Bitcoin Forum
April 27, 2018, 03:57:10 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Poll
Question: How often you want to be paid?
Every 1-2 days (300 satoshis 1M shares)
Every Friday with revenue share (more than 300 satoshis / 1M shares)
I don't care, just pay Smiley

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 ... 68 »
  Print  
Author Topic: TomosMining - HIGHEST PAID MINING (BTC->FaucetHub) 5% REF!  (Read 13465 times)
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
December 11, 2017, 03:03:59 PM
 #101

@Tomos, any affiliate programs coming in the near future?

hi, i am unable to make referral links, because server is collecting data, not the php form what you using to navigate, so it's impossible to do.
my first plan was to add 5% ref income, but it's better to reward miners with extra 10% than pay to referrers..

but i am working on ref widgets - you can add to your webpage  or traffic exchange some code, and it will mine for you.. but it's a long time project

1524801430
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524801430

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524801430
Reply with quote  #2

1524801430
Report to moderator
1524801430
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524801430

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524801430
Reply with quote  #2

1524801430
Report to moderator
1524801430
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524801430

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524801430
Reply with quote  #2

1524801430
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1524801430
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524801430

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524801430
Reply with quote  #2

1524801430
Report to moderator
1524801430
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1524801430

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1524801430
Reply with quote  #2

1524801430
Report to moderator
drjeanjean
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 11, 2017, 03:10:46 PM
 #102

try to connect at work but impossible to be in fast mode..

launch .exe as admin

restart

desactivate uac

i've done it 5 times and always slow mode, i don't know what to do

do not launch exe, but .bat file
but before, add swap file to windows , at least 12 GB (or at least 8 GB)
here is how:

Code:
in Windows, click "Start," right-click "Computer," click "Properties," "Advanced System Settings,"
 "Performance" and "Settings." In the Settings dialog, click "Advanced," "Virtual Memory" and "Change."
Clear the Automatically Manage Paging File Size for All Drives check box. Then click the drive where the paging file lives,
 which will typically be the C: drive.
 Click "Custom Size" and enter your new virtual memory file size in megabytes in either the Initial or Maximum size box.
Click "Set," and "OK". This should activate the new virtual memory paging file size for Windows.


then restart PC  and try

ok thanks, done but always slow mode..

12gb or 8gb, it depends on my ram ? i got 8go

how much RAM you have?
with my 4GB (that is usual) i have no problem..
it can be also caused by memory that used with programs after computer startup
it means quit skype, everything that is in memory and not needed. (if you have printer, stop some utilities, adobe update, chrome updater etc)

i got 8gb and i use only 3 cores of my cpu...

really strange cause at home the fast mode was enable directly... don't understand why here it don't works....
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
December 11, 2017, 03:13:10 PM
 #103

try to connect at work but impossible to be in fast mode..

launch .exe as admin

restart

desactivate uac

i've done it 5 times and always slow mode, i don't know what to do

do not launch exe, but .bat file
but before, add swap file to windows , at least 12 GB (or at least 8 GB)
here is how:

Code:
in Windows, click "Start," right-click "Computer," click "Properties," "Advanced System Settings,"
 "Performance" and "Settings." In the Settings dialog, click "Advanced," "Virtual Memory" and "Change."
Clear the Automatically Manage Paging File Size for All Drives check box. Then click the drive where the paging file lives,
 which will typically be the C: drive.
 Click "Custom Size" and enter your new virtual memory file size in megabytes in either the Initial or Maximum size box.
Click "Set," and "OK". This should activate the new virtual memory paging file size for Windows.


then restart PC  and try

ok thanks, done but always slow mode..

12gb or 8gb, it depends on my ram ? i got 8go

how much RAM you have?
with my 4GB (that is usual) i have no problem..
it can be also caused by memory that used with programs after computer startup
it means quit skype, everything that is in memory and not needed. (if you have printer, stop some utilities, adobe update, chrome updater etc)

i got 8gb and i use only 3 cores of my cpu...

really strange cause at home the fast mode was enable directly... don't understand why here it don't works....

check how much RAM you have used.. or email me your teamviewer ID and password to toolsforklondike@gmail.com  i have 30 minutes, i can analyze that for you

drjeanjean
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 11, 2017, 03:22:09 PM
 #104

@drjeanjean go back on page 3 or 4 and read my steps how I disabled slow mode for me. I had the same Issue.
@Tomos, any affiliate programs coming in the near future?

thanks but already done, i don't understand, it works at my home but not at work..
drjeanjean
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 11, 2017, 03:28:13 PM
 #105

try to connect at work but impossible to be in fast mode..

launch .exe as admin

restart

desactivate uac

i've done it 5 times and always slow mode, i don't know what to do

do not launch exe, but .bat file
but before, add swap file to windows , at least 12 GB (or at least 8 GB)
here is how:

Code:
in Windows, click "Start," right-click "Computer," click "Properties," "Advanced System Settings,"
 "Performance" and "Settings." In the Settings dialog, click "Advanced," "Virtual Memory" and "Change."
Clear the Automatically Manage Paging File Size for All Drives check box. Then click the drive where the paging file lives,
 which will typically be the C: drive.
 Click "Custom Size" and enter your new virtual memory file size in megabytes in either the Initial or Maximum size box.
Click "Set," and "OK". This should activate the new virtual memory paging file size for Windows.


then restart PC  and try

ok thanks, done but always slow mode..

12gb or 8gb, it depends on my ram ? i got 8go

how much RAM you have?
with my 4GB (that is usual) i have no problem..
it can be also caused by memory that used with programs after computer startup
it means quit skype, everything that is in memory and not needed. (if you have printer, stop some utilities, adobe update, chrome updater etc)

i got 8gb and i use only 3 cores of my cpu...

really strange cause at home the fast mode was enable directly... don't understand why here it don't works....

check how much RAM you have used.. or email me your teamviewer ID and password to toolsforklondike@gmail.com  i have 30 minutes, i can analyze that for you


thanks i mail you
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
December 11, 2017, 03:41:24 PM
 #106

try to connect at work but impossible to be in fast mode..

launch .exe as admin

restart

desactivate uac

i've done it 5 times and always slow mode, i don't know what to do

do not launch exe, but .bat file
but before, add swap file to windows , at least 12 GB (or at least 8 GB)
here is how:

Code:
in Windows, click "Start," right-click "Computer," click "Properties," "Advanced System Settings,"
 "Performance" and "Settings." In the Settings dialog, click "Advanced," "Virtual Memory" and "Change."
Clear the Automatically Manage Paging File Size for All Drives check box. Then click the drive where the paging file lives,
 which will typically be the C: drive.
 Click "Custom Size" and enter your new virtual memory file size in megabytes in either the Initial or Maximum size box.
Click "Set," and "OK". This should activate the new virtual memory paging file size for Windows.


then restart PC  and try

ok thanks, done but always slow mode..

12gb or 8gb, it depends on my ram ? i got 8go

how much RAM you have?
with my 4GB (that is usual) i have no problem..
it can be also caused by memory that used with programs after computer startup
it means quit skype, everything that is in memory and not needed. (if you have printer, stop some utilities, adobe update, chrome updater etc)

i got 8gb and i use only 3 cores of my cpu...

really strange cause at home the fast mode was enable directly... don't understand why here it don't works....

check how much RAM you have used.. or email me your teamviewer ID and password to toolsforklondike@gmail.com  i have 30 minutes, i can analyze that for you


thanks i mail you

emailed you, it can help to some1 else also:
you need to enable AES-NI support in your BIOS.

drjeanjean
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 11, 2017, 09:39:39 PM
 #107

tomos, on my i3 8cores at home, i write -t 7 so 7 cores at work 90% cpu used and i got around 140h/s, just now i remove  -t 7 and let it without anything, now i use 4 cores 50% cpu used and around 240h/s !!!! i 've got speed x2 and used cpu used divide by 2, it's just crazy!!!

Can you explain ?

by the way i let it like that...
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
December 11, 2017, 09:44:08 PM
 #108

tomos, on my i3 8cores at home, i write -t 7 so 7 cores at work 90% cpu used and i got around 140h/s, just now i remove  -t 7 and let it without anything, now i use 4 cores 50% cpu used and around 240h/s !!!! i 've got speed x2 and used cpu used divide by 2, it's just crazy!!!

Can you explain ?

by the way i let it like that...

yes it's crazy and i have no explanation, but if you talking about the PC i was connected via Teamviewer, it has only 4 cores.
a little bit of experimenting can improve the speed.
this is very good speed, like my server at work @ 8 cores Intel Xeon Smiley

drjeanjean
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 11, 2017, 09:53:21 PM
 #109

tomos, on my i3 8cores at home, i write -t 7 so 7 cores at work 90% cpu used and i got around 140h/s, just now i remove  -t 7 and let it without anything, now i use 4 cores 50% cpu used and around 240h/s !!!! i 've got speed x2 and used cpu used divide by 2, it's just crazy!!!

Can you explain ?

by the way i let it like that...

yes it's crazy and i have no explanation, but if you talking about the PC i was connected via Teamviewer, it has only 4 cores.
a little bit of experimenting can improve the speed.
this is very good speed, like my server at work @ 8 cores Intel Xeon Smiley

lool love it!! no not the one you teamviewer... i'm talking about my home pc
with your browser mining on bf2coins i was around 80h and sometimes 120h, now the difference is crazy.
i hit 280h ahahahaha but most of them 240h
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
December 11, 2017, 09:57:58 PM
 #110

tomos, on my i3 8cores at home, i write -t 7 so 7 cores at work 90% cpu used and i got around 140h/s, just now i remove  -t 7 and let it without anything, now i use 4 cores 50% cpu used and around 240h/s !!!! i 've got speed x2 and used cpu used divide by 2, it's just crazy!!!

Can you explain ?

by the way i let it like that...

yes it's crazy and i have no explanation, but if you talking about the PC i was connected via Teamviewer, it has only 4 cores.
a little bit of experimenting can improve the speed.
this is very good speed, like my server at work @ 8 cores Intel Xeon Smiley

lool love it!! no not the one you teamviewer... i'm talking about my home pc
with your browser mining on bf2coins i was around 80h and sometimes 120h, now the difference is crazy.
i hit 280h ahahahaha but most of them 240h

browser mining is absolutely not effective, it uses javascript and wasting your computing power, overheating PC, loud...
my mining is more effective and gives you maximum you can get..

drjeanjean
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 11, 2017, 09:59:45 PM
 #111

tomos, on my i3 8cores at home, i write -t 7 so 7 cores at work 90% cpu used and i got around 140h/s, just now i remove  -t 7 and let it without anything, now i use 4 cores 50% cpu used and around 240h/s !!!! i 've got speed x2 and used cpu used divide by 2, it's just crazy!!!

Can you explain ?

by the way i let it like that...

yes it's crazy and i have no explanation, but if you talking about the PC i was connected via Teamviewer, it has only 4 cores.
a little bit of experimenting can improve the speed.
this is very good speed, like my server at work @ 8 cores Intel Xeon Smiley

lool love it!! no not the one you teamviewer... i'm talking about my home pc
with your browser mining on bf2coins i was around 80h and sometimes 120h, now the difference is crazy.
i hit 280h ahahahaha but most of them 240h

browser mining is absolutely not effective, it uses javascript and wasting your computing power, overheating PC, loud...
my mining is more effective and gives you maximum you can get..

i saw that, it's just perfect, thanks  Grin
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
December 11, 2017, 10:02:18 PM
 #112

Payouts for today sent right now, manually.
my auto script is stuck, so i will send every night (central european time) payouts manually Smiley

hroub
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 294
Merit: 101

BCH Wallet: 1PmR3k4cA4YVy7r7RVgYdSjnon2A1aJSLk


View Profile WWW
December 12, 2017, 02:34:00 AM
 #113

Payouts for today sent right now, manually.
my auto script is stuck, so i will send every night (central european time) payouts manually Smiley

Hello! The guy with no Windows at home still here  Grin

I was windering if you could browser-mine Rubies and get paid in BTC in FaucetHub using the "Mine Rubies" Feature in the Bitfootball.net website. It looks like it works, but I dont know what I can do with the Rubies lol
I am currently mining with 1 CPU with    http://bitfootball.net/_mn.php?t=2&c=1



Hopefully I am not just wasting electricity  Grin

Kozlov
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 215
Merit: 100



View Profile
December 12, 2017, 02:37:28 AM
 #114

Payouts for today sent right now, manually.
my auto script is stuck, so i will send every night (central european time) payouts manually Smiley

Hello! The guy with no Windows at home still here  Grin

I was windering if you could browser-mine Rubies and get paid in BTC in FaucetHub using the "Mine Rubies" Feature in the Bitfootball.net website. It looks like it works, but I dont know what I can do with the Rubies lol
I am currently mining with 1 CPU with    http://bitfootball.net/_mn.php?t=2&c=1



Hopefully I am not just wasting electricity  Grin

One would hope so! The microcurrency scene  has certainly changed since the old days!

anjon
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 12, 2017, 02:59:48 AM
 #115

Has the payout amount decreased, comparatively since the last few days? Initially it was very good, but it seems to decrease day by day, is it?
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
December 12, 2017, 06:50:01 AM
 #116

Has the payout amount decreased, comparatively since the last few days? Initially it was very good, but it seems to decrease day by day, is it?

after first day i needed to drop because higher difficulty of ETN , also price dropped  900Satoshis -> 600Satoshis
from that point of time, i changed nothing

tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
December 12, 2017, 06:50:48 AM
 #117

Payouts for today sent right now, manually.
my auto script is stuck, so i will send every night (central european time) payouts manually Smiley

Hello! The guy with no Windows at home still here  Grin

I was windering if you could browser-mine Rubies and get paid in BTC in FaucetHub using the "Mine Rubies" Feature in the Bitfootball.net website. It looks like it works, but I dont know what I can do with the Rubies lol
I am currently mining with 1 CPU with    http://bitfootball.net/_mn.php?t=2&c=1



Hopefully I am not just wasting electricity  Grin

One would hope so! The microcurrency scene  has certainly changed since the old days!

guys this is not  Bitfootball thread Cheesy  but yes this is new mining i will add to TomosMining too Smiley

anjon
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 12, 2017, 09:51:38 AM
 #118

Has the payout amount decreased, comparatively since the last few days? Initially it was very good, but it seems to decrease day by day, is it?

after first day i needed to drop because higher difficulty of ETN , also price dropped  900Satoshis -> 600Satoshis
from that point of time, i changed nothing

Anyways still doing great with payments, appreciate your efforts! Smiley
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
December 12, 2017, 11:20:33 AM
 #119

payouts sent to FaucetHub, i will send them one more time today!
happy mining! Smiley

PS: post your faucethub payment from TomosMining, and get 500 satoshis free to your account!
This offer is limited to first 5 posts!

anjon
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 12, 2017, 01:14:56 PM
 #120

payouts sent to FaucetHub, i will send them one more time today!
happy mining! Smiley

PS: post your faucethub payment from TomosMining, and get 500 satoshis free to your account!
This offer is limited to first 5 posts!



Mailed you the photo, was unable to attach a pic here. Sad

BTC-18WonBqBCgteA8FcCb5egLWDUxJdrW1VZU
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 ... 68 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!