Bitcoin Forum
September 25, 2018, 10:15:45 AM *
News: ♦♦ New info! Bitcoin Core users absolutely must upgrade to previously-announced 0.16.3 [Torrent]. All Bitcoin users should temporarily trust confirmations slightly less. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Poll
Question: How often you want to be paid?
Every 1-2 days (300 satoshis 1M shares)
Every Friday with revenue share (more than 300 satoshis / 1M shares)
I don't care, just pay Smiley

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 ... 70 »
  Print  
Author Topic: TomosMining - HIGHEST PAID MINING (BTC->FaucetHub) 5% REF!  (Read 14799 times)
mathis68
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 01, 2018, 06:30:35 PM
 #281

Hey tomos, i got a bug whern i start the .bat,:
-The ordinal 75 could not be located in the dynamic link library ssleay32.dll


Ty for ur time

mr tomos already provide some info on FAQ at tomostasks.website ... "it's shows me some .dll error"




Yep ty my bad its work but realy slow:
- 01/01/18-17:14:44 - SHARE FOUND (target 60878)  -  (THR 2 of 3)
Share accepted (219 ms)!
Speed: 108 h/s, TotalHashes: 3K, DevHashes: 0K Mining time: 00:00

stop mining, run .bat as admin, it will open and close automatically, then restart computer and double click .bat, you must see fast mode as the start of mining.


Hum didint seems to work :

******************** ERROR ********************

CANNOT ALLOCATE MEMORY!
Error #103-1-1
Start miner with ADMIN rights to configure system for best performance and then REBOOT computer.
It is necessary to do it only once.

***********************************************


SLOW MODE WILL BE STARTED IN 15 SECONDS...

Mon skype j'arrive pas a t'add  :p  lilousins
1537870545
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537870545

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537870545
Reply with quote  #2

1537870545
Report to moderator
1537870545
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537870545

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537870545
Reply with quote  #2

1537870545
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1537870545
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1537870545

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1537870545
Reply with quote  #2

1537870545
Report to moderator
BCHFaucet
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 54
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 01, 2018, 06:33:48 PM
 #282

Hey tomos, i got a bug whern i start the .bat,:
-The ordinal 75 could not be located in the dynamic link library ssleay32.dll


Ty for ur time

mr tomos already provide some info on FAQ at tomostasks.website ... "it's shows me some .dll error"




Yep ty my bad its work but realy slow:
- 01/01/18-17:14:44 - SHARE FOUND (target 60878)  -  (THR 2 of 3)
Share accepted (219 ms)!
Speed: 108 h/s, TotalHashes: 3K, DevHashes: 0K Mining time: 00:00

stop mining, run .bat as admin, it will open and close automatically, then restart computer and double click .bat, you must see fast mode as the start of mining.


Hum didint seems to work :

******************** ERROR ********************

CANNOT ALLOCATE MEMORY!
Error #103-1-1
Start miner with ADMIN rights to configure system for best performance and then REBOOT computer.
It is necessary to do it only once.

***********************************************


SLOW MODE WILL BE STARTED IN 15 SECONDS...

Mon skype j'arrive pas a t'add  :p  lilousins

It literally says what you need to do .. how blind can you be jesus christ
mathis68
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 01, 2018, 07:09:26 PM
 #283

I post this becose i already restartmy computer after launche the file .bat in admin ...but ty for ur nice help
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
January 01, 2018, 07:13:15 PM
 #284

I post this becose i already restartmy computer after launche the file .bat in admin ...but ty for ur nice help

you can ask how to in FAQ page on the website http://tomostasks.website
just click to Windows 10 Fast mode enable?

mathis68
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 01, 2018, 07:21:43 PM
 #285

I post this becose i already restartmy computer after launche the file .bat in admin ...but ty for ur nice help

you can ask how to in FAQ page on the website http://tomostasks.website
just click to Windows 10 Fast mode enable?


ty its work now sorry i am totly noob :p

And now if i shutdown my pc, i need to do that every times or its gonna be always in fast mode enabled.

tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
January 01, 2018, 07:26:44 PM
 #286

I post this becose i already restartmy computer after launche the file .bat in admin ...but ty for ur nice help

you can ask how to in FAQ page on the website http://tomostasks.website
just click to Windows 10 Fast mode enable?


ty its work now sorry i am totly noob :p

And now if i shutdown my pc, i need to do that every times or its gonna be always in fast mode enabled.



i think it will work without extra things to do..  Also consider to add 8-12 GB virtual RAM to windows system to have better performance

drjeanjean
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 60
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 01, 2018, 09:12:50 PM
 #287

I post this becose i already restartmy computer after launche the file .bat in admin ...but ty for ur nice help

you can ask how to in FAQ page on the website http://tomostasks.website
just click to Windows 10 Fast mode enable?


ty its work now sorry i am totly noob :p

And now if i shutdown my pc, i need to do that every times or its gonna be always in fast mode enabled.



i add you on skype Smiley it's ok now just run the .bat and you can try what tomos said for better performance, for me it don't work but i have to try again
nitishsaini91_89
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 01, 2018, 11:00:04 PM
 #288

tomos81 actually you want to be a premium member and add to faucet that mining and it will grow mining community fast and fast
its my idea Grin what you think Roll Eyes
AgentHani
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 01, 2018, 11:06:27 PM
 #289

Hi tomos,

Ive tried your miner but although ive got an error here saying "cannot allocate memory" & also tells me to reboot my pc..

but however i did rebooted my pc & im still getting the same error, is it like that usually or i have to do something different to fix this?

Evidence : https://imgur.com/a/nFSiJ


Solutions/Answers are appreciated
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
January 02, 2018, 01:11:17 AM
 #290

Hi tomos,

Ive tried your miner but although ive got an error here saying "cannot allocate memory" & also tells me to reboot my pc..

but however i did rebooted my pc & im still getting the same error, is it like that usually or i have to do something different to fix this?

Evidence : https://imgur.com/a/nFSiJ


Solutions/Answers are appreciated

hey, read 2-3 posts above, and check FAQ on my page, there you can find the answer to your problem..

btw if you mining slow mode, it;s not the end of the world, just 10-20% less hashrate..

tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
January 02, 2018, 01:11:49 AM
 #291

tomos81 actually you want to be a premium member and add to faucet that mining and it will grow mining community fast and fast
its my idea Grin what you think Roll Eyes

working on it , i am just too busy now to finish it within 1 week Smiley

nitishsaini91_89
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 02, 2018, 02:16:46 PM
 #292

i got one problem after 30k hash got it disconnect and restart, some hash got after disconnect and restart mining. this is pool problem or my network, today's total session of mining i got that problem now also, i think that process slow my earnings  Roll Eyes
https://imgur.com/BL9eH8W
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
January 02, 2018, 02:21:38 PM
 #293

i got one problem after 30k hash got it disconnect and restart, some hash got after disconnect and restart mining. this is pool problem or my network, today's total session of mining i got that problem now also, i think that process slow my earnings  Roll Eyes

hi it happens to me also, it's a remote pool problem... i will reconnect miners to another pool, just waiting to reach minimum withdraw (2-3 hours).  Hashing is active and hashrate is ok, just not the best pool

edit: proxy already switched to another pool

nitishsaini91_89
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 02, 2018, 10:45:46 PM
 #294

i got one problem after 30k hash got it disconnect and restart, some hash got after disconnect and restart mining. this is pool problem or my network, today's total session of mining i got that problem now also, i think that process slow my earnings  Roll Eyes

hi it happens to me also, it's a remote pool problem... i will reconnect miners to another pool, just waiting to reach minimum withdraw (2-3 hours).  Hashing is active and hashrate is ok, just not the best pool

edit: proxy already switched to another pool
now current pool is best usually i got 50h/s but this pool i got 70+h/s that pool save my 1 hour to get 1M hashes  Grin
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
January 03, 2018, 01:10:51 PM
 #295

the pool where was pointing our proxy was ultra laggy, switched to another pool, hopefuly will work better Smiley
it will not affect payouts

fabiocca
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 03, 2018, 06:04:07 PM
 #296

the pool where was pointing our proxy was ultra laggy, switched to another pool, hopefuly will work better Smiley
it will not affect payouts

This new one isnt much better getting 150hs when i was getting 400 this weekend :/ my satoshi isnt going up as much i would like it to even at 8 threads
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
January 03, 2018, 06:32:06 PM
 #297

the pool where was pointing our proxy was ultra laggy, switched to another pool, hopefuly will work better Smiley
it will not affect payouts

This new one isnt much better getting 150hs when i was getting 400 this weekend :/ my satoshi isnt going up as much i would like it to even at 8 threads

your hashrate not depending of the pool, but of your number of cores.. so please do not complain to the pool. Also i increased the payout to very high rate, so if you see less income it must be because your CPU is doing also something else, not only mining

BitcoinFlamengo
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 41
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 04, 2018, 01:11:07 AM
 #298

Looks like the payout is a good one.

Ill join it for a week to check the results!
satrya89
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 52
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
January 05, 2018, 09:07:10 AM
 #299

something wrong with the pool??? it keep reconnected
tomos81
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 501



View Profile
January 05, 2018, 09:34:35 AM
 #300

something wrong with the pool??? it keep reconnected

the main pool was laggy, i switched now to fast pool, so everything looks to be ok at the moment.. the laggy part was ~ 10 minutes, i am getting email notifications about that, so i can manage it fast Smiley

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [15] 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 ... 70 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!