Bitcoin Forum
April 20, 2019, 11:31:03 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 »
  Print  
Author Topic: CryptoDredge 0.18.0 — NVIDIA GPU Miner  (Read 58852 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic. (1 post by 1 user deleted.)
Divinity666
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 107
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 05, 2019, 09:24:02 AM
 #741

I do have ADSL, and normally can play Ping dependent games online, at the same time I have 21 GTX1070ti's spread around 3 mining rigs doing their thing, but MTP just seemed to cause my mining rigs to eat up all the bandwidth, thus causing massive latency in my gaming,
Thanks for the response, I would like to hear others experience with MTP as well,

Max. uplink for ADSL I've seen was 2Mbps, that would be enough for 3 rigs mining MTP, but usually uplink is 1Mbps and that is not, cos at peaks I've noticed that 1x 6card rig may spike up to 400Kbps of bandwidth. Other algos I mine take at least 5x less avg. bandwidth.
1555759863
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1555759863

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1555759863
Reply with quote  #2

1555759863
Report to moderator
1555759863
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1555759863

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1555759863
Reply with quote  #2

1555759863
Report to moderator
1555759863
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1555759863

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1555759863
Reply with quote  #2

1555759863
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1555759863
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1555759863

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1555759863
Reply with quote  #2

1555759863
Report to moderator
crairezx20
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358
Merit: 1032

🚀🚀 Miyami Ako 🚀🚀


View Profile WWW
March 05, 2019, 10:49:16 AM
 #742

Do you know how to setting up cryptodredge to maintain fast mining in x16r algo because sometimes the hashrate is increased 100% and  sometimes the hashrate drop.
That is why I was thinking if there is a setting that you can adjust the hashrate speed by choosing slow, medium and fast as what it shows on the CMD when mining.

Divinity666
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 107
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 05, 2019, 12:16:22 PM
 #743

U can't adjust h\r because depending on sequence it varies no matter what miner you use.
RivAngE
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 476
Merit: 138



View Profile
March 05, 2019, 03:07:50 PM
 #744

@echo off
title X16R (RVN) - suprnova pool
CryptoDredge -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://rvn.suprnova.cc:6667 -u [adress] benchmark -p x -i 8
pause


Hm... probably wrong in multiple places.

Remove "benchmark" and make sure that the "-p x" is correct. Is your worker's password set to "x" ?
Pay attention: Not your account's password, but over here: https://rvn.suprnova.cc/index.php?page=account&action=workers , after you login, this is the worker's password.
If the list in the "workers" settings is empty, that means you're not ready to mine. You need to input a name (in case you have multiple miners) and a password for each worker, usually that's "x" but you can input whatever password you want.

For example let's say that your username is GRM, your worker name is worker1 and the worker's password is x. In this example the command would look like this,
Code:
CryptoDredge -a x16r -o stratum+tcp://rvn.suprnova.cc:6667 -u GRM.worker1 -p x

Axie Infinity - DAPP Game On Ethereum
Battling - Breeding - Crafting - Building - Upgrading
PvP + PvE + Gathering
joseph32
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 05, 2019, 11:33:31 PM
 #745

SPmod Cuckoo :O  crosspost from discord
https://...........

Spamming this exe in multiple threads. BEWARE
nightfox
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 06, 2019, 08:24:01 AM
 #746

I do have ADSL, and normally can play Ping dependent games online, at the same time I have 21 GTX1070ti's spread around 3 mining rigs doing their thing, but MTP just seemed to cause my mining rigs to eat up all the bandwidth, thus causing massive latency in my gaming,
Thanks for the response, I would like to hear others experience with MTP as well,

Max. uplink for ADSL I've seen was 2Mbps, that would be enough for 3 rigs mining MTP, but usually uplink is 1Mbps and that is not, cos at peaks I've noticed that 1x 6card rig may spike up to 400Kbps of bandwidth. Other algos I mine take at least 5x less avg. bandwidth.
I have a internet connection with 20Mbps, and a card GTX1080it, and I want to mine BTC, what can I do?
Dr_Victor
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 785
Merit: 250


View Profile
March 06, 2019, 01:58:34 PM
 #747

I do have ADSL, and normally can play Ping dependent games online, at the same time I have 21 GTX1070ti's spread around 3 mining rigs doing their thing, but MTP just seemed to cause my mining rigs to eat up all the bandwidth, thus causing massive latency in my gaming,
Thanks for the response, I would like to hear others experience with MTP as well,

Max. uplink for ADSL I've seen was 2Mbps, that would be enough for 3 rigs mining MTP, but usually uplink is 1Mbps and that is not, cos at peaks I've noticed that 1x 6card rig may spike up to 400Kbps of bandwidth. Other algos I mine take at least 5x less avg. bandwidth.
I have a internet connection with 20Mbps, and a card GTX1080it, and I want to mine BTC, what can I do?
You can't get success in mining BTC. But you can mine Ravencoin and sell it to BTC
socks435
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1274
Merit: 1022

- God Bless US -


View Profile
March 06, 2019, 06:55:37 PM
 #748

I do have ADSL, and normally can play Ping dependent games online, at the same time I have 21 GTX1070ti's spread around 3 mining rigs doing their thing, but MTP just seemed to cause my mining rigs to eat up all the bandwidth, thus causing massive latency in my gaming,
Thanks for the response, I would like to hear others experience with MTP as well,

Max. uplink for ADSL I've seen was 2Mbps, that would be enough for 3 rigs mining MTP, but usually uplink is 1Mbps and that is not, cos at peaks I've noticed that 1x 6card rig may spike up to 400Kbps of bandwidth. Other algos I mine take at least 5x less avg. bandwidth.
I have a internet connection with 20Mbps, and a card GTX1080it, and I want to mine BTC, what can I do?
I think what you are looking for is to use some 3rd party software like nicehash where you can mine and get rewarded with bitcoin. there are many multi algo pool where you can automte convert to BTC or just use nicehash to mine rewarded with bitcoin.

                 ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
          ▄▄██████████████████▄▄
       ▄███████▀▀▀      ▀▀▀███████▄
     ▄█████▀▀                ▀▀█████▄
   ▄████▀                        ▀████▄
  ████▀   ▄▄██████▄▄      ▄▄███▄▄  ▀████
 ████   ▄████████████▄  ▄████████▄   ████
████   █████     ▀█████ ▀█▀    ███    ████
███   ███████  ██  █████     ▄███▀     ███
███   ██████      ▄█████    ▄███▀      ███
███   █████   ██▌  █████    ███        ███
███▄   █████ ▄   ▄█████     ▄▄▄       ▄███
▀███▄   ▀████████████▀      ███      ▄███▀
 ▀███▄    ▀▀██████▀▀                ▄███▀
  ▀████▄                          ▄████▀
    ▀████▄▄                    ▄▄████▀
      ▀███▀               ▄▄▄██████▀
     ▄██▀     ▄████████████████▀▀
   ▄██▀    ▄██████████████▀▀▀
  ██▀  ▄▄████▀▀
  ▀█████▀▀▀
.
.Microlancer.io.
.
▄▄████████▄▄
▄████████████████▄
▄██████  ██  ████████▄
██████         ▀████████
█████████  ████▄  ████████
▐█████████  ████▀  ████████▌
▐█████████          ▀██████▌
▐█████████  ███████  ██████▌
███████▀▀  ▀▀▀▀▀▀  ▄██████
██████▄▄  ▄▄  ▄▄▄███████
▀██████▄▄██▄▄████████▀
▀████████████████▀
▀▀████████▀▀
&      ▄████████▀
     ▄████████
    ▄███████▀
   ▄███████▀
  ▄█████████████
 ▄████████████▀
▄███████████▀
     █████▀
    ████▀
   ████
  ███▀
 ██▀
█▀
Lightning
Network
.
joseph32
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 09, 2019, 02:45:25 AM
 #749

On single rigs mining MTP I always see this: ERROR - TCP Client: Receiving message timeout. Reconnecting after 15 seconds.

What does this mean? There is no overclock. Pool is 2Miners.

On multi-rigs I have 0 problems, only single...
topteam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 119
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2019, 09:36:09 PM
 #750

On single rigs mining MTP I always see this: ERROR - TCP Client: Receiving message timeout. Reconnecting after 15 seconds.

What does this mean? There is no overclock. Pool is 2Miners.

On multi-rigs I have 0 problems, only single...
try increase timeout
Code:
--timeout 600
for example
topteam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 119
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2019, 09:37:45 PM
 #751

any plan to add CryptoNight R?
tbearhere
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1001


Boolberry Ravencoin Bitcore LUXcoin Vertcoin XCN


View Profile
March 09, 2019, 11:09:36 PM
 #752

any plan to add CryptoNight R?

I second that request.  Smiley

BOOLBERRY BBR Pioneering Private Digital Transactions Since 2014 https://boolberry.com/    https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=577267.0
Pools... https://boolberry.miner.rocks/# ...Others pools I like http://yiimp.eu ..    https://suprnova.cc
Donation - BTC - 1Jrx5UCkY4p6AQ2kHFu6yZDMFj88KNggkR      Our enemy>https://i.imgur.com/WDChMG7.jpg http://themillenniumreport.com/2018/06/the-khazarian-mafia-you-dont-know-what-you-dont-know/
ZombieWorm
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 10, 2019, 05:08:16 PM
 #753

any plan to add CryptoNight R?

I second that request.  Smiley

Third it.

Graft /rwz equally nice!  Kiss
joseph32
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 168
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 10, 2019, 05:24:49 PM
 #754

On single rigs mining MTP I always see this: ERROR - TCP Client: Receiving message timeout. Reconnecting after 15 seconds.

What does this mean? There is no overclock. Pool is 2Miners.

On multi-rigs I have 0 problems, only single...
try increase timeout
Code:
--timeout 600
for example

That did it! Thanks  Cheesy
Alyeska
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 51
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 11, 2019, 08:32:29 AM
 #755

any plan to add CryptoNight R?

I second that request.  Smiley

Another request!
topteam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 119
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 11, 2019, 01:24:59 PM
 #756

any plans to add CryptoNight R?
and X25X Grin
tbearhere
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1708
Merit: 1001


Boolberry Ravencoin Bitcore LUXcoin Vertcoin XCN


View Profile
March 11, 2019, 08:21:56 PM
 #757

any plan to add CryptoNight R?

I second that request.  Smiley

Another request!

Ah heck...add every algo out there plz.  Grin

BOOLBERRY BBR Pioneering Private Digital Transactions Since 2014 https://boolberry.com/    https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=577267.0
Pools... https://boolberry.miner.rocks/# ...Others pools I like http://yiimp.eu ..    https://suprnova.cc
Donation - BTC - 1Jrx5UCkY4p6AQ2kHFu6yZDMFj88KNggkR      Our enemy>https://i.imgur.com/WDChMG7.jpg http://themillenniumreport.com/2018/06/the-khazarian-mafia-you-dont-know-what-you-dont-know/
_javier_
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 356
Merit: 22

Still a manic miner


View Profile
March 12, 2019, 09:49:47 PM
 #758

Maybe its not miner related, but among many rigs working ok, one shows this error...

2404 ssl_transport_security.cc:1063
Handshake failed with fatal error SSL_ERROR_SSL
...
certificate verify failed


doing Zcoin on 2miners

Other miners and coins work fine doing any algo on any pool


whats wrong with that SSL stuff???  Huh

19kt6um75kGg3qKZgui5vucztiGxUpKad5
netto7
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 224
Merit: 3

CAT.EX Exchange


View Profile
March 15, 2019, 09:52:07 PM
 #759

how much MTP hashrate for 1070ti?

● ●   CATEX.io   ● ●
|    |  Transaction Mining Exchange  |    |
(((((((  TRADE NOW  )))))))
Edlack
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 15, 2019, 11:16:24 PM
 #760

how much MTP hashrate for 1070ti?
About 2.5 MH/s.
It's depends of your power and overclocking settings.

@dev
Any new improvments for MTP in the near future ?
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!