Bitcoin Forum
November 25, 2017, 12:34:25 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 [110] 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 ... 316 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [TEK] TEKcoin Hi-PoS hybrid pos/pow no premine/ipo/ico  (Read 435655 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
xhabit
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 201



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 11:47:23 AM
 #2181

for that i'was disable payouts ... ;-) before i'have not check with crypsy.

Bitcoin Priester German BTC PoolParty League
1Ey3GA55aqhLU3FCQ2aXbTAx8xw2LJsLVr
Join ICO Now A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511570065
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511570065

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511570065
Reply with quote  #2

1511570065
Report to moderator
1511570065
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511570065

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511570065
Reply with quote  #2

1511570065
Report to moderator
vancefox
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 840



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 01:08:03 PM
 #2182

Can you please verify what blockchain you're on?  You most likely are on 1.1.0 when you need to be on 2.0.0


This space not for rent...
mafort1469
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 01:12:09 PM
 #2183

Can you please verify what blockchain you're on?  You most likely are on 1.1.0 when you need to be on 2.0.0



How can you verify what blockchain you are on?
COMKORT
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182


View Profile WWW
August 29, 2014, 01:14:36 PM
 #2184

We a very sorry. But our wallet is still loading blockchain. Currently we are on 382813 block.
Wallet version is v2.0.1.0-gf96a5a-TEK, so we are on right blockchain.

All your balances will be updated after wallet finish loading blocks.

vancefox
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 840



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 01:23:36 PM
 #2185

Thank you for verifying for us.

We a very sorry. But our wallet is still loading blockchain. Currently we are on 382813 block.
Wallet version is v2.0.1.0-gf96a5a-TEK, so we are on right blockchain.

All your balances will be updated after wallet finish loading blocks.


This space not for rent...
mafort1469
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 02:13:37 PM
 #2186

How can you tell if you are on the correct blockchain?
thundertoe
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 938



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 02:36:09 PM
 #2187

How can you tell if you are on the correct blockchain?

correct chain is on block 510264 you can type getinfo in the console or use the stats tab on new gui to check your on the same block.
thundertoe
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 938



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 02:44:05 PM
 #2188

PoS diff is dropping like a rock, im coin controlling my coins out away from fork day, If everyone matures and mints again without doing this next month, possibly the PoS diff will climb again and cut payments, also you will mint right with everyone and probably during the months downswing.
So my plan is it divide my total tek into 15+(still trying to decide how many) stacks and coin control one out each day. So in theory next month my stake will be spread out again and hopefully i can hit a higher payment %. I personally prefer a steady stake income as then i can trade some anytime i want without dipping into aged coins.
mafort1469
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 02:56:32 PM
 #2189

PoS diff is dropping like a rock, im coin controlling my coins out away from fork day, If everyone matures and mints again without doing this next month, possibly the PoS diff will climb again and cut payments, also you will mint right with everyone and probably during the months downswing.
So my plan is it divide my total tek into 15+(still trying to decide how many) stacks and coin control one out each day. So in theory next month my stake will be spread out again and hopefully i can hit a higher payment %. I personally prefer a steady stake income as then i can trade some anytime i want without dipping into aged coins.

OK, so after all is synced up, can I delete tekcoin.config from %app/roaming or will this mess things up? Or should I leave it be with what is listed on OP?
xhabit
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 201



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 02:58:20 PM
 #2190

So, i'report http://ppl.port-x.de is now tested and all is 100% ok. Block's are confirm and payments for workers is also tested. PoS is running fine.

Only Payouts, it's need little bit time for all sites on the right cain, i'think so. If payouts are tested it will be enabled.

so, good bye this dark week and the sun came up!!  Wink Grin

Thank's you for your patience!

Happy mining ;-)

For everybody, i'wish a happy weekend!

Bitcoin Priester German BTC PoolParty League
1Ey3GA55aqhLU3FCQ2aXbTAx8xw2LJsLVr
dyoungii
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 138



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 03:34:28 PM
 #2191

MMMM I love the smell of fresh TEK stake in the morning. 10k minted overnight Wink
mafort1469
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 03:43:48 PM
 #2192

I have downloaded TEK wallet from OP and have made a Tekcoin.config file with info from OP as well. I have a saved copy of my wallet.dat file and deleted tek file in %app. Started new wallet and my balance states 0 coins. Should I do repairwallet or salvagewallet?
ofeefee
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 830


View Profile
August 29, 2014, 03:46:24 PM
 #2193

when i ran salavage wallet command i am getting cannot initialize keypool any ideas what is going on?

Where should I type in repair wallet? Is that in the console??



Not sure if this was answered...

Backup your wallet.dat before doing anything!
Help, Debug Console, and checkwallet, if it's not "true", run repairwallet, then restart the client

--o
ofeefee
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 830


View Profile
August 29, 2014, 03:47:18 PM
 #2194

I have downloaded TEK wallet from OP and have made a Tekcoin.config file with info from OP as well. I have a saved copy of my wallet.dat file and deleted tek file in %app. Started new wallet and my balance states 0 coins. Should I do repairwallet or salvagewallet?

run checkwallet and see what it shows, might need to repairwallet, restart the client afterwards.  Mine needed this to get everything straightened out, staking some this morning, happy! 
mafort1469
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 03:52:31 PM
 #2195

I have downloaded TEK wallet from OP and have made a Tekcoin.config file with info from OP as well. I have a saved copy of my wallet.dat file and deleted tek file in %app. Started new wallet and my balance states 0 coins. Should I do repairwallet or salvagewallet?

run checkwallet and see what it shows, might need to repairwallet, restart the client afterwards.  Mine needed this to get everything straightened out, staking some this morning, happy! 

THANK YOU!!!
mafort1469
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 364



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 04:06:44 PM
 #2196

I have downloaded TEK wallet from OP and have made a Tekcoin.config file with info from OP as well. I have a saved copy of my wallet.dat file and deleted tek file in %app. Started new wallet and my balance states 0 coins. Should I do repairwallet or salvagewallet?

run checkwallet and see what it shows, might need to repairwallet, restart the client afterwards.  Mine needed this to get everything straightened out, staking some this morning, happy! 

So are you still using the tekcoin.conf info from OP or something else now? Or is tekcoin.conf file not needed anymore?
Tupsu
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1022



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 04:44:57 PM
 #2197

I made the first  TEK trade.

All works now

GOOD LUCK & HAPPY TRADING



jdhatch
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 58


View Profile
August 29, 2014, 05:52:55 PM
 #2198

I was able to deposit TEK into COMKORT.

Now I know they are on the same block chain I am.

Time to start trading as soon as I can deposit some BTC.

Yeah!
Jason

If you want to get rid of some TEK - Bq9f1oKp9FenRkJjQxSnQPBx9JfJ7yLnXG
BITHCOIN
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21


BITCOIN - THE APOCOLYPSE


View Profile
August 29, 2014, 05:55:53 PM
 #2199

Hi
Can i have the link to the latest tekcoin wallet

Thanks
thundertoe
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 938



View Profile
August 29, 2014, 06:24:06 PM
 #2200

Hi
Can i have the link to the latest tekcoin wallet

Thanks

source: https://github.com/maxxine/TEK

windows http://www.mediafire.com/download/82390o41vsnwv5v/Tekcoin-qt-fix.zip
mac wallet  Here you go: https://www.dropbox.com/s/y17rjlji1ruxgsv/tekcoin-Qt-2.0.1.0-Mac.zip?dl=0
Pages: « 1 ... 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 [110] 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 ... 316 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!