DementedMindz
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 6
Merit: 0
|
|
December 19, 2017, 06:15:15 AM |
|
Can't use this miner on mining pool hub right now since they under a DDos
|
|
|
|
carlcapone
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 36
Merit: 0
|
|
December 19, 2017, 07:06:26 AM |
|
For those having issues with zpool pool stats. Here's what I've used for the last 24 hours. @Nemos, I'm having success using this code from sniffdog. Zpool24hour.ps1 pool try { $Zpool_Request = Invoke-WebRequest " http://www.zpool.ca/api/status" -UseBasicParsing | ConvertFrom-Json } catch { return } I am not entirely sure what this code does: -Headers @{"Cache-Control"="no-cache"} since I am not that familiar with scripting but I do understand some of it.
|
|
|
|
dicacao
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 1
Merit: 0
|
|
December 19, 2017, 07:56:33 AM |
|
Hi Nemo,
Having an issue with 2.3 hashrate stats. Currently when I run the miner, whichever algo is chooses to run will end up multiplying it's hashrate so it effectively gets stuck on the first algo. When I run 2.3 on a 2 card 1070 ring it's fine. When I run it on 4 x 1070 rig it causes the issue. Vmem is 64gb.
Currently it says 23mh neoscrypt speed benchmarked. But only runs at 4mh. If I delete the neoscrypt hashrate file and re benchmark. It will show 4nh and then start going up showing unrealistic profit ($180 nzd when it should be about 25-30 nzd)
Help much appreciated.
Regards,
Dicacao
|
|
|
|
universalresonance
|
|
December 19, 2017, 09:34:08 AM |
|
Guys, once in while I keep getting that "cannot validate on CPU" error.
Sometimes I wake up in the morning to see that it did that. Any way to fix that error?
TPVROT
|
|
|
|
ZeroGee
Member
Offline
Activity: 92
Merit: 10
|
|
December 19, 2017, 04:05:17 PM |
|
I'm running 2.3b on Win 7, 4x GTX 1070s. My .bat is effectively just hashrefinery between nist5 and neoscrypt. When it switches to neoscrypt, the mining window is launched behind powershell, and the cards are only using 30% power until it's brought into focus/to the front, at which point they use 100% power. This is quite annoying as anytime it switches into neoscrypt mining, I have to login via teamviewer and select the mining window.
The windows 10 computer with 1x GTX 1070 does not have this issue, though.
I'm also running xmr-stak, on both of these machines, if this matters.
Does anyone know of a fix?
|
|
|
|
oddity2505
Member
Offline
Activity: 120
Merit: 10
|
|
December 19, 2017, 04:26:25 PM |
|
Guys, once in while I keep getting that "cannot validate on CPU" error.
Sometimes I wake up in the morning to see that it did that. Any way to fix that error?
TPVROT
I guess it means that your GPU got a wrong result which has been discarded after checking on the CPU. Might be related to your gpu being overclocked a bit too much. As usual, if you get these only rarely, it's fine. If it happens often, try to optimize your settings.
|
|
|
|
YaRus
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 10
Merit: 0
|
|
December 19, 2017, 06:40:55 PM Last edit: December 19, 2017, 07:00:25 PM by YaRus |
|
NemosMiner ver. 2.2.1 on one of my rigs stopped working on x17 algo twice in 15 mins. Just deleted algo from .bat, running ok again. Rig was running for like 3 days w/o any error prior to that, and nothing unusual in logs. Btw, any1 knows how to contact ahashpool? Their payouts stuck (yesterday and today). They have like 2500+ miners and no support or thread anywhere.
|
|
|
|
jpouza
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 2856
Merit: 1122
|
|
December 19, 2017, 07:55:57 PM |
|
Thanks for the good work. Do you know if there is some problem when mining xevan algo with 2x card GDDR5x (1080Ti+1080GTX) + 1x card GDDR5 (1050Ti), with all these 3 cards ccminer.exe crashs, giving me an error, with only the GDDR5X cards it gives me no error, is there a workaround for this? Tks i haven't tested this with a 1050 ti if you disable it with -SelGPU... and just use the 1080 & 1080ti it will work, 1060 3gb is the lowest end card i have tested i have 2 6x1060 3gb rigs as test rigs... a 6x1070 rig 6x1070ti rig and 6x1080ti rig 1050ti and lower cards may/will require some intensities tweaks to get working correctly Regards Nemo Yep, problem solved, just sold my 1050Ti and bought a 1070 itx in exchange
|
|
|
|
mirny
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1108
Merit: 1005
|
|
December 19, 2017, 08:47:31 PM |
|
NemosMiner ver. 2.2.1 on one of my rigs stopped working on x17 algo twice in 15 mins. Just deleted algo from .bat, running ok again. Rig was running for like 3 days w/o any error prior to that, and nothing unusual in logs. Btw, any1 knows how to contact ahashpool? Their payouts stuck (yesterday and today). They have like 2500+ miners and no support or thread anywhere. Yes, I have same problem, I have 0,01 in there, but still no payouts. Will see tomorrow what will happen. Btw, at the bottom of the site is their email for support> support@ahashpool.commaybe try to ask there
|
This is my signature...
|
|
|
minerx117 (OP)
Sr. Member
Offline
Activity: 728
Merit: 256
NemosMiner-v3.8.1.3
|
|
December 19, 2017, 11:20:29 PM |
|
Thanks for the good work. Do you know if there is some problem when mining xevan algo with 2x card GDDR5x (1080Ti+1080GTX) + 1x card GDDR5 (1050Ti), with all these 3 cards ccminer.exe crashs, giving me an error, with only the GDDR5X cards it gives me no error, is there a workaround for this? Tks i haven't tested this with a 1050 ti if you disable it with -SelGPU... and just use the 1080 & 1080ti it will work, 1060 3gb is the lowest end card i have tested i have 2 6x1060 3gb rigs as test rigs... a 6x1070 rig 6x1070ti rig and 6x1080ti rig 1050ti and lower cards may/will require some intensities tweaks to get working correctly Regards Nemo Yep, problem solved, just sold my 1050Ti and bought a 1070 itx in exchange : )
|
NemosMiner-v3.8.1.3
|
|
|
minerx117 (OP)
Sr. Member
Offline
Activity: 728
Merit: 256
NemosMiner-v3.8.1.3
|
|
December 19, 2017, 11:25:33 PM Last edit: December 20, 2017, 12:08:08 AM by minerx117 |
|
NemosMiner-v2.3b-beta zpool hashrefinery ahashpool miningpoolhub nicehash tested with 6x 1060 & 6x 1080ti Monitors mining pools in real-time in order to find the most profitable Algo / Auto Benchmarks Each algo to get optimal speeds / Fully automated / Auto Downloads Miners https://github.com/nemosminer/NemosMiner-v2.3/releases/download/NemosMiner-v2.3b-beta/NemosMiner-v2.3b-beta.zipRemoved: EWBF Added: DSTM Fixed: error popping up when switching/benchmarking Added -workername option to .bat files Best Regards Nemo
|
NemosMiner-v3.8.1.3
|
|
|
hogito
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 31
Merit: 0
|
|
December 19, 2017, 11:55:53 PM |
|
I've got the latest build running on MPH now for the following Algo's cryptonight,lyra2z,ethash,equihash,groestl,MyriadGroestl,Lyra2RE2,neoscrypt
Will post good/bad news in 6-12 hours!
|
|
|
|
mirny
Legendary
Offline
Activity: 1108
Merit: 1005
|
|
December 20, 2017, 02:03:44 AM |
|
NemosMiner ver. 2.2.1 on one of my rigs stopped working on x17 algo twice in 15 mins. Just deleted algo from .bat, running ok again. Rig was running for like 3 days w/o any error prior to that, and nothing unusual in logs. Btw, any1 knows how to contact ahashpool? Their payouts stuck (yesterday and today). They have like 2500+ miners and no support or thread anywhere. Yes, I have same problem, I have 0,01 in there, but still no payouts. Will see tomorrow what will happen. Btw, at the bottom of the site is their email for support> support@ahashpool.commaybe try to ask there Announcement: (2017-12-20 16:00 UTC) Bitcoin network is very very congested, we are aware of the recently payouts being still unconfirmed. This has happened many many times before, and it will get confirmed eventually. Please kindly be patient.
|
This is my signature...
|
|
|
YaRus
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 10
Merit: 0
|
|
December 20, 2017, 03:18:01 AM |
|
Btw, at the bottom of the site is their email for support> support@ahashpool.commaybe try to ask there Announcement: (2017-12-20 16:00 UTC) Bitcoin network is very very congested, we are aware of the recently payouts being still unconfirmed. This has happened many many times before, and it will get confirmed eventually. Please kindly be patient. Thanks. That's funny how I missed their email there.
|
|
|
|
BitBustah
|
|
December 20, 2017, 05:43:57 AM |
|
Announcement: (2017-12-20 16:00 UTC) Bitcoin network is very very congested, we are aware of the recently payouts being still unconfirmed. This has happened many many times before, and it will get confirmed eventually. Please kindly be patient.
If they won't get confirmed, they might be cancelled.. No? BTW, I really like ahashpool.
|
|
|
|
yuizen
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 1
Merit: 0
|
|
December 20, 2017, 09:27:37 AM Last edit: December 20, 2017, 02:09:26 PM by yuizen |
|
I'm stuck with "Loading BTC rate from 'api.coinbase.com" Any workaround with this? I'm using miningpoolhub.
Error:
Loading BTC rate from 'api.coinbase.com'.. Loading pool stats.. Error contacting pool, retrying..
NOTE: This happens when I put "EU" in location.
|
|
|
|
universalresonance
|
|
December 20, 2017, 10:37:30 AM |
|
Guys,
Ok so I change my btc address and start the "starthashrefinery.bat" - now it's only picking up on my 2 cards not all three.
I even changed inside from sel gpu to "0 1 2" and EWBF 0, 1, 2
What more do i need to do so it can pick up on my third card as well?
|
|
|
|
vitlab
Newbie
Offline
Activity: 86
Merit: 0
|
|
December 20, 2017, 11:17:11 AM |
|
Guys,
Ok so I change my btc address and start the "starthashrefinery.bat" - now it's only picking up on my 2 cards not all three.
I even changed inside from sel gpu to "0 1 2" and EWBF 0, 1, 2
What more do i need to do so it can pick up on my third card as well?
correctly it is necessary so: EWBF 0 1 2 (commas do not need to be put) -SelGPUEWBF '0 1 2 3' -SelGPUCC '0,1,2,3' Good luck
|
|
|
|
ronnylov
Member
Offline
Activity: 276
Merit: 13
|
|
December 20, 2017, 11:19:01 AM |
|
Is there a Linux release for this tool? All these type of autoswitching mining tools seem to be windows only.
|
|
|
|
iwosh
|
|
December 20, 2017, 11:47:30 AM |
|
Hi, since I am new in this threat i maybe missed it somewhere, but with this you are mining the crypto worth most $ at the time of benchmark, but you are still going to have that crypto on selected pool as a reward right? Or it somehow automatically transfers to BTC?
Thanks.
|
|
|
|
|