Bitcoin Forum
June 25, 2018, 01:17:07 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [FCN] Fantomcoin. CN based, anonymous. Merge mine with BCN, XMR, QCN, duck.  (Read 125717 times)
Legko
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 127
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 02:42:07 PM
 #381

Hello.
How can I merge mining Mountcoin (MNT) or Boolberry (BBR) with FCN?
What port I can write.

Sorry for my bad English)) Thanks.
1529889427
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529889427

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529889427
Reply with quote  #2

1529889427
Report to moderator
1529889427
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529889427

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529889427
Reply with quote  #2

1529889427
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1529889427
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529889427

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529889427
Reply with quote  #2

1529889427
Report to moderator
1529889427
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529889427

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529889427
Reply with quote  #2

1529889427
Report to moderator
SpeedDemon13
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 518
Merit: 500



View Profile WWW
May 30, 2014, 03:05:21 PM
 #382

How do I MM via Quazar mining pool with FCN? Or is MM only available via solo mining?

AFAIK there are no pools for FCN yet. So the only possibility for now is to solomine QCN with FCN.

Hmm, wish there was one, it would make mining more simplified.

CRYPTSY exchange: https://www.cryptsy.com/users/register?refid=9017 BURST= BURST-TE3W-CFGH-7343-6VM6R BTC=1CNsqGUR9YJNrhydQZnUPbaDv6h4uaYCHv ETH=0x144bc9fe471d3c71d8e09d58060d78661b1d4f32 SHF=0x13a0a2cb0d55eca975cf2d97015f7d580ce52d85 EXP=0xd71921dca837e415a58ca0d6dd2223cc84e0ea2f SC=6bdf9d12a983fed6723abad91a39be4f95d227f9bdb0490de3b8e5d45357f63d564638b1bd71 CLAMS=xGVTdM9EJpNBCYAjHFVxuZGcqvoL22nP6f SOIL=0x8b5c989bc931c0769a50ecaf9ffe490c67cb5911
cpu-coin
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
May 30, 2014, 03:12:31 PM
 #383

a good cpu coin. Hope to add more platform.

all about cpu mining info ☆ cpu-coin.com ☆
followtheboss
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 03:42:32 PM
 #384

Jea it would be great to have a pool.

I have 50h/s , it's not profitable solomining FCN for me, right?

cheers

elwis106
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 04:00:03 PM
 #385

Jea it would be great to have a pool.

I have 50h/s , it's not profitable solomining FCN for me, right?

cheers

I'm having 75-90 kh/s, and I'm trying :p
followtheboss
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 04:03:20 PM
 #386

Jea it would be great to have a pool.

I have 50h/s , it's not profitable solomining FCN for me, right?

cheers

I'm having 75-90 kh/s, and I'm trying :p

How many coins you got on 24h ?  Grin

elwis106
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 04:09:57 PM
 #387

Jea it would be great to have a pool.

I have 50h/s , it's not profitable solomining FCN for me, right?

cheers

I'm having 75-90 kh/s, and I'm trying :p

How many coins you got on 24h ?  Grin

I wasn't running all the time, so minerc was up for maybe ~12 hours. To be honest, I don't have any coins (yet Cheesy).
hakertajniak
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 308
Merit: 10

"BLOCKCHAIN BASED REIT "


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 04:13:06 PM
 #388

With 800 h/s I have two blocks in 4 hours Smiley 4.36 coins per block

elwis106
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 04:26:20 PM
 #389

I think I was wrong, maybe I have 75-90 h/s (without kilo), because minerc displays hash rate as 80.420.

What cpu's are you mining? And at which hash rate? Maybe it's seriously unprofitable?
followtheboss
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 04:54:19 PM
 #390

With 800 h/s I have two blocks in 4 hours Smiley 4.36 coins per block

nice hashrate, you got yourself a big cpu  Shocked

I think I was wrong, maybe I have 75-90 h/s (without kilo), because minerc displays hash rate as 80.420.

What cpu's are you mining? And at which hash rate? Maybe it's seriously unprofitable?

I think I will stay on MRO or QCN till there will be a pool for FCN
My hashrate 50h/s so it's useless for solo.

BitWalker1
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0



View Profile
May 30, 2014, 06:21:35 PM
 #391

Hm, I think running several deamons (each on one PC) but all using the same outgoing IP address makes no sence?
Maybe this is the reason why only one deamon reports he is allways syncronized and the others not. At least for the Quazarcoin net it's like this for me now.

How can I add more mining PCs in my internal LAN with this solo mining method if I have only one outgoing IP address?

Thx, BitWalker
followtheboss
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 06:28:59 PM
 #392

Hm, I think running several deamons (each on one PC) but all using the same outgoing IP address makes no sence?
Maybe this is the reason why only one deamon reports he is allways syncronized and the others not. At least for the Quazarcoin net it's like this for me now.

How can I add more mining PCs in my internal LAN with this solo mining method if I have only one outgoing IP address?

Thx, BitWalker

+1 good question  Smiley

ShitHappens
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 74
Merit: 10

“Everyone Is A Bank”


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 07:30:43 PM
 #393

With 800 h/s I have two blocks in 4 hours Smiley 4.36 coins per block

This is a great h/s. I even envy  Wink


                 BABB          |[     BANK ACCOUNT BASED BLOCKCHAIN     ]|       Everyone is a bank
▬                       JOIN TOKEN SALE                       ▬
▬▬▬▬▬     JOIN THE COMMUNITY    |    Telegram     ▬▬▬▬▬
GVanelly
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 196
Merit: 10


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 07:35:21 PM
 #394

Hello.
How can I merge mining Mountcoin (MNT) or Boolberry (BBR) with FCN?
What port I can write.

Sorry for my bad English)) Thanks.

As I know you can merged mining with Bytecoin (BCN), Monero (BMR, MRO), QuazarCoin or any CN based coin.

BreakingBAD
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 93
Merit: 10


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 07:38:05 PM
 #395

With 800 h/s I have two blocks in 4 hours Smiley 4.36 coins per block

This is a great h/s. I even envy  Wink



I'm jealous too!

Which CPU do you use?

elwis106
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 07:44:17 PM
 #396

First: yay! hitted on block. +4.36 FCN && 113331 BCN. It works! Cheesy

Hm, I think running several deamons (each on one PC) but all using the same outgoing IP address makes no sence?
Maybe this is the reason why only one deamon reports he is allways syncronized and the others not. At least for the Quazarcoin net it's like this for me now.

How can I add more mining PCs in my internal LAN with this solo mining method if I have only one outgoing IP address?

Thx, BitWalker

Run daemon on one pc, then check its ip (you should can do it from routers page ~192.168.1.1 or something like that, or just cmd -> ipconfig /all), then it should be as simply as setting this computers ip instead of 127.0.0.1 and normal port as it was. There is possibility you'll need to configure NAT, port triggering or port forwarding, or just configure firewall at host computer.
Lyomon86
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 96
Merit: 10


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 07:44:56 PM
 #397





I like this one cos logo is unusual and stylish Cool
Catastrough
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 62
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 07:48:45 PM
 #398

this coin realy needs a pool Embarrassed

I completely agree.

I look forward to the emergence of a pool Roll Eyes
BitWalker1
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0



View Profile
May 30, 2014, 07:52:17 PM
 #399

First: yay! hitted on block. +4.36 FCN && 113331 BCN. It works! Cheesy

Hm, I think running several deamons (each on one PC) but all using the same outgoing IP address makes no sence?
Maybe this is the reason why only one deamon reports he is allways syncronized and the others not. At least for the Quazarcoin net it's like this for me now.

How can I add more mining PCs in my internal LAN with this solo mining method if I have only one outgoing IP address?

Thx, BitWalker

Run daemon on one pc, then check its ip (you should can do it from routers page ~192.168.1.1 or something like that, or just cmd -> ipconfig /all), then it should be as simply as setting this computers ip instead of 127.0.0.1 and normal port as it was. There is possibility you'll need to configure NAT, port triggering or port forwarding, or just configure firewall at host computer.

Ah, okay... I understand what you mean... I'll have a look later on it.
Thanks for the hint!
bitcoinbear
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 518
Merit: 500


View Profile
May 30, 2014, 08:36:20 PM
 #400

Looks like LAN configuration is a popular request here. Probably should make an instruction for it.

CryptoNote needs you! Join the elite merged mining forces right now here in Fantomcoin topic: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=598823.0
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!