Bitcoin Forum
May 22, 2018, 04:58:09 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 [185] 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 ... 251 »
  Print  
Author Topic: 【BOT】 🌟 C.A.T. Cryptocurrency Automatic Trader 5.2 BETA + BINANCE !!! 🌟  (Read 493274 times)
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1806
Merit: 1016



View Profile
June 28, 2017, 02:35:17 PM
 #3681

Thanks for the help with Market Lists.

Another question.

How do you transfer/convert funds from "Held For Orders" to available.

http://imgur.com/a/CbG8h


amount "held" is amount "frozen" for active orders. So you must delete orders.

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1526965089
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1526965089

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1526965089
Reply with quote  #2

1526965089
Report to moderator
1526965089
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1526965089

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1526965089
Reply with quote  #2

1526965089
Report to moderator
SlevidTecadova
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 28, 2017, 02:49:55 PM
 #3682

Thanks for the help with Market Lists.

Another question.

How do you transfer/convert funds from "Held For Orders" to available.

http://imgur.com/a/CbG8h


amount "held" is amount "frozen" for active orders. So you must delete orders.

I did Global Market Action > Delete orders > Delete all orders

This is not working for me. I think it has something to do with quitting C.A.T without saving. Is this irrepairable ?
SlevidTecadova
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 28, 2017, 03:28:04 PM
 #3683

Thanks for the help with Market Lists.

Another question.

How do you transfer/convert funds from "Held For Orders" to available.

http://imgur.com/a/CbG8h


amount "held" is amount "frozen" for active orders. So you must delete orders.

I did Global Market Action > Delete orders > Delete all orders

This is not working for me. I think it has something to do with quitting C.A.T without saving. Is this irrepairable ?

Deleted orders by individual market (currentmarket + onlysite)
NextGenCrypto
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 476
Merit: 250


View Profile WWW
June 28, 2017, 05:59:03 PM
 #3684

Noob question, I'm hoping someone can help me with.

I'd like to set the bot at 2% profit, where 1% of the profit is kept in the "alt" that is being traded.  Can someone tell me what settings to use to properly do this?

Karter18
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 28, 2017, 08:16:18 PM
 #3685

hi all

i have 0.05btc for anyone who can teach me how to setup this software and show how to use it correctly
statdude
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358
Merit: 1000



View Profile
June 28, 2017, 09:42:25 PM
 #3686

CAT 5.1 Coding is (probably) finish
Starting test phase tomorrow.
PROBABLY a beta could be available during weekend  Wink

YESSSSS

if there is beta this weekend I'm tipping 1 LTC:)
SlevidTecadova
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 29, 2017, 05:38:30 AM
 #3687

http://imgur.com/a/OxgjD

I know in the parameters tab, you can click an option to auto-update buy/sell pool to include the funds of successful trades.

But when starting C.A.T 5.0...
Is there a way to automatically set buy/sell pool to include all available funds?
I was doing basic ping-pong on about 20 markets and had a computer freeze. very tedious to re-set up the markets.
w0lverine
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 38
Merit: 6


View Profile
June 30, 2017, 03:42:49 AM
 #3688

Hi Sampey, 2 questions today.

1/ if  the prices is 100 and I got a dynamic order to buy at 90 and the market change and price is now 120, will CAT adjust and create an order reflecting this price? how about if the market fall to 80?

2/ I keep getting error similar to the one below, How can I prevent it? It always happen after a while, why doesn't cat readjust for the available funds in the pool?


2017-06-30 11:37:16| OCR : Try To Create new Order (From Pool) PING : BUY 0.00198909@2513.72 (Dynamic)
2017-06-30 11:37:16| ************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
                     * Error : OCR : Create Order (From Pool) Error From BitStamp : {"__all__":["You need 5.02 USD to open that order. You have only 2.59 USD available. Check your account balance for details."]} *
                     ************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
2017-06-30 11:37:16| OCR : PING : BUY 0.00198909@2513.72 (Dynamic) Order Creation Attempt Is Discarded

A free world that we are in control of.
TillKoeln
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260
Merit: 1000


View Profile WWW
June 30, 2017, 05:10:36 AM
 #3689

Good Morning / Evening.

i had purchased cat a few months ago but havent spend any time until now :-)
so yeah,
i had a few questions... or maybe things to get added on a later Version.


my main Problem and the only reason why i post here, is the fact that
i miss some scrollbar inside cat ^^ ..   like on the screenshot below
first the market tab for the pair get smaller and smaller with each new
tab which is added.  and Overall the Tabs itself push the others out of the Frame.


-if there is some scollbar getting added in the future,  this would be a nice Thing

-is it possible to undock the different Frames which contains the market stuff or
global gains like example ?

-is it possible to to make changes on different markets in bulk during cat is running ?
to modify the market/order file isnt a big Thing, but the process to load the mass
on data isnt done in a few minutes.

-is it possible to  do run/execute any commands on a cmd prompt to Bypass the gui ?



ehmm, that should be all questions so far.

@sampey.  a very nice product, i dont know why i havent use it earlier ^^
and even the Performance/usage is a charm, running 890 markets at the same time
& the cpu usage isnt worth to talk about, and the Memory usage is less then i expect.





@screenshot..  i miss the scrollbar on the right side :-)

thank you & kindly regards.
Tillkoeln









Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1806
Merit: 1016



View Profile
June 30, 2017, 06:17:17 AM
 #3690

http://imgur.com/a/OxgjD

I know in the parameters tab, you can click an option to auto-update buy/sell pool to include the funds of successful trades.

But when starting C.A.T 5.0...
Is there a way to automatically set buy/sell pool to include all available funds?
I was doing basic ping-pong on about 20 markets and had a computer freeze. very tedious to re-set up the markets.

in the 5.1 version, CAT will be able to save xml files with more data inside : buy/sell pool is one of these values  Wink

Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1806
Merit: 1016



View Profile
June 30, 2017, 06:22:53 AM
 #3691

Hi Sampey, 2 questions today.

1/ if  the prices is 100 and I got a dynamic order to buy at 90 and the market change and price is now 120, will CAT adjust and create an order reflecting this price? how about if the market fall to 80?

2/ I keep getting error similar to the one below, How can I prevent it? It always happen after a while, why doesn't cat readjust for the available funds in the pool?


2017-06-30 11:37:16| OCR : Try To Create new Order (From Pool) PING : BUY 0.00198909@2513.72 (Dynamic)
2017-06-30 11:37:16| ************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
                     * Error : OCR : Create Order (From Pool) Error From BitStamp : {"__all__":["You need 5.02 USD to open that order. You have only 2.59 USD available. Check your account balance for details."]} *
                     ************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
2017-06-30 11:37:16| OCR : PING : BUY 0.00198909@2513.72 (Dynamic) Order Creation Attempt Is Discarded

Hi

1 - It depends by order type (ping or pong?) and if the order is free to move inside the order book (you didn't set any limit).
In general a dynamic ping order is free to move and is recreated always in the best market position.

2 - In this case you're under the min amount (you have 2.59) allowed from the site. So there's nothing to do. The only way is to put a limit like "NEVER CREATE PING WITH QTY < xx"

Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1806
Merit: 1016



View Profile
June 30, 2017, 06:27:47 AM
 #3692


my main Problem and the only reason why i post here, is the fact that
i miss some scrollbar inside cat ^^ ..   like on the screenshot below
first the market tab for the pair get smaller and smaller with each new
tab which is added.  and Overall the Tabs itself push the others out of the Frame.


-if there is some scollbar getting added in the future,  this would be a nice Thing

-is it possible to undock the different Frames which contains the market stuff or
global gains like example ?

-is it possible to to make changes on different markets in bulk during cat is running ?
to modify the market/order file isnt a big Thing, but the process to load the mass
on data isnt done in a few minutes.

-is it possible to  do run/execute any commands on a cmd prompt to Bypass the gui ?



Woa!!! 890 Markets on 1 single instance is far away from what i expected  Cheesy Cheesy Cheesy Cheesy Cheesy
Too much TAB and no way to set a scrollbar at TAB Level (scrollbar starts under the tabs, and is actually active)
I sugges you an horizontal resize of CAT Frame, and divide markets on more than 1 CAT instance, for example, 250 Market = 1 CAT Instance.

Actually every market is managed only via GUI and actions are divided in Market Actions/Global Actions, there's no way to perform bulk actions on a sub-set of markets. In other words, you can perform 1 action on 1 market OR all markets (and if depends by which actions, of course).

 Wink


SlevidTecadova
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 30, 2017, 07:10:20 AM
 #3693

I know this is a really noob thing to say, but I was using the bot without checking market trends, so was making satoshi gains but losing in total Btc amount...

Wondering what resource people use to track markets? is there anything within the C.A.T program that gives a visual aid or do you guys use external website charts, let me know Smiley

-Slevid
RayCycles
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 30, 2017, 10:30:30 PM
 #3694

Hi Sampey can you elaborate on the following and how to incorporate it happen in a wordpress website?
---> "Make a Post To URL When a Ping-Pong Is Completed"


Edit: also I cannot find BTC/LTC on bitstamp, is the API not reflecting the new addition?

yes i need to add that market.
Bitstamp have a bad api system in terms of dynamism.
It will be added in 5.1 version

About POST URL : you need to create a webservice with a servlet page where you can send POST CALL.

http://mySite//postPage

the postPage is the page where you can process the POST HTTP Call made by CAT

Hello everyone I am new here on Bitcoin Talk but have been in the crypto space since 2013.
A quick tip to get the post URL working for free is to create an account @ viasocket.com then connect it up to a google sheet so you can analyze your trades even further.

I would be happy to provide a tutorial if there is any interest
TillKoeln
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1260
Merit: 1000


View Profile WWW
July 01, 2017, 01:01:03 PM
 #3695

Woa!!! 890 Markets on 1 single instance is far away from what i expected  Cheesy Cheesy Cheesy Cheesy Cheesy
Too much TAB and no way to set a scrollbar at TAB Level (scrollbar starts under the tabs, and is actually active)
I sugges you an horizontal resize of CAT Frame, and divide markets on more than 1 CAT instance, for example, 250 Market = 1 CAT Instance.
Actually every market is managed only via GUI and actions are divided in Market Actions/Global Actions, there's no way to perform bulk actions on a sub-set of markets. In other words, you can perform 1 action on 1 market OR all markets (and if depends by which actions, of course). Wink

;-)  if this is the biggest Problem/issue on the world.   everything is fine. 

your idea with the horizontal resize wasnt a bad idea,  but yeah.   like so often with good ideas.
they dont work  Grin   the size expanding is limited on a specific Point,

but if you make it possible some day in the future to undock the only real important Thing i would be happy.
"global gains"

about the 890 Tabs,  i would say that this isnt yet the Limit on the Hardware size.
sure the used Memory which is displayed in the Java bar.  isnt much more then a nice
Feature to Show that the process is still running.  but even the usage on max load
is not something which Looks like the limiter.

the process on loading stored data for market and trades is realy a pain in the ass.  Cool
even the *blank* XML.  with 890 Markets + Definition + 2  empty trades,  buy/sell just to bulk  modifiy the buy/sell pool
takes around ++40 Minutes around.   

you think two times about thinks like  "lets try this"  :-)     during These time the process
isnt realy healthy ^^   ..  and without Patience you shouldnt do that.

but...  the main process in the Background is working / handling like normal.
i havent notice any Moment where nothing happend through few minutes.

if i hasnt click on the orders/history section.  i had not notice that everything is running.


definatly the limiter is, and will be ever the api call itself which cant grow with the usage.




so far,
thank you  and kindly regards

Tillkoeln. 


Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1806
Merit: 1016



View Profile
July 02, 2017, 12:51:18 AM
 #3696

5.1 CHANGELOG :

- Added https://stocks.exchange/ API
- Added a Skin Manager in CAT Main Toolbar : now you can change C.A.T skin selecting one from the various available for your OS (this could also be useful if some specific GUI have rendering bug)
- A new Panel Filter (CRUD Style) has replaced the old Filter Panel. This will allows new kind of filter in the future and a current performance improvement.
- Add Filter "Skip buy/Sell orders with price < Everage Price (best buy+sell/2) +/- X%"
- Various improvements in API/HTTP Layer (all technical things)
- A lof of "hunder the hood" improvements.
- Now C.A.T. suggest the Exchange Root Folder (YourPC/CATFolder/CatSystem/Exchange) when load/save data and a XML Filter has been added for file selection.
- Added An API Monitor (a little dialog box you can let active and check while cat is running) to TOOLS Menu
  - From the Monitor you can suspend Ping-Pong APi Call and let the queue flow...
- Exchange Option Panel Refactor
  - Added an Exchange Option "SKIP Lookup if API Queue has more than X elements"
- Now Trades have the InternalCATOrder Attribute (useful to future improvements and to follow orders/trades using an unique value)
- Complete Refactor Of Load/Save procedure. Now You Can :
  - Save/Load Order/Trades/Parameters/BuySellPool/OrdersToRestore
  - A New Loading Panel is added, you will get loading statistics in real time before choose what to restore and launch restore dialog window
  - A Lot of optimization/simplification
- Added LTC Markets for BITSTAMP
- Added Action (Global and Single Market Level) "Remove All Orders To Restore"

CAT 5.1 BETA 1 IS READY
If you want to try this version and you wants to help me testing before official release this is the right moment.
So, SEND ME A PM TO GET 5.1 LINK  Cheesy

Your help is very appreciate :-)

goblinman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 02, 2017, 01:16:30 PM
 #3697

is this bot better than gunbot? havent used a trade bot before looking at these 2. What kind of gains made on average?
Sampey
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1806
Merit: 1016



View Profile
July 02, 2017, 01:26:56 PM
 #3698

is this bot better than gunbot? havent used a trade bot before looking at these 2. What kind of gains made on average?

No it is not, it's different. You can't compare these 2 bots.
CAT and Gunbot have a totally different way to works.
Gains are always related to markets you choose and parameters you set. This is the only truly response you can get.  Wink

minhchang
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 02, 2017, 04:16:20 PM
 #3699

Hey Sampey,

how can I contact you to get C.A.T bot, send me a link about link download and how to paid it.
Thanks bro ^^
statdude
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358
Merit: 1000



View Profile
July 03, 2017, 12:38:39 AM
 #3700

5.1 CHANGELOG :


CAT 5.1 BETA 1 IS READY
If you want to try this version and you wants to help me testing before official release this is the right moment.
So, SEND ME A PM TO GET 5.1 LINK  Cheesy

Your help is very appreciate :-)


Access please
Pages: « 1 ... 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 [185] 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 ... 251 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!