Bitcoin Forum
November 23, 2017, 04:02:20 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 ... 139 »
  Print  
Author Topic: RE-OPENED! MyBitMine.co | New Type Of Faucet | Get Bitcoin From Playing  (Read 168028 times)
maxpaynezzz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 156


View Profile
December 10, 2014, 02:51:06 PM
 #241

Looks good for me.
1511409740
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511409740

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511409740
Reply with quote  #2

1511409740
Report to moderator
1511409740
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511409740

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511409740
Reply with quote  #2

1511409740
Report to moderator
Join ICO Now A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511409740
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511409740

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511409740
Reply with quote  #2

1511409740
Report to moderator
1511409740
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511409740

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511409740
Reply with quote  #2

1511409740
Report to moderator
1511409740
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511409740

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511409740
Reply with quote  #2

1511409740
Report to moderator
CALYPSO666
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7


View Profile
December 10, 2014, 10:45:26 PM
 #242

Well it was working good for me for a bit now the caps word even tho i know 100% i got it right says i dont i have typed it i know a good 50 times now and same thing every time  Tongue

I messed around with the Captcha - is this problem still appearing?

just got home from work and tryed it seems to be back to 100%.... Good work Smiley
Clifhanger12
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 142


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 01:34:26 AM
 #243

Hellow there MyBitMine!

For a reason after mining for 3 times, i'm unable to mine anymore.
Every captcha seems to be failing.
I tried every possible input, examples: DOGECOIN, "DOGECOIN", dogecoin, even the entire sentence.

Java is installed, enabled.
Tried on multiple computer, still nothing, on all java has been verified and flagged als up to date.

Best regards,
a new member.
maxpaynezzz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 156


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 07:21:51 AM
 #244

Hellow there MyBitMine!

For a reason after mining for 3 times, i'm unable to mine anymore.
Every captcha seems to be failing.
I tried every possible input, examples: DOGECOIN, "DOGECOIN", dogecoin, even the entire sentence.

Java is installed, enabled.
Tried on multiple computer, still nothing, on all java has been verified and flagged als up to date.

Best regards,
a new member.


well, You wrote around 1 am, and admin wont be here till noon probably, but for me it works right now
MyBitMine
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 09:33:50 AM
 #245

Hellow there MyBitMine!

For a reason after mining for 3 times, i'm unable to mine anymore.
Every captcha seems to be failing.
I tried every possible input, examples: DOGECOIN, "DOGECOIN", dogecoin, even the entire sentence.

Java is installed, enabled.
Tried on multiple computer, still nothing, on all java has been verified and flagged als up to date.

Best regards,
a new member.

I am aware of this issues and have contacted my captcha providers with it.
Most likely, this is due to an inconsistency between what you should write (dogecoins) and what the machine expects (perhaps litecoin/bitcoin). IT should be easy for them to fix as soon as possible, if that is the case.

Thank you for directing my attention to this though.

And hah Max, you know me a little too well it seems Smiley
maxpaynezzz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 156


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 09:53:15 AM
 #246

Well, You came online today 1,5h earlier than i expected anyway ;p
And server time is diff than my local... im 1 hour later than serv time, 11 here, not 10. so noon in 1 more hour
MyBitMine
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 10:42:44 AM
 #247

Important notice

Do not try to enter the text in the captchas before viewing the video. Eventually, you are going to be put on a standby-list and will be unable to solve captchas for a while. My providers are blacklisting people trying to "cheat" the captcha - which might be why some of you guys have been unable to solve it even though you type in the correct word.

However, most of you are behaving well and will not face this issue at all.
Mawo123
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 230


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 03:38:26 PM
 #248

can confirm that you can not guess at captcha.  I have been blocked like 3 times XD. 
MyBitMine
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 03:50:48 PM
 #249

can confirm that you can not guess at captcha.  I have been blocked like 3 times XD. 

Have you read the above message?
MyBitMine
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 08:30:21 PM
 #250

Update

I added three Faucet Rotators to give you guys something to do while waiting for the next captcha. It is merely for testing to see if you will use it. I will consider adding different ones if you like them. I would definetely like some feedback on this.

TheWildOne donated an image and it has been put up on the site now Smiley
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?action=profile;u=402178
Mawo123
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 230


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 08:48:50 PM
 #251

can confirm that you can not guess at captcha.  I have been blocked like 3 times XD. 

Have you read the above message?

Yeah.  I figured it out a few days ago though.
MyBitMine
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 09:02:12 PM
 #252

can confirm that you can not guess at captcha.  I have been blocked like 3 times XD. 

Have you read the above message?

Yeah.  I figured it out a few days ago though.

Oh yes my bad - I read your post wrong. Thought you meant that you were unable to solve them.

But yea, it's the same with SolveMedia to prevent people from cheating.
Clifhanger12
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 142


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 11:03:12 PM
 #253

Well all fine knowing that information Smiley
But that doesn't actually resolve my problem.

Been trying again from time to time, and still unable to solve the captcha's.

So what is there you could offer or tell me to resolve this minor problem Smiley
I'm a pretty damn active laptop user, so i guess I missed about over 100 opportunities to mine ... Smiley

EDIT: I asked my brother so sign up also to test is out with me, he can't even mine once Smiley

ONLYfree
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 11:30:57 PM
 #254

Well all fine knowing that information Smiley
But that doesn't actually resolve my problem.

Been trying again from time to time, and still unable to solve the captcha's.

So what is there you could offer or tell me to resolve this minor problem Smiley
I'm a pretty damn active laptop user, so i guess I missed about over 100 opportunities to mine ... Smiley

EDIT: I asked my brother so sign up also to test is out with me, he can't even mine once Smiley




When you click on video and waiting until get captcha try extra click somewhere on website, I mean in empty place.

-2: -1 / +0
Warning: Trade with extreme caution!
ONLYfree
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 11:38:50 PM
 #255

Not working captcha too.I using smartphone.Android.
I had this problem few days ago but later was working until now.

-2: -1 / +0
Warning: Trade with extreme caution!
Clifhanger12
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 142


View Profile
December 11, 2014, 11:48:30 PM
 #256

Well all fine knowing that information Smiley
But that doesn't actually resolve my problem.

Been trying again from time to time, and still unable to solve the captcha's.

So what is there you could offer or tell me to resolve this minor problem Smiley
I'm a pretty damn active laptop user, so i guess I missed about over 100 opportunities to mine ... Smiley

EDIT: I asked my brother so sign up also to test is out with me, he can't even mine once Smiley




When you click on video and waiting until get captcha try extra click somewhere on website, I mean in empty place.
Doesn't work Sad

@MyBitMine, may I suggest you take a look at my account status as well as my brother his status?
I'm talking about 'IVLordStorm' and 'LordStorm', you will notice he's not in my downline (for a reason, he won't be playing, it was for testing the captcha's if they would work, answer to that riddle would be 'no', just so you know Smiley )

EDIT: working on my borther his account, currently waiting to test mine, a bit afraid for IP conflicts Smiley
@MyBitMine, could you delete one of the accounts? Just to be sure I won't be having probs in the future Smiley

EDIT: Also working fine on MY account now Smiley If deleting LordStorm (NOT IVLordStorm), I would be happy Cheesy
Clifhanger12
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 142


View Profile
December 12, 2014, 02:12:37 AM
 #257

Still a bit confused about the ores.
Not sure what they give us or what they do, can't find decent explanation anywhere Sad

I currently bought 2 iron ores for 20 gold, what does that give me?
maxpaynezzz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 156


View Profile
December 12, 2014, 05:50:31 AM
 #258

Still a bit confused about the ores.
Not sure what they give us or what they do, can't find decent explanation anywhere Sad

I currently bought 2 iron ores for 20 gold, what does that give me?




Adding more iron ores increases the amount of iron that you receive every minute from mining. You start the game with 0 iron ores, but every ore that you purchase will generate 1 iron per minute while you are actively mining. You will need iron to purchase certain upgrades.
Clifhanger12
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 142


View Profile
December 12, 2014, 06:20:32 AM
 #259

Still a bit confused about the ores.
Not sure what they give us or what they do, can't find decent explanation anywhere Sad

I currently bought 2 iron ores for 20 gold, what does that give me?




Adding more iron ores increases the amount of iron that you receive every minute from mining. You start the game with 0 iron ores, but every ore that you purchase will generate 1 iron per minute while you are actively mining. You will need iron to purchase certain upgrades.

Ow, than buying ores in the market is kinda useless unless I need it for upgrades?
Should have kept my 20 gold x'D
Oh well, got +100 already Smiley
MyBitMine
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378


View Profile
December 12, 2014, 09:53:47 AM
 #260

@CliffHanger12
@ONLYfree

I will take your messages along to my provider and let them know that it is not working for you.
Just one quick question: Are you trying to enter the info before viewing the video? IF that is the case, then you will be blocked from entering the captchas for a little while. It should work again later though.

@Cliffhanger12: I will delete your brothers account then (IVLord), but it won't be for a couple of hours yet.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 [13] 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 ... 139 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!