Bitcoin Forum
May 27, 2022, 07:05:34 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] lolMiner-mnx, Mining MinexCoin(MNX) New version: v0.4 (July 22)  (Read 30561 times)
sabrine015
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 08, 2018, 08:23:23 PM
Last edit: March 08, 2018, 11:24:54 PM by sabrine015
 #401

Im getting around 14000 sol/s for gtx 1070 and 8500 sol/s for gtx 970. the 4 x 1070 rig lolminer was crashing every 10 20 mins so I changed the batch from 2 to 4 ts been almost 1 hour so far so good.


Edit:
strange thing just happened. the gtx 1070s hashrate dropped of 14000 sol/s to 7000 sol/s
1653678334
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1653678334

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1653678334
Reply with quote  #2

1653678334
Report to moderator
1653678334
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1653678334

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1653678334
Reply with quote  #2

1653678334
Report to moderator
1653678334
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1653678334

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1653678334
Reply with quote  #2

1653678334
Report to moderator
I HATE TABLES I HATE TABLES I HA(╯°□°)╯︵ ┻━┻ TABLES I HATE TABLES I HATE TABLES
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
marlinkanamo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 111


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 02:23:52 AM
Last edit: March 09, 2018, 02:43:07 AM by marlinkanamo
 #402

Submitting share
Share accepted
[Device 0] Average speed (5s): 6175.16 sol/s
[Device 1] Average speed (5s): 6266.95 sol/s
[Device 2] Average speed (5s): 6196.16 sol/s
[Device 3] Average speed (5s): 6288.74 sol/s
[Device 4] Average speed (5s): 6218.96 sol/s
[Device 5] Average speed (5s): 6174.77 sol/s
[Device 6] Average speed (5s): 6192.16 sol/s
[Device 7] Average speed (5s): 6195.36 sol/s
[Device 8] Average speed (5s): 6254.55 sol/s
New target received: 0000090909090908bb6c36a1f3302b1b40f8038452b1d262b2e8205425f3143a
terminate called after throwing an instance of 'std::bad_alloc'
  what():  New job received: 2ca6
std::bad_alloc
Aborted (core dumped)
mining@mining-TB250-BTC-PRO:~$
cocopuffs99
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 04:51:16 AM
 #403

Im getting around 14000 sol/s for gtx 1070 and 8500 sol/s for gtx 970. the 4 x 1070 rig lolminer was crashing every 10 20 mins so I changed the batch from 2 to 4 ts been almost 1 hour so far so good.


Edit:
strange thing just happened. the gtx 1070s hashrate dropped of 14000 sol/s to 7000 sol/s

Did you just closed your TeamViewer? If yes, it is because of that. I have the same issue. I need to change the batch value to 8 to have a hashrate better but still below than with TV opened.

Try putting the batch value back to 2, and then opening a browser to a youtube video. The video doesn't have to be playing, just make sure it's in the background and not minimized.
elektrofusion7
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 12
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 09:11:04 AM
 #404

Im getting around 14000 sol/s for gtx 1070 and 8500 sol/s for gtx 970. the 4 x 1070 rig lolminer was crashing every 10 20 mins so I changed the batch from 2 to 4 ts been almost 1 hour so far so good.


Edit:
strange thing just happened. the gtx 1070s hashrate dropped of 14000 sol/s to 7000 sol/s

Did you just closed your TeamViewer? If yes, it is because of that. I have the same issue. I need to change the batch value to 8 to have a hashrate better but still below than with TV opened.

Try putting the batch value back to 2, and then opening a browser to a youtube video. The video doesn't have to be playing, just make sure it's in the background and not minimized.

If you put newer lock remote computer in  teamviewer does problem(drop of hashrates) continues?
dnk7
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 09:53:14 AM
 #405

Dear all, Hello!

I have a problem with starting lolminir 0.23 win 10.
So i have 6 GPU 1060
CPU celeron G3930

If i change devise 0 to devise 0,1,2,3,4,5 nothing happend.

Please advise how to solve this problem.
ты плaтфopмy yкaзaл. пoпpoбyй тaк:
#--platform 1
--device 0,1,2,3,4,5

либo нaйди нa кaкoй плaтфopмe видeoкapты cтoят, зaгpyзи мaйнep c бaтникa: lolMiner-mnx.exe --list-devices

нo в любoм cлyчae oн y тeбя paбoтaть нe бyдeт, ждём нoвyю вepcию

Я тaк пoнимaю y вcex ceйчac пpoблeмa c вылeтoм мaйнepa чepeз 10-20-40 минyт пocлe нaчaлa paбoты?
catfish78
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 142
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 10:02:15 AM
 #406

What is normal hashrate, when  mining with 270, 280, 570 cards?

Atm I'm getting:
270:  3-3,5 kSol
280:  5,5-6 kSol
570:  6+ kSol

(v0.22)
W 10
Mogul59
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 201
Merit: 11


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 10:07:41 AM
 #407

Я тaк пoнимaю y вcex ceйчac пpoблeмa c вылeтoм мaйнepa чepeз 10-20-40 минyт пocлe нaчaлa paбoты?

нa виндe к coжaлeнию дa. нacчёт линyxa нe знaю, нe пpoбoвaл.
panikaaa
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 10:11:08 AM
 #408


ты плaтфopмy yкaзaл. пoпpoбyй тaк:
#--platform 1
--device 0,1,2,3,4,5

либo нaйди нa кaкoй плaтфopмe видeoкapты cтoят, зaгpyзи мaйнep c бaтникa: lolMiner-mnx.exe --list-devices

нo в любoм cлyчae oн y тeбя paбoтaть нe бyдeт, ждём нoвyю вepcию

How can i understand in which platform my GPU stay?

Why are you deside thay miner don't work? When will new version come?
Mogul59
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 201
Merit: 11


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 10:21:30 AM
 #409


ты плaтфopмy yкaзaл. пoпpoбyй тaк:
#--platform 1
--device 0,1,2,3,4,5

либo нaйди нa кaкoй плaтфopмe видeoкapты cтoят, зaгpyзи мaйнep c бaтникa: lolMiner-mnx.exe --list-devices

нo в любoм cлyчae oн y тeбя paбoтaть нe бyдeт, ждём нoвyю вepcию

How can i understand in which platform my GPU stay?

Why are you deside thay miner don't work? When will new version come?
You're mistaken, I'm not a developer. I also suffer from this program.
download the program and open the help file. there everything is written.
LORD-X27
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 12:05:58 PM
 #410

тoжe пpoблeмa c мaйнepoм,пpи включeннoм тимвивep cкopocть 10000 кaк тoлькo выключaю пaдaeт дo 6000
ninjam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 84
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 12:11:56 PM
 #411

One more problem on amd rig: miner consumes a lot of ram - more than 13 GB.
http://i63.tinypic.com/ngv861.png
Windows 10, 5 x vega 56.
Is this normal or is some bug (memory leak)?
This is at startup, after some time memory usage starts to drop.
jezined
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 12:15:07 PM
 #412

What is normal hashrate, when  mining with 270, 280, 570 cards?

Atm I'm getting:
270:  3-3,5 kSol
280:  5,5-6 kSol
570:  6+ kSol

(v0.22)
W 10

What make are the cards?

lolMiner works best with Nvidia as far as I know.

I have been trying out v0.22 on both Windows 10 and Ubuntu Linux (16.04 and 17.10) and the built in Nvidia Quadro M1200 does about 3.6 kSol/s

Tonight I am expecting a Nvidia GTX 1060 to arrive and I have been told this should work at about 11 kSol/s and a 1070 about 14k Sol/s



sabrine015
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 12:16:29 PM
 #413

Im getting around 14000 sol/s for gtx 1070 and 8500 sol/s for gtx 970. the 4 x 1070 rig lolminer was crashing every 10 20 mins so I changed the batch from 2 to 4 ts been almost 1 hour so far so good.


Edit:
strange thing just happened. the gtx 1070s hashrate dropped of 14000 sol/s to 7000 sol/s

Did you just closed your TeamViewer? If yes, it is because of that. I have the same issue. I need to change the batch value to 8 to have a hashrate better but still below than with TV opened.


on my 2nd 970s rig, it is dropped of 8000 sol/s to 6000 sol/s so now I keep it cncted via teamviewer on my 1070s rig


Im getting around 14000 sol/s for gtx 1070 and 8500 sol/s for gtx 970. the 4 x 1070 rig lolminer was crashing every 10 20 mins so I changed the batch from 2 to 4 ts been almost 1 hour so far so good.


Edit:
strange thing just happened. the gtx 1070s hashrate dropped of 14000 sol/s to 7000 sol/s

Did you just closed your TeamViewer? If yes, it is because of that. I have the same issue. I need to change the batch value to 8 to have a hashrate better but still below than with TV opened.

Try putting the batch value back to 2, and then opening a browser to a youtube video. The video doesn't have to be playing, just make sure it's in the background and not minimized.



Exactly how I solved it, keeping youtube running fixed the issue, this is so weird
LORD-X27
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 12:45:19 PM
 #414

тoecть ютьюб paбoтaeт в фoнoвoм peжимe и вce paбoтaeт нopмaльнo?
WinstonBlue
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 101
Merit: 10


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 12:56:05 PM
 #415

0.22  charshes after a few minutes on windows. Even on the same (and lower) clocks than it is working on linux on optiminer succesfully.
If you manage to get it stable for 5-6 gpu amd systems for windows in 0.3 version, and make it faster a bit, this will be a great miner!

I know a man who gave up smoking, drinking, sex and rich food. He was healthy right up to the day he killed himself.
J. Carson
skomi84
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 02:53:31 PM
 #416

What is normal hashrate, when  mining with 270, 280, 570 cards?

Atm I'm getting:
270:  3-3,5 kSol
280:  5,5-6 kSol
570:  6+ kSol

(v0.22)
W 10

r9 270 4k - clocked
r9 380 5k - stock
1060 3gb - 10k
1050 2gb - 5k

r9 win 8.1 v0.22 , 1060 lubuntu 17 v0.22, 1050 ubuntu 16 v0.22
trucobit
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 2


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 03:05:54 PM
 #417

I have a problem with several Nvidia rigs and everything happens the same to me, the error is that it does not keep the connection and it restarts constantly, I have tried in other pools with the wallet and the same, I prefer to use Suprnova if possible.

Anti-virus server disabled and the firewall too. The rigs run perfectly with other programs including the one recommended by Suprnova for MNX

I leave the error and my configuration, in this case it is 4 x 1060 3gb with a celeron and 8 gigas. It is the small test rig



Warning: No stable connection for 30 seconds. Trying to reconnect.
Reconnecting in 500ms
Connecting to stratum server mnx.suprnova.cc:7076
Connected!
Subscribed to stratum server
New target received: 001e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e
New job received: 361e

Warning: No stable connection for 30 seconds. Trying to reconnect.
Reconnecting in 500ms
Connecting to stratum server mnx.suprnova.cc:7076
Connected!
Subscribed to stratum server
New target received: 001e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e
New job received: 521

Warning: No stable connection for 30 seconds. Trying to reconnect.
Reconnecting in 500ms
Connecting to stratum server mnx.suprnova.cc:7076
Connected!
Subscribed to stratum server
New target received: 001e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e
New job received: 521





setting

### User based configuration
--server mnx.suprnova.cc                       
--port 7076                                         
--user trucobit.rig1                          
--pass patata                                           

               
### Device configuration
--platform 0                         
                                     
--device 0,1,2,3                           

--set-work-batch 2                   


### Display log configuration
#--set-short-stats-interval 5         
#--set-long-stats-interval 60         
                                     
--enable-time-print                 



### Expert parameters - handle with care
#--use-alt-mine-thread               
                                     
                 

#--set-sleep-duration 1000           
                             

HELP!!!  W10 pro   100 gb virtual pagefile, intel G4400  8 gb ram
cocopuffs99
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 1


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 04:01:04 PM
 #418

I have a problem with several Nvidia rigs and everything happens the same to me, the error is that it does not keep the connection and it restarts constantly, I have tried in other pools with the wallet and the same, I prefer to use Suprnova if possible.

Anti-virus server disabled and the firewall too. The rigs run perfectly with other programs including the one recommended by Suprnova for MNX

I leave the error and my configuration, in this case it is 4 x 1060 3gb with a celeron and 8 gigas. It is the small test rig



Warning: No stable connection for 30 seconds. Trying to reconnect.
Reconnecting in 500ms
Connecting to stratum server mnx.suprnova.cc:7076
Connected!
Subscribed to stratum server
New target received: 001e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e
New job received: 361e

Warning: No stable connection for 30 seconds. Trying to reconnect.
Reconnecting in 500ms
Connecting to stratum server mnx.suprnova.cc:7076
Connected!
Subscribed to stratum server
New target received: 001e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e
New job received: 521

Warning: No stable connection for 30 seconds. Trying to reconnect.
Reconnecting in 500ms
Connecting to stratum server mnx.suprnova.cc:7076
Connected!
Subscribed to stratum server
New target received: 001e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e
New job received: 521





setting

### User based configuration
--server mnx.suprnova.cc                       
--port 7076                                         
--user trucobit.rig1                          
--pass patata                                           

               
### Device configuration
--platform 0                         
                                     
--device 0,1,2,3                           

--set-work-batch 2                   


### Display log configuration
#--set-short-stats-interval 5         
#--set-long-stats-interval 60         
                                     
--enable-time-print                 



### Expert parameters - handle with care
#--use-alt-mine-thread               
                                     
                 

#--set-sleep-duration 1000           
                             

HELP!!!  W10 pro   100 gb virtual pagefile, intel G4400  8 gb ram

Try changing --platform to 1
jezined
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 04:15:51 PM
 #419

I have a problem with several Nvidia rigs and everything happens the same to me, the error is that it does not keep the connection and it restarts constantly, I have tried in other pools with the wallet and the same, I prefer to use Suprnova if possible.

Anti-virus server disabled and the firewall too. The rigs run perfectly with other programs including the one recommended by Suprnova for MNX

I leave the error and my configuration, in this case it is 4 x 1060 3gb with a celeron and 8 gigas. It is the small test rig



Warning: No stable connection for 30 seconds. Trying to reconnect.
Reconnecting in 500ms
Connecting to stratum server mnx.suprnova.cc:7076
Connected!
Subscribed to stratum server
New target received: 001e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e
New job received: 361e

Warning: No stable connection for 30 seconds. Trying to reconnect.
Reconnecting in 500ms
Connecting to stratum server mnx.suprnova.cc:7076
Connected!
Subscribed to stratum server
New target received: 001e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e
New job received: 521

Warning: No stable connection for 30 seconds. Trying to reconnect.
Reconnecting in 500ms
Connecting to stratum server mnx.suprnova.cc:7076
Connected!
Subscribed to stratum server
New target received: 001e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e1e
New job received: 521





setting

### User based configuration
--server mnx.suprnova.cc                       
--port 7076                                         
--user trucobit.rig1                          
--pass patata                                           

               
### Device configuration
--platform 0                         
                                     
--device 0,1,2,3                           

--set-work-batch 2                   


### Display log configuration
#--set-short-stats-interval 5         
#--set-long-stats-interval 60         
                                     
--enable-time-print                 



### Expert parameters - handle with care
#--use-alt-mine-thread               
                                     
                 

#--set-sleep-duration 1000           
                             

HELP!!!  W10 pro   100 gb virtual pagefile, intel G4400  8 gb ram

Try changing --platform to 1



but first read the readme (readme_windows.txt)

it tells you about the option:
--list-devices



panikaaa
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 09, 2018, 05:38:12 PM
 #420

Dear all,

https://b.radikal.ru/b03/1803/da/057666f01827.jpg

I have new mistake.... May be somebody know how to solf this problem?
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [21] 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!