Bitcoin Forum
September 21, 2020, 09:39:43 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.20.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 1359 1360 1361 1362 1363 1364 1365 1366 1367 1368 1369 1370 1371 1372 1373 1374 1375 1376 1377 1378 1379 1380 1381 1382 1383 1384 1385 1386 1387 1388 1389 1390 1391 1392 1393 1394 1395 1396 1397 1398 1399 1400 1401 1402 1403 1404 1405 1406 1407 1408 [1409] 1410 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v15.0 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6515551 times)
ilia_92
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 11, 2020, 01:00:12 PM
 #28161

Hello to all !
I have a weird problem.
The miner works, receives tasks from the pool and executes them.
Receives and executes.
Those, the miner has a connection with the pool.
But the hash rate is not displayed on the pool.
The problem occurs periodically, often, 1-2 times every 1-2 days.
Help please

P.S.
I use a free VPN HotSpot Shield
When I see a "shutdown" of one of the rigs on the Dashboard graph, I go to turn off the miner, turn off the vpn, and then turn on the vpn and the miner. Then everything works.
I wrote in ethermine support, they told me that most likely a problem with vpn.
But how can this be: the cards work and consume power, and according to the pool statistics, the rig does not send anything.




I have the same issue. But it's not quite an issue Smiley You can leave it like this, you will still get the coins as long as shares are submitted to the pool.

Not sure, needs quite digging such problem, but someone could steal your hashrate /DNS spoofing/. It happened to the whole ethermine ~2017 year /afaik - then it was another advertised AS (autonomous system), which is totally illegal/. 

Just use SSL - this might not solve your issue, but it's very good practice.
the option in config file (change by your location):
-epool ssl://us1-etc.ethermine.org:5555

@farsky - I see you using non-SSL - us1-etc.ethermine.org:4444, so I might be right.
1600681183
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1600681183

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1600681183
Reply with quote  #2

1600681183
Report to moderator
1600681183
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1600681183

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1600681183
Reply with quote  #2

1600681183
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1600681183
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1600681183

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1600681183
Reply with quote  #2

1600681183
Report to moderator
1600681183
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1600681183

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1600681183
Reply with quote  #2

1600681183
Report to moderator
farsky
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 642



View Profile
September 11, 2020, 10:21:24 PM
 #28162

I have the same issue. But it's not quite an issue Smiley You can leave it like this, you will still get the coins as long as shares are submitted to the pool.
This is a bit reassuring .. although .. if the pool incorrectly displays my statistics, then it is likely that coins will be credited incorrectly (less).

Not sure, needs quite digging such problem, but someone could steal your hashrate /DNS spoofing/. It happened to the whole ethermine ~2017 year /afaik - then it was another advertised AS (autonomous system), which is totally illegal/. 

Just use SSL - this might not solve your issue, but it's very good practice.
the option in config file (change by your location):
-epool ssl://us1-etc.ethermine.org:5555

@farsky - I see you using non-SSL - us1-etc.ethermine.org:4444, so I might be right.
My DNS is set in the parameters of the router, I hoped that this would protect me)
Yes, I really did not use SSL on purpose, not understanding its meaning and fearing an increase in traffic (VPN provides a channel of no more than 2 Mbps)

Now, again, the traffic of my rig stopped showing on the pool, although the rig was working and sending shares.
When I pressed "R", it was re-loggin and the rig reappeared on the pool.
Well, I'll try to use SSL, thanks a lot for the advice!
// it seems that the ssl uses only 0.2 Mbps
Lafu
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1638
Merit: 1650



View Profile
September 11, 2020, 10:45:06 PM
Merited by alucard20724 (1)
 #28163

Dont download that Project MorpheusETH , its Malware and a Trojan Software !
If you already downloaded it and started it clean your system !
Possible your account details and other things get hacked maybe .

You can read more about that here https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=5182222.msg55156173#msg55156173




▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄    ▄▄▄▄                  ▄▄▄   ▄▄▄▄▄        ▄▄▄▄▄   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄    ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
 ▀████████████████▄  ████                 █████   ▀████▄    ▄████▀  ▄██████████████   ████████████▀  ▄█████████████▀  ▄█████████████▄
              ▀████  ████               ▄███▀███▄   ▀████▄▄████▀               ████   ████                ████                   ▀████
   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄█████  ████              ████   ████    ▀██████▀      ██████████████▄   ████████████▀       ████       ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄████▀
   ██████████████▀   ████            ▄███▀     ▀███▄    ████        ████        ████  ████                ████       ██████████████▀
   ████              ████████████▀  ████   ██████████   ████        ████████████████  █████████████▀      ████       ████      ▀████▄
   ▀▀▀▀              ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀   ▀▀▀▀   ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀  ▀▀▀▀        ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀   ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀        ▀▀▀▀       ▀▀▀▀        ▀▀▀▀▀

#1 CRYPTO CASINO & SPORTSBOOK
  WELCOME
BONUS
.INSTANT & FAST.
.TRANSACTION.....
.PROVABLY FAIR.
......& SECURE......
.24/7 CUSTOMER.
............SUPPORT.
BTC      |      ETH      |      LTC      |      XRP      |      XMR      |      BNB      |     more
farsky
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 642



View Profile
September 12, 2020, 06:17:21 PM
 #28164

with SSL I began to receive many such messages  Cry Cry Cry
Code:
02:10:14:992 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
02:24:57:583 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
02:50:19:595 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
02:51:22:215 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
02:54:08:144 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
03:00:29:691 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
03:12:11:433 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
03:17:55:617 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
04:00:18:237 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
04:11:59:986 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
04:34:51:924 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
04:48:16:335 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
dedizones
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 12, 2020, 07:13:47 PM
 #28165

with SSL I began to receive many such messages  Cry Cry Cry
Code:
02:10:14:992 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
02:24:57:583 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
02:50:19:595 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
02:51:22:215 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
02:54:08:144 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
03:00:29:691 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
03:12:11:433 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
03:17:55:617 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
04:00:18:237 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
04:11:59:986 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
04:34:51:924 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...
04:48:16:335 f18 ETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...

There is now too much mining on this ethermine site, I changed the pool because I earn less money from the ETC worries!

Since then it's not great but I earn 70 $ more
farsky
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 642



View Profile
September 13, 2020, 04:14:14 PM
 #28166

There is now too much mining on this ethermine site, I changed the pool because I earn less money from the ETC worries!

Since then it's not great but I earn 70 $ more
ethermine is the largest pool, well suited for small miners like me))

I set retrydelay 5, the number of reconnections did not decrease unfortunately, but my stats on the pool improved.
farsky
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 642



View Profile
September 13, 2020, 05:54:04 PM
 #28167

someone could steal your hashrate /DNS spoofing/. It happened to the whole ethermine ~2017 year /afaik - then it was another advertised AS (autonomous system), which is totally illegal/. 
Is it possible to avoid this by specifying the IP address of the pool? (172.65.245.119)
or this is not pool ip (Cloudflare?)
ermis1975
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 184
Merit: 10


View Profile
September 14, 2020, 07:28:03 AM
 #28168

I mine only ETC for the moment, what else I can mine with dual miner that is profitable ?
dedizones
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 14, 2020, 04:56:26 PM
 #28169

There is now too much mining on this ethermine site, I changed the pool because I earn less money from the ETC worries!

Since then it's not great but I earn 70 $ more
ethermine is the largest pool, well suited for small miners like me))

I set retrydelay 5, the number of reconnections did not decrease unfortunately, but my stats on the pool improved.

The more minors there are, the higher the hashrate will be but you will have less reward.

I looked at 24H with 1GH / s of calculation

ETH: ethermine : +/-870$/Monthly
ETH: nanopool: +/-960$/Monthly

I do not advertise the pools, but sometimes a pool with fewer people will sometimes be more profitable

In addition I have more stale on ethermine ETH 17% at the moment
fapar
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1050
Merit: 259



View Profile WWW
September 14, 2020, 05:31:17 PM
 #28170

someone could steal your hashrate /DNS spoofing/. It happened to the whole ethermine ~2017 year /afaik - then it was another advertised AS (autonomous system), which is totally illegal/.  
Is it possible to avoid this by specifying the IP address of the pool? (172.65.245.119)
or this is not pool ip (Cloudflare?)

All IP addresses (US, EU, Asia ethermine) according to Whois belong to Cloudflare. It has long been customary not to indicate the real IP address due to the threat of DDOS attacks.
Your problem most likely really lies in the VPN service. Try Windscribe, it has free gigabytes of trafic.






░░░▄▀█░░░▄░▄▄░▄░░░█▀▄
▄▄▄▀▀██▀░█▐▌█ ▀██▀▀▄▄▄
▐▌░░░▐▀░▄▀░▐▌░▀▄░▀▌░░░▐▌
▐▌░░░█░░▄▀▄▐▌▄▀▄░░█░░░▐▌
▐▌░░░█░░▀▄░▀▀░▄▀░░█░░░▐▌
▐▌░░▄░█▄░▀▄▐▌▄▀░▄█░▄░░▐▌
▐▌░█▄█░░▀▀▀██▀▀▀░░█▄█░▐▌
▐▌░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▐▌
▐█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▌
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▀▀▀▀▀▀█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
░░░░░░░▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
.
░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄█▄░░░░░░░▄█▄
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄█▄░░░
░░░░▄▄▄▄▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░█▀▄▄▀▄▄▀█░░░▐▌▐▌
░░░░░░░▐▌▐▌
░░░░░░░░█▄░░░░▄█
█▄█▄▄▄▄▄█▄█░░░░▄▄▀▀▀▄▄
░░░░▄▄▄░░░░░▄▀▄██▀█▌▀▄
░░░██▄██▄▄█▀█▌█▐█▄█▌█▐█
░░░░█▄▄▄▄▄█▄█▌█▐█▄█▌█▐█
░░░░█▄█░░░░░█▄▄█▄█▄█▄█
▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀░░░▀▀▄█▄█▄▀▀
.


░░░██▄▄░░██░██
▄▄░░░░░▀█░█▄▐▌░░░░░▄▄▄
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▐▌▄█▐▌░░░░█░▀▀
░░░░░░█▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀▀▀░░▄▄
░░░░░░█░▀▀▀▀▀▀▄█▀▀▀▀▀▀
░░▄▄▄▄▄░▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▄
░░▀▀░░█▄▀▀▀▀▀█▄▀
░░░░░░░█▐▌▀█░█
██▀▀▀▀▀▀▐▌░█░░▀▀▀▀▀▀█
░░░░░░░░██░░▀▀▀▀▀██░██
.
DrX
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 126
Merit: 11


View Profile
September 16, 2020, 11:13:35 AM
 #28171

I tried, gives me less hashrate than CM.
run claymore with bogus pool to set the -rxboost option, and mine with phoenix, it is slightly faster.

Ok explain that in more detail please.
2 batch files. One runs claymore miner, but with an invalid pool to mine at.... just throw some gibbirish in the URL. Then have normal Phoenixminer batch file to actually mine. -rxboost sets a memory parameter that increases mining speed.  You can also set the parameter yourself with amdmemorytweakxl or whatever. I think it is TREF or something???


recent quote from phoenixminer forum....
   
Re: PhoenixMiner 5.1c: fastest Ethereum/Ethash miner with lowest devfee (Win/Linux)
August 30, 2020, 04:23:21 AM
Reply with quote  +Merit  #5265
Quote from: chafer99 on August 30, 2020, 04:21:51 AM
Hi, exist some GPU option like -rxboost in Claymore miner? I have 33.5Mh (RX580 8Gb) with -rxboost, and 32Mh on Phoenix (with autotune), but this miner better for my 4Gb cards.
No. PM didn't have analog option. But I use AMD Memory tweak tool to set the REF parameter for each card - that's what -rxboost do.

Worked nicely, just added -nofee 1 and -retrydelay 99999 also to claymore batch file, nice way to use -rxboost and  -strap
ermis1975
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 184
Merit: 10


View Profile
September 16, 2020, 02:14:41 PM
 #28172

Have you try Phoenix miner and you have find that its faster than claymore? I have 2 1660 super and with claymore I mine with 1 Mh/s more than Phoenix miner. Also I count more shares for the same time.
DrX
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 126
Merit: 11


View Profile
September 16, 2020, 06:05:46 PM
 #28173

Have you try Phoenix miner and you have find that its faster than claymore? I have 2 1660 super and with claymore I mine with 1 Mh/s more than Phoenix miner. Also I count more shares for the same time.

Not sure if this was for me but i can answer, i'm using TeamRedMiner because claymore stopped working on my 4gig rig (win10). I would use claymore if it worked, never got phoenix really work that well
adaseb
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1214



View Profile
September 16, 2020, 07:27:39 PM
 #28174

There is now too much mining on this ethermine site, I changed the pool because I earn less money from the ETC worries!

Since then it's not great but I earn 70 $ more
ethermine is the largest pool, well suited for small miners like me))

I set retrydelay 5, the number of reconnections did not decrease unfortunately, but my stats on the pool improved.

The more minors there are, the higher the hashrate will be but you will have less reward.

I looked at 24H with 1GH / s of calculation

ETH: ethermine : +/-870$/Monthly
ETH: nanopool: +/-960$/Monthly

I do not advertise the pools, but sometimes a pool with fewer people will sometimes be more profitable

In addition I have more stale on ethermine ETH 17% at the moment


It doesn't make a difference the amount of miners being connected to a specific pool. The profits overall with respect to variance should be the same.

It's possible that you might get lucky and go on some small pool which had bad luck previously and you start mining and right away the pool finds a block and your reward for the day is higher. But it's not always like that.

Hence it doesn't matter which pool as long as your pool fees are the same and you got very good ping, less than 50ms and you won't be affected by stale shares.





.
.




░██████████████████░
████████████████████
█████████▀░░░███████
█████████░░▄████████
███████▀▀░░▀▀███████
███████▄▄░░▄▄███████
█████████░░█████████

█████████░░█████████

█████████▄▄█████████

████████████████████

░██████████████████░
░██████████████████░
████████████████████
████████████▀▀▀█▀███
███░▀█████▀░░░░░▀███
███▌░░░▀▀▀░░░░░░████
████▄░░░░░░░░░░░████
█████▀░░░░░░░░░█████

██████▄░░░░░▄▄██████

█████▄▄▄▄███████████

████████████████████

░██████████████████░
░██████████████████░
████████████████████
████████████████████
███████████▀▀░░▐████
███████▀▀░░░░░█████
████▀░░░▄█▀░░░▐█████
█████▄▄█▀░░░░░██████

███████▌▄▄▄▐██████

████████████████████

████████████████████

░██████████████████░
batsonxl
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 38
Merit: 1


View Profile
September 17, 2020, 02:22:26 PM
Merited by nc50lc (1)
 #28175

Please need help 1st time this happening.

My freind has pc : b450 mb    ryzen5 1600 cpu    8gb ram   256gb m.2 sdd  rx 480 8g  windows 10 64 bit 2004

As soon as i use any strap command pc crashes. freeze on start up of claymore then restart. Without strap working 23-24Mhz

Im out of choises. thanks

br2459
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 246
Merit: 102


View Profile
September 17, 2020, 05:45:25 PM
 #28176

Please need help 1st time this happening.

My freind has pc : b450 mb    ryzen5 1600 cpu    8gb ram   256gb m.2 sdd  rx 480 8g  windows 10 64 bit 2004

As soon as i use any strap command pc crashes. freeze on start up of claymore then restart. Without strap working 23-24Mhz

Im out of choises. thanks



You can remove the drivers with the DDU and if that doesn't fix it, reload windows 10.

farsky
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 642



View Profile
September 17, 2020, 08:01:20 PM
Last edit: September 17, 2020, 08:13:39 PM by farsky
 #28177

Please need help 1st time this happening.

My freind has pc : b450 mb    ryzen5 1600 cpu    8gb ram   256gb m.2 sdd  rx 480 8g  windows 10 64 bit 2004

As soon as i use any strap command pc crashes. freeze on start up of claymore then restart. Without strap working 23-24Mhz

Im out of choises. thanks


i use driver 19.4.3 and mod vbios, so i not use strap
low hashrate problem is solved like this:
you need to enable calculation mode in the driver.
But it doesn't work for me))
another way is to run the miner with administrator rights and press "y". Then close miner and restart the pc.
then try low strap for example 4 or 6

All IP addresses (US, EU, Asia ethermine) according to Whois belong to Cloudflare. It has long been customary not to indicate the real IP address due to the threat of DDOS attacks.
Your problem most likely really lies in the VPN service. Try Windscribe, it has free gigabytes of trafic.
thanks i will try ))
fapar
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1050
Merit: 259



View Profile WWW
September 18, 2020, 11:51:33 AM
 #28178

Please need help 1st time this happening.

My freind has pc : b450 mb    ryzen5 1600 cpu    8gb ram   256gb m.2 sdd  rx 480 8g  windows 10 64 bit 2004

As soon as i use any strap command pc crashes. freeze on start up of claymore then restart. Without strap working 23-24Mhz

Im out of choises. thanks




First of all, you should show the parameters for starting the miner (config or start.bat). Is the modified vBIOS used or not; what is the driver version and is Compute Mode enabled?






░░░▄▀█░░░▄░▄▄░▄░░░█▀▄
▄▄▄▀▀██▀░█▐▌█ ▀██▀▀▄▄▄
▐▌░░░▐▀░▄▀░▐▌░▀▄░▀▌░░░▐▌
▐▌░░░█░░▄▀▄▐▌▄▀▄░░█░░░▐▌
▐▌░░░█░░▀▄░▀▀░▄▀░░█░░░▐▌
▐▌░░▄░█▄░▀▄▐▌▄▀░▄█░▄░░▐▌
▐▌░█▄█░░▀▀▀██▀▀▀░░█▄█░▐▌
▐▌░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▐▌
▐█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▌
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▀▀▀▀▀▀█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
░░░░░░░▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
.
░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄█▄░░░░░░░▄█▄
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄█▄░░░
░░░░▄▄▄▄▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░
░░█▀▄▄▀▄▄▀█░░░▐▌▐▌
░░░░░░░▐▌▐▌
░░░░░░░░█▄░░░░▄█
█▄█▄▄▄▄▄█▄█░░░░▄▄▀▀▀▄▄
░░░░▄▄▄░░░░░▄▀▄██▀█▌▀▄
░░░██▄██▄▄█▀█▌█▐█▄█▌█▐█
░░░░█▄▄▄▄▄█▄█▌█▐█▄█▌█▐█
░░░░█▄█░░░░░█▄▄█▄█▄█▄█
▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀░░░▀▀▄█▄█▄▀▀
.


░░░██▄▄░░██░██
▄▄░░░░░▀█░█▄▐▌░░░░░▄▄▄
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█▐▌▄█▐▌░░░░█░▀▀
░░░░░░█▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀▀▀░░▄▄
░░░░░░█░▀▀▀▀▀▀▄█▀▀▀▀▀▀
░░▄▄▄▄▄░▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▄
░░▀▀░░█▄▀▀▀▀▀█▄▀
░░░░░░░█▐▌▀█░█
██▀▀▀▀▀▀▐▌░█░░▀▀▀▀▀▀█
░░░░░░░░██░░▀▀▀▀▀██░██
.
big_daddy
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218
Merit: 514


xUSD - The PRIVATE stable coin - Haven Protocol


View Profile WWW
September 18, 2020, 09:33:50 PM
 #28179

~

just try another pool and you will compare the difference on your own example in a week from now
maybe, you will earn even more than being connected to the biggest pool

maybe = probably
probably = for sure

.freebitcoin.       ▄▄▄█▀▀██▄▄▄
   ▄▄██████▄▄█  █▀▀█▄▄
  ███  █▀▀███████▄▄██▀
   ▀▀▀██▄▄█  ████▀▀  ▄██
▄███▄▄  ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀  ▄▄██████
██▀▀█████▄     ▄██▀█ ▀▀██
██▄▄███▀▀██   ███▀ ▄▄  ▀█
███████▄▄███ ███▄▄ ▀▀▄  █
██▀▀████████ █████  █▀▄██
 █▄▄████████ █████   ███
  ▀████  ███ ████▄▄███▀
     ▀▀████   ████▀▀
BITCOIN
DICE
EVENT
BETTING
WIN A LAMBO !

.
            ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███████████▄▄▄▄▄
▄▄▄▄▄██████████████████████████████████▄▄▄▄
▀██████████████████████████████████████████████▄▄▄
▄▄████▄█████▄████████████████████████████▄█████▄████▄▄
▀████████▀▀▀████████████████████████████████▀▀▀██████████▄
  ▀▀▀████▄▄▄███████████████████████████████▄▄▄██████████
       ▀█████▀  ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀  ▀█████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
.PLAY NOW.
michelem
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1013
Merit: 1000



View Profile WWW
September 20, 2020, 06:55:09 AM
 #28180

Hey guys, I have some Nvidia P104-100 cards running with Claymore 15 and since yesterday they are not working anymore.

Problem is about DAG size the GPU has 4GB I thought I could mine until December instead suddenly no more mining with error: CUDA error - cannot allocate big buffer for DAG.

Is there a way to try to squeeze them more?

Get Minera. Your next bitcoin mining dashboard. Donations are welcome
Pages: « 1 ... 1359 1360 1361 1362 1363 1364 1365 1366 1367 1368 1369 1370 1371 1372 1373 1374 1375 1376 1377 1378 1379 1380 1381 1382 1383 1384 1385 1386 1387 1388 1389 1390 1391 1392 1393 1394 1395 1396 1397 1398 1399 1400 1401 1402 1403 1404 1405 1406 1407 1408 [1409] 1410 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!