Bitcoin Forum
July 23, 2018, 05:07:43 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 ... 141 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN][TZC] TrezarCoin Super-Secure-PoW/PoS  (Read 130297 times)
Slowpok3
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 298
Merit: 100


Next Generation Antivirus


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 01:55:01 PM
 #821


The wallet runs for half an hour, then produces the following error:



windows server standart SP2 win32

1532322463
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532322463

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532322463
Reply with quote  #2

1532322463
Report to moderator
1532322463
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532322463

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532322463
Reply with quote  #2

1532322463
Report to moderator
1532322463
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532322463

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532322463
Reply with quote  #2

1532322463
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1532322463
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532322463

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532322463
Reply with quote  #2

1532322463
Report to moderator
1532322463
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532322463

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532322463
Reply with quote  #2

1532322463
Report to moderator
1532322463
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532322463

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532322463
Reply with quote  #2

1532322463
Report to moderator
Conqueror
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1359
Merit: 1005


I was diagnosed with brain parasite


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 01:56:06 PM
 #822

So its been 4 days already, still no POS coins so far, config is working.

how many coins you have?
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1694
Merit: 1001



View Profile
September 10, 2017, 02:00:38 PM
 #823


The wallet runs for half an hour, then produces the following error:

http://clip2net.com/s/3NCMOo0

windows server standart SP2 win32

Can you start it with --rescan? Otherwise please safe your wallet.dat and delete the Data-Folder.

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
JASCdev
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49
Merit: 0


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 02:14:54 PM
 #824

Hi! I don't understand, how POS working. I have recieved 80 coins from pool, and now i have POS block with 100! I like it, but how it works?

ZBS coin
Slowpok3
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 298
Merit: 100


Next Generation Antivirus


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 02:25:11 PM
 #825


The wallet runs for half an hour, then produces the following error:

http://clip2net.com/s/3NCMOo0

windows server standart SP2 win32

Can you start it with --rescan? Otherwise please safe your wallet.dat and delete the Data-Folder.


rescan helped, thank you
while there is no error
the first payment will be in 24 hours?

How much is the revenue from the POS for 10,000 coins per day?

Dennoo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 131
Merit: 100

-


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 02:25:41 PM
 #826

So its been 4 days already, still no POS coins so far, config is working.

how many coins you have?

around 300
ChekaZ
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1694
Merit: 1001



View Profile
September 10, 2017, 02:29:22 PM
 #827


The wallet runs for half an hour, then produces the following error:

http://clip2net.com/s/3NCMOo0

windows server standart SP2 win32

Can you start it with --rescan? Otherwise please safe your wallet.dat and delete the Data-Folder.


rescan helped, thank you
while there is no error
the first payment will be in 24 hours?

How much is the revenue from the POS for 10,000 coins per day?

There is no fixed rate in PoS income.

So its been 4 days already, still no POS coins so far, config is working.

how many coins you have?

around 300


What is your coinweight?

BTC: 1Ges1taJ69W7eEMbQLcmNGnUZenBkCnn45
FTC: 6sxjM96KMZ7t4AmDTUKDZdq82Nj931VQvY
Sam123
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854
Merit: 502


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 03:29:46 PM
 #828

What speed are you getting of your mining. I'm getiing 5.7 Mh/s on RX480 Windows GPU AMD.
Thanks

       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄█████████████████▄
  ▄██████▀▀▀    ▀███████▄
 ▄███▀▀█   ▄▄▄▄   ███████▄
▄███▌  ▀█▄█▀▀██   ████████▄
█████     ▄▄█▀▀    ▀▀██████
██████   ▀█    ▄▄▄    █████
███████   ▀█▄█▀▀███   ▐████
▀███████     ▄▄██▀▀   ████▀
 ▀███████   ▀█▀    ▄▄████▀
  ▀███████   ▀█▄▄███████▀
    ▀██████▄██████████▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
.masterbit..
▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█████████████████▄
▄█████████████████████▄
▄████████▀█████▀████████▄
▄██████▀  ▀     ▀  ▀██████▄
██████▌             ▐██████
██████    ██   ██    ██████
█████▌    ▀▀   ▀▀    ▐█████
▀█████▄  ▄▄     ▄▄  ▄█████▀
▀██████▄▄███████▄▄██████▀
▀█████████████████████▀
▀█████████████████▀
▀▀█████████▀▀
Dennoo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 131
Merit: 100

-


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 03:32:06 PM
 #829


The wallet runs for half an hour, then produces the following error:

http://clip2net.com/s/3NCMOo0

windows server standart SP2 win32

Can you start it with --rescan? Otherwise please safe your wallet.dat and delete the Data-Folder.


rescan helped, thank you
while there is no error
the first payment will be in 24 hours?

How much is the revenue from the POS for 10,000 coins per day?

There is no fixed rate in PoS income.

So its been 4 days already, still no POS coins so far, config is working.

how many coins you have?

around 300


What is your coinweight?

33 inputs weighing 496 coins
Aleksiusha
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 194
Merit: 100

DNcDst9dBGQfjvYzXmMDobw8ucK4bkbfoL - phobos


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 03:35:38 PM
 #830



this is my wallet screen as you can see i am waiting more then 30 hours and nothing

irc=1
dns=1
qtstyle=2
daemon=1
server=1
stakegen=1
logtimestamps=1
minersleep=2000
stakemindepth=1000
stakemintime=72
stakecombine=40
stakesplit=80
port=15298
rpcport=15299
rpcuser=username
rpcpassword=password
addnode=162.217.249.198:17298
addnode=46.4.0.101:17298
addnode=ec2-35-182-231-94.ca-central-1.compute.amazonaws.com:17298
addnode=ec2-107-20-130-221.compute-1.amazonaws.com:17298
addnode=ec2-34-213-225-118.us-west-2.compute.amazonaws.com:17298
addnode=ec2-52-59-255-239.eu-central-1.compute.amazonaws.com:17298
addnode=ec2-54-252-216-76.ap-southeast-2.compute.amazonaws.com:17298
addnode=ec2-54-252-216-76.ap-southeast-2.compute.amazonaws.com:17298

my config file.

so what am i doing wrong
ALso should that triangle be yellow in bottom right corner?

Conqueror
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1359
Merit: 1005


I was diagnosed with brain parasite


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 03:37:21 PM
 #831



this is my wallet screen as you can see i am waiting more then 30 hours and nothing

irc=1
dns=1
qtstyle=2
daemon=1
server=1
stakegen=1
logtimestamps=1
minersleep=2000
stakemindepth=1000
stakemintime=72
stakecombine=40
stakesplit=80
port=15298
rpcport=15299
rpcuser=username
rpcpassword=password
addnode=162.217.249.198:17298
addnode=46.4.0.101:17298
addnode=ec2-35-182-231-94.ca-central-1.compute.amazonaws.com:17298
addnode=ec2-107-20-130-221.compute-1.amazonaws.com:17298
addnode=ec2-34-213-225-118.us-west-2.compute.amazonaws.com:17298
addnode=ec2-52-59-255-239.eu-central-1.compute.amazonaws.com:17298
addnode=ec2-54-252-216-76.ap-southeast-2.compute.amazonaws.com:17298
addnode=ec2-54-252-216-76.ap-southeast-2.compute.amazonaws.com:17298

my config file.

so what am i doing wrong
ALso should that triangle be yellow in bottom right corner?

On the first look, you have wrong port numbers in your config file

use
port=17298
rpcport=17299
timbereagle
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 500



View Profile
September 10, 2017, 03:38:04 PM
 #832

What speed are you getting of your mining. I'm getiing 5.7 Mh/s on RX480 Windows GPU AMD.
Thanks

Are you sure 1 card or 6 of them 5.7 mhs ?

1060 makes around 700 and
1070 makes around 920 khs




           ██          ████████       ██████████    ██████████
          ████         ████████        ██████████  ██████████
         ██████        ████████         ████████████████████
        ████████       ████████          ██████████████████
       ██████████      ████████           ████████████████
      ████████████     ████████            ██████████████
     ██████████████    ████████            ██████████████
    ████████████████   ████████           ████████████████
   ██████████████████  ████████          ██████████████████
  ████████████████████ ████████████████ ████████████████████
 ████████████████████████████████████████████████  ██████████
████████████████████████████████████████████████    ██████████

█░░
█░░
█░░
█░█
█░█
█░█
█░█
█░█
█░█
░░█
░░█
░░█













| WebsitePermission-based | ANN Thread |
..ADVERTISING PLATFORM..

█░░
█░░
█░░
█░█
█░█
█░█
█░█
█░█
█░█
░░█
░░█
░░█



 ▄██████████████████████████▄
█████████████████████████▀▀▀██
█████████████████████▀▀     ██
█████████████████▀▀        ▐██
█████████████▀▀            ███
████████▀▀                ▐███
████▀▀           ▄█▀      ████
██           ▄▄██▀       ▐████
████▄▄▄▄▄  ▐████         █████
██████████ ▐██▀         ▐█████
██████████▌▐██  ▄       ██████
███████████ █ ▄███▄    ▐██████
███████████▌▄██████▄   ███████
█████████████████████▄████████
 ▀██████████████████████████▀



 ▄██████████████████████████▄
██████████████████████████████
████████████████▀     ▀▀██████
██▌ ▀██████████            ▄██
██▌   ▀▀███████           ▀███
███▄      ▀▀▀▀▀           ████
██▌ ▀                    ▐████
███▄                    ▐█████
████▄                   ██████
███▄                   ███████
██████▄▄              ████████
██████▀             ▄█████████
███▄            ▄▄████████████
██████████████████████████████
 ▀██████████████████████████▀
H7USHKA
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 220
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 03:39:27 PM
 #833

What speed are you getting of your mining. I'm getiing 5.7 Mh/s on RX480 Windows GPU AMD.
Thanks

Can you give us more information here? I'm struggling to get over 1.2MH/s

Miner software?
.Bat file?
Overclocks?
crofly
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 209
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 03:45:37 PM
 #834

1 rx480 can'T do 5.7mh/s
H7USHKA
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 220
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 03:53:34 PM
 #835

1 rx480 can'T do 5.7mh/s

I realize that, but my hashrate is 6 480s at 1.2 Mh/s. Been trying to troubleshoot the issue but can't seem to find what I've configured incorrectly. Was hoping some of that information would help in solving my issue.
Sam123
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854
Merit: 502


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 03:56:39 PM
 #836

 GPU  0:  64.0C  827RPM | 5.759M/5.759Mh/s | R:  1.3% HW:0 WU:0.081/m I:20
 GPU  1:  63.0C  824RPM | 4.364M/4.364Mh/s | R:  1.6% HW:0 WU:0.061/m I:20

       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄█████████████████▄
  ▄██████▀▀▀    ▀███████▄
 ▄███▀▀█   ▄▄▄▄   ███████▄
▄███▌  ▀█▄█▀▀██   ████████▄
█████     ▄▄█▀▀    ▀▀██████
██████   ▀█    ▄▄▄    █████
███████   ▀█▄█▀▀███   ▐████
▀███████     ▄▄██▀▀   ████▀
 ▀███████   ▀█▀    ▄▄████▀
  ▀███████   ▀█▄▄███████▀
    ▀██████▄██████████▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
.masterbit..
▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█████████████████▄
▄█████████████████████▄
▄████████▀█████▀████████▄
▄██████▀  ▀     ▀  ▀██████▄
██████▌             ▐██████
██████    ██   ██    ██████
█████▌    ▀▀   ▀▀    ▐█████
▀█████▄  ▄▄     ▄▄  ▄█████▀
▀██████▄▄███████▄▄██████▀
▀█████████████████████▀
▀█████████████████▀
▀▀█████████▀▀
H7USHKA
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 220
Merit: 100


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 03:57:23 PM
 #837

GPU  0:  64.0C  827RPM | 5.759M/5.759Mh/s | R:  1.3% HW:0 WU:0.081/m I:20
 GPU  1:  63.0C  824RPM | 4.364M/4.364Mh/s | R:  1.6% HW:0 WU:0.061/m I:20


Can you break down your setup/config please?
Shankar94
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100

DeepOnion ♡


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 03:58:13 PM
 #838

Payout disabled in Mining-dutch ?

cant withdraw any coins to local wallet . And how does this POS works?

It says 22 inputs weighing 518 coin days, and i have not received anything from POS

▀     DeepOnion  |  TOR Integrated & Secured  [ Facebook  Telegram  Bitcointalk  Twitter  Youtube  Reddit ]     ▀
Your Anonymity Guaranteed  ★  Your Assets Secured by TOR  ★  Guard Your Privacy!   ❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬  File Authenticity Guaranteed by DeepVault  ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
Sam123
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854
Merit: 502


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 04:03:38 PM
 #839

GPU  0:  64.0C  827RPM | 5.759M/5.759Mh/s | R:  1.3% HW:0 WU:0.081/m I:20
 GPU  1:  63.0C  824RPM | 4.364M/4.364Mh/s | R:  1.6% HW:0 WU:0.061/m I:20


Can you break down your setup/config please?
Sorry guys. I was mixing two coins. The speed above was for another coin that I was also mining. I cannot get 5.759Mh/s for TrezarCoin.
Too many coins to mine... Sorry for any confusion

       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄█████████████████▄
  ▄██████▀▀▀    ▀███████▄
 ▄███▀▀█   ▄▄▄▄   ███████▄
▄███▌  ▀█▄█▀▀██   ████████▄
█████     ▄▄█▀▀    ▀▀██████
██████   ▀█    ▄▄▄    █████
███████   ▀█▄█▀▀███   ▐████
▀███████     ▄▄██▀▀   ████▀
 ▀███████   ▀█▀    ▄▄████▀
  ▀███████   ▀█▄▄███████▀
    ▀██████▄██████████▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
.masterbit..
▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█████████████████▄
▄█████████████████████▄
▄████████▀█████▀████████▄
▄██████▀  ▀     ▀  ▀██████▄
██████▌             ▐██████
██████    ██   ██    ██████
█████▌    ▀▀   ▀▀    ▐█████
▀█████▄  ▄▄     ▄▄  ▄█████▀
▀██████▄▄███████▄▄██████▀
▀█████████████████████▀
▀█████████████████▀
▀▀█████████▀▀
Slowpok3
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 298
Merit: 100


Next Generation Antivirus


View Profile
September 10, 2017, 04:15:53 PM
 #840


1 wallet started
2 configuration file - full
3 wallet is unlocked for stacking

but in the lower right corner, when hovering over the trehsholnik, shows the inscription:

No mature coins found, staking paused


Why pause?
This is normal ? or do you need to start something else somewhere or turn it on?

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 ... 141 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!