Bitcoin Forum
December 11, 2016, 02:42:37 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22]  All
  Print  
Author Topic: AOCLBF (was Phoenix Rising): Phoenix/POCLBM GUI With Built-In Overclock Tool  (Read 141341 times)
RoadStress
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470


View Profile
August 04, 2011, 10:00:17 PM
 #421

How do you use this GUI with POCLBM and Phoenix in the same time? When i have the POCLBM.exe in the folder the settings for HD5xxx, Fastloop, phatk and aggresion are grayed out. If i delete the POCLBM.exe then i can use them.I want to mine with one client with POCLBM and another one phatk. How do i make the second client use phatk?(seems to run poclbm.exe even if phatk is checked but grayed out) Thank you.

iCEBREAKER is a troll! He and cypherdoc helped HashFast scam 50 Million $ from its customers !
H/w Hosting Directory & Reputation - https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=622998.0
1481424157
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481424157

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481424157
Reply with quote  #2

1481424157
Report to moderator
1481424157
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481424157

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481424157
Reply with quote  #2

1481424157
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
STP
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 33


View Profile
August 05, 2011, 02:57:47 AM
 #422

How do you use this GUI with POCLBM and Phoenix in the same time? When i have the POCLBM.exe in the folder the settings for HD5xxx, Fastloop, phatk and aggresion are grayed out. If i delete the POCLBM.exe then i can use them.I want to mine with one client with POCLBM and another one phatk. How do i make the second client use phatk?(seems to run poclbm.exe even if phatk is checked but grayed out) Thank you.

You can copy the source folder you run AOCLBF from to another instance and then just delete POCLBM from that directory and launch a new instance of AOCLBF from that directory. I did this when same thing happened to me. Wink Actually now I have many directories I run miners from with different patch levels for testing and such.
Kluge
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218


Michael, send me some coins before I hitman you


View Profile
August 06, 2011, 07:03:24 AM
 #423

My two rigs were running for some days now, some minutes ago I got an error message "Error allocating memory" from AOC. Memory usage was 690MB. I had to kill and restart it. There is some kind of memory leak...

I can confirm this. If you have a lot of switching between standard and backup server then AOCLBF eats up a lot of memory and crashes finally.
I can confirm, too. Was having issues with a wireless repeater a while ago. All PCs were displaying "memory low" errors when I finally realized there was a problem.

Don't mix your coins someone said isn't legal
Endeavour79
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 169



View Profile WWW
August 08, 2011, 06:59:25 AM
 #424

Switched to cgminer now..in combination with barely clocked. Everything runs very smooth.

NSW, Australia - Rigs, Mining, Pools - Local help needed? Send me a message!
wind
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 125


View Profile
August 08, 2011, 08:16:04 PM
 #425

welcome to my mod of AOCLBF https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=32125.msg400922#msg400922
Some features were added such as dynamic overclocking, manual fanspeed on startup, extra info on OSD etc.
Donations are welcome  Wink

BTC : 1LhadV94a3GqFSFg7eDZiQqERSt78w4fKA
cyberlync
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 226



View Profile
August 11, 2011, 04:43:54 PM
 #426

Since the new PhatK kernels from Diapolo and Phateus are offering to use VECTORS2 and VECTORS4, how do you peeps go about using those in AOCLBF? Do I just UNtick the VECTORS box and type VECTORS2 or VECTORS4 in the "Extra Flags" box?

Giving away your BTC's? Send 'em here: 1F7XgercyaXeDHiuq31YzrVK5YAhbDkJhf
huayra.agera
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154



View Profile
August 11, 2011, 04:47:49 PM
 #427

You uncheck Vectors and under flags you type Vectors2 or vectors4. That worked for me.

BTC: 1JMPScxohom4MXy9X1Vgj8AGwcHjT8XTuy
CanaryInTheMine
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1526


between a rock and a block!


View Profile
August 12, 2011, 06:44:17 PM
 #428

have 2 6990s and 1 6870 card.  I can OC the 6990 GPUs fine with this tool, but it's unable to change the memory setting on the 6870. any ideas why?

| In Default we Trust | Need gold/silver for btc? | Buy bitcoins |
dishwara
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1386

Truth may get delay, but NEVER fails


View Profile
August 13, 2011, 02:20:57 PM
 #429

wind
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 125


View Profile
August 16, 2011, 07:17:12 PM
 #430

Welcome to AOCLBF 1.81 by WinD! Now phoenix 1.6.x full compatible!

BTC : 1LhadV94a3GqFSFg7eDZiQqERSt78w4fKA
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 [22]  All
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!