Bitcoin Forum
December 14, 2018, 02:00:08 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.0 [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Zealot/Enemy (z-enemy) NVIDIA GPU miner (ver 1.28).  (Read 64505 times)
ZedZedNova
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 481
Merit: 262

Ooh La La, C'est Zoom!


View Profile
October 24, 2018, 05:31:35 AM
 #581

Guys can you share your hashrate for 1060 6gb/1070/1080ti with x16r algo.
 
I used 1.22 version of z-enemy my hashrate for 1060 is around 9mh/s for 1070 I got around 11mh/s for all 1080ti my hashrate is 23-27.

Can you recommend what clock is the best to mine on x16r algo if the electricity rate doesn't matter?

On x16r I am seeing 26-28 MH/s on my 1080TIs with 1.22 CUDA 10 running on ethOS 1.3.3.

What is the core/memory clock?

Scroll up a few messages. I posted what offsets I am using for core and mem.

ethOS GPU mining rig Stats || L3+ mining and WTT Tokens @ Giga-Watt
-=O=-
Digital Ocean is where my Masternodes run Digital Ocean Referral Link
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1544796008
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1544796008

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1544796008
Reply with quote  #2

1544796008
Report to moderator
Nalut
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 24, 2018, 10:27:41 PM
 #582

I've been playing with this miner for two days using my 1080TI rig, getting "unspecified launch failure" error every hour.
Interesting thing about the x16r algo is effected by the Enlargementpill , it does work with this miner on x16r algo and the hashrate for a single 1080TI reached 36mh but the rig crashes and MSI AF reset the OC to default setting on a few gpus on rig.
Running miner for a couple of days to figure out a solution to the first mentioned error.
Current OC PL 65 core +100  mem -200
Cuda 10 driver 416
4x 1080 ti ftw3
2x 1070 ftw2
S780
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 10:39:28 AM
 #583

Just a result...

https://i.yapx.ru/CgNKg.jpg

https://i.yapx.ru/CgNKi.jpg
Nalut
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 10:44:01 AM
 #584


Using Enlargementpill? Is it stable no crashing?
S780
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 11:11:33 AM
 #585

I guess that Enlargementpill uses only for eth algo...

Yes...no crash
Miner108
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 11:27:18 AM
 #586

Hello!
how to back to main pool?
I set up backup pools in the file config.json. - It's work fine, but how to back to main pool?
run miner through start.bat.
Nalut
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 11:38:43 AM
 #587

I guess that Enlargementpill uses only for eth algo...

Yes...no crash
Then how did you achieve 38mh ??
I am interested to know how
S780
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 11:56:15 AM
 #588

I use Ubuntu Linux...
AnatoliyY
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 12:48:01 PM
 #589

I use Ubuntu Linux...
you can show bat file? for 1080ti
S780
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 03:39:01 PM
 #590

z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://ravenminer.com:3666 -u RUTes95Us3BEk******BatLGnxL3dWguNnS -p x  -i 21
Nalut
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 05:13:34 PM
 #591

z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://ravenminer.com:3666 -u RUTes95Us3BEk******BatLGnxL3dWguNnS -p x  -i 21
My rig speed is not stable, I am getting 20mh~31mh with 1080 TI, win 10 64x
Do you recommend to change OS to Linux? 
lyolyalya
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 435
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 25, 2018, 06:15:40 PM
 #592

any stability issues with 4xx drivers using 10xx cards?
have a rig with 1080ti+1080+5x1070+1060
with 399 drivers it works fine
with 4xx drivers(all versions) rig begins to be unstable after few hours of mining.
1.22 ver, win10x64
crairezx20
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1232
Merit: 1024

Hashino Bitcoin


View Profile WWW
October 26, 2018, 02:58:30 AM
 #593

z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://ravenminer.com:3666 -u RUTes95Us3BEk******BatLGnxL3dWguNnS -p x  -i 21
My rig speed is not stable, I am getting 20mh~31mh with 1080 TI, win 10 64x
Do you recommend to change OS to Linux?  
I can also get the 35/mhs but sometimes the hashrate drop its not stable. I'm using win 10 64x.
I think the hashrate from Linux is not the same as reported hashrate from the pool so ETHpill won't work to improve your hashrate. unless if he can give us real proof with video including the settings and pool dashboard.

Take a look at my hashrate below


                       ▄██▀
                      ██▀   
                   ▄██▀     
                  ███       
               ▄████       
              ████▀         
            ██████         
          ███████           
         ███████           
       ▄███████             
      ████████▀             
    ▄█████████             
   ███████████             
  █████████████             
 ███████████████           
 ████████████████           
███████████████████         
█████████████████████       
▀█████████████████████▄     
 ▀███████████████████████   
  █████████████████████████
   █████████████████████████
    ▀███████████████████████
      ██████████████████████
       ▀████████████████████
         ███████████████████
           ▀████████████████
             ███████████████
               █████████████
                 ▀██████████
                   ▀████████
                     ▀██████
                        ▀███
                          ▀█




 ██▄                         
 █████                       
 ███████▄                     
 █████████▄                   
 ████████████                 
 ██████████████               
 ████████████████             
 ██████████████████           
 ███████████████████▄         
 ████████████████████▄       
 ███████████████████████     
 ████████████████████████     
 █████████████████████████   
  ▀████████████████████████   
     ███████████████████████ 
       ██████████████████████
         ▀███████████████████
           ██████████████████
            ████████████████▀
             ▀██████████████ 
              ▀████████████   
               ███████████   
               █████████▀     
               ████████▀     
              ████████       
             ██████▀         
            ▄██████           
           ██████             
          █████               
         ████▀               
       ▄███                   
      ██▀                     
     ██                       
    █▀                       



           
Morama
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 06:23:46 AM
 #594

The hashrate "drops" due to the different effective algorithms in the algorithm-order of X16r. It's not a bug, it's a feature  Grin
Katonas
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 10:14:06 AM
 #595

Hello guys,

I have one minor problem with the Zenemy miner, really it is not problem just annoys me bit. I took photo witch is one post above and highlighted additional info that miner provides witch my miners do not want to show. At some point I got that additional info too, but after some update it disappeared and I can't find any setting in "help" file to force that. Maybe someone knows what to use in batch file to get that additional info on graphics cards? Thanks.

https://i.imgur.com/OPNj7QH.png
crairezx20
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1232
Merit: 1024

Hashino Bitcoin


View Profile WWW
October 26, 2018, 10:36:36 AM
 #596

Hello guys,

I have one minor problem with the Zenemy miner, really it is not problem just annoys me bit. I took photo witch is one post above and highlighted additional info that miner provides witch my miners do not want to show. At some point I got that additional info too, but after some update it disappeared and I can't find any setting in "help" file to force that. Maybe someone knows what to use in batch file to get that additional info on graphics cards? Thanks.


Could you share what is inside on your bat file so that we can find maybe you put additional settings or you remove some character from the bat file it might be the cause why that feature remove or not shows in the miner.

You can copy my own bat file settings below.
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
@echo off
:start
z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://rvn.suprnova.cc:6667 -u user1.rig1 -p x -i 22
goto start


                       ▄██▀
                      ██▀   
                   ▄██▀     
                  ███       
               ▄████       
              ████▀         
            ██████         
          ███████           
         ███████           
       ▄███████             
      ████████▀             
    ▄█████████             
   ███████████             
  █████████████             
 ███████████████           
 ████████████████           
███████████████████         
█████████████████████       
▀█████████████████████▄     
 ▀███████████████████████   
  █████████████████████████
   █████████████████████████
    ▀███████████████████████
      ██████████████████████
       ▀████████████████████
         ███████████████████
           ▀████████████████
             ███████████████
               █████████████
                 ▀██████████
                   ▀████████
                     ▀██████
                        ▀███
                          ▀█




 ██▄                         
 █████                       
 ███████▄                     
 █████████▄                   
 ████████████                 
 ██████████████               
 ████████████████             
 ██████████████████           
 ███████████████████▄         
 ████████████████████▄       
 ███████████████████████     
 ████████████████████████     
 █████████████████████████   
  ▀████████████████████████   
     ███████████████████████ 
       ██████████████████████
         ▀███████████████████
           ██████████████████
            ████████████████▀
             ▀██████████████ 
              ▀████████████   
               ███████████   
               █████████▀     
               ████████▀     
              ████████       
             ██████▀         
            ▄██████           
           ██████             
          █████               
         ████▀               
       ▄███                   
      ██▀                     
     ██                       
    █▀                       



           
Nalut
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 12:33:28 PM
 #597

The hashrate "drops" due to the different effective algorithms in the algorithm-order of X16r. It's not a bug, it's a feature  Grin
I know it's a feature in x16r algo to prevent Asic miners to join mining with gpu miners but i got confused by what member named "S780" mentioned in previous posts. He's claiming to get stable 38 hashrate on Linux OS.
This got me confused since my hashrate goes from 20~31
Morama
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 12:47:04 PM
 #598

The hashrate "drops" due to the different effective algorithms in the algorithm-order of X16r. It's not a bug, it's a feature  Grin
I know it's a feature in x16r algo to prevent Asic miners to join mining with gpu miners but i got confused by what member named "S780" mentioned in previous posts. He's claiming to get stable 38 hashrate on Linux OS.
This got me confused since my hashrate goes from 20~31
I think it is possible to set a command, how many steps will be used to calculate the current hashrate.
When this value is set high enough to reach over several algorithms of the X16r, then you should get a stable value shown for your hashrate.
I don't remember the command at the moment and have to look for it... maybe something else could help.
In the background your hashrate is fluctuating as usual for X16r but you get a better mean-value shown.
Nalut
Member
**
Online Online

Activity: 100
Merit: 10


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 01:24:11 PM
 #599

The hashrate "drops" due to the different effective algorithms in the algorithm-order of X16r. It's not a bug, it's a feature  Grin
I know it's a feature in x16r algo to prevent Asic miners to join mining with gpu miners but i got confused by what member named "S780" mentioned in previous posts. He's claiming to get stable 38 hashrate on Linux OS.
This got me confused since my hashrate goes from 20~31
I think it is possible to set a command, how many steps will be used to calculate the current hashrate.
When this value is set high enough to reach over several algorithms of the X16r, then you should get a stable value shown for your hashrate.
I don't remember the command at the moment and have to look for it... maybe something else could help.
In the background your hashrate is fluctuating as usual for X16r but you get a better mean-value shown.
The command is
--statsavg 6300
Trying it now
Katonas
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 26, 2018, 01:43:49 PM
 #600

Hello guys,

I have one minor problem with the Zenemy miner, really it is not problem just annoys me bit. I took photo witch is one post above and highlighted additional info that miner provides witch my miners do not want to show. At some point I got that additional info too, but after some update it disappeared and I can't find any setting in "help" file to force that. Maybe someone knows what to use in batch file to get that additional info on graphics cards? Thanks.

https://i.imgur.com/OPNj7QH.png
Could you share what is inside on your bat file so that we can find maybe you put additional settings or you remove some character from the bat file it might be the cause why that feature remove or not shows in the miner.

You can copy my own bat file settings below.
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
@echo off
:start
z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://rvn.suprnova.cc:6667 -u user1.rig1 -p x -i 22
goto start

My settings are just regular, sadly your settings does not help.
Code:
@echo off
:start
z-enemy -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://ravenminer.com:3636 -u RFQXKVKpHMwyJ86YqQUJSZK1S8m8oRbC5h -p  -i 21
goto start
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 [30] 31 32 33 34 35 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!