Bitcoin Forum
July 23, 2018, 12:22:40 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 [166] 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 ... 256 »
  Print  
Author Topic: 【BOT】 🌟 C.A.T. Cryptocurrency Automatic Trader 5.2 BETA + BINANCE !!! 🌟  (Read 495430 times)
harlan86
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 20, 2017, 12:20:10 PM
 #3301

Speed is not a quality. No sense in fast answers if they didn't helped.
But even better system - it's a system which is don't require to ask the support question.

What i can't understand: why you don't want to invest in quality?
As a hobby project it will save bunch of your time. Because when we ask for feature in software - you offended that we push your personal time, but when I propose you to do useful things instead of fast and useless support - you don't want to do it. double standards as for me.



This is your opinion and i respect it.
But i'm pretty sure the majority of my customers think my service quality is very high and so many other things.

But thanks for your considerations.

good to hear that instead of do the system better,
you again convince yourself that it unnecessary.
1532348560
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532348560

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532348560
Reply with quote  #2

1532348560
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1532348560
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532348560

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532348560
Reply with quote  #2

1532348560
Report to moderator
1532348560
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532348560

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532348560
Reply with quote  #2

1532348560
Report to moderator
1532348560
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1532348560

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1532348560
Reply with quote  #2

1532348560
Report to moderator
Sampey
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1862
Merit: 1016



View Profile
April 20, 2017, 12:23:02 PM
 #3302

good to hear that instead of do the system better,
you again convince yourself that it unnecessary.

i haven't told that but ok, your opinion.

harlan86
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 20, 2017, 02:41:07 PM
 #3303

what is the status of issue when CAT starting on low-resolution screen(like less than 1600x1050)?
It not fit in screen and depend on OS there could be a chance that minimize/maximize icons are not accessible.
Sampey
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1862
Merit: 1016



View Profile
April 20, 2017, 03:13:01 PM
 #3304

what is the status of issue when CAT starting on low-resolution screen(like less than 1600x1050)?
It not fit in screen and depend on OS there could be a chance that minimize/maximize icons are not accessible.

Can i have a screenshot about your problem?

harlan86
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 20, 2017, 04:02:10 PM
 #3305

just set resolution of screen to the for example 1024x768 and run cat
Sampey
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1862
Merit: 1016



View Profile
April 20, 2017, 04:11:49 PM
 #3306

just set resolution of screen to the for example 1024x768 and run cat

ok,
http://i.imgur.com/hcllAmJ.png

default size was outside the screen, but frame is full resizable so i was able to resize as i prefer.

ewibit
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2324
Merit: 1000


"Highest ROI crypto infrastructure"


View Profile
April 20, 2017, 04:13:46 PM
 #3307

FWIW: I have 5 instances of C.A.T. running on a VPS w/ 2GB RAM since quite a long time and it's only Cryptopia that is giving me headaches recently in terms of hanging/unresponsive C.A.T..
maybe this is the solution for most of the challenges of CAT?

for every exchange start a separated instance?

anyone can confirm this?

thx Smiley


           ▄████████▄           ▄███████▄
          ████████████▄       ▄███████████
         ██████████████████████████████████
         ██████████████████████████████████
         ██████████████████████████████████                                              █████
          ████████████▀       ▀███████████                                               █████
            ▀██████▀            ▀██████▀                                                     
   ▄▄▄▄▄▄              ▄▄▄▄▄▄             █████████      ███████████    ████▒     █████  █████     ▄█████████▄     ███████████
 ██████████          ██████████          ███████████▒    ████████████    ████     ████   █████    █████████████    ████████████
█████████████       ████████████        ████     ████    ████    ▒████   █████   ████    █████   ▒████     ████▒   ████▒  ░░████
█████████████      ██████████████      ██████████████▒   ████     ████    ████   ████    █████   ████      ▒████   ████▒    ████
█████████████      ██████████████      █████▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒    ████     ████     ████ ████     █████   ████▒     ▒████   ████▒    ████
█████████████       ████████████        ████▒            ████     ████      ███████      █████    ████     ████    ████▒    ████
 ▀█████████▀         ▀████████▀          ███████████     ████     ████      ▒█████       █████     ███████████     ████▒    ████
                                           ▀██████▒      ████     ████       ▒███        █████       ▀█████▀       ████▒    ████
           ▄████████▄          ▄████████▄
          ████████████▄      ▄████████████
         ██████████████████████████████████
         ██████████████████████████████████
          ████████████████████████████████
           ██████████▀        ▀██████████ 
            ▀██████▀            ▀██████▀ 
    WORLD'S MOST PROFITABLE STANDARD
  OF SELF-EXPANDING CRYPTO INFRASTRUCTURE
FACEBOOK 】【 TWITTER
        ANN THREAD
TELEGRAM MEDIUM
 
  Join our ICO: 
Dec. 1-31 │ Whitepaper 
harlan86
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 20, 2017, 04:18:48 PM
 #3308

just set resolution of screen to the for example 1024x768 and run cat


ok,
http://i.imgur.com/hcllAmJ.png

default size was outside the screen, but frame is full resizable so i was able to resize as i prefer.

Coz you on windows.
Different OS not everytime allow resize or move with top frame border. So your workaround dont help here.
Sampey
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1862
Merit: 1016



View Profile
April 20, 2017, 04:19:38 PM
 #3309

FWIW: I have 5 instances of C.A.T. running on a VPS w/ 2GB RAM since quite a long time and it's only Cryptopia that is giving me headaches recently in terms of hanging/unresponsive C.A.T..
maybe this is the solution for most of the challenges of CAT?

for every exchange start a separated instance?

anyone can confirm this?

thx Smiley


From my point of view you can benefit of 1 CAT Instance/Exchange.
Especially when you run a lot of markets for any exchange : if a single exchange became slow /unresponsive that slowness will damage also the other exchanges api.
I wrote the possibility to log on more than one exchange with a single CAT instance but run 200 markets on 4 exchanges with 1 single CAT copy will gives you more problems than run 4 CAT instance on 1 exchange each and 50 markets each.


Sampey
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1862
Merit: 1016



View Profile
April 20, 2017, 04:20:18 PM
 #3310

Coz you on windows.
Different OS not everytime allow resize or move with top frame border. So your workaround dont help here.

do you have this kind of problem?

psycodad
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 505



View Profile
April 20, 2017, 04:52:06 PM
 #3311

Quote
Since CAT not a free and you have a terms which users agreed first, I think it's an absolutely normal to expect from you fulfilment of service in adequate way.

i think that my support is one of the fastest here on the board and i'm sure i can compete with most of current professional services.

Your support is absolutely first class and leaves no wishes open!
I for one am glad I don't have to create an account in another of these piss-poor managed "it-takes-just-a-day"-forums to stay up2date wrt C.A.T.

Protestatio facto contraria non valet.
Sampey
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1862
Merit: 1016



View Profile
April 20, 2017, 04:59:49 PM
 #3312

Quote
Since CAT not a free and you have a terms which users agreed first, I think it's an absolutely normal to expect from you fulfilment of service in adequate way.

i think that my support is one of the fastest here on the board and i'm sure i can compete with most of current professional services.

Your support is absolutely first class and leaves no wishes open!
I for one am glad I don't have to create an account in another of these piss-poor managed "it-takes-just-a-day"-forums to stay up2date wrt C.A.T.


thank you so much  Wink

harlan86
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 20, 2017, 05:04:56 PM
 #3313

Coz you on windows.
Different OS not everytime allow resize or move with top frame border. So your workaround dont help here.

do you have this kind of problem?


Sure, if i ask about this problem.
Sampey
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1862
Merit: 1016



View Profile
April 20, 2017, 05:07:29 PM
 #3314

Coz you on windows.
Different OS not everytime allow resize or move with top frame border. So your workaround dont help here.

do you have this kind of problem?


Sure, if i ask about this problem.

It's strange that your're not able to resize the internal frame. Resizable is one of the attribute set by java code and not by the operative system.
If you are not able to resize the frame, and you are not able to set a higher resolution i don't think it exists a solution  Undecided

psycodad
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 505



View Profile
April 20, 2017, 05:13:02 PM
 #3315

FWIW: I have 5 instances of C.A.T. running on a VPS w/ 2GB RAM since quite a long time and it's only Cryptopia that is giving me headaches recently in terms of hanging/unresponsive C.A.T..
maybe this is the solution for most of the challenges of CAT?

for every exchange start a separated instance?

anyone can confirm this?

thx Smiley


From my point of view you can benefit of 1 CAT Instance/Exchange.
Especially when you run a lot of markets for any exchange : if a single exchange became slow /unresponsive that slowness will damage also the other exchanges api.
I wrote the possibility to log on more than one exchange with a single CAT instance but run 200 markets on 4 exchanges with 1 single CAT copy will gives you more problems than run 4 CAT instance on 1 exchange each and 50 markets each.


I am running an instance for every exchange since the days of Cryptsy. When one exchange gets unresponsive or its Anti-DDoS limits your IP then it's only one exchange to reconfigure and not all. Since I only upgrade when C.A.T. crashes, I currently run 4.6, 4.7 and 4.8 in parallel.
Interestingly Cryptopia is stable again with ~15 markets since I set the max 1 query per time to 250ms. Below it freezes on me and I suspect that is Cryptopia rate limiting my API calls.

Personally I would see the running an instance per exchange as the recommended way to set things up, it has only advantages IMO.

HTH

Protestatio facto contraria non valet.
harlan86
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 20, 2017, 05:32:55 PM
 #3316

Coz you on windows.
Different OS not everytime allow resize or move with top frame border. So your workaround dont help here.

do you have this kind of problem?


Sure, if i ask about this problem.

It's strange that your're not able to resize the internal frame. Resizable is one of the attribute set by java code and not by the operative system.
If you are not able to resize the frame, and you are not able to set a higher resolution i don't think it exists a solution  Undecided

Hm, are you serious? How the 90% of GUI desktop applications correctly runs at any resolution and screens if there is no solution?

You actually have a lot of solutions for fix.
Instead of do in JFrameCAT
this.setSize(1500, 900);

you can do
1. this.setExtendedState(JFrame.MAXIMIZED_BOTH);

2. or define constants for size much lower than current one

3. or detect screen size and limit JFrameCAT by screen size if it NOT high.

4. use command line attributes for define custom frame size.

Or the real good solution here is start CAT with dimension what was used in the previous run. So, each start of CAT don't require to resize frame.
In this case, if user have many monitors and instances of CAT, he could 1 time do cascade view setup depend on how he like and use this setting forever.

All solutions above (except last one, which is really good design view step) it's a couple lines of code which are literally required a couple of minutes to do.
Sampey
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1862
Merit: 1016



View Profile
April 20, 2017, 05:41:53 PM
 #3317

Coz you on windows.
Different OS not everytime allow resize or move with top frame border. So your workaround dont help here.

do you have this kind of problem?


Sure, if i ask about this problem.

It's strange that your're not able to resize the internal frame. Resizable is one of the attribute set by java code and not by the operative system.
If you are not able to resize the frame, and you are not able to set a higher resolution i don't think it exists a solution  Undecided

Hm, are you serious? How the 90% of GUI desktop applications correctly runs at any resolution and screens if there is no solution?

You actually have a lot of solutions for fix.
Instead of do in JFrameCAT
this.setSize(1500, 900);

you can do
1. this.setExtendedState(JFrame.MAXIMIZED_BOTH);

2. or define constants for size much lower than current one

3. or detect screen size and limit JFrameCAT by screen size if it NOT high.

4. use command line attributes for define custom frame size.

Or the real good solution here is start CAT with dimension what was used in the previous run. So, each start of CAT don't require to resize frame.
In this case, if user have many monitors and instances of CAT, he could 1 time do cascade view setup depend on how he like and use this setting forever.

All solutions above (except last one, which is really good design view step) it's a couple lines of code which are literally required a couple of minutes to do.

I will use 1 and 3

VelhoDoRio
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 21, 2017, 10:47:28 AM
 #3318

the price is 0.2BTC for the CAT Core plus each API?
xnyz
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 171
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 21, 2017, 12:40:50 PM
 #3319

the price is 0.2BTC for the CAT Core plus each API?

The free one is included like yobit for example.

Sampey
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1862
Merit: 1016



View Profile
April 21, 2017, 06:06:35 PM
 #3320

there are problems with the board.
Not all people have this problem. Forum seems unreachable. Actually i'm not able to reply to any PM message.
I need to wait for problem resolution  Undecided

Pages: « 1 ... 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 [166] 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 ... 256 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!