Bitcoin Forum
June 22, 2018, 12:08:45 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 [140] 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 ... 254 »
  Print  
Author Topic: 【BOT】 🌟 C.A.T. Cryptocurrency Automatic Trader 5.2 BETA + BINANCE !!! 🌟  (Read 494401 times)
akaman
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 242
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 26, 2017, 12:53:11 PM
 #2781

I would like to change the default pool parameters. Is the unit in the fields below in BTC or the altcoin I am trading in that pool (except where its percentages, obviously)?

The World's Betting Exchange

Bet with play money. Win real Bitcoin. 5BTC Prize Fund for World Cup 2018.

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1529626125
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529626125

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529626125
Reply with quote  #2

1529626125
Report to moderator
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1016



View Profile
January 26, 2017, 01:14:06 PM
 #2782

I would like to change the default pool parameters. Is the unit in the fields below in BTC or the altcoin I am trading in that pool (except where its percentages, obviously)?



Limit is expressed always as PartnerCurrency (BTC in your CASE)
Reuse % is expressed as PartnerCurrency (% Will be applied on TOTAL Value, so QTY X PRICE)
Never Create is applied on QTY
PUT % IS expressed as the COIN you see in the label (MAID or BTC in that case).

When % Parameter is applied on MAID (ex PUT 1% if your MAID, you have 200 MAID so 2 MAID will be put into pool) CAT will automatic calculate the price of 2 MAID x Current Market Price = 2 MAID Value expressed as BTC. BUT you must set a QTY value for that parameter.

Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1016



View Profile
January 29, 2017, 01:18:31 PM
 #2783

Hi all, would sell my regular copy of C.A.T.
The software is amazing, perfectly running and i spike profit after some days of usage, the support by Sampey is wonderful and complete, he is always available to explain everything.
I'm selling my copy because after running some tests i understood that for me and for my use is not the needed solution.
I sell the software core for 0.23 BTC (no api KEY as i have the Yobit one that come for free)
PM if someone interested!

Just 2 Things :
- To sell copies use the appropriate Marketplace section. Write about selling copies here is not allowd.
- If someone get a copy from you and wants a Yobit api key there are 2 possibility :
1- You give him your api key
2- He get the Yobit key from me, but due to the fact that 1 Yobit api is already active for that CAT license, the APi key change costs is 0.05 BTC, so he will pay 0.28 BTC that is higher than get a new CAT copy.

Bitcoin_Delivery
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 826
Merit: 500



View Profile
January 29, 2017, 01:37:51 PM
 #2784

Hi all, would sell my regular copy of C.A.T.
The software is amazing, perfectly running and i spike profit after some days of usage, the support by Sampey is wonderful and complete, he is always available to explain everything.
I'm selling my copy because after running some tests i understood that for me and for my use is not the needed solution.
I sell the software core for 0.23 BTC (no api KEY as i have the Yobit one that come for free)
PM if someone interested!

Just 2 Things :
- To sell copies use the appropriate Marketplace section. Write about selling copies here is not allowd.
- If someone get a copy from you and wants a Yobit api key there are 2 possibility :
1- You give him your api key
2- He get the Yobit key from me, but due to the fact that 1 Yobit api is already active for that CAT license, the APi key change costs is 0.05 BTC, so he will pay 0.28 BTC that is higher than get a new CAT copy.

I'm really sorry for writing in the wrong place  Embarrassed
Thanks for informations about the API key, and of course for your amazing support Wink

                 ▄▄██████████████▄▄
             ▄███████████████████████▄
           █████████████████████████████
         ███▀▀█████▀▀ ██  ██  ▀▀██████████
        ██▀ ▄  ▀      ██  ██      ▀█████████
       █▀ ▄██▀        ██  ██        █████████
      ▀ ▄███▌      ███████████▄▄  ▄███████████
      ▄████▌        ▀██████████████████████████
    ▄██████     ██▄   ▀███████████████████████████▀
  ▄████████    █████▄▄  ▀███████████████████████▀
▄██████████    ████████▄  ▀███████████████████▀
    ███████    ██████████▄   ▀██████████████▀ ▄█
    ███████    ████████████▄▄  ▀██████████▀ ▄███
    ███████▌    ██████████████▄  ▀██████▀ ▄████
     ███████      ██████████████▄  ▀██▀ ▄██████
      ███████▄      ▀██████████▀      ████████
       ████████       ██  ██        █████████
        █████████▄    ██  ██     ▄██████████
          ██████████▄▄██▄▄██▄▄▄███████████
            ████████████████████████████
              ▀██████████████████████▀
                  ▀▀████████████▀▀
                   

LocalCoinSwap
   World's Most Inclusive 
         Cryptocurrency Marketplace
[]
██████████████
█████████████████
██░░░░░████████████
██░░░░░██████████████
█████████████████████
██░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░██
█████████████████████
██░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░██
█████████████████████
██░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░██
█████████████████████
█████████████████████
TELEGRAM
TWITTER
FACEBOOK
REDDIT
INSTAGRAM
MEDIUM
LINKED IN
STEEMIT
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1016



View Profile
January 29, 2017, 03:22:25 PM
 #2785

I am finding some inconsistencies between fees reported by C.A.T. and fees reported by Poloniex. Take this trade for example:

Here is a trade in C.A.T.:


Here is the same trade in Poloniex:


While C.A.T. reports a tradefee of 0.00000015 BTC, Poloniex reports a tradefee of 0.0001 BTC.

So, Polo is reporting a 666% higher trade fee that C.A.T!

WTF is going on?

Is Satan taking my money?

Hi, what CAT Version are you using? Because on version before 4.6 (or 4.5 i don't remember) there was an errore on CAT fees.
In fact, i tought Poloniex put in the FEES field, the calculated fee amount, but then i notice that there was the % and not the calculated fees.

In your case 0.00000015 BTC is probably 0.15% (then i must calculate trade qtyxprice - 0.15% = total without fees).
This is why i think you're not using CAT 4.6

akaman
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 242
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 29, 2017, 03:30:23 PM
 #2786

Hi, what CAT Version are you using? Because on version before 4.6 (or 4.5 i don't remember) there was an errore on CAT fees.
In fact, i tought Poloniex put in the FEES field, the calculated fee amount, but then i notice that there was the % and not the calculated fees.

In your case 0.00000015 BTC is probably 0.15% (then i must calculate trade qtyxprice - 0.15% = total without fees).
This is why i think you're not using CAT 4.6

Never mind. I made a mistake. The 0.001 was the TOTAL column, i.e. BUY amount + FEE and not just FEE (in BTC). My error. Tried to remove the post, but you replied too fast :-)

Using CAT 4.6.

In any case, there is something strange going on, which is why I started looking at the logs on Polo. The Trade History page on Polo suggests that I have lost more than 1 BTC total on ADRD trading alone:


I have only traded ADRD with C.A.T. so this is very odd, as the Cumulative Gain reported by C.A.T. is positive 0.05 BTC.

I am still trying to figure out where this inconsistency comes from. I have looked at other coins traded too, and see a similar trend there. There is thousands of numbers to crunch here so this will obviously take a while to figure out.
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1016



View Profile
January 29, 2017, 03:35:03 PM
 #2787

yes i confirm this is very strange.
But i don't know what's the meaning of that attribute on Poloniex : is the total profit/loss about what? And starting from your previoous portfolio value?

otp
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 29, 2017, 04:22:25 PM
 #2788

In any case, there is something strange going on, which is why I started looking at the logs on Polo. The Trade History page on Polo suggests that I have lost more than 1 BTC total on ADRD trading alone:
https://pixeldra.in/api/getfile/dSqKxj

I have only traded ADRD with C.A.T. so this is very odd, as the Cumulative Gain reported by C.A.T. is positive 0.05 BTC.

I am still trying to figure out where this inconsistency comes from. I have looked at other coins traded too, and see a similar trend there. There is thousands of numbers to crunch here so this will obviously take a while to figure out.

Poloniex's trade analyzer is completely bogus.  Someone should tell them.  The method it uses to calculate profit and losses would not pass an accounting class.  Don't ever use it. 
klixion
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 29, 2017, 04:29:36 PM
 #2789

When is the 50% special offer over?  Thank you.

                 ░▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒▒░
           ░▒█████████████████████▒░
         ▓███████████████████████████▓░
      ░███████████████▓░▒███████████████░
     ▓██████████▓▓▒░        ▒▒▓▓██████████
   ░███▓                               ▒███▒
  ░████               ▒▒▒               ████▒
 ░█████░           ░███████░            █████▒
 ██████░          ░██      ██▒          ██████
░██████░          ██       ██           ██████▒
▓██████           ██░ ░   ░██           ███████
▓██████         ████████████████        ███████
▓██████        █████████████████        ███████
░██████▒       ███████████████       ░██████▓
 ███████       █████████████████       ▓██████
 ░███████       ████████████████      ▓██████▒
  ▒███████▒       ░ ░     ░ ░       ░███████▒
   ░████████▒                     ▒████████▒
     ▓████████▓░               ░▓█████████
      ░██████████▓░          ▓██████████░
         ▓██████████▒     ▒██████████▓░
           ░▒██████████▒▓█████████▓░
                 ░▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒▒░
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1016



View Profile
January 29, 2017, 04:32:46 PM
 #2790

When is the 50% special offer over?  Thank you.

50% is still active. It will be disable when the new price list will comes.

otp
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 29, 2017, 04:37:29 PM
 #2791

FYI, I'm using C.A.T. 4.6 and I'm still seeing trades on Poloniex being calculated incorrectly.  For example, I buy 0.80 BTC worth of Qora at 10 satoshi's using CAT (8000000.00000000 qora).  Fee is 0.15%, which is 12,000 qora.  However, CAT leaves behind 0.1 % or 8,000 qora.  These  are not sold at 11 satoshis.  Instead, only 7980000 are sold, 8,000 fewer than should have been.  

Is the Poloniex API returning the wrong fee or is CAT still hard-coded for 0.25% for Poloniex for all trades?
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1016



View Profile
January 29, 2017, 04:44:28 PM
 #2792

FYI, I'm using C.A.T. 4.6 and I'm still seeing trades on Poloniex being calculated incorrectly.  For example, I buy 0.80 BTC worth of Qora at 10 satoshi's using CAT (8000000.00000000 qora).  Fee is 0.15%, which is 12,000 qora.  However, CAT leaves behind 0.1 % or 8,000 qora.  These  are not sold at 11 satoshis.  Instead, only 7980000 are sold, 8,000 fewer than should have been.  

Is the Poloniex API returning the wrong fee or is CAT still hard-coded for 0.25% for Poloniex for all trades?

Fees for polo on 4.6 are calculate right.
I need to take a look at rules for PONG creation after a trade.
Do you have a log where this Qora order is created? This could help me understand

otp
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 29, 2017, 06:17:30 PM
 #2793

Here is the log -- is this the right log or do I need to locate the api log?

Quote
2017-01-28 15:01:23| Static-PING-1082005990 : BUY 8000000.00000000@0.00000010 Current 0.00000000 | PPO : Order Is Full Close (Current Quantity = 0.00000000)
2017-01-28 15:01:23| Static-PING-1082005990 : BUY 8000000.00000000@0.00000010 Current 0.00000000 | PPO : A Trade Has Occured : BUY QTY 8000000.00000000@0.00000010
2017-01-28 15:01:23| Static-PING-1082005990 : BUY 8000000.00000000@0.00000010 Current 0.00000000 | Remove From Queue (Qty = 0)
2017-01-28 15:01:23| TP  : Try To Create new PONG SELL From Trade BUY-8000000.00000000@0.00000010
2017-01-28 15:01:24| OCR : Try To Create new Order (From Ping Trade) PONG : SELL 7980000.00000000@0.00000011 (Static)
2017-01-28 15:01:28| OCR : Order Successfully Created Static-PONG-1086076915 : SELL 7980000.00000000@0.00000011 Current 7980000.00000000
2017-01-28 15:01:28| PPE : Remove PING Trade BUY-8000000.00000000@0.00000010
2017-01-28 15:08:01| PPA : Lookup 330 Start. Update Market Orders,My Orders,My Trades.
2017-01-28 15:08:03| PPA : First Markets Checks Are Ok.
2017-01-28 15:08:03| PPO : Static-PONG-1086076915 : SELL 7980000.00000000@0.00000011 Current 7980000.00000000 First Order Synch Call(Attempt 1) - Synch Successful!

Here is the gain log:

Quote
2017-01-28 19:08:04 QORA/BTC BUY 8000000.00000000@0.00000010 -> SELL 7980000.00000000@0.00000011 Gain 0.07728630 Fee 0.00251370 (0.00119700+0.00131670) Total Market Gain 0.07728630
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1016



View Profile
January 29, 2017, 06:36:09 PM
 #2794

it seems that FEES were 0.25% (Taker) For that trade.

In fact if i remove the 0.25% expressed as QTY from the 8000000 QTY of the PING TRADE i get exactly 7980000

otp
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 29, 2017, 06:41:54 PM
 #2795

No, it was a market making trade.  The market was static, and the buy order was placed as a buy order at 10 satoshis when Qora was trading between 12 and 13 satoshis.  Perhaps the error is in Poloniex's API results?  I'm printing the API call results to the CAT console and doing another market making trade.  I will paste the API results in a new reply when I have them.
otp
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 29, 2017, 06:55:15 PM
 #2796

Here are the API results of another test trade (PING BUY ORDER STATIC):

Quote
2017-01-29 12:44:11| https://poloniex.com/tradingApi
[{"globalTradeID":77611357,"tradeID":"123546","date":"2017-01-29 18:40:52","rate":"0.00000011","amount":"99999.99999999","total":"0.01099999","fee":"0.00150000","orderNumber":"1087563427","type":"buy","category":"exchange"}

And here is how CAT created the PONG sell order:

Quote
2017-01-29 12:44:27| Static-PING-1087563427 : BUY 99999.99999999@0.00000011 Current 0.00000000 | PPO : Order Is Full Close (Current Quantity = 0.00000000)
2017-01-29 12:44:27| Static-PING-1087563427 : BUY 99999.99999999@0.00000011 Current 0.00000000 | PPO : A Trade Has Occured : BUY QTY 99999.99999999@0.00000011
2017-01-29 12:44:27| Static-PING-1087563427 : BUY 99999.99999999@0.00000011 Current 0.00000000 | Remove From Queue (Qty = 0)
2017-01-29 12:44:27| TP  : Try To Create new PONG SELL From Trade BUY-99999.99999999@0.00000011
2017-01-29 12:44:28| OCR : Try To Create new Order (From Ping Trade) PONG : SELL 99749.99999999@0.00000012 (Static)
2017-01-29 12:44:32| OCR : Order Successfully Created Static-PONG-1087581409 : SELL 99749.99999999@0.00000012 Current 99749.99999999
2017-01-29 12:44:32| PPE : Remove PING Trade BUY-99999.99999999@0.00000011

And now I have 100 Qora sitting idle (0.10% of 99999.99999999 ).  CAT treated the trade as one with a 0.25% fee.  This is CAT 4.6 I'm running.  The pong sell trade should have been 99849.99999999.
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1016



View Profile
January 29, 2017, 07:12:33 PM
 #2797

Here are the API results of another test trade (PING BUY ORDER STATIC):

Quote
2017-01-29 12:44:11| https://poloniex.com/tradingApi
[{"globalTradeID":77611357,"tradeID":"123546","date":"2017-01-29 18:40:52","rate":"0.00000011","amount":"99999.99999999","total":"0.01099999","fee":"0.00150000","orderNumber":"1087563427","type":"buy","category":"exchange"}

And here is how CAT created the PONG sell order:

Quote
2017-01-29 12:44:27| Static-PING-1087563427 : BUY 99999.99999999@0.00000011 Current 0.00000000 | PPO : Order Is Full Close (Current Quantity = 0.00000000)
2017-01-29 12:44:27| Static-PING-1087563427 : BUY 99999.99999999@0.00000011 Current 0.00000000 | PPO : A Trade Has Occured : BUY QTY 99999.99999999@0.00000011
2017-01-29 12:44:27| Static-PING-1087563427 : BUY 99999.99999999@0.00000011 Current 0.00000000 | Remove From Queue (Qty = 0)
2017-01-29 12:44:27| TP  : Try To Create new PONG SELL From Trade BUY-99999.99999999@0.00000011
2017-01-29 12:44:28| OCR : Try To Create new Order (From Ping Trade) PONG : SELL 99749.99999999@0.00000012 (Static)
2017-01-29 12:44:32| OCR : Order Successfully Created Static-PONG-1087581409 : SELL 99749.99999999@0.00000012 Current 99749.99999999
2017-01-29 12:44:32| PPE : Remove PING Trade BUY-99999.99999999@0.00000011

And now I have 100 Qora sitting idle (0.10% of 99999.99999999 ).  CAT treated the trade as one with a 0.25% fee.  This is CAT 4.6 I'm running.  The pong sell trade should have been 99849.99999999.

I'm looking at the code, but fees are readed from the fees field and the applied over the total amount.
I need to check somewhere else.
Just a question : if you load your trades from the market explorer, are your fees calculated in the right way?

Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1016



View Profile
January 29, 2017, 07:21:13 PM
 #2798

OK, i've found the problem.
The routine that calculate the fees to subtract from a trade ping use the "default" market fees of 25%
I will write the fix for the 4.7 version.
This problem occurs only on exchange where fees are dynamic (taker fees different from maker fees).

Thank you so much for finding this  Wink Wink

otp
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 29, 2017, 08:01:26 PM
 #2799

Glad to help! :-)

Now, I mentioned GDAX API as a possible new exchange for CAT.  However, they do have user id verification requirements.  I will see if there are exceptions to this, or if a developer like you could work with their API Sandbox without the need to go through the process.  I'll be sure to post back here what I find.

Thanks.  I've found C.A.T. 4.6 to be the best version C.A.T. yet.  Works better than previous versions.
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1016



View Profile
January 29, 2017, 08:04:13 PM
 #2800

Thank you so much, and 4.7 I hope will works better  Grin Grin

Pages: « 1 ... 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 [140] 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 ... 254 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!