Bitcoin Forum
June 01, 2020, 11:21:38 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.19.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 ... 725 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] Spondoolies-Tech - carrier grade, data center ready mining rigs  (Read 1256900 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
Guy Corem
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358
Merit: 1037


Spondoolies, Beam & DAGlabs


View Profile WWW
April 13, 2014, 02:13:44 PM
 #921

I have not looked at a few pages in thread, but has shipping price gone down?  I really want to get 2x Dawsons but if I remember correctly it was $700 or $800 per unit to the US.  Has it gotten any better?

I know of a particular white Porsche that will be on the lift in front of my mining farm that I could host it on for awhile LOL!  Wink

Just to clarify, the price of shipping is for 2 units or 28KG.

We can also offer cheaper and slower shipping, please contact us at sales@spondoolies-tech.com

New Mimblewimble implementation: https://www.beam.mw
Spondoolies is back with the SPx36: https://www.spondoolies-tech.com/products/spx36
1591053698
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1591053698

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1591053698
Reply with quote  #2

1591053698
Report to moderator
1591053698
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1591053698

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1591053698
Reply with quote  #2

1591053698
Report to moderator
1591053698
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1591053698

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1591053698
Reply with quote  #2

1591053698
Report to moderator
UNIQUE HILO GAME $500 DAILY CONTEST BEST AUTOBET MODE 30% RAKEBACK FOR VIPS PROVABLY FAIR Play Now Play Now
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1591053698
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1591053698

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1591053698
Reply with quote  #2

1591053698
Report to moderator
CryptKeeper
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1974
Merit: 1020


bitcoin and altcoin enthusiast


View Profile WWW
April 13, 2014, 07:26:14 PM
 #922

My SP-10 went into hosting tonight and is happily hashing on eligius!

Good job Spoondolies-Tech, especially on a sunday!  Cheesy

Follow me on twitter for the latest news on bitcoin and altcoins and I'll follow you back the same day!
Obyte - An open cryptocurrency platform ready for real world adoption
coins101
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1456
Merit: 1000



View Profile
April 13, 2014, 07:32:30 PM
 #923

My SP-10 went into hosting tonight and is happily hashing on eligius!

Good job Spoondolies-Tech, especially on a sunday!  Cheesy

There is an upswing on difficulty already.
raskul
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 434
Merit: 250



View Profile
April 13, 2014, 07:39:01 PM
 #924

My SP-10 went into hosting tonight and is happily hashing on eligius!

Good job Spoondolies-Tech, especially on a sunday!  Cheesy

There is an upswing on difficulty already.

better buy another rig then  Cheesy

tips    1APp826DqjJBdsAeqpEstx6Q8hD4urac8a
CryptKeeper
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1974
Merit: 1020


bitcoin and altcoin enthusiast


View Profile WWW
April 13, 2014, 07:46:26 PM
 #925

My SP-10 went into hosting tonight and is happily hashing on eligius!

Good job Spoondolies-Tech, especially on a sunday!  Cheesy

There is an upswing on difficulty already.

LOL

Follow me on twitter for the latest news on bitcoin and altcoins and I'll follow you back the same day!
Obyte - An open cryptocurrency platform ready for real world adoption
seriouscoin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 658
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 13, 2014, 11:59:28 PM
Last edit: April 14, 2014, 12:38:15 AM by seriouscoin
 #926

For new Spondoolies miners, what firmware does yours come with?
Please let us know about your Hashrate and what mode you're running.

Beware of the latest FW 1.2.32. I upgraded from 1.2.7 and my hashrate is quite lower (below 1.3THs, even in Turbo mode). I hope someone from Spondoolies can explain and provide instruction of rolling back the FW.
 
zvisha
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 500



View Profile
April 14, 2014, 01:42:43 AM
 #927

For new Spondoolies miners, what firmware does yours come with?
Please let us know about your Hashrate and what mode you're running.

Beware of the latest FW 1.2.32. I upgraded from 1.2.7 and my hashrate is quite lower (below 1.3THs, even in Turbo mode). I hope someone from Spondoolies can explain and provide instruction of rolling back the FW.
 

Hi all
Looks like we will have to test 1.2.32 again.

Because it's late night here we will do quick rollback in FW upgrade server.
If you update now you will get version 1.2.31, that has older cgminer.
It will always notify you of "availible FW upgrade", just ignore it (if you update you will get 1.2.31 again).

Please let us know if 1.2.31 has the same performance problem like 1.2.32.
Also, are there people here that manage to run 1.2.32 without problems except myself?
seriouscoin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 658
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 14, 2014, 01:45:49 AM
 #928

For new Spondoolies miners, what firmware does yours come with?
Please let us know about your Hashrate and what mode you're running.

Beware of the latest FW 1.2.32. I upgraded from 1.2.7 and my hashrate is quite lower (below 1.3THs, even in Turbo mode). I hope someone from Spondoolies can explain and provide instruction of rolling back the FW.
 

Hi all
Looks like we will have to test 1.2.32 again.

Because it's late night here we will do quick rollback in FW upgrade server.
If you update now you will get version 1.2.31, that has older cgminer.
It will always notify you of "availible FW upgrade", just ignore it (if you update you will get 1.2.31 again).

Please let us know if 1.2.31 has the same performance problem like 1.2.32.
Also, are there people here that manage to run 1.2.32 without problems except myself?

I just got the 1.2.31 FW. Same result, so its not CGminer then.

I have several SP10s. So i can compare them. The 1.2.7 clearly gives me higher hashrate: 1.39TH/s

This particular SP10 was running at 1.41THs b4 i upgraded the FW.

I think this is the limitation by the new FW. Did you change the threshold setting  from 1.2.7?

Please let user to choose the FW version to flash.

Edit: since the FW selection feature wont be available in short time, can you revert the FW to 1.2.15 as the reviewed one? I want to try it right now. I will update right after.



-ck
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3150
Merit: 1329


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
April 14, 2014, 02:23:02 AM
 #929

If you update now you will get version 1.2.31, that has older cgminer.
It will always notify you of "availible FW upgrade", just ignore it (if you update you will get 1.2.31 again).

Please let us know if 1.2.31 has the same performance problem like 1.2.32.
Also, are there people here that manage to run 1.2.32 without problems except myself?

I just got the 1.2.31 FW. Same result, so its not CGminer then.
Yay I'm not to blame.

All joking aside, the latest firmware works fine with mine.

Are you sure you're not having pool issues and the drop in hashrate isn't sheer coincidence? A few pools have had all sorts of problems of late.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
SyRenity
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 14, 2014, 02:26:31 AM
 #930


I just got the 1.2.31 FW. Same result, so its not CGminer then.

I have several SP10s. So i can compare them. The 1.2.7 clearly gives me higher hashrate: 1.39TH/s

This particular SP10 was running at 1.41THs b4 i upgraded the FW.

Do you have per chance a 110V socket?

Also, please contact zvi@spondoolies-tech.com for further diagnostics.

Thanks!
SyRenity
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 14, 2014, 02:28:01 AM
 #931

All joking aside, the latest firmware works fine with mine.

Do you have a 1.2.32 version, or anything below that?
seriouscoin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 658
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 14, 2014, 02:34:46 AM
 #932

If you update now you will get version 1.2.31, that has older cgminer.
It will always notify you of "availible FW upgrade", just ignore it (if you update you will get 1.2.31 again).

Please let us know if 1.2.31 has the same performance problem like 1.2.32.
Also, are there people here that manage to run 1.2.32 without problems except myself?

I just got the 1.2.31 FW. Same result, so its not CGminer then.
Yay I'm not to blame.

All joking aside, the latest firmware works fine with mine.

Are you sure you're not having pool issues and the drop in hashrate isn't sheer coincidence? A few pools have had all sorts of problems of late.

I'm sure its not the pool. I'm running multiple SP10s on the same pool from the same connection.
seriouscoin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 658
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 14, 2014, 02:35:33 AM
 #933


I just got the 1.2.31 FW. Same result, so its not CGminer then.

I have several SP10s. So i can compare them. The 1.2.7 clearly gives me higher hashrate: 1.39TH/s

This particular SP10 was running at 1.41THs b4 i upgraded the FW.

Do you have per chance a 110V socket?

Also, please contact zvi@spondoolies-tech.com for further diagnostics.

Thanks!

I just emailed Zvi thro his gmail acct. Thanks
-ck
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3150
Merit: 1329


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
April 14, 2014, 02:39:42 AM
 #934

All joking aside, the latest firmware works fine with mine.

Do you have a 1.2.32 version, or anything below that?
I'm using 1.2.32, and I'm on 240V

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
seriouscoin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 658
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 14, 2014, 02:46:55 AM
 #935

All joking aside, the latest firmware works fine with mine.

Do you have a 1.2.32 version, or anything below that?
I'm using 1.2.32, and I'm on 240V

Heheh i found my problem Cheesy
Somekindabitcoin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 518
Merit: 500



View Profile
April 14, 2014, 02:56:13 AM
 #936

Heh. Told my parents about you guys since she was trying to find a good and reputable company. I told my mom to buy from you guys because it's much more worth it than other sellers and, plus, she will get hosting as well. What kind of discounts you give per? At the moment, we are only going to get one farmer pack. Do you guys also accept escrow? And on the website, it says to pay in Euro, but can we also pay in USD? Thank you.
zvisha
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 500



View Profile
April 14, 2014, 03:13:41 AM
 #937

All joking aside, the latest firmware works fine with mine.

Do you have a 1.2.32 version, or anything below that?
I'm using 1.2.32, and I'm on 240V

Heheh i found my problem Cheesy


We fad to add limitations for 110V for FCC compliance.
Since we are open source SW you can of course override FCC compliance at your responsibility.
I will post the guidelines on how to do that (at your responsibility) in a couple of days (we have the Passover tomorrow).
dogie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1652
Merit: 1127


dogiecoin.com


View Profile WWW
April 14, 2014, 03:15:45 AM
 #938

Heh. Told my parents about you guys since she was trying to find a good and reputable company. I told my mom to buy from you guys because it's much more worth it than other sellers and, plus, she will get hosting as well. What kind of discounts you give per? At the moment, we are only going to get one farmer pack. Do you guys also accept escrow? And on the website, it says to pay in Euro, but can we also pay in USD? Thank you.
Which is the farmer pack, I don't see it?

SyRenity
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 14, 2014, 03:16:56 AM
 #939

Which is the farmer pack, I don't see it?

http://www.spondoolies-tech.com/products/3-x-sp30-yukon-august-batch
SyRenity
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 14, 2014, 03:18:27 AM
 #940

Heh. Told my parents about you guys since she was trying to find a good and reputable company. I told my mom to buy from you guys because it's much more worth it than other sellers and, plus, she will get hosting as well. What kind of discounts you give per? At the moment, we are only going to get one farmer pack. Do you guys also accept escrow? And on the website, it says to pay in Euro, but can we also pay in USD? Thank you.

You certainly can pay in USD via wire-transfer.

Please contact us regarding rest of the questions via info@spondoolies-tech.com.

Thanks!
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 ... 725 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!