Bitcoin Forum
July 21, 2018, 03:08:40 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [83] 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 ... 189 »
  Print  
Author Topic: 🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥[GUNBOT] Automatic Poloniex Profit Generator🔥🔥🔥🔥🔥  (Read 474795 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
iKrAcKeR
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 12:03:34 AM
 #1641

I just purchased through bitify, I cant wait to try it out Smiley
1532142520
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532142520

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532142520
Reply with quote  #2

1532142520
Report to moderator
1532142520
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532142520

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532142520
Reply with quote  #2

1532142520
Report to moderator
1532142520
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532142520

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532142520
Reply with quote  #2

1532142520
Report to moderator
fair bitcoin games | pvp - pve - solo pve games | faucet |
Free satoshi code btcoon500
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1532142520
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532142520

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532142520
Reply with quote  #2

1532142520
Report to moderator
jricho
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 12:28:30 AM
 #1642

Any help please.

Just got the Bot up and running with Gun's parameters set, it shows it is connected to poli but everything on the black screen is 'undefined'. i.e BTC balance - undefined, last price - undefined, Gunbot status - undefined.


I'm new to running software like this so layman's terms please.

thanks in advance
brazilman37
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 348
Merit: 250



View Profile
May 23, 2017, 12:32:42 AM
 #1643

Any help please.

Just got the Bot up and running with Gun's parameters set, it shows it is connected to poli but everything on the black screen is 'undefined'. i.e BTC balance - undefined, last price - undefined, Gunbot status - undefined.


I'm new to running software like this so layman's terms please.

thanks in advance

patience irmao,
let it run and it will show values. has to do its work and crunch numbers. i freaked at first too. but afet some time i checked back and all was filled in. all gets filled in as time goes on. when you sell the profit section then also gets filled in

Brazilman37BTC

jricho
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 12:42:03 AM
 #1644

Any help please.

Just got the Bot up and running with Gun's parameters set, it shows it is connected to poli but everything on the black screen is 'undefined'. i.e BTC balance - undefined, last price - undefined, Gunbot status - undefined.


I'm new to running software like this so layman's terms please.

thanks in advance

patience irmao,
let it run and it will show values. has to do its work and crunch numbers. i freaked at first too. but afet some time i checked back and all was filled in. all gets filled in as time goes on. when you sell the profit section then also gets filled in

Brazilman37BTC


Thanks Brazilman, will let it sit and watch, very excited. I wonder also if you know, do i need to sell all my other holdings on poli for the software to work correctly?
brazilman37
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 348
Merit: 250



View Profile
May 23, 2017, 12:49:40 AM
 #1645

Any help please.

Just got the Bot up and running with Gun's parameters set, it shows it is connected to poli but everything on the black screen is 'undefined'. i.e BTC balance - undefined, last price - undefined, Gunbot status - undefined.


I'm new to running software like this so layman's terms please.

thanks in advance

patience irmao,
let it run and it will show values. has to do its work and crunch numbers. i freaked at first too. but afet some time i checked back and all was filled in. all gets filled in as time goes on. when you sell the profit section then also gets filled in

Brazilman37BTC

im no expert but i have other coin on there as well and it hasnt influenced the trading on the bot. so your ok.

just keep in mind the market fluctuates alot so while some coins yo may notice buying and selling fairly quickly others take longer. nothing the bot can do. but from ive noticed it has numbers it watches for depending on your chosen pair. and when it gets the signal thats when magic happens. hehe
This should be the 9th wonder of the world. not that im an expert but my god this thing is simply amazing. LEave it be and come back to it tomorrow after 24 hours then you will see.

Have a great evening,

Brazilman37BTC


Thanks Brazilman, will let it sit and watch, very excited. I wonder also if you know, do i need to sell all my other holdings on poli for the software to work correctly?

jricho
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 01:10:43 AM
 #1646

Any help please.

Just got the Bot up and running with Gun's parameters set, it shows it is connected to poli but everything on the black screen is 'undefined'. i.e BTC balance - undefined, last price - undefined, Gunbot status - undefined.


I'm new to running software like this so layman's terms please.

thanks in advance

patience irmao,
let it run and it will show values. has to do its work and crunch numbers. i freaked at first too. but afet some time i checked back and all was filled in. all gets filled in as time goes on. when you sell the profit section then also gets filled in

Brazilman37BTC


Thanks Brazilman, will let it sit and watch, very excited. I wonder also if you know, do i need to sell all my other holdings on poli for the software to work correctly?



How long should it take to populate the values, it has been about 15 mins and nothing has happened?
brazilman37
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 348
Merit: 250



View Profile
May 23, 2017, 01:21:33 AM
 #1647

Any help please.

Just got the Bot up and running with Gun's parameters set, it shows it is connected to poli but everything on the black screen is 'undefined'. i.e BTC balance - undefined, last price - undefined, Gunbot status - undefined.


I'm new to running software like this so layman's terms please.

thanks in advance

patience irmao,
let it run and it will show values. has to do its work and crunch numbers. i freaked at first too. but afet some time i checked back and all was filled in. all gets filled in as time goes on. when you sell the profit section then also gets filled in

Brazilman37BTC


Thanks Brazilman, will let it sit and watch, very excited. I wonder also if you know, do i need to sell all my other holdings on poli for the software to work correctly?



How long should it take to populate the values, it has been about 15 mins and nothing has happened?

as long as your seeing the selected pair on the screen and at least the basics like your balance on poloniex stay calm and leave it be for a few hours. some of my pairs havent even registered anything because its not had the signal yet. but im noticing one by one my pairs are trading. not sure how many pairs you chose to work with. but they should start coming around soon.

Brazilman37BTC


jamebond2k7
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 02:55:01 AM
 #1648

This bot look interesting. can i buy it at https://bitify.com/auctions/btc-crypto-coin/poloniex-automatic-profit-generator-the-gunbot-672974/
GoldenCrawFish
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 05:28:20 AM
 #1649

 Smiley Smiley Just bought the GunBot on Bitify. Excited to join the community, I've already learned a ton reading through these posts. Thanks for all your informative posts Gunther. Excited to get the GunBot up and running. Should I PM you API key through Bitcoin forum or Bitify? Thanks!
 Smiley Smiley
Callandro
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 06:02:36 AM
 #1650

This might sound a bit silly, but is it possible to profit off with the gunbot even if you are having zero knowledge in trading?
Hello!
That does not sound silly  Wink

The bot is VERY easy to run. Even wich coins are best to trade are suggested (if you use the statistics button)!
You don´t need knowledge in trading.
I did not know anything when I started back in january.

Here Gunthar explains how to run the latest version:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1715214.msg19103712#msg19103712


Don´t be scared. You will get all the help you need to successful run the bot.
We have a great and helpful community and Gunthar is extremely helpful as well!

But if you get the time it might be of help if you read through this whole thread since there are the different strategies explaind. So it´s easier to make a decision which strategy you want to use (if you are unsure full Bollinger works always good)  Wink



btcdevil
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1008
Merit: 1025



View Profile
May 23, 2017, 07:22:59 AM
 #1651

I have read about this bot lot of time but did not had enough bitcoins to start it, now i am holding around 0.05btc in my wallet , is it enough to start the bot with this coins and on which exchange and all is it usefull only in poloniex or other exchange also support the bot. Please help me to start using this bot with this all problem sorted

▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█████████████████▄
▄█████████████████████▄
▄███▀▀   ▀▀███▀▀   ▀▀███▄
▄███    ▄▄   ▀   ▄▄    ███▄

███▌  ▄█████▄ ▄█████▄  ▐███
████  ███████ ███████  ████
████▌ ▐█████████████▌ ▐████
▀███▀  ▀███████████▀  ▀███▀
▀██▄▄▄▄███████████▄▄▄▄██▀
▀█████████████████████▀
▀█████████████████▀
▀▀█████████▀▀
.MOZO.
|.
||
▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄▄
▄▀▀ ▄▄▀▀▀▀ ▄▄ ▀▀▄▄ ▀▀▄
▄▀▀ ▄▀▄ ▄▄▄▀▀▀▄▄ █▀▄▄▀▀▄ ▀▀▄
▄▀ ▄▀▀ █ ▀▀█▀▄  ▐▌█ ▄▄▄▀▀▄▀▀▄ ▀▄
▄▀ ▀▄▄█▄█▀▀▄ ▀▀▀▄█ █▀▄▄▀▄▀▄██▄  ▀▄
▄▀ ▄█▄▄▄▀█▄▀▀▀▄▄▀▄█▀▀▀▄▄▄ ▀▄▄▄▄▀▀▄▀▄
█▄▀▄▄▀▀▄▀ ▄▄▀▀▄▀▀█▀▄▄▀▀█ ▀▀▄▄▄▄▀▀▀██
█▄▀▀█  █▄▀▀▄▄▀▀▄█▀▄▄▄▄▀▀▄█▀▀▄ ▐▌▄  ▀▄█
█▀▀█ ▄█ ▀▀█▄▄▄▀▀      ▀▀▀█▀▀▀▀▄▀▄▀▀▄██
█ ▀▄▀▄ █  ▄▄█ ▀▀▄▀  ▄▀▀▄▀█▀▄▄▀▄█ ▄ ▄ █
█ ▄ ▀▄█ ▄ ▄█ ▀██▀ █ ▀██▀ █ ▄█ █  █ █ █
█ █  ▄ █▄▀▀█     █       █▀▄ █   █ █ █
█ █  █  ▀█▀ █    ▀▄▀   █ █ █ ▀  ▄▀ █ █
█ █ ▀▄  █ ▄█▀▄ ▄▄▄▄▄ ▄▀▄▀█▄▀  ▄▀ █ █
▀▄ █ ▀▄  █ ▀▄▀▄▄ ▀ ▄▄▀▄▀ █▐▌ ▄▀ █ ▄▀
▀▄ █  ▀ ██▀▄▀▄▄▀▀▀▄▄▀  ▐▌█ ▀ ▄▀ ▄▀
▀▄ ▀▄▄  █ ▄▀▄▄▀▄▄▀▄▀▀▄▀▄  ▄▄▀ ▄▀
▀▄▄ ▀▄▄▀▀▀       ▀▀▀ ▄▄▀ ▄▄▀
▀▄▄ ▀▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀ ▄▄▀
▀▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀
.
VERSACE
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
& .38,000 STORES. are
accepting MOZO TOKENS

Termin4tor
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 390
Merit: 250



View Profile
May 23, 2017, 07:51:41 AM
 #1652

This might sound a bit silly, but is it possible to profit off with the gunbot even if you are having zero knowledge in trading?
Hello!
That does not sound silly  Wink

The bot is VERY easy to run. Even wich coins are best to trade are suggested (if you use the statistics button)!
You don´t need knowledge in trading.
I did not know anything when I started back in january.

Here Gunthar explains how to run the latest version:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1715214.msg19103712#msg19103712


Don´t be scared. You will get all the help you need to successful run the bot.
We have a great and helpful community and Gunthar is extremely helpful as well!

But if you get the time it might be of help if you read through this whole thread since there are the different strategies explaind. So it´s easier to make a decision which strategy you want to use (if you are unsure full Bollinger works always good)  Wink





Thank you for the information and also what do you think is the minimum recommended amount BTC to trade with?


                        ▗▗▗                   
                    ▗▗████▖▘                 
                  ▖████████▌                 
               ▗███████████▖                 
              ▞████████████▞                 
            ▗██████████████▝                 
           ▗███████████████▐        ▄██▖     
          ▗█████████████████▘    ▗███▀▝       
          ▞█████████████████▗   ████ █▖       
         ▝██████████████████▗  ███▘▗██▞       
         ▚██████████████████▖ ▗██▗████▘▘     
         ▌██████████████████▝   ▐████ █       
        ▝██████████████████▗▚  ████ ██▌       
        ▐██████████████████▞▖  █ ████▜▝       
        ▖██████████████████▖▚  █▗████▌▌       
        ▝██████████████████▀  █▞████▚▚▗       
        ▝██████████████████▘▗█▚████▞▙▚       
        ▝████████████████▝▖ ██▐▚████▐▗       
         ▚██████████████▘▖█████████▞▞         
        ▝██████████████▖██████████▞▚         
         ▐██████████████▚▚████████▘▘         
         ▖████████████▜▐████████▖▝           
          ▚████████▌▛████████▝               
          ▘████████▛▞████▘▘                   
          ▝████████▞▀▝▝                       
           ▘██▘▘▘▝                           
           ▝                                 
Bonpay
sikkan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 454
Merit: 250


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 09:57:44 AM
 #1653

Is the newest version more CPU friendly?
sikkan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 454
Merit: 250


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 11:09:31 AM
 #1654

I have read about this bot lot of time but did not had enough bitcoins to start it, now i am holding around 0.05btc in my wallet , is it enough to start the bot with this coins and on which exchange and all is it usefull only in poloniex or other exchange also support the bot. Please help me to start using this bot with this all problem sorted
0.05BTC isn't even enough to buy a license, sorry. If I misunderstood you, and you already have a license, then yes, that is enough to start with.
Thank you for the information and also what do you think is the minimum recommended amount BTC to trade with?
There is no minimum amount, but a good starting amount would for example be 0.1BTC
Is the newest version more CPU friendly?
Yes.

Holy.. the new ver is superb! CPU usage 10% at 21 pairs. and this is a cheap VPS. I can prolly run the bot inhouse Smiley

edit* BTW, started all pairs, but alot of info says undefined. even BTC balance.. just wait or something wrong?
Callandro
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 11:24:08 AM
 #1655

I have read about this bot lot of time but did not had enough bitcoins to start it, now i am holding around 0.05btc in my wallet , is it enough to start the bot with this coins and on which exchange and all is it usefull only in poloniex or other exchange also support the bot. Please help me to start using this bot with this all problem sorted

I use poloniex only (just because I never been somewhere else).
On some pairs I use as low as 0.01 BTC to trade.
So yes, 0.05 BTC is enough to get a start. As time goes by you will make more and more money with the bot , then you can start trading with more money!

citricut
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 12:03:29 PM
 #1656

Hi, does it work with command-line only interface? I have a CentOS7 server that I would like to use for this.

Thanks!

BTC: 1AmTHsBNuCfGMqWvpdTzuHMtgTUt861d8F
sony87
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 426
Merit: 250


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 12:34:55 PM
 #1657

hello, anyone to have issues with starting ? I receive:

Navigation to the webpage was canceled

And nothing more happen when I start any pair. Any suggestions ?

Mag Fargo
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 12:35:30 PM
 #1658

I have read about this bot lot of time but did not had enough bitcoins to start it, now i am holding around 0.05btc in my wallet , is it enough to start the bot with this coins and on which exchange and all is it usefull only in poloniex or other exchange also support the bot. Please help me to start using this bot with this all problem sorted
0.05BTC isn't even enough to buy a license, sorry. If I misunderstood you, and you already have a license, then yes, that is enough to start with.
Thank you for the information and also what do you think is the minimum recommended amount BTC to trade with?
There is no minimum amount, but a good starting amount would for example be 0.1BTC
Is the newest version more CPU friendly?
Yes.

Holy.. the new ver is superb! CPU usage 10% at 21 pairs. and this is a cheap VPS. I can prolly run the bot inhouse Smiley

edit* BTW, started all pairs, but alot of info says undefined. even BTC balance.. just wait or something wrong?
Have same problem. To solve it, click right mouse button and refresh!
Gunthar
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 812
Merit: 524


Liable for what i say, not for what you understand


View Profile WWW
May 23, 2017, 12:42:07 PM
 #1659

hello, anyone to have issues with starting ? I receive:

Navigation to the webpage was canceled

And nothing more happen when I start any pair. Any suggestions ?

PM me i can help

       ▄██▀ ▄█████▄
     ▄██▀ ▄███▀ ▐███▄
   ▄██▀ ▄███▀    █████▄
 ▄██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄
██▀ ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄
██ ███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███
██ ███    ███    ▄███    ███
██ ███▄    ▀███▄███▀     ███
██▄ ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀
 ▀██▄ ▀███▄         ▄███▀
   ▀██▄ ▀███▄     ▄███▀
     ▀██▄ ▀███▄ ▄███▀
       ▀██▄ ▀█████▀
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████
████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████

████  ████  ████
████  ████  ████
         ▄█████▄ ▀██▄
       ▄███▀ ▐███▄ ▀██▄
     ▄███▀    █████▄ ▀██▄
   ▄███▀    ▄██▀  ▀██▄ ▀██▄
 ▄███▀    ▄██▀      ▀██▄ ▀██
███▀    ▄██▀    █▄    ███ ██
███    ███    ▄███    ███ ██
███▄    ▀███▄███▀    ▄███ ██
 ▀███▄    ▀███▀    ▄███▀ ▄██
   ▀███▄         ▄███▀ ▄██▀
     ▀███▄     ▄███▀ ▄██▀
       ▀███▄ ▄███▀ ▄██▀
         ▀█████▀ ▄██▀
dastym
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 23, 2017, 12:56:18 PM
 #1660

Hello, help please: how in 3.2 Starts Supergun? Automatical or it needs some dances with it to start?
I have no button like here https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1715214.msg17942910#msg17942910 in GUI, is it normal?
Pages: « 1 ... 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 [83] 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 ... 189 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!