Bitcoin Forum
June 03, 2020, 02:12:01 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.19.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Zealot/Enemy (z-enemy) NVIDIA GPU miner (ver2.6.2 - kawpow RavenCoin).  (Read 104390 times)
Nalut
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 10:44:01 AM
 #581


Using Enlargementpill? Is it stable no crashing?
1591193521
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1591193521

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1591193521
Reply with quote  #2

1591193521
Report to moderator
1591193521
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1591193521

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1591193521
Reply with quote  #2

1591193521
Report to moderator
1591193521
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1591193521

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1591193521
Reply with quote  #2

1591193521
Report to moderator
There are several different types of Bitcoin clients. The most secure are full nodes like Bitcoin Core, but full nodes are more resource-heavy, and they must do a lengthy initial syncing process. As a result, lightweight clients with somewhat less security are commonly used.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
S780
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 11:11:33 AM
 #582

I guess that Enlargementpill uses only for eth algo...

Yes...no crash
Miner108
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 11:27:18 AM
 #583

Hello!
how to back to main pool?
I set up backup pools in the file config.json. - It's work fine, but how to back to main pool?
run miner through start.bat.
Nalut
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 11:38:43 AM
 #584

I guess that Enlargementpill uses only for eth algo...

Yes...no crash
Then how did you achieve 38mh ??
I am interested to know how
S780
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 11:56:15 AM
 #585

I use Ubuntu Linux...
AnatoliyY
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 12:48:01 PM
 #586

I use Ubuntu Linux...
you can show bat file? for 1080ti
S780
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 03:39:01 PM
 #587

z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://ravenminer.com:3666 -u RUTes95Us3BEk******BatLGnxL3dWguNnS -p x  -i 21
Nalut
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 05:13:34 PM
 #588

z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://ravenminer.com:3666 -u RUTes95Us3BEk******BatLGnxL3dWguNnS -p x  -i 21
My rig speed is not stable, I am getting 20mh~31mh with 1080 TI, win 10 64x
Do you recommend to change OS to Linux? 
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 459
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 06:15:40 PM
 #589

any stability issues with 4xx drivers using 10xx cards?
have a rig with 1080ti+1080+5x1070+1060
with 399 drivers it works fine
with 4xx drivers(all versions) rig begins to be unstable after few hours of mining.
1.22 ver, win10x64
crairezx20
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1638
Merit: 1046



View Profile
October 26, 2018, 02:58:30 AM
Last edit: October 26, 2018, 03:59:58 AM by crairezx20
 #590

z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://ravenminer.com:3666 -u RUTes95Us3BEk******BatLGnxL3dWguNnS -p x  -i 21
My rig speed is not stable, I am getting 20mh~31mh with 1080 TI, win 10 64x
Do you recommend to change OS to Linux?  
I can also get the 35/mhs but sometimes the hashrate drop its not stable. I'm using win 10 64x.
I think the hashrate from Linux is not the same as reported hashrate from the pool so ETHpill won't work to improve your hashrate. unless if he can give us real proof with video including the settings and pool dashboard.

Take a look at my hashrate below
Morama
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 99
Merit: 42


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 06:23:46 AM
 #591

The hashrate "drops" due to the different effective algorithms in the algorithm-order of X16r. It's not a bug, it's a feature  Grin
Katonas
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 10:14:06 AM
 #592

Hello guys,

I have one minor problem with the Zenemy miner, really it is not problem just annoys me bit. I took photo witch is one post above and highlighted additional info that miner provides witch my miners do not want to show. At some point I got that additional info too, but after some update it disappeared and I can't find any setting in "help" file to force that. Maybe someone knows what to use in batch file to get that additional info on graphics cards? Thanks.

https://i.imgur.com/OPNj7QH.png
crairezx20
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1638
Merit: 1046



View Profile
October 26, 2018, 10:36:36 AM
 #593

Hello guys,

I have one minor problem with the Zenemy miner, really it is not problem just annoys me bit. I took photo witch is one post above and highlighted additional info that miner provides witch my miners do not want to show. At some point I got that additional info too, but after some update it disappeared and I can't find any setting in "help" file to force that. Maybe someone knows what to use in batch file to get that additional info on graphics cards? Thanks.


Could you share what is inside on your bat file so that we can find maybe you put additional settings or you remove some character from the bat file it might be the cause why that feature remove or not shows in the miner.

You can copy my own bat file settings below.
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
@echo off
:start
z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://rvn.suprnova.cc:6667 -u user1.rig1 -p x -i 22
goto start
Nalut
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 12:33:28 PM
 #594

The hashrate "drops" due to the different effective algorithms in the algorithm-order of X16r. It's not a bug, it's a feature  Grin
I know it's a feature in x16r algo to prevent Asic miners to join mining with gpu miners but i got confused by what member named "S780" mentioned in previous posts. He's claiming to get stable 38 hashrate on Linux OS.
This got me confused since my hashrate goes from 20~31
Morama
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 99
Merit: 42


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 12:47:04 PM
 #595

The hashrate "drops" due to the different effective algorithms in the algorithm-order of X16r. It's not a bug, it's a feature  Grin
I know it's a feature in x16r algo to prevent Asic miners to join mining with gpu miners but i got confused by what member named "S780" mentioned in previous posts. He's claiming to get stable 38 hashrate on Linux OS.
This got me confused since my hashrate goes from 20~31
I think it is possible to set a command, how many steps will be used to calculate the current hashrate.
When this value is set high enough to reach over several algorithms of the X16r, then you should get a stable value shown for your hashrate.
I don't remember the command at the moment and have to look for it... maybe something else could help.
In the background your hashrate is fluctuating as usual for X16r but you get a better mean-value shown.
Nalut
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 01:24:11 PM
 #596

The hashrate "drops" due to the different effective algorithms in the algorithm-order of X16r. It's not a bug, it's a feature  Grin
I know it's a feature in x16r algo to prevent Asic miners to join mining with gpu miners but i got confused by what member named "S780" mentioned in previous posts. He's claiming to get stable 38 hashrate on Linux OS.
This got me confused since my hashrate goes from 20~31
I think it is possible to set a command, how many steps will be used to calculate the current hashrate.
When this value is set high enough to reach over several algorithms of the X16r, then you should get a stable value shown for your hashrate.
I don't remember the command at the moment and have to look for it... maybe something else could help.
In the background your hashrate is fluctuating as usual for X16r but you get a better mean-value shown.
The command is
--statsavg 6300
Trying it now
Katonas
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 01:43:49 PM
 #597

Hello guys,

I have one minor problem with the Zenemy miner, really it is not problem just annoys me bit. I took photo witch is one post above and highlighted additional info that miner provides witch my miners do not want to show. At some point I got that additional info too, but after some update it disappeared and I can't find any setting in "help" file to force that. Maybe someone knows what to use in batch file to get that additional info on graphics cards? Thanks.

https://i.imgur.com/OPNj7QH.png
Could you share what is inside on your bat file so that we can find maybe you put additional settings or you remove some character from the bat file it might be the cause why that feature remove or not shows in the miner.

You can copy my own bat file settings below.
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
@echo off
:start
z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://rvn.suprnova.cc:6667 -u user1.rig1 -p x -i 22
goto start

My settings are just regular, sadly your settings does not help.
Code:
@echo off
:start
z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://ravenminer.com:3636 -u RFQXKVKpHMwyJ86YqQUJSZK1S8m8oRbC5h -p  -i 21
goto start
melt7777
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 5


View Profile WWW
October 26, 2018, 01:59:28 PM
 #598

Great work to the Z-enemy dev crew especially DK/Enemy, and to their support discord, shout out to teamnosleep for moderating.

We Thank you very much for the great API as it allows us reliable stat collection for PiMP OS / miner.farm.

We have had great test results with z-enemy all the way to to the latest 1.22 and hope to see more great releases from this top team!

Thanks again for making it easy for PiMP OS to support this miner!

melt (getpimp.org)
rgzrgz
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 151
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 04:34:29 PM
 #599

hello dear developer,
how to back to main pool though config?  Huh
Like this:
[ in ccminer - failover [--time-limit = 3300] ]
How to back to Zealot / Enemy (z-enemy)?

Example:
@echo off
:start
z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://ravenminer.com:3636 -u RFtHhp8S43JDnzAJz9GDvups6pdJjBA7nM  -p d=16 -i 19 -c failover-config.json --tlimit=85 --max-temp=87 -R 1 -r 1 --time-limit=3300
goto start

In command line uncomfortable have many pools  Cry

Thank you so much
kogi04
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 06:22:55 PM
Last edit: October 26, 2018, 06:52:16 PM by kogi04
 #600

Awesome performance on this miner. Just switched from suprminer and very nice increase.

I get this error message when running the .cmd file. Still seems to mine fine though. Any ideas?

http://image.ibb.co/froB6V/nvml-dll.jpg


Thanks
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!