Bitcoin Forum
November 14, 2018, 07:06:17 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.0 [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 [84] 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 ... 268 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] Ħ [HODL] 5% Interest. No Staking Req. Term Deposits 10%. Solo Mining.  (Read 440259 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
BigBoom3599
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 250


View Profile
April 07, 2016, 06:27:29 PM
 #1661

As I'm sure many of you know, HOdl is a crypto project funded by the public. There was no premine or ICO fund collected, it had a 100% fair launch. As you can see we have been collecting bounties for things we need along the way. There is a core few of us, who have spent a good amount of our own funds (HODL, BTC and USD) on all these things so far. We need your help moving forward, we have set up a general funds address. We think this will be the best way to do this. Instead of every time we need something and have someone lined up to do it, coming to the community and waiting weeks to collect the funds.

So what do we need these funds for?

We are working on the website right now and we will need funds to host the site.

Some of you may have seen that Fuzzblaws has been working on a custom HOdl block explorer. We will need funds to host this, we need to scale resources as traffic volume increases. We think you will all love what he has done with this block explorer. It has a Top HOdlers list by address, complete with number of active deposits, amount of HODL deposited and the Mature Value of each address. It also has charts showing how much of the total supply is HOdled at this moment, as well has how much of the total supply has come from HOdling. Those are just a few of the features he has brought to this new Block explorer.

We will also need funds to get these stand alone miners released properly. As I'm sure you have all seen and tried some of the newly released miners, we still don't have a proper binary release of any of them. While we truly appreciate all of the hard work that went into all of them. We have bits and pieces of them spread out all over this thread. This is where the general funds would have come in handy, we could have gotten a binary release of Wolf's new miner, rather than just the source code which is all we could afford. As Freetrade has posted a few posts back, Wolf has agreed to provide the HOdlcoin community with an open-source, GBT CPU miner if a 1.25 BTC bounty can be raised.

Look at this general fund as investing in the value of a coin you already own and may be HOdling for years to come.

Here is the address both Freetrade and I hodl the private key to this address
1BountyAyfaj2LRD2VhTY5iyfgjg79nmSx
I just donated and will continue to donate my signature campagin earnings from the last couple days to the HOdl fund, I know its not a lot but its better than nothing Cheesy
Please consider donating to the HOdl fund yourself, even the tiniest bit helps Smiley
1542222377
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542222377

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542222377
Reply with quote  #2

1542222377
Report to moderator
1542222377
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1542222377

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1542222377
Reply with quote  #2

1542222377
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
joblo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 1050


View Profile
April 07, 2016, 06:33:01 PM
 #1662

I Have 2 PCs. I got this error in Both of them

https://i.imgsafe.org/4bb58f6.png
The binaries from cryptominingblog weren't built properly, which is why you and 90% of the other HOdlers are getting this error.
You can either build it yourself or wait for them to rebuild it properly Smiley

What specifically is wrong with them? I'm using hodleminer-wolf on i7-4790K and
hodleminer on core2. No problems with either but I had to install openssl which was trivial.

If you try to use hodlminer-wolf on a CPU without AES_NI (core2) it will crash.
I don't know whats wrong with them specifically, but even installing openssl didn't solve it for most people.
My guess is that they built it for a specific platform and not for a public release, which would be why it crashes on certain pc's but not on others.

No one has stated which version they are using and what architecture
they are using it on. They both work for me when used properly.

cpuminer-opt developer, https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1326803.0
BTC: 12tdvfF7KmAsihBXQXynT6E6th2c2pByTT,
ETH: 0x72122edabcae9d3f57eab0729305a425f6fef6d0
samsmith16
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 490
Merit: 250


View Profile WWW
April 07, 2016, 07:05:22 PM
 #1663

As I'm sure many of you know, HOdl is a crypto project funded by the public. There was no premine or ICO fund collected, it had a 100% fair launch. As you can see we have been collecting bounties for things we need along the way. There is a core few of us, who have spent a good amount of our own funds (HODL, BTC and USD) on all these things so far. We need your help moving forward, we have set up a general funds address. We think this will be the best way to do this. Instead of every time we need something and have someone lined up to do it, coming to the community and waiting weeks to collect the funds.

So what do we need these funds for?

We are working on the website right now and we will need funds to host the site.

Some of you may have seen that Fuzzblaws has been working on a custom HOdl block explorer. We will need funds to host this, we need to scale resources as traffic volume increases. We think you will all love what he has done with this block explorer. It has a Top HOdlers list by address, complete with number of active deposits, amount of HODL deposited and the Mature Value of each address. It also has charts showing how much of the total supply is HOdled at this moment, as well has how much of the total supply has come from HOdling. Those are just a few of the features he has brought to this new Block explorer.

We will also need funds to get these stand alone miners released properly. As I'm sure you have all seen and tried some of the newly released miners, we still don't have a proper binary release of any of them. While we truly appreciate all of the hard work that went into all of them. We have bits and pieces of them spread out all over this thread. This is where the general funds would have come in handy, we could have gotten a binary release of Wolf's new miner, rather than just the source code which is all we could afford. As Freetrade has posted a few posts back, Wolf has agreed to provide the HOdlcoin community with an open-source, GBT CPU miner if a 1.25 BTC bounty can be raised.

Look at this general fund as investing in the value of a coin you already own and may be HOdling for years to come.

Here is the address both Freetrade and I hodl the private key to this address
1BountyAyfaj2LRD2VhTY5iyfgjg79nmSx
I just donated and will continue to donate my signature campagin earnings from the last couple days to the HOdl fund, I know its not a lot but its better than nothing Cheesy
Please consider donating to the HOdl fund yourself, even the tiniest bit helps Smiley

Thank you!! yes every little bit helps


Royalties
pays interest on Term Deposits up to 15%!! Yes even Cold Storage!!
Peltig
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126
Merit: 100

★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
April 07, 2016, 11:49:57 PM
 #1664

How to mine this coin? i downloaded a cpu miner from cryptocureency-blog but it got error.

I'm not sure that Windows binary was compiled as a Windows distribution binary...


Wolf's cpu miner doesn't work with my I7 4790K. Sad

It works with mine. Do you have openssl installed?

Could you explain how you installed it? I couldn't with any effort.

I installed it but it didn't help

don't be like an early '90s mac...describe the error in detail

Sheesh, not a single one of you has taken Fuzzbawls advice.
How to mine this coin? i downloaded a cpu miner from cryptocureency-blog but it got error.

don't be like an early '90s mac...describe the error in detail
I Have 2 PCs. I got this error in Both of them

https://i.imgsafe.org/4bb58f6.png


Is it too much to expect someone asking for help to provide details when asked twice?
Basic information should include the CPU, OS, source of miner, command line, output, verbose
output
(no -q).

I'll ignore anyone who asking for help who does not post, at least, this basic info. You should also
say what you've tried to troubleshoot it. I'm not going to help someone who's too lazy to help
themselves.

First PC:
1-Intel Pentium dual core e5200 2.5GHz
2-Windows 7 ultimate 32x
3-I am not so technical i downloded the ,iner from cryptocurrecncy-blog? so you can find the source?
4-Command line: hodlminer -a hodl -o stratum+tcp://hodl.suprnova.cc:4693 -u peltig.1 -p x
5-I don't understand your mean.
6-I don't understand your mean.

Second PC:
1-Intel i3-3210 3.2GHz
2-Windows 7 ultimate 64x
3-I am not so technical i downloded the ,iner from cryptocurrecncy-blog? so you can find the source?
4-Command line: hodlminer -a hodl -o stratum+tcp://hodl.suprnova.cc:4693 -u peltig.1 -p x
5-I don't understand your mean.
6-I don't understand your mean.

██████████    YoBit.net - Cryptocurrency Exchange - Over 350 coins
█████████    <<  ● $$$ - $$$ - $$$ - $$$ - $$$ - $$$ - $$$   >>
██████████    <<  ● Play DICE! Win 1-5 btc just for 5 mins!  >>
joblo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 1050


View Profile
April 08, 2016, 12:56:30 AM
 #1665

Edit: trimmed excessivley long quote.


First PC:
1-Intel Pentium dual core e5200 2.5GHz
2-Windows 7 ultimate 32x
3-I am not so technical i downloded the ,iner from cryptocurrecncy-blog? so you can find the source?
4-Command line: hodlminer -a hodl -o stratum+tcp://hodl.suprnova.cc:4693 -u peltig.1 -p x
5-I don't understand your mean.
6-I don't understand your mean.

Second PC:
1-Intel i3-3210 3.2GHz
2-Windows 7 ultimate 64x
3-I am not so technical i downloded the ,iner from cryptocurrecncy-blog? so you can find the source?
4-Command line: hodlminer -a hodl -o stratum+tcp://hodl.suprnova.cc:4693 -u peltig.1 -p x
5-I don't understand your mean.
6-I don't understand your mean.

Thank you. Neither of your CPUs has AES_NI which is a requirement to use hodlminer-wolf.
You need to use the other one. I said twice there were two versions but you still failed to say which
one you downloaded.

cpuminer-opt developer, https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1326803.0
BTC: 12tdvfF7KmAsihBXQXynT6E6th2c2pByTT,
ETH: 0x72122edabcae9d3f57eab0729305a425f6fef6d0
joblo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 1050


View Profile
April 08, 2016, 02:34:44 AM
 #1666

I have a request regarding term deposits. It seems uncecessarilly difficult to select a
term deposit address. Term deposits require sending to oneself and use a receive address.
But the deposit tab only allows selection from send addresses. It is necessary to go to the
receive tab, copy an address to the clipboard then go back to the deposit tab to paste it.
It aseems to make more sense for the deposit tab to show receive addresses by default.

I also have a question regarding term deposit maturation. I noticed that interest tops accruing
upon maturation and it seems I would need to transfer the coin to a regular address.
I presume I could then send it back into a term deposit. However, can I roll over the TD
by sending the coin directly from the TD address back to the same TD address?

cpuminer-opt developer, https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1326803.0
BTC: 12tdvfF7KmAsihBXQXynT6E6th2c2pByTT,
ETH: 0x72122edabcae9d3f57eab0729305a425f6fef6d0
Fuzzbawls
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 745
Merit: 500

★YoBit.Net★ 200+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
April 08, 2016, 03:32:21 AM
 #1667

I have a request regarding term deposits. It seems uncecessarilly difficult to select a
term deposit address. Term deposits require sending to oneself and use a receive address.
But the deposit tab only allows selection from send addresses. It is necessary to go to the
receive tab, copy an address to the clipboard then go back to the deposit tab to paste it.
It aseems to make more sense for the deposit tab to show receive addresses by default.

I also have a question regarding term deposit maturation. I noticed that interest tops accruing
upon maturation and it seems I would need to transfer the coin to a regular address.
I presume I could then send it back into a term deposit. However, can I roll over the TD
by sending the coin directly from the TD address back to the same TD address?

it isn't the address itself that determines a term deposit, but a special transaction flag. Term deposits can be sent to any valid HOdl address and any valid HOdl address can contain a mix of regular transactions and term deposits.

Upon maturation of a term deposit, you can use the matured input directly in another term deposit, there is no need to use it in a normal transaction first.

Regarding the listing of receiving addresses in the send pane, this is a standards convention carried over from BTC whereby (for security/identity purposes) receiving address are treated as one-time use addresses. You as an individual don't have to conform to that standard, and instead can re-use a receiving address as many times as you want. When selecting the input(s) to use for a transaction via coin control, you can right-click the input and copy the address associated with it. That will cut down the time/steps for sending a term deposit back to the input's originating address.

joblo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 1050


View Profile
April 08, 2016, 03:38:11 AM
 #1668

        Release 3.1.11 of cpuminer-opt is available for download.

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B0lVSGQYLJIZZ3VCOERfMHZiQmM/view?usp=sharing

cpuminer-opt can mine hodl with or without AES_NI. See compile instructions
(Linux only) in the README file.

Compiling requires some additional libraries not included in the
default instalation of most Linux distributions: libboost-dev,
libboost-system-dev, libboost-thread-dev.

More details, including algo performance charts and normalisation rates,
for cpuminer-opt can be found by folowing the link in my sig.

New in 3.1.11

   - hodl algo hashrate issue partially fixed.

     Errata: The hash rate reported at the pool should now
             be the same as hodlminer-wolf although the miner
             stilll reports an erroneously high rate. The
             performance chart uses the pool reported rate.

   - argon2 algo added, 6% faster than encel version

cpuminer-opt developer, https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1326803.0
BTC: 12tdvfF7KmAsihBXQXynT6E6th2c2pByTT,
ETH: 0x72122edabcae9d3f57eab0729305a425f6fef6d0
joblo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 1050


View Profile
April 08, 2016, 03:40:33 AM
 #1669

I have a request regarding term deposits. It seems uncecessarilly difficult to select a
term deposit address. Term deposits require sending to oneself and use a receive address.
But the deposit tab only allows selection from send addresses. It is necessary to go to the
receive tab, copy an address to the clipboard then go back to the deposit tab to paste it.
It aseems to make more sense for the deposit tab to show receive addresses by default.

I also have a question regarding term deposit maturation. I noticed that interest tops accruing
upon maturation and it seems I would need to transfer the coin to a regular address.
I presume I could then send it back into a term deposit. However, can I roll over the TD
by sending the coin directly from the TD address back to the same TD address?

it isn't the address itself that determines a term deposit, but a special transaction flag. Term deposits can be sent to any valid HOdl address and any valid HOdl address can contain a mix of regular transactions and term deposits.

Upon maturation of a term deposit, you can use the matured input directly in another term deposit, there is no need to use it in a normal transaction first.

Regarding the listing of receiving addresses in the send pane, this is a standards convention carried over from BTC whereby (for security/identity purposes) receiving address are treated as one-time use addresses. You as an individual don't have to conform to that standard, and instead can re-use a receiving address as many times as you want. When selecting the input(s) to use for a transaction via coin control, you can right-click the input and copy the address associated with it. That will cut down the time/steps for sending a term deposit back to the input's originating address.

Thanks for the quick response. I created one very short term deposit as a test so I'll be prepared when tyhe longer
term ones mature.

cpuminer-opt developer, https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1326803.0
BTC: 12tdvfF7KmAsihBXQXynT6E6th2c2pByTT,
ETH: 0x72122edabcae9d3f57eab0729305a425f6fef6d0
losk22
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1319
Merit: 1000


View Profile
April 08, 2016, 05:28:39 AM
 #1670

Why not the miners in the OP?
joblo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 1050


View Profile
April 08, 2016, 05:51:15 AM
 #1671

HOdl miners may want to HOdl off on downloading cpuminer-opt v3.1.11 for now. I don't know
that it's any worse than v3.1.10 but I've found a couple of bugs that I need to fix. my apologies.


       Release 3.1.11 of cpuminer-opt is available for download.

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B0lVSGQYLJIZZ3VCOERfMHZiQmM/view?usp=sharing

cpuminer-opt can mine hodl with or without AES_NI. See compile instructions
(Linux only) in the README file.

Compiling requires some additional libraries not included in the
default instalation of most Linux distributions: libboost-dev,
libboost-system-dev, libboost-thread-dev.

More details, including algo performance charts and normalisation rates,
for cpuminer-opt can be found by folowing the link in my sig.

New in 3.1.11

   - hodl algo hashrate issue partially fixed.

     Errata: The hash rate reported at the pool should now
             be the same as hodlminer-wolf although the miner
             stilll reports an erroneously high rate. The
             performance chart uses the pool reported rate.

   - argon2 algo added, 6% faster than encel version

cpuminer-opt developer, https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1326803.0
BTC: 12tdvfF7KmAsihBXQXynT6E6th2c2pByTT,
ETH: 0x72122edabcae9d3f57eab0729305a425f6fef6d0
bspus
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1666
Merit: 1000



View Profile
April 08, 2016, 06:03:18 AM
 #1672

Upon maturation of a term deposit, you can use the matured input directly in another term deposit, there is no need to use it in a normal transaction first.

I think the more obvious question is why should the mature term deposit need to be moved at all. Why not start earning "normal" interest right where it is?

At least from what I read, that is what I understand. That a mature TD earns NO interest at all until moved, either to another TD or through a normal transaction (which can be same address).

If the above is correct, I am sure there is a reason for this complication. Can someone explain it?

            ▄▄████▄▄
        ▄▄██████████████▄▄
      ███████████████████████▄▄
      ▀▀█████████████████████████
██▄▄       ▀▀█████████████████████
██████▄▄        ▀█████████████████
███████████▄▄       ▀▀████████████
███████████████▄▄        ▀████████
████████████████████▄▄       ▀▀███
 ▀▀██████████████████████▄▄
     ▀▀██████████████████████▄▄
▄▄        ▀██████████████████████▄
████▄▄        ▀▀██████████████████
█████████▄▄        ▀▀█████████████
█████████████▄▄        ▀▀█████████
██████████████████▄▄        ▀▀████
▀██████████████████████▄▄
  ▀▀████████████████████████
      ▀▀█████████████████▀▀
           ▀▀███████▀▀



.SEMUX
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
  Semux uses .100% original codebase.
  Superfast with .30 seconds instant finality.
  Tested .5000 tx per block. on open network
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █

   Report to moderator
FreeTrade
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1162
Merit: 1010



View Profile
April 08, 2016, 06:14:14 AM
 #1673

Upon maturation of a term deposit, you can use the matured input directly in another term deposit, there is no need to use it in a normal transaction first.

I think the more obvious question is why should the mature term deposit need to be moved at all. Why not start earning "normal" interest right where it is?

At least from what I read, that is what I understand. That a mature TD earns NO interest at all until moved, either to another TD or through a normal transaction (which can be same address).

If the above is correct, I am sure there is a reason for this complication. Can someone explain it?

It is correct - it's to encourage more HODLing and longer terms.

HODLCoin ANN - 5% Interest. No Staking Req. Term Deposits 10%. Solo Mining.http://hodlcoin.com/
bspus
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1666
Merit: 1000



View Profile
April 08, 2016, 06:19:49 AM
 #1674


It works with mine. Do you have openssl installed?

Could you explain how you installed it? I couldn't with any effort.

I installed it but it didn't help

Just to be clear. Installing open ssl on windows consists of the following steps:
get the appropriate binary from here
https://indy.fulgan.com/SSL/
Which for 64bit Windows should be openssl-0.9.8r-x64_86-win64-rev2.zip

unzip it to a folder
Add that folder to the PATH environment variable
verify that it works by typing openssl from anywhere in the command prompt. You should get an openssl> terminal prompt

Is that sufficient or are further steps needed?

            ▄▄████▄▄
        ▄▄██████████████▄▄
      ███████████████████████▄▄
      ▀▀█████████████████████████
██▄▄       ▀▀█████████████████████
██████▄▄        ▀█████████████████
███████████▄▄       ▀▀████████████
███████████████▄▄        ▀████████
████████████████████▄▄       ▀▀███
 ▀▀██████████████████████▄▄
     ▀▀██████████████████████▄▄
▄▄        ▀██████████████████████▄
████▄▄        ▀▀██████████████████
█████████▄▄        ▀▀█████████████
█████████████▄▄        ▀▀█████████
██████████████████▄▄        ▀▀████
▀██████████████████████▄▄
  ▀▀████████████████████████
      ▀▀█████████████████▀▀
           ▀▀███████▀▀



.SEMUX
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
  Semux uses .100% original codebase.
  Superfast with .30 seconds instant finality.
  Tested .5000 tx per block. on open network
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █
█ █

   Report to moderator
joblo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 1050


View Profile
April 08, 2016, 06:50:09 AM
 #1675


It works with mine. Do you have openssl installed?

Could you explain how you installed it? I couldn't with any effort.

I installed it but it didn't help

Just to be clear. Installing open ssl on windows consists of the following steps:
get the appropriate binary from here
https://indy.fulgan.com/SSL/
Which for 64bit Windows should be openssl-0.9.8r-x64_86-win64-rev2.zip

unzip it to a folder
Add that folder to the PATH environment variable
verify that it works by typing openssl from anywhere in the command prompt. You should get an openssl> terminal prompt

Is that sufficient or are further steps needed?

I forgot and had to look again, I DLed from here...

https://slproweb.com/products/Win32OpenSSL.html

Really, the 32 bit version even though Windows is 64. I just downloaded the latest light version for 32 bit,
install and done.

cpuminer-opt developer, https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1326803.0
BTC: 12tdvfF7KmAsihBXQXynT6E6th2c2pByTT,
ETH: 0x72122edabcae9d3f57eab0729305a425f6fef6d0
Vaccinus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 250



View Profile
April 08, 2016, 07:21:55 AM
 #1676

where can i find the cpu miner? the op is lacking any info

ocminer
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2268
Merit: 1227



View Profile WWW
April 08, 2016, 07:23:35 AM
 #1677

where can i find the cpu miner? the op is lacking any info


https://github.com/wolf9466/hodlminer-wolf

suprnova pools - reliable mining pools - #suprnova on freenet
https://www.suprnova.cc - FOLLOW us @ Twitter ! twitter.com/SuprnovaPools
joblo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 1050


View Profile
April 08, 2016, 07:53:08 AM
 #1678


I'd recommend that one also for the time being until I get the issues with mine fixed.
I guess you didn't read my sig. Wink

cpuminer-opt developer, https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1326803.0
BTC: 12tdvfF7KmAsihBXQXynT6E6th2c2pByTT,
ETH: 0x72122edabcae9d3f57eab0729305a425f6fef6d0
ocminer
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2268
Merit: 1227



View Profile WWW
April 08, 2016, 07:57:50 AM
 #1679


I'd recommend that one also for the time being until I get the issues with mine fixed.
I guess you didn't read my sig. Wink

That miner is also downloadable here:

https://hodl.suprnova.cc/index.php?page=gettingstarted

(Thanks wolf, btw !)

suprnova pools - reliable mining pools - #suprnova on freenet
https://www.suprnova.cc - FOLLOW us @ Twitter ! twitter.com/SuprnovaPools
Vaccinus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 250



View Profile
April 08, 2016, 08:10:01 AM
 #1680


no release? can not compile

Pages: « 1 ... 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 [84] 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 ... 268 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!