Bitcoin Forum
December 06, 2016, 02:23:32 PM *
News: To be able to use the next phase of the beta forum software, please ensure that your email address is correct/functional.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 [209] 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [1200 TH] EMC: 0 Fee DGM. Anonymous PPS. US & EU servers. No Registration!  (Read 461326 times)
-Redacted-
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378



View Profile
June 28, 2013, 07:34:19 PM
 #4161

Avalons be doing only Getwork.  To using stratum must be doing proxy.

I saw this in the bitminter thread.  I assume this could be modified to point to, and work with, EMC.

mining_proxy.exe -o mint.bitminter.com -p 3333

See this page on Slush if you need to pick up the proxy software:

http://mining.bitcoin.cz/mining-proxy-howto

Now hanging out on Atomic-Trade.com...
1481034212
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481034212

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481034212
Reply with quote  #2

1481034212
Report to moderator
1481034212
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481034212

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481034212
Reply with quote  #2

1481034212
Report to moderator
1481034212
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481034212

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481034212
Reply with quote  #2

1481034212
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1481034212
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481034212

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481034212
Reply with quote  #2

1481034212
Report to moderator
-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1988


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
June 29, 2013, 11:59:49 PM
 #4162

Avalons work fine with stratum.

Primary developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
Pooled mine at kano.is, solo mine at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
Beans
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 469


View Profile
June 30, 2013, 07:02:37 AM
 #4163

Is SMS free now? I can't get mine to work. I thought it was like this for US numbers 18885555
MykelSilver
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 226


View Profile
June 30, 2013, 07:22:54 AM
 #4164

Hashrate is growing exponentially last 7 days (atm over 8.5TH/s!) @ EMC. Something to do with Singles (testing?) ? any other explanation?


-Redacted-
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 378



View Profile
June 30, 2013, 08:03:12 AM
 #4165

Avalons work fine with stratum.

I guess she was thinking of Blades, then...

Now hanging out on Atomic-Trade.com...
Inaba
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260



View Profile WWW
June 30, 2013, 02:56:15 PM
 #4166

SMS is not free.  The format is 1XXXYYYZZZZ for US numbers.

EMC is the default pool for Easyminer

If you're searching these lines for a point, you've probably missed it.  There was never anything there in the first place.
ChipGeek
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 198


View Profile
July 02, 2013, 07:20:20 PM
 #4167

I had 2 machines on us1 and although they appeared to be hashing correctly, EMC web site reported that they were not hashing.  Manually switching to us2 and us3 resolved the issue. 

Does us1 have a problem?

Tip jar: 1ChipGeeK7PDxaAWG4VgsTi31SfJ6peKHw
Inaba
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260



View Profile WWW
July 02, 2013, 07:44:56 PM
 #4168

US1 seemed to be stuck... it's processing shares now and will process all the back shares.  Hashrates might look a bit goofy if you were on US1 for awhile.

If you're searching these lines for a point, you've probably missed it.  There was never anything there in the first place.
MykelSilver
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 226


View Profile
July 07, 2013, 10:42:18 AM
 #4169

My first one with my Jalapeno on EMC Grin

( Grin sorry had to share this Grin)
Beans
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 469


View Profile
July 07, 2013, 06:53:21 PM
 #4170

Is there a way to increase the worker difficulty? Will I lose anything running 300GH?
Inaba
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260



View Profile WWW
July 07, 2013, 07:54:35 PM
 #4171

EMC scales your difficulty dynamically with your hashrate.  No need to set it manually, the pool takes care of everything.

If you're searching these lines for a point, you've probably missed it.  There was never anything there in the first place.
MykelSilver
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 226


View Profile
July 07, 2013, 07:58:39 PM
 #4172

Hope my July 9th 2012 order 60GH/s Single join this pool soon. (hosted by EclipseMC)....
Icon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 579



View Profile
July 23, 2013, 03:42:15 PM
 #4173

Are you still making Dwolla payouts?
Inaba
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260



View Profile WWW
July 23, 2013, 03:49:25 PM
 #4174

Yes, we are still doing Dwolla

If you're searching these lines for a point, you've probably missed it.  There was never anything there in the first place.
Icon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 579



View Profile
July 23, 2013, 04:05:16 PM
 #4175

well think i got everything setup , but cant choose pay me in Dwolla there is no hyper link to it, just btc.. do i have to have min btc to get paid in Dwolla? got 0.01518400 atm of posting.

Thanks

PS

I have payment lock active , been that way for a week now. if that has anything to do with it.

Inaba
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260



View Profile WWW
July 23, 2013, 04:09:58 PM
 #4176

Yes, I think the minimum is set to .02 if I recall.

If you're searching these lines for a point, you've probably missed it.  There was never anything there in the first place.
Icon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 579



View Profile
July 23, 2013, 04:21:59 PM
 #4177

O ok thanks but does it matter if the Payment lock is active before i changed from btc to Dwolla? its been over a week scene i actived it.
Inaba
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260



View Profile WWW
July 23, 2013, 09:28:49 PM
 #4178

No, payout lock should not affect it.

If you're searching these lines for a point, you've probably missed it.  There was never anything there in the first place.
thebrit
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168

Make the Bitcoin, don't let the Bitcoin make you.


View Profile
July 23, 2013, 10:15:26 PM
 #4179

OK Friends an' Neighbors, we all need to go to church or something! I can take one block over 6 hours to find ... but 4 of the last 5? It's enough to make a miner cry...

Icon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 579



View Profile
July 24, 2013, 01:22:47 AM
 #4180

Yea i know right.. I am waiting too get to .02btc to verify Dwolla payment works.. Sad

Think its because the difficulty went up to 31.3million , think the network hash rate went up to its 223.7TH/s

Pages: « 1 ... 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 [209] 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!