Bitcoin Forum
November 22, 2017, 06:07:44 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] a-ads.com: Bitcoin advertising network. Advertise now!  (Read 149731 times)
kingutan
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 04:41:18 AM
 #821

Hi, I have different sub-domains, do I have to create multiple ad units on each sub-domain or one ad unit is enough in order to get unique impression?
Because I saw the FAQ here:
https://a-ads.com/faq
As long as the domain name is the same, one ad unit is enough.
1511330864
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511330864

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511330864
Reply with quote  #2

1511330864
Report to moderator
1511330864
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511330864

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511330864
Reply with quote  #2

1511330864
Report to moderator
Join ICO Now Coinlancer is Disrupting the Freelance marketplace!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511330864
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511330864

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511330864
Reply with quote  #2

1511330864
Report to moderator
arsenische
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1155


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 06:05:38 AM
 #822

Hi, thanks for your question. One ad unit works for its domain and subdomains (but please make sure that it is embedded to the URL specified upon ad unit's creation as well).

E. g. if your ad unit url's is http://example.com/page.html and our bot detects it on that page.html , then that ad unit can also generate traffic from any page of example.com and its subdomains (e. g. subdomain1.example.com, subdomain2.example.com, etc).


kingutan
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31


View Profile
May 19, 2016, 12:40:50 AM
 #823

Hi, thanks for your question. One ad unit works for its domain and subdomains (but please make sure that it is embedded to the URL specified upon ad unit's creation as well).

E. g. if your ad unit url's is http://example.com/page.html and our bot detects it on that page.html , then that ad unit can also generate traffic from any page of example.com and its subdomains (e. g. subdomain1.example.com, subdomain2.example.com, etc).


Ok, thank you for the fast reply  Cheesy
enhu
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1022



View Profile
May 19, 2016, 12:47:20 AM
 #824

I've registered. I am to target geological traffic from our local city and i don't see how i can do this on a-ads.com, can i?
the only i can create is just an ad unit. nothing else, i can't target certain traffic nor set up a keyword, can i?

                  ▄▄▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▄▄▄
              ▄▄█∞══$&P▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▀▀▀▄▄▄
           ▄██⌐^"'               "═▄═,▀▀▄
       ▄▀▄█▀                        `ⁿ▀▄\▀▄
     ▄▄²█▀                              ▀▀▄▀
    █▀▄█                                   ██▄
   █▄▀╛       ▄███▄  ███████▀ ██  ▐█▌       ▄█▄
  ▐▌,▀       ██▌ ▐██    ██    ██  ██         █▌█
  █╓-        ██▌ ▐█▀    ██    ██ ▐█▌         ▐▐ █
 ▐█▌         ██▌        ██    ██ ██           ▌⌐▌▌
 U█           ███       ██    ████▌           ▐▌▌▐
╟▐▐            ▀██      ██    ████▌            █▌█
█▐▐▌             ██▄    ██    ██▀██            ██
▐▐ ▀             ▐██    ██    ██ ██▌          ,█▌
 ▀▄▌▌        ▄█  ▐██    ██    ██ ▐██         ,▀█
  ▀▓ ⌐       ██▄ ▐██    ██    ██  ██▌       ╓`▀▌
   ╙█▀        ▀███▀     ██    ██   ██      ƒ▄▀█
     ██▄                                  █▀ █
      ▀▀█▄                              ▄█ ▄▀
       ╙▄▀▄▀π,                       ,▄█▀▀▀
         '═▌▄"▄"═             ,.∞═$██▀
             ▀▀▀▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄▀▀
                    ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
STACK









1
●● TelegramTwitter ●●
Facebook ●●● Discord





arsenische
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1155


View Profile
May 19, 2016, 06:27:12 AM
 #825

I've registered. I am to target geological traffic from our local city and i don't see how i can do this on a-ads.com, can i?
the only i can create is just an ad unit. nothing else, i can't target certain traffic nor set up a keyword, can i?

Thanks for your question. Sorry, our targeting is quite limited because it is based on selection of ad units: advertisers buy a share of ad units' traffic of a certain language, not particular visitors. You can filter out the traffic from the countries you don't need but it may increase the cost of the traffic (since the visitors from those countries won't see your ad while your expenses are the same). We plan to improve the targeting capabilities, but currently a-ads works better for global bitcoin-related services.

gundamsheed
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40


View Profile WWW
May 19, 2016, 08:13:26 AM
 #826

hi, i just create an ad tag for my faucet as a publisher
can i change the categories? because it shown an unknown categories

thank you

http://rotator.ezfaucet.pw | Best Rotator (200+)
arsenische
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1155


View Profile
May 19, 2016, 08:16:10 AM
 #827

hi, i just create an ad tag for my faucet as a publisher
can i change the categories? because it shown an unknown categories

thank you

Hi, thanks for your question. Categories are set by our moderators after you embed the ad unit code on your site and generate unique (in the scope of the whole network) impressions. If it doesn't happen in 24 hours - please contact support (and mention your ad unit id).

gundamsheed
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40


View Profile WWW
May 19, 2016, 08:24:01 AM
 #828

hi, i just create an ad tag for my faucet as a publisher
can i change the categories? because it shown an unknown categories

thank you

Hi, thanks for your question. Categories are set by our moderators after you embed the ad unit code on your site and generate unique (in the scope of the whole network) impressions. If it doesn't happen in 24 hours - please contact support (and mention your ad unit id).

okay i will wait for 24 hours, i will contact you later
thanks for the answer

http://rotator.ezfaucet.pw | Best Rotator (200+)
narwastu
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
May 27, 2016, 11:28:49 PM
 #829

Hi, my payment still pending after 5 hours, is it normal?
winspiral
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 952


U2 Best Rewarded System


View Profile WWW
May 28, 2016, 06:51:43 AM
 #830

Hi, my payment still pending after 5 hours, is it normal?

this is certainly more normal than your question...(lol)
Do not worry before 7 hours (lol)

http://u2cloudmining.winspiral.net (faucet-trade-reinvestment-JACKPOT-PTC).[payout as well possible by Perfect Money and Faucethub][XMR minining for dollar]
arsenische
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1155


View Profile
May 28, 2016, 08:21:41 AM
 #831

Thanks for reporting. We've got a problem with our bitcon node, should catch up soon. All the deposits and withdrawals should be processed in an hour or two. Sorry for the delay and thanks for your patience.

Update: everything should be working now, deposits and withdrawals processed. If you still didn't receive your withdrawal then please let me know your bitcoin address via PM.

minifrij
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498


Bored.


View Profile WWW
May 29, 2016, 01:39:34 AM
 #832

This is a minor issue, but the Stats page of an ad unit no longer shows decimal places (just flooring the values to 0 rather than showing 0.000# as I am expecting). I have tested this in both Chrome and Firefox and it appears to do the same thing.
After looking around this error seems to be somewhere around line 26,561 in the application-(...).js file on the page, and I believe a fix has been given here.

I would appreciate if this is looked into and fixed. Thanks.

          ▄█████▄
        ▄█████████▄
      ▄████▀   ▀████▄
    ▄████▀   ▄ ▄█▀████▄
  ▄████▀   ▄███▀   ▀████▄
▄████▀   ▄███▀   ▄   ▀████▄
█████   ███▀   ▄███   █████
▀████▄   ▀██▄▄███▀   ▄████▀
  ▀████▄   ▀███▀   ▄████▀
    ▀████▄       ▄████▀
      ▀████▄   ▄████▀
        ▀███  ████▀
          ▀█▄███▀
.
|
.
|
          ▄█████▄
        ▄█████████▄
      ▄████▀   ▀████▄
    ▄████▀   ▄ ▄█▀████▄
  ▄████▀   ▄███▀   ▀████▄
▄████▀   ▄███▀   ▄   ▀████▄
█████   ███▀   ▄███   █████
▀████▄   ▀██▄▄███▀   ▄████▀
  ▀████▄   ▀███▀   ▄████▀
    ▀████▄       ▄████▀
      ▀████▄   ▄████▀
        ▀███  ████▀
          ▀█▄███▀
unthy
Ethey
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112


View Profile
May 29, 2016, 02:36:26 AM
 #833

is it possible to earn btc as viewer?  Smiley

arsenische
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1155


View Profile
May 29, 2016, 01:49:28 PM
 #834

is it possible to earn btc as viewer?  Smiley
No, sorry.

Since we don't spy on our vistors, we can't reliably distinguish real ad impressions from the fake ones and can't compensate for them. This is not a planned feature, but if there are enough people that want to be tracked and to share personal information with us, we might consider implementing it as an option.

alfaboy23
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504


★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile WWW
June 11, 2016, 12:09:49 AM
 #835

Good day!

I ceated an advertisement and I already funded it, but it's been 3 days now and the status is still empty targeting, why am I getting the empty targeting?



And today, I can't access your site, it says:

Quote
This website is under heavy load (queue full)

We're sorry, too many people are accessing this website at the same time. We're working on this problem. Please try again later.

arsenische
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1155


View Profile
June 11, 2016, 09:25:24 AM
 #836

Good day!

I ceated an advertisement and I already funded it, but it's been 3 days now and the status is still empty targeting, why am I getting the empty targeting?



And today, I can't access your site, it says:

Quote
This website is under heavy load (queue full)

We're sorry, too many people are accessing this website at the same time. We're working on this problem. Please try again later.

Hi,

Thanks for your message. I am not sure if I correctly identified your campaign (since you didn't publish its ID), but I guess that your quality range (selected in the targeting section of your campaign) is too narrow.  Please play with it and see how it affects the traffic estimation on the "Info" section of your campaign (it displays zeroes currently).



alfaboy23
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504


★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile WWW
June 11, 2016, 03:28:44 PM
 #837

My Campaign ID is 21269.

I try to change the quality range and change the target to All Traffic, and it's picking up, problem is I withdrawn the funds, and it is in my account balance now.
Question, how can I use my account balance to fund my campaign? I can't see an option for that.

Thanks!

EDIT:
I have a message that says:
Quote
11 Jun 14:20 Campaign #21269 has stopped because its balance is 0, please deposit funds to resume the campaign.

But my campaign is in running status and the campaign balance is increasing a little and at the same time my account balance is decreasing. And I'm getting impressions on the campaign. Why is that?

arsenische
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1155


View Profile
June 12, 2016, 09:01:28 AM
 #838

I try to change the quality range and change the target to All Traffic, and it's picking up, problem is I withdrawn the funds, and it is in my account balance now.
Question, how can I use my account balance to fund my campaign? I can't see an option for that.

Your account balance is being automatically spent on all your campaigns that have positive daily budget (when you want to stop/pause the campaign then please set it to 0).

Quote
I have a message that says:
Quote
11 Jun 14:20 Campaign #21269 has stopped because its balance is 0, please deposit funds to resume the campaign.

But my campaign is in running status and the campaign balance is increasing a little and at the same time my account balance is decreasing. And I'm getting impressions on the campaign. Why is that?

That's just the last message from the event log (https://a-ads.com/campaigns/21269/events) that appeared there when your balance hit 0. Probably we should add a message when the company's balance becomes greater than zero. Sorry for the confusing interface.

alfaboy23
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504


★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile WWW
June 13, 2016, 07:57:36 AM
 #839

@arsenische
Ah, I see. It's clear to me now.
Thanks for the response.

felicita
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 952


yannik.biz


View Profile WWW
June 13, 2016, 08:37:24 AM
 #840

@arsenische  can you explain me why your ads show me the stats:
could give ~67 unique impressions (~4 clicks) daily.

but my page has 6000 Unique Visitors Daily Huh?
and your ad says it shows ~70/daily Huh?


kind regards

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!