Bitcoin Forum
October 28, 2021, 12:02:37 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 22.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 »
  Print  
Author Topic: CryptoDredge 0.26.0 — NVIDIA GPU Miner  (Read 85160 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic. (2 posts by 1+ user deleted.)
godzila2018
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 20, 2019, 03:45:57 PM
 #721

ver 0.17.0 is very buge! it run same batch file as 0.16.2 but wont hash.

https://i.imgur.com/yjBSNPq.jpg
1635379357
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1635379357

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1635379357
Reply with quote  #2

1635379357
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1635379357
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1635379357

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1635379357
Reply with quote  #2

1635379357
Report to moderator
1635379357
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1635379357

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1635379357
Reply with quote  #2

1635379357
Report to moderator
Alexios777
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 20, 2019, 06:05:54 PM
 #722

Did anyone try mining MTP algo (Zcoin) to nicehash with CD 17? Not working for me...
Divinity666
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 281
Merit: 1


View Profile
February 20, 2019, 07:08:37 PM
 #723

Did anyone try mining MTP algo (Zcoin) to nicehash with CD 17? Not working for me...

no, CD needs to be updated
dms1984
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 21, 2019, 09:53:33 PM
 #724

Did anyone try mining MTP algo (Zcoin) to nicehash with CD 17? Not working for me...

Yeah, same here. Tried on ethOS, multiple rigs. It seems it shows proper hashrate (according to whattomine at least), but nothing shows up in Nicehash statistics (0 all the time).
In the same time miner log says there are rejected shares, altough it doesn't affect hashrate at all.

Any solution or we just have to stay tuned for the next release?
@doviscrypto
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 22, 2019, 03:01:21 PM
 #725

THANK YOU FOR THIS MINER!!

Out of all the miners I've tried with my NVIDIA card, CryptoDredge is almost always the fastest - by FAR.

The only instance I've noticed it being slower (by a very small margin) was mining x16r..
JFoxOne
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 610
Merit: 55


Get 5% discount on minerstat.com/discord


View Profile WWW
February 22, 2019, 08:51:44 PM
 #726

THANK YOU FOR THIS MINER!!

Out of all the miners I've tried with my NVIDIA card, CryptoDredge is almost always the fastest - by FAR.

The only instance I've noticed it being slower (by a very small margin) was mining x16r..

Benchmarked with 1 x 1080.

https://minerstat.com/benchmark/t5dmftvqnr

Dr_Victor
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 928
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 23, 2019, 08:21:28 AM
 #727

THANK YOU FOR THIS MINER!!

Out of all the miners I've tried with my NVIDIA card, CryptoDredge is almost always the fastest - by FAR.

The only instance I've noticed it being slower (by a very small margin) was mining x16r..

Benchmarked with 1 x 1080.

https://minerstat.com/benchmark/t5dmftvqnr
Well done, thx.
Pls, add GMiner results as well.

yobit.net is banned from signatures
tetomambo
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 23, 2019, 04:29:15 PM
 #728

i cant mining in nicehach how i can work ?
http://prntscr.com/mp3ysm
starsh1ne
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 26, 2019, 01:14:48 PM
 #729

Trying CD 0.17.0

on MTP with my 1070x6 rig

http://pixs.ru/showimage/213jpg_4283146_31286476.jpg


why I can not mine?
Dr_Victor
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 928
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 27, 2019, 11:29:48 AM
 #730

Trying CD 0.17.0

on MTP with my 1070x6 rig




why I can not mine?
Not enough virtual memory

yobit.net is banned from signatures
RivAngE
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 728
Merit: 168


What doesn't kill you, makes you stronger


View Profile
March 01, 2019, 02:33:55 PM
 #731

No support for Cuckaroo31 even though you support 31 with probably the highest hashrate?
Are the two algorithms that different to one another?

There's also something I haven't figured out yet... Cuda10 was released with the RTX20 series, but does it mean that only this series can run it or does the GTX10 series also runs it?
With a 1080ti, will it make any difference if I run CryptoDredge with Cuda9.2 or Cuda10?
Grmmmmmm
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
March 04, 2019, 10:02:35 AM
 #732

Hello!
i get this for rvncoin:
ERROR - Stratum: Not authorized

What can I do?
RivAngE
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 728
Merit: 168


What doesn't kill you, makes you stronger


View Profile
March 04, 2019, 11:12:27 AM
 #733

Hello!
i get this for rvncoin:
ERROR - Stratum: Not authorized

What can I do?

For starters, you can share with us the settings of your .bat file which you use to start the miner.
You can replace your personal address with "[address]" if you want, we'll figure out the rest.
Grmmmmmm
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
March 04, 2019, 05:28:00 PM
 #734

@echo off
title X16R (RVN) - suprnova pool
CryptoDredge -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://rvn.suprnova.cc:6667 -u [adress] benchmark -p x -i 8
pause
Alyeska
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 52
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 05, 2019, 05:37:42 AM
 #735

Does MTP use more Bandwidth from your internet service provider than other algorithms, I am attempting to trouble shoot something on my end, and it sure seems that way, or am I looking down the wrong path,
Divinity666
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 281
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 05, 2019, 06:27:39 AM
 #736

Does MTP use more Bandwidth from your internet service provider than other algorithms, I am attempting to trouble shoot something on my end, and it sure seems that way, or am I looking down the wrong path,

It does, but unless you have ADSL with its low upload bandwidth it shouldn't be a problem)
Alyeska
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 52
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 05, 2019, 06:53:01 AM
 #737

Does MTP use more Bandwidth from your internet service provider than other algorithms, I am attempting to trouble shoot something on my end, and it sure seems that way, or am I looking down the wrong path,

It does, but unless you have ADSL with its low upload bandwidth it shouldn't be a problem)

I do have ADSL, and normally can play Ping dependent games online, at the same time I have 21 GTX1070ti's spread around 3 mining rigs doing their thing, but MTP just seemed to cause my mining rigs to eat up all the bandwidth, thus causing massive latency in my gaming,
Thanks for the response, I would like to hear others experience with MTP as well,
Divinity666
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 281
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 05, 2019, 09:24:02 AM
 #738

I do have ADSL, and normally can play Ping dependent games online, at the same time I have 21 GTX1070ti's spread around 3 mining rigs doing their thing, but MTP just seemed to cause my mining rigs to eat up all the bandwidth, thus causing massive latency in my gaming,
Thanks for the response, I would like to hear others experience with MTP as well,

Max. uplink for ADSL I've seen was 2Mbps, that would be enough for 3 rigs mining MTP, but usually uplink is 1Mbps and that is not, cos at peaks I've noticed that 1x 6card rig may spike up to 400Kbps of bandwidth. Other algos I mine take at least 5x less avg. bandwidth.
crairezx20
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1638
Merit: 1046



View Profile
March 05, 2019, 10:49:16 AM
 #739

Do you know how to setting up cryptodredge to maintain fast mining in x16r algo because sometimes the hashrate is increased 100% and  sometimes the hashrate drop.
That is why I was thinking if there is a setting that you can adjust the hashrate speed by choosing slow, medium and fast as what it shows on the CMD when mining.
Divinity666
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 281
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 05, 2019, 12:16:22 PM
 #740

U can't adjust h\r because depending on sequence it varies no matter what miner you use.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 [37] 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!