Bitcoin Forum
April 24, 2014, 10:59:17 AM *
News: Due to the OpenSSL heartbleed bug, changing your forum password is recommended.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20]  All
  Print  
Author Topic: ANUBIS - a CGMINER Web Frontend  (Read 53071 times)
kano
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1008


Linux since 1997 RedHat 4


View Profile

Ignore
February 22, 2014, 12:10:29 PM
 #381

Is there any software where I can change cgminer settings not just watch it?
miner.php that comes with cgminer.

BTC: 1KanoiBupPiZfkwqB7rfLXAzPnoTshAVmb
CGMiner developer,  IRC FreeNode #cgminer kanoi
Help keep Bitcoin secure by mining on pools with Stratum, the best protocol to mine Bitcoins with ASIC hardware
1398337157
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1398337157

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1398337157
Reply with quote  #2

1398337157
Report to moderator
    mBitCASINOWIN BITCOINS IN OUR
24/7 LIVE DEALER CASINO

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1398337157
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1398337157

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1398337157
Reply with quote  #2

1398337157
Report to moderator
1398337157
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1398337157

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1398337157
Reply with quote  #2

1398337157
Report to moderator
grana
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


View Profile

Ignore
February 26, 2014, 03:00:43 PM
 #382

Hi, i have a problem "Connection to 127.0.0.1:4028 failed: 'Permission denied'". How to fiks it, cgminer 3.12 on centos?
grana
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13


View Profile

Ignore
February 27, 2014, 11:51:48 AM
 #383

Hi, i have a problem "Connection to 127.0.0.1:4028 failed: 'Permission denied'". How to fiks it, cgminer 3.12 on centos?

Problem SOLVED, yust need to disable or Remove SELinux!!!
Flashpunk
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17


View Profile

Ignore
March 01, 2014, 02:41:33 AM
 #384

Hey there, I would love to get this working, but i'm getting this error:

Warning: socket_read() [function.socket-read]: unable to read from socket [104]: Connection reset by peer in .....

My port seems to be open, I seem to be able to ping it with http://ping.eu/port-chk/, and I can see the network activity on my router, but for some reason the script isn't able to access my network from my server (hosted on MediaTemple on a Grid Server).

Any help would be much appreciated!
itraxe
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72

alt coins trader/miner.


View Profile

Ignore
March 08, 2014, 01:52:46 PM
 #385

how to add pool to all my miners at 1 action ?

or how to change pool to all my miners at 1 action ?
jmordica
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56


View Profile

Ignore
March 14, 2014, 03:02:05 AM
 #386

how to add pool to all my miners at 1 action ?

or how to change pool to all my miners at 1 action ?

This would be a nice feature. Is this possible?

Also, does ANUBIS have the ability to change the actual cgminer.conf so that when when cgminer restarts, the pool doesn't change from what you set?

Or even better, if it was built into MineNinja Smiley

gawminers.com - ASIC GRIDSEED MINING HARDWARE
gigica viteazu`
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 336

beast at work


View Profile

Ignore
March 14, 2014, 04:49:44 PM
 #387


Also, does ANUBIS have the ability to change the actual cgminer.conf so that when when cgminer restarts, the pool doesn't change from what you set?

ANUBIS can command the miner via API to save the .conf file

jmordica
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56


View Profile

Ignore
March 14, 2014, 07:05:26 PM
 #388


Also, does ANUBIS have the ability to change the actual cgminer.conf so that when when cgminer restarts, the pool doesn't change from what you set?

ANUBIS can command the miner via API to save the .conf file

I see. But when this is done, the "gridseed-options" aren't written into the config Sad

gawminers.com - ASIC GRIDSEED MINING HARDWARE
dwolfx
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126


View Profile

Ignore
March 26, 2014, 12:48:12 PM
 #389

Is there anyway to make anubis skip over rigs that are D/C'd, shits slow whenever ther is a rig down.
Or is there anyway to tweak wamp or xamp to make it faster?
Maybe plugins that are needed that would make it work better?

Leetpools!
cgminermonitor
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11


View Profile

Ignore
April 03, 2014, 12:38:46 PM
 #390

Here is alternative solution for both windows and linux, with easier setup (no php installation or ports forwarding) and works even if miner will be completely frozen/dead.
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=553947.0
cryptonator
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14


View Profile

Ignore
April 11, 2014, 09:41:48 AM
 #391

After trying the whole day i just could not get ANUBIS to work... installed lamp server, checked the localhost says it works. Installed ANUBIS and i got internal server error. Followed youtube tutorial, online guides non works... i really want to work with this so please help me out Smiley
pjcltd
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210


View Profile

Ignore
April 15, 2014, 01:56:00 PM
 #392

~Hi
i got this working on my server
but it will not display any information on the gridseeds
im useing cgminer 3.7.2

Web page loads fine i can add hosts
it dose display currant sped of the host witch its correct.




any help would be grate


If i helped you out!! How about a donation 195qaR8RmzgMEkcccnQAvqih2XNsPKv7u7
This goes to my local charity.
My Trust thread: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=521147
Internet151
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 170



View Profile

Ignore
April 17, 2014, 10:40:01 AM
 #393

Anyone ever figure out how to get the MH/s 5s and MH/s average fields for antminers to work properly? Also, the temperature reported in anubis appears to be the current average temp instead of the current max temp.
mitak64
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 184


View Profile

Ignore
April 18, 2014, 03:58:58 PM
 #394

"MH/s average" is displayed correctly if you update to Kano's firmware.

https://github.com/kanoi/cgminer-binaries/tree/master/AntS1




Note Ant-4, still running the factory firmware.
Rest run on Kano's .
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20]  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!