disabled because nothing is wrong , you purposely disabled it, if its dead it should show red. to indicate something is wrong
ocminer
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1582



View Profile WWW
January 30, 2012, 11:58:03 PM
 #90

Well I had some issues where cards where automatically disabled due to overheating.

If cards do overheat, cgminer puts them on "Disabled" instead of "Dead" or something else which
is correct, but that disabled/overheated card would then also be marked as green.

I'll probably put in some switch "Mark disabled cards red ?" so everyone can decide for themselves.


suprnova pools - reliable mining pools - #suprnova on freenet
https://www.suprnova.cc - FOLLOW us @ Twitter ! twitter.com/SuprnovaPools
DBordello
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350


BTCPak.com - Exchange your Bitcoins for MP!


View Profile WWW
January 31, 2012, 01:08:44 AM
 #91

1.03 is working great, thank!

www.BTCPak.com - Exchange your bitcoins for MP: Secure, Anonymous and Easy!
cablepair
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854


https://btc-republic.com/index.php?ref=cablepair


View Profile WWW
January 31, 2012, 02:57:25 AM
 #92

Well I had some issues where cards where automatically disabled due to overheating.

If cards do overheat, cgminer puts them on "Disabled" instead of "Dead" or something else which
is correct, but that disabled/overheated card would then also be marked as green.

I'll probably put in some switch "Mark disabled cards red ?" so everyone can decide for themselves.



that would be excellent thank you

just to note ... I have been using cgminer since the very first version and I have never had it mark my cards as disabled they are always either sick or dead if there is a problem, with the latest version 2.2.1 if you disable your card its marked as OFF now

looking forward to next release - thanks for the great work you do!
AV
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 910



View Profile
January 31, 2012, 12:53:26 PM
 #93

W2k3
IIS6
PHP 5.2.9

Code:
Fatal error: Call to undefined function socket_create() in C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\anubis\index.php on line 175

WTF ?
cablepair
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854


https://btc-republic.com/index.php?ref=cablepair


View Profile WWW
January 31, 2012, 01:25:03 PM
 #94

W2k3
IIS6
PHP 5.2.9

Code:
Fatal error: Call to undefined function socket_create() in C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\anubis\index.php on line 175

WTF ?

I know the solution. Go Install Linux. Tongue
Isepick
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 181


View Profile
January 31, 2012, 01:38:54 PM
 #95

W2k3
IIS6
PHP 5.2.9

Code:
Fatal error: Call to undefined function socket_create() in C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\anubis\index.php on line 175

WTF ?

go here: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=58834.msg702649#msg702649

Gotta mess with the php.ini...I have Anubis running on Win7 x64 w/ IIS7, so you don't need to learn a whole 'nother OS. It is definitely worth it to work through the issues to get this running tho. Now if it just had some control buttons so I can remotely change settings...
AV
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 910



View Profile
January 31, 2012, 03:55:39 PM
 #96

Isepick, thanks.
I`m uncomment
Code:
extension=ext/php_sockets.dll
in windows/php.ini,
reboot and Anubis work !
The LT
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 188



View Profile WWW
February 02, 2012, 07:14:34 AM
 #97

W2k3
IIS6
PHP 5.2.9

Code:
Fatal error: Call to undefined function socket_create() in C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\anubis\index.php on line 175

WTF ?

I know the solution. Go Install Linux. Tongue

A little tip. Avoid giving usesless suggestions.
Another tip for the packager: give a list of PHP modules needed for proper functioning of the application.
Eveofwar
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406


View Profile
February 03, 2012, 05:14:32 AM
 #98

Minor bug

ANUBIS Version 1.03
cgminer 2.2.1

When I change the intensity in cgminer, it's not being updated in ANUBIS.  I use -I 8 for my batch file to start cgminer, and "8" is being displayed, but if I drop a card to "4", the intensity still displays as "8", even though the MH/s 5s is slower.
cablepair
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854


https://btc-republic.com/index.php?ref=cablepair


View Profile WWW
February 03, 2012, 11:45:17 AM
 #99

W2k3
IIS6
PHP 5.2.9

Code:
Fatal error: Call to undefined function socket_create() in C:\Inetpub\wwwroot\anubis\index.php on line 175

WTF ?

I know the solution. Go Install Linux. Tongue

A little tip. Avoid giving usesless suggestions.
Another tip for the packager: give a list of PHP modules needed for proper functioning of the application.

usesless is not a word.

p.s. Linux is much better suited to run apache web server and php then Windows server 2003, and if you cant see that then your just as usesless as windows
bronan
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 765


Lazy Lurker Reads Alot


View Profile WWW
February 03, 2012, 11:55:08 AM
 #100

oh god not just another flame windows thread ..... dude if some hates linux he should not be flamed
i can run linux but yes i hate it .... its not the uber os PERIOD. Its just another
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 [5] 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 »  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!