Bitcoin Forum
October 20, 2021, 08:17:47 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 22.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 »
  Print  
Author Topic: CryptoDredge 0.26.0 — NVIDIA GPU Miner  (Read 85149 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic. (2 posts by 1+ user deleted.)
RivAngE
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 728
Merit: 168


What doesn't kill you, makes you stronger


View Profile
March 05, 2019, 03:07:50 PM
 #741

@echo off
title X16R (RVN) - suprnova pool
CryptoDredge -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://rvn.suprnova.cc:6667 -u [adress] benchmark -p x -i 8
pause


Hm... probably wrong in multiple places.

Remove "benchmark" and make sure that the "-p x" is correct. Is your worker's password set to "x" ?
Pay attention: Not your account's password, but over here: https://rvn.suprnova.cc/index.php?page=account&action=workers , after you login, this is the worker's password.
If the list in the "workers" settings is empty, that means you're not ready to mine. You need to input a name (in case you have multiple miners) and a password for each worker, usually that's "x" but you can input whatever password you want.

For example let's say that your username is GRM, your worker name is worker1 and the worker's password is x. In this example the command would look like this,
Code:
CryptoDredge -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://rvn.suprnova.cc:6667 -u GRM.worker1 -p x
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1634717867
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1634717867

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1634717867
Reply with quote  #2

1634717867
Report to moderator
joseph32
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 382
Merit: 16


View Profile
March 05, 2019, 11:33:31 PM
 #742

SPmod Cuckoo :O  crosspost from discord
https://...........

Spamming this exe in multiple threads. BEWARE
nightfox
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 06, 2019, 08:24:01 AM
 #743

I do have ADSL, and normally can play Ping dependent games online, at the same time I have 21 GTX1070ti's spread around 3 mining rigs doing their thing, but MTP just seemed to cause my mining rigs to eat up all the bandwidth, thus causing massive latency in my gaming,
Thanks for the response, I would like to hear others experience with MTP as well,

Max. uplink for ADSL I've seen was 2Mbps, that would be enough for 3 rigs mining MTP, but usually uplink is 1Mbps and that is not, cos at peaks I've noticed that 1x 6card rig may spike up to 400Kbps of bandwidth. Other algos I mine take at least 5x less avg. bandwidth.
I have a internet connection with 20Mbps, and a card GTX1080it, and I want to mine BTC, what can I do?
Dr_Victor
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 927
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 06, 2019, 01:58:34 PM
 #744

I do have ADSL, and normally can play Ping dependent games online, at the same time I have 21 GTX1070ti's spread around 3 mining rigs doing their thing, but MTP just seemed to cause my mining rigs to eat up all the bandwidth, thus causing massive latency in my gaming,
Thanks for the response, I would like to hear others experience with MTP as well,

Max. uplink for ADSL I've seen was 2Mbps, that would be enough for 3 rigs mining MTP, but usually uplink is 1Mbps and that is not, cos at peaks I've noticed that 1x 6card rig may spike up to 400Kbps of bandwidth. Other algos I mine take at least 5x less avg. bandwidth.
I have a internet connection with 20Mbps, and a card GTX1080it, and I want to mine BTC, what can I do?
You can't get success in mining BTC. But you can mine Ravencoin and sell it to BTC

yobit.net is banned from signatures
socks435
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1736
Merit: 1030

Mine with passion.


View Profile
March 06, 2019, 06:55:37 PM
 #745

I do have ADSL, and normally can play Ping dependent games online, at the same time I have 21 GTX1070ti's spread around 3 mining rigs doing their thing, but MTP just seemed to cause my mining rigs to eat up all the bandwidth, thus causing massive latency in my gaming,
Thanks for the response, I would like to hear others experience with MTP as well,

Max. uplink for ADSL I've seen was 2Mbps, that would be enough for 3 rigs mining MTP, but usually uplink is 1Mbps and that is not, cos at peaks I've noticed that 1x 6card rig may spike up to 400Kbps of bandwidth. Other algos I mine take at least 5x less avg. bandwidth.
I have a internet connection with 20Mbps, and a card GTX1080it, and I want to mine BTC, what can I do?
I think what you are looking for is to use some 3rd party software like nicehash where you can mine and get rewarded with bitcoin. there are many multi algo pool where you can automte convert to BTC or just use nicehash to mine rewarded with bitcoin.

Solving blocks cant financially help you but it helps you to have a big dream in the future.
joseph32
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 382
Merit: 16


View Profile
March 09, 2019, 02:45:25 AM
 #746

On single rigs mining MTP I always see this: ERROR - TCP Client: Receiving message timeout. Reconnecting after 15 seconds.

What does this mean? There is no overclock. Pool is 2Miners.

On multi-rigs I have 0 problems, only single...
topteam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 157
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2019, 09:36:09 PM
 #747

On single rigs mining MTP I always see this: ERROR - TCP Client: Receiving message timeout. Reconnecting after 15 seconds.

What does this mean? There is no overclock. Pool is 2Miners.

On multi-rigs I have 0 problems, only single...
try increase timeout
Code:
--timeout 600
for example
topteam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 157
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2019, 09:37:45 PM
 #748

any plan to add CryptoNight R?
tbearhere
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2548
Merit: 1003


Zano https://zano.org/ ____ Algo ProgPowZ


View Profile
March 09, 2019, 11:09:36 PM
 #749

any plan to add CryptoNight R?

I second that request.  Smiley

ZANO New Sources|1st ProgPowZ|PoW/PoS Hybrid|Scalable|Private|Contracting https://zano.org/  Zano alias: tbearhere
ZombieWorm
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 71
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 10, 2019, 05:08:16 PM
 #750

any plan to add CryptoNight R?

I second that request.  Smiley

Third it.

Graft /rwz equally nice!  Kiss
joseph32
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 382
Merit: 16


View Profile
March 10, 2019, 05:24:49 PM
 #751

On single rigs mining MTP I always see this: ERROR - TCP Client: Receiving message timeout. Reconnecting after 15 seconds.

What does this mean? There is no overclock. Pool is 2Miners.

On multi-rigs I have 0 problems, only single...
try increase timeout
Code:
--timeout 600
for example

That did it! Thanks  Cheesy
Alyeska
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 52
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 11, 2019, 08:32:29 AM
 #752

any plan to add CryptoNight R?

I second that request.  Smiley

Another request!
topteam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 157
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 11, 2019, 01:24:59 PM
 #753

any plans to add CryptoNight R?
and X25X Grin
tbearhere
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2548
Merit: 1003


Zano https://zano.org/ ____ Algo ProgPowZ


View Profile
March 11, 2019, 08:21:56 PM
 #754

any plan to add CryptoNight R?

I second that request.  Smiley

Another request!

Ah heck...add every algo out there plz.  Grin

ZANO New Sources|1st ProgPowZ|PoW/PoS Hybrid|Scalable|Private|Contracting https://zano.org/  Zano alias: tbearhere
_javier_
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 444
Merit: 31

Still a manic miner


View Profile
March 12, 2019, 09:49:47 PM
 #755

Maybe its not miner related, but among many rigs working ok, one shows this error...

2404 ssl_transport_security.cc:1063
Handshake failed with fatal error SSL_ERROR_SSL
...
certificate verify failed


doing Zcoin on 2miners

Other miners and coins work fine doing any algo on any pool


whats wrong with that SSL stuff???  Huh

19kt6um75kGg3qKZgui5vucztiGxUpKad5
netto7
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 252
Merit: 4


View Profile
March 15, 2019, 09:52:07 PM
 #756

how much MTP hashrate for 1070ti?
Edlack
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 15, 2019, 11:16:24 PM
 #757

how much MTP hashrate for 1070ti?
About 2.5 MH/s.
It's depends of your power and overclocking settings.

@dev
Any new improvments for MTP in the near future ?
ouray
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 18, 2019, 09:47:58 PM
 #758

@dev
How does api-bind work?  Thanks
Frankncts
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 19, 2019, 03:02:03 PM
 #759

hi,
in this version (0.17.0) for some reason Phi2 does not work, it does not mine. In the previous version it works perfectly. Are you working on it?
vdramaliev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 553
Merit: 253



View Profile
March 20, 2019, 03:27:01 PM
 #760

Hey guys,

This is Vlad from aeternity. I am not sure what is the best way to keep you guys updated about new æternity node releases. I found this channel, so here is the [important] update from the aeternity team that affects you, since you are running an aeternity node:

Read it in the Forum

If you would like us to add you to the list of projects that we send important technical updates to, please send us a mail at info@aeternity.com.

Also, in the chart on the first page, Cuckoo Cycle is missing Smiley

All the best,
Vlad


Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!