Bitcoin Forum
April 27, 2024, 11:58:49 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] FaucetBOX.com - API & faucet script, create your own crypto faucet  (Read 119977 times)
54239478
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 22, 2015, 05:28:33 PM
Last edit: March 22, 2015, 06:02:11 PM by 54239478
 #821

Code:
if($refbalance > 0) {
     $data['paid'] = '<div class="alert alert-success">'.htmlspecialchars($reward).' '.$unit.' + '.htmlspecialchars($refbalance).' '.$unit.' for referrals was sent to <a target="_blank" href="https://faucetb
} else {
     if($data['unit'] == 'satoshi')
          $data['paid'] = $ret['html'];
     else
          $data['paid'] = $ret['html_coin'];
     }
The syntax seems a bit off in that code, are you sure it works?

Also, for future reference, $data['paid'] .= 'something'; is the same as $data['paid'] = $data['paid'] . 'something';

The if-else part is from original faucetbox v44 script (its only there for reference), my change is the last line with $data['paid'] and div.

//Edit: Ok, perhaps it could be not clear what I meant. Please find above if-else block of code in index.php file. Then please put the line:
Code:
$data['paid'] = $data['paid'] . '<div>Example text <a href="http://google.com" title="Example url">example url</a></div>';
after it.
Make sure you back up your wallet regularly! Unlike a bank account, nobody can help you if you lose access to your BTC.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1714262329
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714262329

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714262329
Reply with quote  #2

1714262329
Report to moderator
Ajatmoralez
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 250


Sorry for my English if It is Bad✌✌


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 09:12:29 AM
 #822

Code:
if($refbalance > 0) {
     $data['paid'] = '<div class="alert alert-success">'.htmlspecialchars($reward).' '.$unit.' + '.htmlspecialchars($refbalance).' '.$unit.' for referrals was sent to <a target="_blank" href="https://faucetb
} else {
     if($data['unit'] == 'satoshi')
          $data['paid'] = $ret['html'];
     else
          $data['paid'] = $ret['html_coin'];
     }
The syntax seems a bit off in that code, are you sure it works?

Also, for future reference, $data['paid'] .= 'something'; is the same as $data['paid'] = $data['paid'] . 'something';

The if-else part is from original faucetbox v44 script (its only there for reference), my change is the last line with $data['paid'] and div.

//Edit: Ok, perhaps it could be not clear what I meant. Please find above if-else block of code in index.php file. Then please put the line:
Code:
$data['paid'] = $data['paid'] . '<div>Example text <a href="http://google.com" title="Example url">example url</a></div>';
after it.


This still doesn't works  Undecided

mario1979
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 11:44:21 AM
 #823

I got this reply when sending an application to faucet box, " your faucet seem to be broken please check your hosting and configuration file" the fauset seem to be working, I am new to this, can anyone help me?
this is the faucet I created http://dogenetai.netai.net/

I am using ooowebhost the free hosting service, free? yes as I said before "just started" wanna see how things go, thanks for the help.
Ajatmoralez
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 250


Sorry for my English if It is Bad✌✌


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 12:19:16 PM
 #824

I got this reply when sending an application to faucet box, " your faucet seem to be broken please check your hosting and configuration file" the fauset seem to be working, I am new to this, can anyone help me?
this is the faucet I created http://dogenetai.netai.net/

I am using ooowebhost the free hosting service, free? yes as I said before "just started" wanna see how things go, thanks for the help.

Try submitting again. Maybe when the Admin was reviewing your site he found something broken and rejected your application
Downtimes and errors always happens with a free Hosting Wink

Kazuldur (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 971
Merit: 1000


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 06:16:57 PM
 #825

I got this reply when sending an application to faucet box, " your faucet seem to be broken please check your hosting and configuration file" the fauset seem to be working, I am new to this, can anyone help me?
this is the faucet I created http://dogenetai.netai.net/

I am using ooowebhost the free hosting service, free? yes as I said before "just started" wanna see how things go, thanks for the help.

Try submitting again. Maybe when the Admin was reviewing your site he found something broken and rejected your application
Downtimes and errors always happens with a free Hosting Wink

Random short downtimes are usually the reason working faucets get rejected as broken.

Unless stated otherwise, all opinions are of my own, not FaucetBOX.com's.
54239478
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 07:00:10 PM
 #826

Code:
if($refbalance > 0) {
     $data['paid'] = '<div class="alert alert-success">'.htmlspecialchars($reward).' '.$unit.' + '.htmlspecialchars($refbalance).' '.$unit.' for referrals was sent to <a target="_blank" href="https://faucetb
} else {
     if($data['unit'] == 'satoshi')
          $data['paid'] = $ret['html'];
     else
          $data['paid'] = $ret['html_coin'];
     }
The syntax seems a bit off in that code, are you sure it works?

Also, for future reference, $data['paid'] .= 'something'; is the same as $data['paid'] = $data['paid'] . 'something';

The if-else part is from original faucetbox v44 script (its only there for reference), my change is the last line with $data['paid'] and div.

//Edit: Ok, perhaps it could be not clear what I meant. Please find above if-else block of code in index.php file. Then please put the line:
Code:
$data['paid'] = $data['paid'] . '<div>Example text <a href="http://google.com" title="Example url">example url</a></div>';
after it.


This still doesn't works  Undecided

Hmm, ok, next try - please find:
Code:
<?php break; case "paid":
   echo 
$data["paid"];
in your template index.php file, and after that "echo" please add:
Code:
?>

<div>Example text <a href="http://google.com" title="Example url">example url</a></div>

<?php
so that part of code after change would be:
Code:
<?php break; case "paid":
   echo 
$data["paid"];
?>


<div>Example text <a href="http://google.com" title="Example url">example url</a></div>

<?php break; case "eligible":
MakingMoneyHoney
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 23, 2015, 09:14:11 PM
 #827

My faucet is here: http://makingmoneyhoney.com/index.php

It keeps getting de-listed from the list, with the error saying it's broken.

I tried it out and it worked, so I submitted it, got it re-listed, and it was listed as broken again today. I haven't been changing anything with it, so what would cause it to keep getting de-listed?
Kazuldur (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 971
Merit: 1000


View Profile
March 23, 2015, 09:33:54 PM
 #828

My faucet is here: http://makingmoneyhoney.com/index.php

It keeps getting de-listed from the list, with the error saying it's broken.

I tried it out and it worked, so I submitted it, got it re-listed, and it was listed as broken again today. I haven't been changing anything with it, so what would cause it to keep getting de-listed?

Either unstable hosting or too small hosting plan probably. Use something like pingdom.com (with keyword check) to monitor your sites.

Unless stated otherwise, all opinions are of my own, not FaucetBOX.com's.
Ajatmoralez
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 250


Sorry for my English if It is Bad✌✌


View Profile
March 24, 2015, 12:50:26 PM
 #829


Hmm, ok, next try - please find:
Code:
<?php break; case "paid":
   echo 
$data["paid"];
in your template index.php file, and after that "echo" please add:
Code:
?>

<div>Example text <a href="http://google.com" title="Example url">example url</a></div>

<?php
so that part of code after change would be:
Code:
<?php break; case "paid":
   echo 
$data["paid"];
?>


<div>Example text <a href="http://google.com" title="Example url">example url</a></div>

<?php break; case "eligible":


Can't find :
Code:
<?php break; case "paid":
   echo 
$data["paid"];

MakingMoneyHoney
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 24, 2015, 03:14:09 PM
 #830

My faucet is here: http://makingmoneyhoney.com/index.php

It keeps getting de-listed from the list, with the error saying it's broken.

I tried it out and it worked, so I submitted it, got it re-listed, and it was listed as broken again today. I haven't been changing anything with it, so what would cause it to keep getting de-listed?

Either unstable hosting or too small hosting plan probably. Use something like pingdom.com (with keyword check) to monitor your sites.

Well, I signed up with Pingdom to watch it, and re-applied to be on the list yesterday. So far Pingdom says it's been up the whole time.
54239478
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 24, 2015, 06:02:17 PM
 #831

@Kazuldur: would you approve http://bitfountain.net (I've changed description and timer)?
 
Muhammed Zakir
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 560
Merit: 506


I prefer Zakir over Muhammed when mentioning me!


View Profile WWW
March 24, 2015, 06:18:30 PM
 #832

@Kazuldur: would you approve http://bitfountain.net (I've changed description and timer)?

It will be updated in 24 hours. They are fast. Be patient. Mine got approved faster than I though.

ABitBack
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 524
Merit: 502



View Profile
March 24, 2015, 06:27:41 PM
 #833

Anyone else's website just break and show "This webpage is not available" when adding google adsense into the template boxes? I cant even log into cpanel. It will stay like this for a few hours. I think I get IP banned for a while or something.

MakingMoneyHoney
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 500



View Profile
March 24, 2015, 06:38:06 PM
 #834

Anyone else's website just break and show "This webpage is not available" when adding google adsense into the template boxes? I cant even log into cpanel. It will stay like this for a few hours. I think I get IP banned for a while or something.

You can see my adsense is working with it currently: http://makingmoneyhoney.com/index.php
ABitBack
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 524
Merit: 502



View Profile
March 24, 2015, 06:42:13 PM
 #835

Anyone else's website just break and show "This webpage is not available" when adding google adsense into the template boxes? I cant even log into cpanel. It will stay like this for a few hours. I think I get IP banned for a while or something.

You can see my adsense is working with it currently: http://makingmoneyhoney.com/index.php
I have adsense else where but when adding code to the template boxes it just does this.

Salmen
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1059
Merit: 1020


View Profile WWW
March 24, 2015, 08:06:55 PM
 #836

What script do you use to get payments for Dogecoin?

Young Developer amidst Europe. Specialized in Web Programming and Creating Telegram Bots. Looking for a developer? Feel free to drop a mail to me.
Running JaguarBitcoin - Your Place For Scripts
Kazuldur (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 971
Merit: 1000


View Profile
March 24, 2015, 08:18:08 PM
 #837

What script do you use to get payments for Dogecoin?

What do you mean?

Unless stated otherwise, all opinions are of my own, not FaucetBOX.com's.
yvesp110
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092
Merit: 501


View Profile
March 24, 2015, 08:40:18 PM
Last edit: March 24, 2015, 08:54:23 PM by yvesp110
 #838

Anyone able to login to Bitmedia ?? I can't Undecided

I have no problem accessing it here

oops can't either and ads not showing up on my faucets either
yvesp110
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092
Merit: 501


View Profile
March 24, 2015, 08:41:34 PM
 #839

Anyone else's website just break and show "This webpage is not available" when adding google adsense into the template boxes? I cant even log into cpanel. It will stay like this for a few hours. I think I get IP banned for a while or something.

You can see my adsense is working with it currently: http://makingmoneyhoney.com/index.php
I have adsense else where but when adding code to the template boxes it just does this.

must depend where you try to add it I never had any problem so far and tha is with any ads
Dobrii
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 864
Merit: 260


View Profile WWW
March 24, 2015, 09:51:20 PM
 #840

How to add advertising to the place where the specified red square?


Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!