Bitcoin Forum
December 14, 2018, 12:06:35 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.0 [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [GUIDE][AMD][NVIDIA][CPU][ETN]How to Mine ⚡️Electroneum + Miners Downloads 💲⛏  (Read 146818 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 602
Merit: 321


👉MINING-BIOS.eu💲⛏


View Profile WWW
December 14, 2017, 05:31:39 PM
 #441

Someone can show me how to configure SGminer? I can't start.

This guide is awesome, but in the SGminer is confuse for me, I put URL, addres, etc. But when I click on start.bat is reinitiate in a loop.

Use XMR-STAK 2.1 it's most easy to use for newbies. Or Claymore but I don't like it.
Anyway here you can download SGminer stock config and start batch https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9tSqYudCyDxemFGbzgxSU0yU3M/view it's also in the first post, I've repaired the link.

Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.euPBE 1.7PBE 3 PRO👌⛏│AFFILIATE system 10% ref 💰💲BTC│👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ Monero V8 (CNv2) ✅│XMRig AMD🔝⛏ CNv2 ✅
🚀Upcoming/Active ICO list📈🤑│🔐Protect from phishing sites with Cryptonite!🛡️│👉Free Bitcoin BTC Faucet💰💲│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│
CRYPTO to FIAT BTC💲💳│ How to Mine XMR/RYO and CN coins + Miners Downloads💰⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON💰⛏
monerobiosedit@gmail.com│✅Did I help you? Give me some +Merit 🤜🤛👌
1544745995
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1544745995

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1544745995
Reply with quote  #2

1544745995
Report to moderator
PLAY NOW
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1544745995
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1544745995

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1544745995
Reply with quote  #2

1544745995
Report to moderator
1544745995
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1544745995

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1544745995
Reply with quote  #2

1544745995
Report to moderator
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 602
Merit: 321


👉MINING-BIOS.eu💲⛏


View Profile WWW
December 14, 2017, 05:33:23 PM
 #442

I'm constantly receiving miner disconnection emails from nanopool with the XMR-Stak 2.0 miner, is anyone with this same issue?

I'm using sgminer with the graphics and no disconnection at all. I'm using xmr-stak for the CPU mining exclusively.
Use the 2.1 version better hashrate and more stable. Is it every 100 minutes? If so, it's because of dev fee, it connects to another pool. Stock fee is 2%, the Indeedminers version has 1%, it means 2 or 1 minute.

Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.euPBE 1.7PBE 3 PRO👌⛏│AFFILIATE system 10% ref 💰💲BTC│👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ Monero V8 (CNv2) ✅│XMRig AMD🔝⛏ CNv2 ✅
🚀Upcoming/Active ICO list📈🤑│🔐Protect from phishing sites with Cryptonite!🛡️│👉Free Bitcoin BTC Faucet💰💲│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│
CRYPTO to FIAT BTC💲💳│ How to Mine XMR/RYO and CN coins + Miners Downloads💰⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON💰⛏
monerobiosedit@gmail.com│✅Did I help you? Give me some +Merit 🤜🤛👌
javierabadie
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 05:35:22 PM
 #443

Someone can show me how to configure SGminer? I can't start.

This guide is awesome, but in the SGminer is confuse for me, I put URL, addres, etc. But when I click on start.bat is reinitiate in a loop.


sgminer has also a readme in the directory and you get example config files. Don’t rewrite from scratch but use what is already there.

Difficulty decreased again bigtime - until the next pump comes around the corner 😂

Im sorry, im very noob on this themes. I can configure XMR-Stak but I can't with SGMiner.

This is what I have:

Start.bat:

"@echo off

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_MAX_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_MAX_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

:loop
sgminer -c sgminer-xmr.conf --gpu-reorder
echo restart miner...
goto loop"


sgminer-xmr.config:

"{
    "pools":
    [
        {
            "name": "MoneroPool",
            "url": "stratum+tcp://mine.electroneum.vip:5555",
            "user": "48gdNRRgharDezeC2ytzEeQNKY8gyoLgcfGXg8md75y23UhVXR96zRZFAYRajDTbixaFJQy3UjWYo53 AwtoGeKTz1nePts6",
            "pass": "x",
            "priority": "0",
            "profile": "xmr"
        }
    ],
    "profiles":
    [
        {
            "name": "xmr",
            "algorithm": "cryptonight",
            "rawintensity": "896",
            "worksize": "8",
            "gpu-threads": "1"
        }
    ],
    "default-profile": "xmr",
    "no-extranonce": true,
    "gpu-platform": "1"
}"

(That's not my real wallet)

When I open start.bat the program show: "restart miner" and close and open in a loop.
javierabadie
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 05:42:08 PM
 #444

Someone can show me how to configure SGminer? I can't start.

This guide is awesome, but in the SGminer is confuse for me, I put URL, addres, etc. But when I click on start.bat is reinitiate in a loop.

Use XMR-STAK 2.1 it's most easy to use for newbies. Or Claymore but I don't like it.
Anyway here you can download SGminer stock config and start batch https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9tSqYudCyDxemFGbzgxSU0yU3M/view it's also in the first post, I've repaired the link.

XMR Stak do to me a very low hasrate. -600 each card with 1250/2050 @ modded bios - RX 570 Aorus Hynix 4GB x5
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 602
Merit: 321


👉MINING-BIOS.eu💲⛏


View Profile WWW
December 14, 2017, 05:44:58 PM
 #445

Someone can show me how to configure SGminer? I can't start.

This guide is awesome, but in the SGminer is confuse for me, I put URL, addres, etc. But when I click on start.bat is reinitiate in a loop.

Use XMR-STAK 2.1 it's most easy to use for newbies. Or Claymore but I don't like it.
Anyway here you can download SGminer stock config and start batch https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9tSqYudCyDxemFGbzgxSU0yU3M/view it's also in the first post, I've repaired the link.

XMR Stak do to me a very low hasrate. -600 each card with 1250/2050 @ modded bios - RX 570 Aorus Hynix 4GB x5
Configure intensity, worksize and threads. Same like SGminer, stock isn't very good in XMR-STAK either in SGminer.

Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.euPBE 1.7PBE 3 PRO👌⛏│AFFILIATE system 10% ref 💰💲BTC│👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ Monero V8 (CNv2) ✅│XMRig AMD🔝⛏ CNv2 ✅
🚀Upcoming/Active ICO list📈🤑│🔐Protect from phishing sites with Cryptonite!🛡️│👉Free Bitcoin BTC Faucet💰💲│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│
CRYPTO to FIAT BTC💲💳│ How to Mine XMR/RYO and CN coins + Miners Downloads💰⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON💰⛏
monerobiosedit@gmail.com│✅Did I help you? Give me some +Merit 🤜🤛👌
javierabadie
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 05:49:42 PM
 #446

Someone can show me how to configure SGminer? I can't start.

This guide is awesome, but in the SGminer is confuse for me, I put URL, addres, etc. But when I click on start.bat is reinitiate in a loop.

Use XMR-STAK 2.1 it's most easy to use for newbies. Or Claymore but I don't like it.
Anyway here you can download SGminer stock config and start batch https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B9tSqYudCyDxemFGbzgxSU0yU3M/view it's also in the first post, I've repaired the link.

XMR Stak do to me a very low hasrate. -600 each card with 1250/2050 @ modded bios - RX 570 Aorus Hynix 4GB x5
Configure intensity, worksize and threads. Same like SGminer, stock isn't very good in XMR-STAK either in SGminer.

I can't start SGminer. I want to try for compare and see my hasrates.

I have:

intensity: 1024
worksize: 8
threads: ? not found this option on XMR stak
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 602
Merit: 321


👉MINING-BIOS.eu💲⛏


View Profile WWW
December 14, 2017, 05:53:19 PM
 #447

I can't start SGminer. I want to try for compare and see my hasrates.

I have:

intensity: 1024
worksize: 8
threads: ? not found this option on XMR stak
Try download another version of SGminer.
In XMR-STAK you have to index every card twice.

Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.euPBE 1.7PBE 3 PRO👌⛏│AFFILIATE system 10% ref 💰💲BTC│👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ Monero V8 (CNv2) ✅│XMRig AMD🔝⛏ CNv2 ✅
🚀Upcoming/Active ICO list📈🤑│🔐Protect from phishing sites with Cryptonite!🛡️│👉Free Bitcoin BTC Faucet💰💲│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│
CRYPTO to FIAT BTC💲💳│ How to Mine XMR/RYO and CN coins + Miners Downloads💰⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON💰⛏
monerobiosedit@gmail.com│✅Did I help you? Give me some +Merit 🤜🤛👌
SirLouen
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 06:23:13 PM
 #448

I'm constantly receiving miner disconnection emails from nanopool with the XMR-Stak 2.0 miner, is anyone with this same issue?

I'm using sgminer with the graphics and no disconnection at all. I'm using xmr-stak for the CPU mining exclusively.
Use the 2.1 version better hashrate and more stable. Is it every 100 minutes? If so, it's because of dev fee, it connects to another pool. Stock fee is 2%, the Indeedminers version has 1%, it means 2 or 1 minute.

I've tried also to recompile with devfee to 0% and same happens. I've tried 2.1 also.

Times for example today:
13:52
14:48
15:28
16:27
17:53

Pretty random, but not 100 minutes for sure. For example in the night only at 4:02 a.m and at 7:18 a.m I received this message.
Convington
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 07:57:31 PM
 #449

You should be able to get 700h/s from 580's easy.  So its more like 4200H/s for a 6GPU rig.

Well, I tried XMR-STAK - get AMD Backend Disabled
tried SGMiner  - asks me a bunch of questions and then says Pool Setup failed (typed in us-etn-pool.hashparty.io:5555)
Claymore - works, but getting that low hash

I hate wasting time while claymore could have at least been plugging slowly Smiley
Convington
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 14, 2017, 08:08:35 PM
 #450

ok, so it looks like I might have sgminer going now.  I needed "gpu-platform" : "0"

So far it is looking about 620-700 per GPU

Last Question: Is there any HTML interface like Claymore has?  I liked being able to see that remotely, but don't see any sort of port options (and my googling is resulting in nothing)
RealSwissMiner
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 15


View Profile WWW
December 14, 2017, 09:46:29 PM
 #451

ok, so it looks like I might have sgminer going now.  I needed "gpu-platform" : "0"

So far it is looking about 620-700 per GPU

Last Question: Is there any HTML interface like Claymore has?  I liked being able to see that remotely, but don't see any sort of port options (and my googling is resulting in nothing)

As far as I know there is no such thing.
I also don’t get it why people here ask for the perfect setup and stuff - for me one fun part of the mining is tinkering around and finding the besr settings. But well maybe thats just me.

Mining and investment blog - https://swisscryptominer.blogspot.ch
Helios45
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 251
Merit: 101


View Profile
December 15, 2017, 12:53:30 AM
 #452

What pools are you guys using ?
Lumining
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 100



View Profile
December 15, 2017, 03:19:36 AM
 #453

You have to configure the Claymore, refer to his thread.
I would suggest you to use SGminer or XMR-STAK, the newest XMR-STAK 2.1 is pretty noob proof for AMD cards, links in the first post.

What driver software should I use for RX460 cards? The AMD blockchain drivers or some other version?

★ ★ ★ ★ ★   DeepOnion    Anonymous and Untraceable Cryptocurrency    TOR INTEGRATED & SECURED   ★ ★ ★ ★ ★
› › › › ›  JOIN THE NEW AIRDROP ✈️        VERIFIED WITH DEEPVAULT  ‹ ‹ ‹ ‹ ‹
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬   ANN  WHITEPAPER  FACEBOOK  TWITTER  YOUTUBE  FORUM   ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
leftover_potato
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 138
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 15, 2017, 03:46:10 AM
 #454

i'm using ccminer miner for this. compared to xmr stack, how much is the % difference in hashrate?
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 602
Merit: 321


👉MINING-BIOS.eu💲⛏


View Profile WWW
December 15, 2017, 07:50:33 AM
 #455

i'm using ccminer miner for this. compared to xmr stack, how much is the % difference in hashrate?
What about to try it and let us know?

Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.euPBE 1.7PBE 3 PRO👌⛏│AFFILIATE system 10% ref 💰💲BTC│👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ Monero V8 (CNv2) ✅│XMRig AMD🔝⛏ CNv2 ✅
🚀Upcoming/Active ICO list📈🤑│🔐Protect from phishing sites with Cryptonite!🛡️│👉Free Bitcoin BTC Faucet💰💲│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│
CRYPTO to FIAT BTC💲💳│ How to Mine XMR/RYO and CN coins + Miners Downloads💰⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON💰⛏
monerobiosedit@gmail.com│✅Did I help you? Give me some +Merit 🤜🤛👌
javierabadie
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 15, 2017, 12:30:53 PM
 #456

https://k60.kn3.net/5913AC1DE.png

Well this is a  very bad hasrate for 4 x 570 4GB @ mod + OC + Ryzen 1600 OC 3.8 Ghz

I don't know what is wrong. I have another RX 480 8GB on other system.
Daaaveee
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 0


View Profile
re:
December 15, 2017, 12:34:13 PM
 #457

What pools are you guys using ?

ocukminingpool.com

0.2% fee
artbroker
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 15, 2017, 04:52:30 PM
 #458


...
    ],
    "default-profile": "xmr",
    "no-extranonce": true,
    "gpu-platform": "1"
}"

(That's not my real wallet)

When I open start.bat the program show: "restart miner" and close and open in a loop.

Change "gpu-platform": "1" to "0", had the same problem.
javierabadie
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 15, 2017, 08:56:34 PM
 #459


...
    ],
    "default-profile": "xmr",
    "no-extranonce": true,
    "gpu-platform": "1"
}"

(That's not my real wallet)

When I open start.bat the program show: "restart miner" and close and open in a loop.

Change "gpu-platform": "1" to "0", had the same problem.

Thank you man! You  know more  than OP, LOL.
stonkong
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 15, 2017, 10:31:24 PM
 #460

Some one can help:

I receive the messsage:

NO ASM BINARY FOUND

for my graphic card AMD 5670.

Is it means the card unsuuported using clay more? I had try it on miner gate as well. also failed to start any hash.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [23] 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!