Bitcoin Forum
April 19, 2024, 02:53:19 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 26.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 [52] 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 ... 204 »
  Print  
Author Topic: 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥[GUNBOT] Trading Bot with 136 exchanges available!!!🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥  (Read 507738 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic. (6 posts by 1+ user deleted.)
n01
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 02, 2017, 09:59:02 AM
Last edit: April 02, 2017, 10:16:12 AM by n01
 #1021

Does any1 have issue/warning with new version supergun.exe being AdWare.Win32.ELEX.bel? that does not seems to appear in earlier versions or did i downloaded corrupted archive?
Quote

https://i.imgur.com/Pp1zoPK.jpg

And it repeats finding it as that while other versions are clean.

and a few things on this AdWare thingy

https://threats.kaspersky.com/en/threat/Adware.Win32.ELEX/
1713538399
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1713538399

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1713538399
Reply with quote  #2

1713538399
Report to moderator
1713538399
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1713538399

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1713538399
Reply with quote  #2

1713538399
Report to moderator
1713538399
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1713538399

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1713538399
Reply with quote  #2

1713538399
Report to moderator
If you want to be a moderator, report many posts with accuracy. You will be noticed.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1713538399
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1713538399

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1713538399
Reply with quote  #2

1713538399
Report to moderator
1713538399
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1713538399

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1713538399
Reply with quote  #2

1713538399
Report to moderator
Gunthar (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 614


Liable for what i say, not for what you understand


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2017, 10:26:40 AM
 #1022

~snip

When 64 anti.virus detect it as safe and only kaspersky detects it, you might want tho think to a false positive. Their website gives you suggestions how to handle that here https://support.kaspersky.com/viruses/general/1870

i have used their tool for false positives here and the bot is safe https://virusdesk.kaspersky.com/?_ga=1.36625760.1522086731.1491128629#scanresults


       ▄██▀ ▄█████▄
     ▄██▀ ▄███▀ ▐███▄
   ▄██▀ ▄███▀    █████▄
 ▄██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄
██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄
██ ███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███
██ ███    ███    ▄███    ███
██ ███▄    ▀███▄███▀     ███
██▄ ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀
 ▀██▄ ▀███▄         ▄███▀
   ▀██▄ ▀███▄     ▄███▀
     ▀██▄ ▀███▄ ▄███▀
       ▀██▄ ▀█████▀
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
         ▄█████▄ ▀██▄
       ▄███▀ ▐███▄ ▀██▄
     ▄███▀    █████▄ ▀██▄
   ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄ ▀██▄
 ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄ ▀██
███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███ ██
███    ███    ▄███    ███ ██
███▄    ▀███▄███▀    ▄███ ██
 ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀ ▄██
   ▀███▄         ▄███▀ ▄██▀
     ▀███▄     ▄███▀ ▄██▀
       ▀███▄ ▄███▀ ▄██▀
         ▀█████▀ ▄██▀
Atij
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 90
Merit: 10

poker player


View Profile
April 02, 2017, 11:59:31 AM
 #1023

hello

  • Time delay price:time, in seconds, to verify margin price again if it is frozen. Do not put this below 20 seconds or your IP will get banned from poloniex. Do not put this above 2 minutes or you will lose the right time to place an order. The default is 40.

on my version of GUNBOT - v2.0.1b

i have "Bot delay" and it is by default = 20.

1. "Time delay price" and Bot delay is the same thing?
2. Why on v2.0.1b "Bot delay" default = 20 instead of 40?

Gunthar (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 614


Liable for what i say, not for what you understand


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2017, 12:18:47 PM
 #1024

hello

  • Time delay price:time, in seconds, to verify margin price again if it is frozen. Do not put this below 20 seconds or your IP will get banned from poloniex. Do not put this above 2 minutes or you will lose the right time to place an order. The default is 40.

on my version of GUNBOT - v2.0.1b

i have "Bot delay" and it is by default = 20.

1. "Time delay price" and Bot delay is the same thing?
2. Why on v2.0.1b "Bot delay" default = 20 instead of 40?



Yes it is the same variable. As the code improves we test new settings looking to profitability and default settings reflect our tests result. The new 2.x code sends requests with async and we wait for poloniex to call back with the right value before to proceed. This is allowing ashorter time delay : i have it set to 13 seconds in my test bot.

       ▄██▀ ▄█████▄
     ▄██▀ ▄███▀ ▐███▄
   ▄██▀ ▄███▀    █████▄
 ▄██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄
██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄
██ ███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███
██ ███    ███    ▄███    ███
██ ███▄    ▀███▄███▀     ███
██▄ ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀
 ▀██▄ ▀███▄         ▄███▀
   ▀██▄ ▀███▄     ▄███▀
     ▀██▄ ▀███▄ ▄███▀
       ▀██▄ ▀█████▀
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
         ▄█████▄ ▀██▄
       ▄███▀ ▐███▄ ▀██▄
     ▄███▀    █████▄ ▀██▄
   ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄ ▀██▄
 ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄ ▀██
███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███ ██
███    ███    ▄███    ███ ██
███▄    ▀███▄███▀    ▄███ ██
 ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀ ▄██
   ▀███▄         ▄███▀ ▄██▀
     ▀███▄     ▄███▀ ▄██▀
       ▀███▄ ▄███▀ ▄██▀
         ▀█████▀ ▄██▀
jrodder
Copper Member
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 02, 2017, 12:23:32 PM
 #1025

Anyone using this in tandem with an app like TabTrader or zTrader? I am getting nonce errors when the bots are running, not really sure why? I typically used TabTrader to check up on things from my phone during the day.

use 2 different api keys: one for the bot and one for tabtrader

Does any1 have issue/warning with new version supergun.exe being AdWare.Win32.ELEX.bel? that does not seems to appear in earlier versions or did i downloaded corrupted archive?

cant confirm https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/07c67265cd192a0c41dc77aaeb99b575aa65040bd93a0fd39ae5677cf7f13999/analysis/1491126534/


Wow, well that was embarassing. I never knew I could have more than one key. I always thought 'create new key' deleted the old one.

I installed Telegram, but the earlier link doesn't seem to work for the group invite. Can you help me with that link so I can chat with the cool kids?
aigeezer
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1450
Merit: 1013


Cryptanalyst castrated by his government, 1952


View Profile
April 02, 2017, 12:30:29 PM
 #1026

Does any1 have issue/warning with new version supergun.exe being AdWare.Win32.ELEX.bel? that does not seems to appear in earlier versions or did i downloaded corrupted archive?

Yes, I got the same warning using Kaspersky. No sign of any actual ads though.

jrodder
Copper Member
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 02, 2017, 12:38:18 PM
 #1027

I just wanted to share my first night's experience running the bot on a couple of pairs, with basically default settings. You can't beat some human trading, like when you are riding the waves up, as well as buying deals on the way down. However, this shot shows exactly the type price fluctuation you desire for bots to work for you.

Atij
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 90
Merit: 10

poker player


View Profile
April 02, 2017, 12:40:16 PM
Last edit: April 02, 2017, 01:32:33 PM by Atij
 #1028

•   Max latest prices: limit of latest prices to analyze when deciding if the price is growing or falling. For example: analyze latest 100 prices will analyze latest 100 variations in price BTC/altcoin. The default is 100 for SuperGUN.

1 variation in price = 1 trade? ( does not matter sell or buy )
or 1 variation it is 1 candle? ( 15 min candle by default )

***


i need to change computer for my bot, no problem with that, or i need to ask before and it is desirable from licence point of view?
Gunthar (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 614


Liable for what i say, not for what you understand


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2017, 01:45:43 PM
 #1029

@all: please dont flood this thread with support requests (as i kindly asked many times already). Use PM or join the telegram support group. Thanks.




I just wanted to share my first night's experience running the bot on a couple of pairs, with basically default settings. You can't beat some human trading, like when you are riding the waves up, as well as buying deals on the way down. However, this shot shows exactly the type price fluctuation you desire for bots to work for you.


That's interesting. The new upcoming release will take those sell points up to the very top of those pumps: introducing you "STEP-GAIN" strategy soon Wink

•   Max latest prices: limit of latest prices to analyze when deciding if the price is growing or falling. For example: analyze latest 100 prices will analyze latest 100 variations in price BTC/altcoin. The default is 100 for SuperGUN.

1 variation in price = 1 trade? ( does not matter sell or buy )
or 1 variation it is 1 candle? ( 15 min candle by default )

***


i need to change computer for my bot, no problem with that, or i need to ask before and it is desirable from licence point of view?

1 price every X seconds you set in that config: doesnt matter with trades or candlesticks. If yoiu change computer and your new one is on a different time zone, you will need a new api key. Just make a new one and send it to me so i can add it to your license

Does any1 have issue/warning with new version supergun.exe being AdWare.Win32.ELEX.bel? that does not seems to appear in earlier versions or did i downloaded corrupted archive?

Yes, I got the same warning using Kaspersky. No sign of any actual ads though.



Adware false postive on kaspersky are not new to happen: anything messing with your IP/passwords/secret keys/remote IP addresses (poloniex) or possibly my licenses checks, might be target as "suspicious". over 300 users running the bot is quite enough to target it as safe IMO. Anyway i've sent Kaspersky the file and filed a report about this false positive. Will see their answer.

       ▄██▀ ▄█████▄
     ▄██▀ ▄███▀ ▐███▄
   ▄██▀ ▄███▀    █████▄
 ▄██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄
██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄
██ ███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███
██ ███    ███    ▄███    ███
██ ███▄    ▀███▄███▀     ███
██▄ ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀
 ▀██▄ ▀███▄         ▄███▀
   ▀██▄ ▀███▄     ▄███▀
     ▀██▄ ▀███▄ ▄███▀
       ▀██▄ ▀█████▀
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
         ▄█████▄ ▀██▄
       ▄███▀ ▐███▄ ▀██▄
     ▄███▀    █████▄ ▀██▄
   ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄ ▀██▄
 ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄ ▀██
███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███ ██
███    ███    ▄███    ███ ██
███▄    ▀███▄███▀    ▄███ ██
 ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀ ▄██
   ▀███▄         ▄███▀ ▄██▀
     ▀███▄     ▄███▀ ▄██▀
       ▀███▄ ▄███▀ ▄██▀
         ▀█████▀ ▄██▀
ewibit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2955
Merit: 1049


View Profile
April 02, 2017, 02:28:26 PM
 #1030

I just wanted to share my first night's experience running the bot on a couple of pairs, with basically default settings. You can't beat some human trading, like when you are riding the waves up, as well as buying deals on the way down. However, this shot shows exactly the type price fluctuation you desire for bots to work for you.


which app is this?
thx Smiley
jrodder
Copper Member
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 02, 2017, 03:34:17 PM
 #1031

Yes, TabTrader. I emailed the dev a couple of days ago about adding in Bollinger Bands as an indicator. They said it will be added.
n01
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 02, 2017, 03:40:41 PM
 #1032

~snip

When 64 anti.virus detect it as safe and only kaspersky detects it, you might want tho think to a false positive. Their website gives you suggestions how to handle that here https://support.kaspersky.com/viruses/general/1870

i have used their tool for false positives here and the bot is safe https://virusdesk.kaspersky.com/?_ga=1.36625760.1522086731.1491128629#scanresults



Sure thing, but just wanted to ask if any1 else had same situation since it wasnt the case before with earlier version.

And just to clarify i wasn`t thinking about it as you did smth bad or so, actually i was thinking more like is it false positive (which could explain the fact that earlier supergun.js was a script and now the script itself is in executable file supergun.exe so that might alarm the AV) or is it github itself (what happens these days it would not be surprise). It wasn't ment to raise suspicion of any kind. You did your part very well and beyond my expectation especially the support you provide even thou i try to ask minimum of it just coz i respect your time and effort you put into this. - i personally dont know how you manage to catch up with everybody, but again great work.
fud_etra
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 394
Merit: 250



View Profile
April 02, 2017, 07:12:02 PM
 #1033

There's something wrong with the configuration that the bot cannot perform well in my computer so I'd like to offer 0.08BTC for my license. Anyone interested pls PM me.

           ▄▄███████▄▄
        ▄███▀▀
▄▄▄▄    ▀▄
     ▄▄█████████████▄▄  ▀▄
  ▄▀▀██▀           ▀▀██▄▄▀▄
▄▀  ██                 ▀██
  ██       ▀▀█▀▀         █
█▀        █ █ █        ▄█▀▄
▀▄         █ █ █       ▄█  █
 ██         █▄▄▄█      ▄█  ▄▀
  ██▄                ▄█▀  ▄▀
  ▀▄▀██▄▄          ▄█▀  ▄▀
   ▀▄ ▀▀███▄▄▄▄▄▄█████▀▀
     ▀▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
UTRUST▀████████▄
  ▀███████▄
    ▀██████▄
      ▀██████
       ▀█████
        ▀████▄
         █████
          ▀███
           ███
           ▀██
            ██
             █
●  Download WHITEPAPER  ●
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ▼ ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
facebook      twitter      slack
▀████████▄
  ▀███████▄
    ▀██████▄
      ▀██████
       ▀█████
        ▀████▄
         █████
          ▀███
           ███
           ▀██
            ██
             █
BALTA00
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 116
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 02, 2017, 09:44:18 PM
 #1034

I have this error:
Code:
Error!!! statusCode 403
anyone know how fix it?
Gunthar (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 614


Liable for what i say, not for what you understand


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2017, 09:47:28 PM
Last edit: April 02, 2017, 10:04:19 PM by Gunthar
 #1035

Some user's generated profit using the latest Beta 2.0.2b (Referenced users are all in our Telegram group):

Anatoly's running on 32 bit windows v1.3 (3 days of trading) > https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1kHIieVJlxXq08YmWtIGwDkJ2La0qiIS9E8AMLD8qGOw/pubhtml
Anatoly's running on 64 bit windows v2.0.2b (3 days of trading > https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1fDWvIR8mDtMdw_LIiohyH-vNPGM5ImX_inQBB8Kwmvw/pubhtml

Mike's 1 month results (mixed releases) > https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/16oxViSC8WrKpsJoGuab9HtlWiSEQAVL-IDgjUF7eCjs/pubhtml
Criptonauta 1 month result (mixed releases) > https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yfdwuYTF4hkjnkzTwY3kopyAAwnhYtQyZCeYeT0e6TI/pubhtml




I have this error:
Code:
Error!!! statusCode 403
anyone know how fix it?

PMd you: please dont use the thread for support requests, thanks!

       ▄██▀ ▄█████▄
     ▄██▀ ▄███▀ ▐███▄
   ▄██▀ ▄███▀    █████▄
 ▄██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄
██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄
██ ███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███
██ ███    ███    ▄███    ███
██ ███▄    ▀███▄███▀     ███
██▄ ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀
 ▀██▄ ▀███▄         ▄███▀
   ▀██▄ ▀███▄     ▄███▀
     ▀██▄ ▀███▄ ▄███▀
       ▀██▄ ▀█████▀
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
         ▄█████▄ ▀██▄
       ▄███▀ ▐███▄ ▀██▄
     ▄███▀    █████▄ ▀██▄
   ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄ ▀██▄
 ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄ ▀██
███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███ ██
███    ███    ▄███    ███ ██
███▄    ▀███▄███▀    ▄███ ██
 ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀ ▄██
   ▀███▄         ▄███▀ ▄██▀
     ▀███▄     ▄███▀ ▄██▀
       ▀███▄ ▄███▀ ▄██▀
         ▀█████▀ ▄██▀
Atij
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 90
Merit: 10

poker player


View Profile
April 03, 2017, 12:34:59 AM
 #1036

hello.

Error!!! statusCode 422
!!! Cycle 2867 failed. Will repeat in 3000s.

this error shows very-very often, before previous message i though that it is part of the algorythm.
dobcrypto
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 263
Merit: 101


Authorized Gunbot reseller > gunbot.vip


View Profile WWW
April 03, 2017, 12:50:40 AM
 #1037

hello.
Error!!! statusCode 422
!!! Cycle 2867 failed. Will repeat in 3000s.
this error shows very-very often, before previous message i though that it is part of the algorythm.
Its coz polo was down... Don't worry, bot handle it.

Atij
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 90
Merit: 10

poker player


View Profile
April 03, 2017, 02:50:14 AM
 #1038

no, this mistake appear 24/7 on each trading pair.

when polo close i have only error message.

that mistake appear random 24/7 like on this image:



if i open my VPS with bot- 60% i will see at least 1 error message at any time during the day


Gunthar (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 614


Liable for what i say, not for what you understand


View Profile WWW
April 03, 2017, 06:32:09 AM
 #1039

~snip



as dobcrypto said, dont worry about these errors: the bot handles them in the next cycles. I left debug messages open on purpose for this beta release so we know what is going on while we fix things. THe final release will have debug messages off so neat and clean from errors. For now i do prefere to see and checnge code to handle eventual errors.
Please stop using this thread as support requests: use PM or telegram.
~Gun

       ▄██▀ ▄█████▄
     ▄██▀ ▄███▀ ▐███▄
   ▄██▀ ▄███▀    █████▄
 ▄██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄
██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄
██ ███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███
██ ███    ███    ▄███    ███
██ ███▄    ▀███▄███▀     ███
██▄ ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀
 ▀██▄ ▀███▄         ▄███▀
   ▀██▄ ▀███▄     ▄███▀
     ▀██▄ ▀███▄ ▄███▀
       ▀██▄ ▀█████▀
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
         ▄█████▄ ▀██▄
       ▄███▀ ▐███▄ ▀██▄
     ▄███▀    █████▄ ▀██▄
   ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄ ▀██▄
 ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄ ▀██
███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███ ██
███    ███    ▄███    ███ ██
███▄    ▀███▄███▀    ▄███ ██
 ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀ ▄██
   ▀███▄         ▄███▀ ▄██▀
     ▀███▄     ▄███▀ ▄██▀
       ▀███▄ ▄███▀ ▄██▀
         ▀█████▀ ▄██▀
Gunthar (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 614


Liable for what i say, not for what you understand


View Profile WWW
April 03, 2017, 10:11:09 AM
 #1040

Beta Release 2.0.3 - Linux (x86/x64) - Code name: "STEP-GAIN"


Introducing you STEP-GAIN strategy at its first commit: this is a modification of supergun algorythm as discussed in the Telegram group. You now have 3 levels of buy % to set and 3 levels of sell %. Any of these levels is reached (in the dump or in the pump), the bot performs the max possible % of profit,

Examples:

BUYLVL1: 1, // first level margin to buy when currency decreases its value (example: buy when currency decreases 1% of EMA)
BUYLVL2: 3, // second level margin to buy when currency decreases its value (example: buy when currency decreases 3% of EMA)
BUYLVL3: 5, // third level margin to buy when currency decreases its value (example: buy when currency decreases 5% of EMA)
SELLLVL1: 2, // first level margin to sell when currency increases its value (example: sell when currency increases 2% of paid)
SELLLVL2: 5, // second level margin to sell when currency increases its value (example: sell when currency increases 5% of paid)
SELLLVL3: 10, // third level margin to sell when currency increases its value (example: sell when currency increases 10% of paid)

    You can decide to use one or more levels of step gains by using the following configs:

     BUYLVL: 3, // buy level you want your gunbot to reach (example: i want my gunbot to buy when price reaches level 3)

    SELLLVL: 3, // sell level you want your gunbot to reach (example: i want my gunbot to sell when price reaches level 3)

Other fixes:

    No more pending and unfulfilled BUY orders: the bot deletes the not needed orders after a sell loop
    Showing up running version on console
    code cleanup

BEWARE: the bot is backward compatible ONLY with 2.0.2b save.json files. Any previous versions OR if you want to be 100% sure of a smooth transition: place sell orders manually of all your holdings.

Please report any bug immediately!!!
Thanks!
~Gun


       ▄██▀ ▄█████▄
     ▄██▀ ▄███▀ ▐███▄
   ▄██▀ ▄███▀    █████▄
 ▄██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄
██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄
██ ███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███
██ ███    ███    ▄███    ███
██ ███▄    ▀███▄███▀     ███
██▄ ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀
 ▀██▄ ▀███▄         ▄███▀
   ▀██▄ ▀███▄     ▄███▀
     ▀██▄ ▀███▄ ▄███▀
       ▀██▄ ▀█████▀
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
         ▄█████▄ ▀██▄
       ▄███▀ ▐███▄ ▀██▄
     ▄███▀    █████▄ ▀██▄
   ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄ ▀██▄
 ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄ ▀██
███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███ ██
███    ███    ▄███    ███ ██
███▄    ▀███▄███▀    ▄███ ██
 ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀ ▄██
   ▀███▄         ▄███▀ ▄██▀
     ▀███▄     ▄███▀ ▄██▀
       ▀███▄ ▄███▀ ▄██▀
         ▀█████▀ ▄██▀
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 [52] 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 ... 204 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!