Bitcoin Forum
May 03, 2024, 02:11:39 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Poll
Question: What feature you want to see next?
auto tune each mining board - 45 (35.7%)
3 profile switch support (low noise, normal, high performance mode) - 13 (10.3%)
day / night speed schedule - 10 (7.9%)
pool balance / quota option - 9 (7.1%)
v2 configurable reboot on low hashrate / HW errors - 16 (12.7%)
DONE: cgminer v4.10 update - 4 (3.2%)
miner shutdown (+ on high temps) - 11 (8.7%)
better pool management - 9 (7.1%)
DONE:better awesome miner compatibility - 3 (2.4%)
move FAN settings to advanced page - 2 (1.6%)
<your idea> - 4 (3.2%)
Total Voters: 126

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 ... 126 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Antminer D3 Blissz firmware (10/12 v1.12 update)  (Read 125816 times)
mcan
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 12:17:17 PM
 #641


Where is Xhash() function defined ? It has called from driver-btm-DASH.c but i could not see anywhere that the function decribed declared ..


in
Code:
x11/xcoin.c
Code:
void Xhash(void *state, const void *input)
{
//printf("-----------------Xhash-------------------\n");

    DATA_ALIGN16(unsigned char hashbuf[128]);
    DATA_ALIGN16(size_t hashptr);
    DATA_ALIGN16(sph_u64 hashctA);
    DATA_ALIGN16(sph_u64 hashctB);

    int speedrun[] = {0, 1, 3, 4, 6, 7 };
    int i;
    DATA_ALIGN16(unsigned char hash[128]);
    /* proably not needed */
    memset(hash, 0, 128);

// blake1-bmw2-grs3-skein4-jh5-keccak6-luffa7-cubehash8-shavite9-simd10-echo11

#ifdef DUMP_INFO_PERSTEP
char strInfo[1024];
unsigned char *pByte;
uint64_t tmpValue;
char ret_line[3]={'\r','\n','\0'};

printf("-----------------X11 input-------------------\n");
pByte=(unsigned char *)input;
BinToHexStr(strInfo,pByte,128);
printf("input=%s\n",strInfo);
#endif

//---blake1---
    DECL_BLK;
    BLK_I;
    BLK_W;
    BLK_C;

#ifdef DUMP_INFO_PERSTEP
printf("-----------------blake output-------------------\n");
pByte=(unsigned char *)hash;
BinToHexStr(strInfo,pByte,128); // defined unsigned char hash[128]
printf("hash=%s\n",strInfo);
#endif
So if we return from here ? Are going to get grostl hash as output ?
How is it invoking asics ?

i think we need:
1) made this mode in the function, for go i grs3;
2) recomplie the cgminer
3) rebuild the firmware whit this chage
4) Test it

Anyone can help for this step? i think we are on the right track  Cool

I really could not understand what is going on that code, it takes each algorithm step by step but how ? because there is no any assignment , just memcpy so how is it interacting with asics ? Huh Huh
1714745499
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714745499

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714745499
Reply with quote  #2

1714745499
Report to moderator
1714745499
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714745499

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714745499
Reply with quote  #2

1714745499
Report to moderator
1714745499
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714745499

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714745499
Reply with quote  #2

1714745499
Report to moderator
"The nature of Bitcoin is such that once version 0.1 was released, the core design was set in stone for the rest of its lifetime." -- Satoshi
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1714745499
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714745499

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714745499
Reply with quote  #2

1714745499
Report to moderator
1714745499
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714745499

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714745499
Reply with quote  #2

1714745499
Report to moderator
1714745499
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1714745499

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1714745499
Reply with quote  #2

1714745499
Report to moderator
caliel
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 12:24:14 PM
 #642


Where is Xhash() function defined ? It has called from driver-btm-DASH.c but i could not see anywhere that the function decribed declared ..


in
Code:
x11/xcoin.c
Code:
void Xhash(void *state, const void *input)
{
//printf("-----------------Xhash-------------------\n");

    DATA_ALIGN16(unsigned char hashbuf[128]);
    DATA_ALIGN16(size_t hashptr);
    DATA_ALIGN16(sph_u64 hashctA);
    DATA_ALIGN16(sph_u64 hashctB);

    int speedrun[] = {0, 1, 3, 4, 6, 7 };
    int i;
    DATA_ALIGN16(unsigned char hash[128]);
    /* proably not needed */
    memset(hash, 0, 128);

// blake1-bmw2-grs3-skein4-jh5-keccak6-luffa7-cubehash8-shavite9-simd10-echo11

#ifdef DUMP_INFO_PERSTEP
char strInfo[1024];
unsigned char *pByte;
uint64_t tmpValue;
char ret_line[3]={'\r','\n','\0'};

printf("-----------------X11 input-------------------\n");
pByte=(unsigned char *)input;
BinToHexStr(strInfo,pByte,128);
printf("input=%s\n",strInfo);
#endif

//---blake1---
    DECL_BLK;
    BLK_I;
    BLK_W;
    BLK_C;

#ifdef DUMP_INFO_PERSTEP
printf("-----------------blake output-------------------\n");
pByte=(unsigned char *)hash;
BinToHexStr(strInfo,pByte,128); // defined unsigned char hash[128]
printf("hash=%s\n",strInfo);
#endif
So if we return from here ? Are going to get grostl hash as output ?
How is it invoking asics ?

i think we need:
1) made this mode in the function, for go i grs3;
2) recomplie the cgminer
3) rebuild the firmware whit this chage
4) Test it

Anyone can help for this step? i think we are on the right track  Cool

I really could not understand what is going on that code, it takes each algorithm step by step but how ? because there is no any assignment , just memcpy so how is it interacting with asics ? Huh Huh

I don't see any memcpy above.  However, memcpy would allow you to 'write' to a logical memory location where the ASIC is.  My guess, without having a full review, is that the memory location is used as both as INPUT for data to be hashed and an OUTPUT for the resulting hash.  In most instances the input/output portion of the memory are simply predefined offsets.
blissz (OP)
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 258


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 12:26:58 PM
 #643

Heya so i started using your firmware to OC mine D3 so far iv been able to get stable 21gh with few hw on 1 chain , fan on 90% but im not sure about the chip temperature for 24/7 usage  my hottest chain has chip  74 +-  would this be alrigh for nonstop   mining ?

Of course the chances of breaking something increases when OCing, but I think your temperatures are fine, so it should not be an issue. The hashrate of 21Gh.s us really nice if you don't mind the noise and electricity Smiley Let us know how it goes.
blissz (OP)
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 258


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 12:27:56 PM
 #644

Working well. All my D3's are running this firmware

Good to hear! Cheesy
blissz (OP)
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 258


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 12:29:45 PM
 #645

Could you do something similar for L3 +?

I consider buying an L3+ to unlock it too. It doesn't have voltage control as of now?
kristikun
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 62
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 12:35:16 PM
 #646

Heya so i started using your firmware to OC mine D3 so far iv been able to get stable 21gh with few hw on 1 chain , fan on 90% but im not sure about the chip temperature for 24/7 usage  my hottest chain has chip  74 +-  would this be alrigh for nonstop   mining ?

Of course the chances of breaking something increases when OCing, but I think your temperatures are fine, so it should not be an issue. The hashrate of 21Gh.s us really nice if you don't mind the noise and electricity Smiley Let us know how it goes.

Well this looks my stable peak  - https://imgur.com/a/v7X9J  im worried abou that last chip having 77 temperature do u think it will be alright ?
blissz (OP)
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 258


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 12:39:01 PM
 #647


Well this looks my stable peak  - https://imgur.com/a/v7X9J  im worried abou that last chip having 77 temperature do u think it will be alright ?

a really nice overclock. What are your voltage settings? Your temperatures are perfectly fine. I can't give you any guarantee, but if you have cheap electricity and can handle the noise I would let it run at these speeds.

If you're worried about the last chain, you can clock that chain down a bit to i.e 575 Mhz and lower the voltage a bit too to get it to ~73 degrees as well. Let chain 1 and 2 run at the settings as they are now.
blastar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 12:49:30 PM
 #648

Could you do something similar for L3 +?

I consider buying an L3+ to unlock it too. It doesn't have voltage control as of now?
Hi Blissz,

First all, your latest FW is working fine on my D3s, no problems here!
L3+ doesn't have a voltage control, only frequency.
kristikun
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 62
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 12:53:09 PM
 #649


Well this looks my stable peak  - https://imgur.com/a/v7X9J  im worried abou that last chip having 77 temperature do u think it will be alright ?

a really nice overclock. What are your voltage settings? Your temperatures are perfectly fine. I can't give you any guarantee, but if you have cheap electricity and can handle the noise I would let it run at these speeds.

If you're worried about the last chain, you can clock that chain down a bit to i.e 575 Mhz and lower the voltage a bit too to get it to ~73 degrees as well. Let chain 1 and 2 run at the settings as they are now.
I was playing with the chain a bit but when i change voltage of 1 chain it somehows affect the others to and i get HWS / high temps ? MY current voltage settings are 20 on all chains , i tryed nearly all of the  high combinations this one seems to be the most stable with 4-7 HW for hour on middle chain as i said only things that worries me is the last chain with 77 degree atm,   Might aslo meantion my D3 is in ventilated room with room temp around  0 degree
blastar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 01:03:04 PM
 #650


Well this looks my stable peak  - https://imgur.com/a/v7X9J  im worried abou that last chip having 77 temperature do u think it will be alright ?

a really nice overclock. What are your voltage settings? Your temperatures are perfectly fine. I can't give you any guarantee, but if you have cheap electricity and can handle the noise I would let it run at these speeds.

If you're worried about the last chain, you can clock that chain down a bit to i.e 575 Mhz and lower the voltage a bit too to get it to ~73 degrees as well. Let chain 1 and 2 run at the settings as they are now.
I was playing with the chain a bit but when i change voltage of 1 chain it somehows affect the others to and i get HWS / high temps ? MY current voltage settings are 20 on all chains , i tryed nearly all of the  high combinations this one seems to be the most stable with 4-7 HW for hour on middle chain as i said only things that worries me is the last chain with 77 degree atm,   Might aslo meantion my D3 is in ventilated room with room temp around  0 degree
Hi,
I would reduce the frequency a little for the last chain which seems always to have higher temperatures (I have 4 D3s and I see the same phenomenon). This is probably due to the way the fans are pushing the air through the body of the miner, which causes more air to flow to one side, affecting the other side where the 3rd chain is located. 77 deg. is ok, but I would not let it run 24/7. The highest temp. I would run any of my D3 miners on a 24/7 basis is 75 deg. C. and even then, one would get more HW errors than with lower temperatures.
kristikun
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 62
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 01:11:07 PM
 #651


Well this looks my stable peak  - https://imgur.com/a/v7X9J  im worried abou that last chip having 77 temperature do u think it will be alright ?

a really nice overclock. What are your voltage settings? Your temperatures are perfectly fine. I can't give you any guarantee, but if you have cheap electricity and can handle the noise I would let it run at these speeds.

If you're worried about the last chain, you can clock that chain down a bit to i.e 575 Mhz and lower the voltage a bit too to get it to ~73 degrees as well. Let chain 1 and 2 run at the settings as they are now.
I was playing with the chain a bit but when i change voltage of 1 chain it somehows affect the others to and i get HWS / high temps ? MY current voltage settings are 20 on all chains , i tryed nearly all of the  high combinations this one seems to be the most stable with 4-7 HW for hour on middle chain as i said only things that worries me is the last chain with 77 degree atm,   Might aslo meantion my D3 is in ventilated room with room temp around  0 degree
Hi,
I would reduce the frequency a little for the last chain which seems always to have higher temperatures (I have 4 D3s and I see the same phenomenon). This is probably due to the way the fans are pushing the air through the body of the miner, which causes more air to flow to one side, affecting the other side where the 3rd chain is located. 77 deg. is ok, but I would not let it run 24/7. The highest temp. I would run any of my D3 miners on a 24/7 basis is 75 deg. C. and even then, one would get more HW errors than with lower temperatures.
Thanks i wanted to know the peak ima get it to 75 Wink also im not getting HW errors after 1 hour i got just 4 HW  only on middle chain
hta
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 261
Merit: 6

A happy family is but an earlier heaven!


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 02:01:52 PM
 #652

Hi everyone,

Blissz, any chance to implement AUTOREBOOT for D3?
Like when a board is failing or when it accumulates a certain number of errors?
I'm thinking at "reboot if instant hashrate drops below 80% of average last hour hashrate" or something like that...
After all, D3 reboots everytime a pool is dead, right?

With that implemented we don't have to check it from time to time.
Or it's already implemented into your new firmare?

Thank you and keep the good work!

If this is so great!

LEARN FROM YESTERDAY, LIVE FOR TODAY, HOPE FOR TOMORROW. THE IMPORTANT IS NOT TO STOP QUESTIONING (ALBERT EINSTEIN)
Digggger
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 02:08:23 PM
 #653

Seem to be getting a socket connection failed: Connection refused on one of my miners.

Also I have a D3 that gets HW errors no matter how low I go with the clock speed. I tried increasing voltage as well with no luck.
ruptan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 491
Merit: 250



View Profile
November 22, 2017, 02:31:38 PM
 #654

Is possible to install the L3+ firmware on D3?

I had this same question in my head for the first 21 pages of this forrum.
reading thru the other pages now, but had to comment on this

Guys i haven't seen it commented on yet , but everyone should know -
THE VAST MAJORITY OF THESE ARE STILL TO REACH THEIR BUYERS.
* from the production numbers i heard, there's approx 18,000 of these for november batch & 21,000 Dec Batch + still selling at times

As a community how can we collectively spread this hashing and work together to create a solid result for everyone.
We have 30 of these, and 25 A5's coming from Inno in the next 12-20 days
** We would be happy to offer financial assistance to a team that wants to work on developing Some Additional Progress

Thanks for the original Blitzsss Poster for his efforts so far.
I look forward to additional information, and details on how we can help ( No Programming or Electrical Engineering Knowledge Here )






We need to pump the Helium x11 coin when it comes out as the greatest coin ever

or

We need to make out OWN x11 coin..which is dubious at best an idea.....perhaps call it FUbitmain Smiley


(Well, hell, I can always use it as a 'space heater' in the winter or in the summer as a 'doorstop' ..er wait ..I have 2....DAMN IT) Sad



Love it! Where do I sign up? I'd love to shove it up Bitmain.  One thing we can do is attack their new AI program on social media using strategic consumer targets and educate companies thinking of adopting anything that's bitmain related.  In the short term they won't see the effects but as there's a constant bombardment they will feel the effects.  Give them a little bit of dose of the "Saul Alinsky" tactics used in politics.  

Edit:  Heck, I'm starting right now by targeting Riot Blockchain.  They want to acquire 1200 bitcoin machines from Bitmain.  https://www.streetinsider.com/Corporate+News/Riot+Blockchain+%28RIOT%29+to+Acquire+1%2C200+Bitcoin+Mining+Machines+Manufactured+by+Bitmain/13455155.html

Edit: K, started a twitter campaign against bitmain #BOYCOTTBITMAIN #BITMAINLIES, spread the word. 

I agree. Lets do something about BITMAIN. We should also find a way to sue BITMAIN for their dishonest practice. So far I think, this is how they work..I am sure the list is long.
1. First build machine to test on their own pool Antpool
2. When the profitability goes down and they see there is a possibility that it will go down, they start selling those machine to the foolish public. If you see the first ones that gets their hand on those machines are the Chinese people
3. They flood the market with machines to discredit the Coins or make it go down and pick up a new one.


BitSend ◢◤Clients | Source
www.bitsend.info
█▄
█████▄
████████▄
███████████▄
██████████████
███████████▀
████████▀
█████▀
█▀












Segwit | Core 0.14 | Masternodes
XEVAN | DK3 | Electrum soon
Bitcore - BTX/BTC -Project












BSD -USDT | Bittrex | C.Gather | S.Exchange
Cryptopia | NovaExchange | Livecoin
Litebit.eu | Faucet | Bitsend Airdrop













████
 ████
  ████
   ████
    ████
     ████
      ████
       ████
        ████
       ████
      ████
     ████
    ████
   ████
  ████
 ████
████

████
 ████
  ████
   ████
    ████
     ████
      ████
       ████
        ████
       ████
      ████
     ████
    ████
   ████
  ████
 ████
████
halfpipe
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 02:32:17 PM
 #655

First of all, thank you Blissz for the work. My first message here at bitcointalk, cheers!!!

Is that normal having a hashrate of one board disappearing and coming back all the time?

The power usage still same when it happens but as I am mining in nicehash and when I see there is a decrease in hash rate also on their dashboard, what can it be? I am running my D3 at about 9500Gh/s(only two chains) as I am using a pc PSU while they ship APW3++.
Searing
Copper Member
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2898
Merit: 1464


Clueless!


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 02:38:06 PM
 #656

First of all, thank you Blissz for the work. My first message here at bitcointalk, cheers!!!

Is that normal having a hashrate of one board disappearing and coming back all the time?

The power usage still same when it happens but as I am mining in nicehash and when I see there is a decrease in hash rate also on their dashboard, what can it be? I am running my D3 at about 9500Gh/s(only two chains) as I am using a pc PSU while they ship APW3++.

From what I was told by a buddy (maxumark) you just have to set the speed down to where it is stable...took him 2 weeks of mucking about with it

thus my 1st batch I get a 'fairly' regular 16gh with no errors

remember the orig batch was supposed to be 15gh (they overclocked it and said 17.2gh)

the batches after were then supposed to be 17.5gh (they overclocked it to 19.2gh)

so I have one 2nd batch doing about 19 and 1 1st batch doing 16 for 35gh or about what they were supposed to do in the first place ..stable ...for a total of 35gh

maybe this new firmware bitmain released helps ...not up yet on my stuff

also they get about 2100 watts at the wall combined not 1900 watts as bitmain states

so it goes

Old Style Legacy Plug & Play BBS System. Get it from www.synchro.net. Updated 1/1/2021. It also works with Windows 10 and likely 11 and allows 16 bit DOS game doors on the same Win 10 Machine in Multi-Node! Five Minute Install! Look it over it uninstalls just as fast, if you simply want to look it over. Freeware! Full BBS System! It is a frigging hoot!:)
Maicol792
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260
Merit: 1010


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 02:45:39 PM
 #657

i'm a bad idea.... in the cgminer source for d3 if i delete xcoin.c and rename groestl.c in xcoin.c and recompile soure of cgminer, put it in the firmware and run on my d3 .... what's is the result? @blissz can you prepare it for me and i want test... thanks
halfpipe
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 02:49:15 PM
 #658

Thank you for your reply.

I got it, I am thinking something is strange as I was not running it overclocked, it was actually under the factory settings because I want a more sillet machine and anyway it happened, I will try to put factory firmware later and see what happens.

Another thing, are you on stock firmware with those D3s? Does hardware change from one to other? I'm not sure but maybe they only find sweet spots to run higher as we try to do.

 If anybody has more hints.

First of all, thank you Blissz for the work. My first message here at bitcointalk, cheers!!!

Is that normal having a hashrate of one board disappearing and coming back all the time?

The power usage still same when it happens but as I am mining in nicehash and when I see there is a decrease in hash rate also on their dashboard, what can it be? I am running my D3 at about 9500Gh/s(only two chains) as I am using a pc PSU while they ship APW3++.

From what I was told by a buddy (maxumark) you just have to set the speed down to where it is stable...took him 2 weeks of mucking about with it

thus my 1st batch I get a 'fairly' regular 16gh with no errors

remember the orig batch was supposed to be 15gh (they overclocked it and said 17.2gh)

the batches after were then supposed to be 17.5gh (they overclocked it to 19.2gh)

so I have one 2nd batch doing about 19 and 1 1st batch doing 16 for 35gh or about what they were supposed to do in the first place ..stable ...for a total of 35gh

maybe this new firmware bitmain released helps ...not up yet on my stuff

also they get about 2100 watts at the wall combined not 1900 watts as bitmain states

so it goes
isukabtc
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 78
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 22, 2017, 02:59:41 PM
 #659

For Extreme performance that use power up to 1400 watt : If I push my room temperature to 10c, can I go further ? Let said YOLO performance ? So Im not wasting the 200 watt left in my PSU. Anyone done this ?

*I dont have problem with electric bill
ruptan
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 491
Merit: 250



View Profile
November 22, 2017, 03:01:22 PM
 #660

@Blissz, I am a hardware/firmware developer. I got the wild notion to inspect the processor board and found it to be a Beaglebone_black_v2.3, my version anyway. I went to Beaglebone.org and found the specs. This D3 version is missing some crucial parts like the usb, buttons and some other chips.
Here are links:
https://elinux.org/Beagleboard:BeagleBoneBlack#BeagleBone_Black_Description



Now here is the internet bomb:
We all know or should that there are threads about the D3 explaining Bitmain's use of the D3 to corrupt the market against any competition. Whether this is true or not it stands to reason that the greedy operate this way. So I gave it some thought and here goes:
How could BM impact the market quickly and most efficiently? Simple repackage an existing product and the clamor of the market would make the necessary statements to promote the 'NEW' product which the public did. In this case BM didn't have to lift a finger because of the trust and product effectiveness that the S series products had gained in the market. The trap is set.
How did BM get the D3 to market? We look at the runtime specs. Fans are loud, the hashing advertisement is high for x11, the speed is high. But the overall performance / profitability is negative in most cases. Any country that has high utility prices is not a great home for these units. My suspicion is these are S9s or lower and reconfigured for x11 with a conversion routine. And why not? Nicehash, Zpool, and Prohash do it! Right?
Repurposed S7s or lower would make the best sense. Keep making lower hashrate boards and plug and play. Who would know? With the conversion the high hashrate BTC boards would easily perform the task AT THE COIN RATES THAT EXISTED AT THAT TIME. They don't perform at the time of this writing but as I said 'THE TRAP WAS SET' and purchasers are screwed, the competition is dead and the market has consumed up any single unit purchasers from ever continuing.

Two things pertaining to the hardware. I have a D3 off grid right now and an S9 on grid that I will be moving in a couple of days so I will have a look at the hash cards for similarities.
After that, if I notice that the boards are the same I will order a Beaglebone black from Beaglebone, flash and MSD image, install and try it. It cant hurt. If this works then this will be a start at opening the platform.

There is a thread about one of the developers modifying the Bitmain software but he has since disappeared.

I am open to any thought on this...



Chip on l3+ ---> BM1485
Chip on d3 ----> BM1760
Chip on S9 ----> BM1387
you are not the first one who does this, and apparently you do not understand how it is arranged
IMHO

Seems like IMHO works for BITMAIN or something and trying to scuttle the idea.
You go ahead buddy and give us something to screw BITMAIN. They are crooks as hell.

BitSend ◢◤Clients | Source
www.bitsend.info
█▄
█████▄
████████▄
███████████▄
██████████████
███████████▀
████████▀
█████▀
█▀












Segwit | Core 0.14 | Masternodes
XEVAN | DK3 | Electrum soon
Bitcore - BTX/BTC -Project












BSD -USDT | Bittrex | C.Gather | S.Exchange
Cryptopia | NovaExchange | Livecoin
Litebit.eu | Faucet | Bitsend Airdrop













████
 ████
  ████
   ████
    ████
     ████
      ████
       ████
        ████
       ████
      ████
     ████
    ████
   ████
  ████
 ████
████

████
 ████
  ████
   ████
    ████
     ████
      ████
       ████
        ████
       ████
      ████
     ████
    ████
   ████
  ████
 ████
████
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 ... 126 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!