Bitcoin Forum
April 30, 2024, 09:21:43 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 [386] 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 ... 1135 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3426872 times)
trancelord
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 04:13:51 PM
 #7701

Hey guys, I have a question.

how do you set cudaminer to switch to pools automatically?

like say a pool doesnt reconnect, you can autoswitch to another pool after a while.

i know cg miner does it.. but how can u do it on cuda? what is the command?

tryin to set it up and run it automatically cuz i gotta work tonight and im mining something.

thanks
You can set a specific amount of retries, and then make cudaminer terminate automatically when those retries have ran out.
Use -r # for the retry count and -R # for retry seconds

Examples:
Code:
:loop
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 10 -o pool1.com -O Acc.Worker:Pass
cudaminer.exe -R 10 -r 5 -o pool2.com -O Acc.Worker:Pass
cudaminer.exe -R 15 -r 2 -o pool3.com -O Acc.Worker:Pass
goto loop

do you mind if i post my settings so you can see troubleshoot me quick?


cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://minercrew.org:3336 -u help.user -p password
-o stratum+tcp://pool.yourmine.org:3340 -u help.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1


i want to add more pools after, but can i get it to switch pools, if say.. 1 doesnt work for a min straight?
how would i do that. thanks
I HATE TABLES I HATE TABLES I HA(╯°□°)╯︵ ┻━┻ TABLES I HATE TABLES I HATE TABLES
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1714512103
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714512103

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714512103
Reply with quote  #2

1714512103
Report to moderator
1714512103
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714512103

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714512103
Reply with quote  #2

1714512103
Report to moderator
Silverwolf_Ru
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 120
Merit: 100

Astrophotographer and Ham Radioist!


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 04:13:57 PM
 #7702

Ready for the Helixcoin launch?
Yep, though they haven't released any nodes to use for "addnode=IP" configs Sad

One is built into the QT-wallet I believe. The rest one are probably discovered via P2P. If I got all my altcoin wallet finangles right. Its worse when the wallet is showing "No block source found." Let's hope the authors will release the wallet before difficulty is 100K ><

Bitcoin: 17kz4pWKoMoVupGUYgj8kGomxXUkDHNtVe
Shadowcoin: Seta8CFwP6yvbeCkgfjxXjpkokrQMQovGF ~Coin of the Future!
ManIkWeet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 04:15:58 PM
 #7703

do you mind if i post my settings so you can see troubleshoot me quick?
The internet is a place of freedom, go ahead Smiley

One is built into the QT-wallet I believe.
Let's hope so...

BTC donations: 18fw6ZjYkN7xNxfVWbsRmBvD6jBAChRQVn (thanks!)
smygflik
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 04:18:09 PM
 #7704

Hello,

Im having some problems when mining scrypt-jane, the miner tends to crash for me:

Code:
[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaEventRec
ord(context_serialize[stream][thr_id], context_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Chr
istian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel.cu line 952)


[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaStreamQu
ery(context_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010
/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel.cu line 958)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaMemcpyAs
ync(hash, context_hash[stream][thr_id], mem_size, cudaMemcpyDeviceToHost, contex
t_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/
CudaMiner/keccak.cu line 503)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaStreamWa
itEvent(context_streams[stream][thr_id], context_serialize[(stream+1)&1][thr_id]
, 0)' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel
.cu line 946)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaEventRec
ord(context_serialize[stream][thr_id], context_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Chr
istian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel.cu line 952)


[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaStreamQu
ery(context_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010
/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel.cu line 958)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaMemcpyAs
ync(hash, context_hash[stream][thr_id], mem_size, cudaMemcpyDeviceToHost, contex
t_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/
CudaMiner/keccak.cu line 503)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaStreamWa
itEvent(context_streams[stream][thr_id], context_serialize[(stream+1)&1][thr_id]
, 0)' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel
.cu line 946)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaEventRec
ord(context_serialize[stream][thr_id], context_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Chr
istian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel.cu line 952)

Launch parameters with a GTX780:
cudaminer.exe -L 0 -l Z12x24 -b 2048 -C 0 -i 0 -m 0 -a scrypt-jane:1393167677,4,30 -H 2

Running the newest release. Any ideas? Getting 4.1MH/s until it crashes, then the GPU clock locks on 574Mhz and I have to reload the nvidia drivers...

331.82 is the version number for the drivers... i know theres a newer one available.
trancelord
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 04:33:16 PM
 #7705

do you mind if i post my settings so you can see troubleshoot me quick?
The internet is a place of freedom, go ahead Smiley

One is built into the QT-wallet I believe.
Let's hope so...

I posted above, i edited my post if u can help me  Smiley
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1050


View Profile WWW
February 28, 2014, 04:36:53 PM
 #7706

Hello,

Im having some problems when mining scrypt-jane, the miner tends to crash for me:

Code:
[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaEventRec
ord(context_serialize[stream][thr_id], context_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Chr
istian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel.cu line 952)


[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaStreamQu
ery(context_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010
/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel.cu line 958)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaMemcpyAs
ync(hash, context_hash[stream][thr_id], mem_size, cudaMemcpyDeviceToHost, contex
t_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/
CudaMiner/keccak.cu line 503)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaStreamWa
itEvent(context_streams[stream][thr_id], context_serialize[(stream+1)&1][thr_id]
, 0)' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel
.cu line 946)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaEventRec
ord(context_serialize[stream][thr_id], context_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Chr
istian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel.cu line 952)


[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaStreamQu
ery(context_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010
/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel.cu line 958)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaMemcpyAs
ync(hash, context_hash[stream][thr_id], mem_size, cudaMemcpyDeviceToHost, contex
t_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/
CudaMiner/keccak.cu line 503)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaStreamWa
itEvent(context_streams[stream][thr_id], context_serialize[(stream+1)&1][thr_id]
, 0)' (D:/Christian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel
.cu line 946)

[2014-02-28 17:15:52] GPU #0: cudaError 30 (unknown error) calling 'cudaEventRec
ord(context_serialize[stream][thr_id], context_streams[stream][thr_id])' (D:/Chr
istian/Documents/Visual Studio 2010/Projects/CudaMiner/salsa_kernel.cu line 952)

Launch parameters with a GTX780:
cudaminer.exe -L 0 -l Z12x24 -b 2048 -C 0 -i 0 -m 0 -a scrypt-jane:1393167677,4,30 -H 2

Running the newest release. Any ideas? Getting 4.1MH/s until it crashes, then the GPU clock locks on 574Mhz and I have to reload the nvidia drivers...

331.82 is the version number for the drivers... i know theres a newer one available.
L0 won't work start at 1

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1050


View Profile WWW
February 28, 2014, 04:38:38 PM
 #7707

do you mind if i post my settings so you can see troubleshoot me quick?
The internet is a place of freedom, go ahead Smiley

One is built into the QT-wallet I believe.
Let's hope so...

I posted above, i edited my post if u can help me  Smiley
just copy and paste what send you Manikweet.
What you wrote (many pool in the same line) does not work

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
ManIkWeet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 04:39:45 PM
 #7708

do you mind if i post my settings so you can see troubleshoot me quick?

cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://minercrew.org:3336 -u help.user -p password
-o stratum+tcp://pool.yourmine.org:3340 -u help.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1

i want to add more pools after, but can i get it to switch pools, if say.. 1 doesnt work for a min straight?
how would i do that. thanks
Something like:
Code:
:loop
cudaminer.exe -R 10 -r 6 -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1 -o stratum+tcp://minercrew.org:3336 -u help.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 6 -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1 -o stratum+tcp://pool.yourmine.org:3340 -u help.user -p password
goto loop
The first line is a .bat indication that a piece of code starts there.
The second line would retry the connection every 10 seconds, for 6 times (so 60 seconds)
The third line would retry the connection ever 5 seconds, for 6 times (so 30 seconds total)
The fourth line would tell the .bat to go to the indication at line 1

This is the best you can do with CudaMiner for now.

BTC donations: 18fw6ZjYkN7xNxfVWbsRmBvD6jBAChRQVn (thanks!)
trancelord
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 04:42:16 PM
 #7709

Hey guys, I have a question.

how do you set cudaminer to switch to pools automatically?

like say a pool doesnt reconnect, you can autoswitch to another pool after a while.

i know cg miner does it.. but how can u do it on cuda? what is the command?

tryin to set it up and run it automatically cuz i gotta work tonight and im mining something.

thanks
You can set a specific amount of retries, and then make cudaminer terminate automatically when those retries have ran out.
Use -r # for the retry count and -R # for retry seconds

Examples:
Code:
:loop
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 10 -o pool1.com -O Acc.Worker:Pass
cudaminer.exe -R 10 -r 5 -o pool2.com -O Acc.Worker:Pass
cudaminer.exe -R 15 -r 2 -o pool3.com -O Acc.Worker:Pass
goto loop


i added those retry commands and after the retries are done. it says
workio thread dead, waiting for workers, and it just sits there.


so i think i need some kind of  terminate command to make it go to the next pool?



heres what i have

:loop
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://minercrew.org:3336 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://pool.yourmine.org:3340 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 15 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashstrike.com:3341 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.morecoins.org:3334 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://east1.us.stratum.dedicatedpool.com:3366 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.coins4everyone.com:3453 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashfever.com:3265 -u miner.user -p password
goto loop
cudaminer.exe -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1


if any1 can help me, im tryin to get cuda to jump from 1 pool to another if 1 is down, cuz i wont be present at computer.
bigjme
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 04:43:57 PM
 #7710

i added those retry commands and after the retries are done. it says
workio thread dead, waiting for workers, and it just sits there.


so i think i need some kind of  terminate command to make it go to the next pool?



heres what i have

:loop
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://minercrew.org:3336 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://pool.yourmine.org:3340 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 15 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashstrike.com:3341 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.morecoins.org:3334 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://east1.us.stratum.dedicatedpool.com:3366 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.coins4everyone.com:3453 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashfever.com:3265 -u miner.user -p password
goto loop
cudaminer.exe -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1


if any1 can help me, im tryin to get cuda to jump from 1 pool to another if 1 is down, cuz i wont be present at computer.

whats with the "cudaminer.exe -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1" at the bottom?
that would be giving you issues

Owner of: cudamining.co.uk
ManIkWeet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 04:55:22 PM
 #7711

i added those retry commands and after the retries are done. it says
workio thread dead, waiting for workers, and it just sits there.


so i think i need some kind of  terminate command to make it go to the next pool?



heres what i have

:loop
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://minercrew.org:3336 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://pool.yourmine.org:3340 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 15 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashstrike.com:3341 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.morecoins.org:3334 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://east1.us.stratum.dedicatedpool.com:3366 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.coins4everyone.com:3453 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashfever.com:3265 -u miner.user -p password
goto loop
cudaminer.exe -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1


if any1 can help me, im tryin to get cuda to jump from 1 pool to another if 1 is down, cuz i wont be present at computer.

whats with the "cudaminer.exe -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1" at the bottom?
that would be giving you issues
Actually that line would never run, as it goes back to loop.
Also, you need the parameters of cudaminer in every line, not at the bottom.
Code:
:loop
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://minercrew.org:3336 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://pool.yourmine.org:3340 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 15 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashstrike.com:3341 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.morecoins.org:3334 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://east1.us.stratum.dedicatedpool.com:3366 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.coins4everyone.com:3453 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashfever.com:3265 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
goto loop
Edit: I highly recommend to remove the -l auto one and replace it with whatever autotune says

BTC donations: 18fw6ZjYkN7xNxfVWbsRmBvD6jBAChRQVn (thanks!)
trancelord
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 05:03:16 PM
 #7712


Actually that line would never run, as it goes back to loop.
Also, you need the parameters of cudaminer in every line, not at the bottom.
Code:
:loop
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://minercrew.org:3336 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://pool.yourmine.org:3340 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 15 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashstrike.com:3341 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.morecoins.org:3334 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://east1.us.stratum.dedicatedpool.com:3366 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.coins4everyone.com:3453 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashfever.com:3265 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
goto loop
[/quote]


its giving me a "non existant cuda device specified in -d option.


this is an example of what works for me with vert when i dont want or need to switch pools

cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://vtc.poolz.net:3333 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1

that runs for me stable 24/7.



I appreciate the help, but i gotta go for now.
ManIkWeet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 05:11:30 PM
Last edit: February 28, 2014, 05:54:22 PM by ManIkWeet
 #7713


Actually that line would never run, as it goes back to loop.
Also, you need the parameters of cudaminer in every line, not at the bottom.
Code:
:loop
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://minercrew.org:3336 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 5 -o stratum+tcp://pool.yourmine.org:3340 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 15 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashstrike.com:3341 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.morecoins.org:3334 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://east1.us.stratum.dedicatedpool.com:3366 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.coins4everyone.com:3453 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
cudaminer.exe -R 5 -r 2 -o stratum+tcp://zeit.hashfever.com:3265 -u miner.user -p password -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1
goto loop


its giving me a "non existant cuda device specified in -d option.


this is an example of what works for me with vert when i dont want or need to switch pools

cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://vtc.poolz.net:3333 -u miner.user -p password
cudaminer.exe -d 0,1,2 -i 1,0,0 -l auto,S27x3,28x4 -C 0,2,1

that runs for me stable 24/7.



I appreciate the help, but i gotta go for now.
Okay...
How much cards do you have? What kind etc?
Where did you manage to find the configs, because clearly your understanding of how it works is lacking. (No offence)
Have you ever succesfully mined a single coin on that pool?
Perhaps give the output of your "running" version (right-click -> mark -> select the text -> press enter -> paste it here)

BTC donations: 18fw6ZjYkN7xNxfVWbsRmBvD6jBAChRQVn (thanks!)
debido666
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 68
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 05:43:33 PM
 #7714

A Bit More on the Actual Power Usage of GeForce GTX 750 Ti
http://cryptomining-blog.com/1141-a-bit-more-on-the-actual-power-usage-of-geforce-gtx-750-ti/
cbuchner1 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 06:19:11 PM
 #7715

Sorry guys, the code update I've received for Keccak is not yet working properly.
I believe the rotate left macro is malfunctioning for arguments >= 32.    Sad
The hashes don't validate.

I won't have time to fix this before the launch of Helixcoin unfortunately.

Christian
bigjme
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 06:23:44 PM
 #7716

Sorry guys, the code update I've received for Keccak is not yet working properly.
I believe the rotate left macro is malfunctioning for arguments >= 32.    Sad
The hashes don't validate.

I won't have time to fix this before the launch of Helixcoin unfortunately.

Christian

The keccak from maxcoin should still work though?

Owner of: cudamining.co.uk
cbuchner1 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 06:30:39 PM
 #7717

Sorry guys, the code update I've received for Keccak is not yet working properly.
I believe the rotate left macro is malfunctioning for arguments >= 32.    Sad
The hashes don't validate.

I won't have time to fix this before the launch of Helixcoin unfortunately.

Christian

The keccak from maxcoin should still work though?

sure.
bigjme
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 06:33:10 PM
 #7718

Ok. When you update the github I will try it out :-)

Owner of: cudamining.co.uk
cbuchner1 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 28, 2014, 06:59:19 PM
 #7719


holy moly! Surprising results...
ManiacMiner
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 145
Merit: 101



View Profile
February 28, 2014, 07:16:51 PM
 #7720

holy moly! Surprising results...
I like Maxwell But this only for cards without 6pin connector?

(つ ͡๏ ͜১ ͡๏ )つ[̲̅$̲̅(̲̅5̲̅)̲̅$̲̅]ε=ʕ ͡๏ ͜১ ͡๏ʔ=з
Pages: « 1 ... 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 [386] 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 ... 1135 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!