Bitcoin Forum
April 02, 2020, 05:02:36 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.19.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 1336 1337 1338 1339 1340 1341 1342 1343 1344 1345 1346 1347 1348 1349 1350 1351 1352 1353 1354 1355 1356 1357 1358 1359 1360 1361 1362 1363 1364 1365 1366 1367 1368 1369 1370 1371 1372 1373 1374 1375 1376 1377 1378 1379 1380 1381 1382 1383 1384 1385 [1386] 1387 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v15.0 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6470413 times)
Pericle13
Newbie
*
Online Online

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 23, 2020, 04:17:58 PM
 #27701

Hi,
Any idea why EthMan Remote Manager does not show GPUs temperature for some rigs?
It shows the values in other columns, like name, ethereum stats, etc.

Thanks in advance.




Sorry to come back, anybody has an idea on this?
I google it but couldn't found anything.

Thanks.
1585846956
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1585846956

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1585846956
Reply with quote  #2

1585846956
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
Dowper_
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 67
Merit: 2


View Profile
March 23, 2020, 07:38:55 PM
 #27702

Sapphire Pulse 5700 - 56 MH/s Hashrate - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mUhno8pVRhI
bategojko74
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 113
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 25, 2020, 06:51:25 AM
 #27703

Sapphire Pulse 5700 - 56 MH/s Hashrate - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mUhno8pVRhI
Is this Claymore miner?
br2459
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 202
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 25, 2020, 07:58:55 PM
 #27704

Sapphire Pulse 5700 - 56 MH/s Hashrate - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mUhno8pVRhI
Is this Claymore miner?
Nope that is Phoenix miner.

Binary100100
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 116
Merit: 2


View Profile
March 25, 2020, 10:59:44 PM
 #27705


So... ummm... what does that have to do with Claymore?

Or are you just convincing people to switch?

Don't get me wrong, I'm getting 56MH/s using Phoenix too... but isn't it inappropriate?
RAKOT
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 92
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 26, 2020, 11:06:37 AM
Last edit: March 26, 2020, 12:00:05 PM by RAKOT
 #27706

Hi!


Anyone experienced GPU0 ( rx 474-574) hashing at 1.3Mhs or 0.0 Mhs instead of 30 ? Maybee its DAG size issue ?

Reboot fixed it, but this dont feel good.

br2459
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 202
Merit: 100


View Profile
March 26, 2020, 03:51:28 PM
 #27707


So... ummm... what does that have to do with Claymore?

Or are you just convincing people to switch?

Don't get me wrong, I'm getting 56MH/s using Phoenix too... but isn't it inappropriate?
I don't understand it either, he posted the same video in the Phoenix forum as well. Maybe it was to encourage people to switch?

Binary100100
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 116
Merit: 2


View Profile
March 26, 2020, 08:03:19 PM
 #27708


So... ummm... what does that have to do with Claymore?

Or are you just convincing people to switch?

Don't get me wrong, I'm getting 56MH/s using Phoenix too... but isn't it inappropriate?
I don't understand it either, he posted the same video in the Phoenix forum as well. Maybe it was to encourage people to switch?

There can be no other explanation for posting it here.
It'll be similar to posting on an iPhone forum about how great the camera on a S20 Ultra is.
thereal_kirilvvbg
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 27, 2020, 01:59:25 PM
 #27709

Hi!


Anyone experienced GPU0 ( rx 474-574) hashing at 1.3Mhs or 0.0 Mhs instead of 30 ? Maybee its DAG size issue ?

Reboot fixed it, but this dont feel good.



Yep, starts to happen a lot recently. Me too, I suspect it's DAG issue.
Sometime restarts help, sometime I just shut down the miner for a while and after 5-6 minutes it's okay...
sxemini
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 366
Merit: 4


View Profile
March 27, 2020, 02:05:32 PM
 #27710

Hi!


Anyone experienced GPU0 ( rx 474-574) hashing at 1.3Mhs or 0.0 Mhs instead of 30 ? Maybee its DAG size issue ?

Reboot fixed it, but this dont feel good.



Yep, starts to happen a lot recently. Me too, I suspect it's DAG issue.
Sometime restarts help, sometime I just shut down the miner for a while and after 5-6 minutes it's okay...

It is not a DAG issue. I think to much OC, this lowering the hashrate after a certain time. Some cards going to be bad after a long time of use.
thereal_kirilvvbg
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 27, 2020, 02:59:20 PM
 #27711

Definitely DAG size issue.

Just tested:
on ETC DAG epoch#335 - problem occurs
on ETH DAG epoch#325 - no problem
goodbitprofit
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 66
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 28, 2020, 12:05:43 AM
Last edit: March 28, 2020, 12:45:37 AM by goodbitprofit
 #27712

Hi!


Anyone experienced GPU0 ( rx 474-574) hashing at 1.3Mhs or 0.0 Mhs instead of 30 ? Maybee its DAG size issue ?

Reboot fixed it, but this dont feel good.



Yes, same problem in past 2 days. Start normally then after 2 lines from 154 drop to 8 mhs.
I have RX580 at 8 giga, and mining ETC

Any body know what is the problem ?

RESOLVED !!!
I was try to under clock my cards, and played with memos, but nothing changed.
Decided to download a competition and now its mining Evan with better speed.

Thank you Claymore until now, it was a good miner, stable.
RAKOT
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 92
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 28, 2020, 05:59:00 AM
 #27713

Hi!


Anyone experienced GPU0 ( rx 474-574) hashing at 1.3Mhs or 0.0 Mhs instead of 30 ? Maybee its DAG size issue ?

Reboot fixed it, but this dont feel good.



Yes, same problem in past 2 days. Start normally then after 2 lines from 154 drop to 8 mhs.
I have RX580 at 8 giga, and mining ETC

Any body know what is the problem ?

RESOLVED !!!
I was try to under clock my cards, and played with memos, but nothing changed.
Decided to download a competition and now its mining Evan with better speed.

Thank you Claymore until now, it was a good miner, stable.


Thanks for sharing.  Checked PM and it said it can't allocate mem for dag file or something like that.  Thinking that after fresh reboot GPU has more empty ram to place dag file,  but after some time working,  it lowers and issue rizes.
techno8k
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 29, 2020, 05:28:12 AM
 #27714

Hello. I'm mining ETC using your miner program on SMOS / Linux and getting the following hash rate:

Geforce 1070 - 21MH/s
Geforce 1080 - 27MH/s
Geforce 1080 Ti - 32MH/s

Are there anything I need to add to the command line to get a higher speed?
prostor
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
March 29, 2020, 08:21:52 PM
 #27715

Hi

First of all excuse how badly I write english.

I have a question that I have not found a solution for much that I have searched, I am mining in nicehash, two rigs, one of 13 gpus and another of 4 gpus.

I leave you some captures

https://imgur.com/klEugAj

https://imgur.com/rm20ysi

As you can see in the same period of time, the same pool and everything the same, the one with 13 gpus does not exceed 72 shares for any gpu, while the one with 4 gpus gives the least 81 shares.

There is a noticeable difference, why should this be?

Regards!! : )
most likely the different complexity of the solution found.

use this:
-showdiff   use "-showdiff 1" to show difficulty for every ETH share and to display maximal found share difficulty when you press "s" key. Default value is "0".
Bael
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 80
Merit: 2


View Profile
March 29, 2020, 09:50:48 PM
 #27716

most likely the different complexity of the solution found.

use this:
-showdiff   use "-showdiff 1" to show difficulty for every ETH share and to display maximal found share difficulty when you press "s" key. Default value is "0".


I'll look at it, thanks : )
commandera
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 81
Merit: 14


View Profile
March 30, 2020, 10:27:15 AM
 #27717

what i can mine with Claymore ?
prostor
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
March 30, 2020, 06:25:39 PM
 #27718

what i can mine with Claymore ?
this is you must read in the first post.
sanhwy
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 30, 2020, 08:16:47 PM
 #27719

Hi!


Anyone experienced GPU0 ( rx 474-574) hashing at 1.3Mhs or 0.0 Mhs instead of 30 ? Maybee its DAG size issue ?

Reboot fixed it, but this dont feel good.



Same problem here mining ETC, one video card is 0.0 or 1.3 MHs
i think the problem is with claymore
i see that all the cards have dcri 30

if you change the dcri with + and - the video card (that have 0 MH/s) is fixed
lgregori
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 30, 2020, 08:58:26 PM
 #27720

Hi!
Sorry for my English.
On Russian forums newcomers are not particularly helped(
tell Me please.
I can no longer mining ETC my 570 4GB(Windows).
If I put Linux will still be mining for some time?
Or does it no longer make sense? I'm new to mining, please tell me!
Pages: « 1 ... 1336 1337 1338 1339 1340 1341 1342 1343 1344 1345 1346 1347 1348 1349 1350 1351 1352 1353 1354 1355 1356 1357 1358 1359 1360 1361 1362 1363 1364 1365 1366 1367 1368 1369 1370 1371 1372 1373 1374 1375 1376 1377 1378 1379 1380 1381 1382 1383 1384 1385 [1386] 1387 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!