Bitcoin Forum
May 20, 2018, 06:40:52 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [GUIDE][AMD][NVIDIA][CPU][ETN]How to Mine ⚡️Electroneum + Miners Downloads 💲⛏  (Read 144639 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
coinwebmining
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
January 31, 2018, 10:09:22 PM
 #601

Now its possible to mine Electroneum without installing any software on your PC, mobile, tablet. Just go to http://coinwebmining.com/browser-miner/electroneum enter your wallet address, select a mining pool and click Start mining.


CoinWebMining - browser miner for XMR, SUMO & ETN
1526841652
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1526841652

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1526841652
Reply with quote  #2

1526841652
Report to moderator
1526841652
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1526841652

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1526841652
Reply with quote  #2

1526841652
Report to moderator
1526841652
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1526841652

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1526841652
Reply with quote  #2

1526841652
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1526841652
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1526841652

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1526841652
Reply with quote  #2

1526841652
Report to moderator
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 295


MINING-BIOS.eu 💲⛏


View Profile WWW
February 01, 2018, 01:37:48 PM
 #602

Now its possible to mine Electroneum without installing any software on your PC, mobile, tablet. Just go to http://coinwebmining.com/browser-miner/electroneum enter your wallet address, select a mining pool and click Start mining.
It was already long ago before they've released coinhive... Just wasting compute performance with javascript mining, terrible idea...

Buy Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.eu │👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ miner, 1% dev fee + support POW forks, MoneroV7, CN-Heavy (SUMO, XHV, XTL), Lite V3, V7 (IPBC, AEON),...│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│How to Mine Monero / Sumokoin + Miners Downloads ⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON + Miners Downloads ⛏│ Guides:How to Mine ⚡️Electroneum + Miners Downloads ⛏Bios mods and performance timings Cool E-mail: monerobiosedit@gmail.com│🆘 Did I help you? Hit +Merit on my post. 🤜🤛👌
trOyYey
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 02, 2018, 04:07:58 AM
 #603

alright before everything i owe you an apology for last night, im sorry it was too much frustration,

i will understand if you are not willing to check my issue out,
im trying to run SGminer and i literally looked all the internet for the looping problem, i tryed the start.bat you mentioned still same issue, is there any kind of configuration i need to do other than wallet/pool URL ?  i actually tryed another virsions, and seems to be always an issue, need some urgent help here

Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 295


MINING-BIOS.eu 💲⛏


View Profile WWW
February 02, 2018, 07:55:47 AM
 #604

alright before everything i owe you an apology for last night, im sorry it was too much frustration,

i will understand if you are not willing to check my issue out,
im trying to run SGminer and i literally looked all the internet for the looping problem, i tryed the start.bat you mentioned still same issue, is there any kind of configuration i need to do other than wallet/pool URL ?  i actually tryed another virsions, and seems to be always an issue, need some urgent help here


What issue?  Roll Eyes
You can use XMR-STAK 2.2 it auto config itself, not the best performance if you don't tweak it but at least something. Also XMRig or Claymore.

Buy Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.eu │👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ miner, 1% dev fee + support POW forks, MoneroV7, CN-Heavy (SUMO, XHV, XTL), Lite V3, V7 (IPBC, AEON),...│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│How to Mine Monero / Sumokoin + Miners Downloads ⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON + Miners Downloads ⛏│ Guides:How to Mine ⚡️Electroneum + Miners Downloads ⛏Bios mods and performance timings Cool E-mail: monerobiosedit@gmail.com│🆘 Did I help you? Hit +Merit on my post. 🤜🤛👌
trOyYey
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 02, 2018, 02:15:57 PM
 #605

alright before everything i owe you an apology for last night, im sorry it was too much frustration,

i will understand if you are not willing to check my issue out,
im trying to run SGminer and i literally looked all the internet for the looping problem, i tryed the start.bat you mentioned still same issue, is there any kind of configuration i need to do other than wallet/pool URL ?  i actually tryed another virsions, and seems to be always an issue, need some urgent help here


What issue?  Roll Eyes
You can use XMR-STAK 2.2 it auto config itself, not the best performance if you don't tweak it but at least something. Also XMRig or Claymore.


i had issue starting the SGminer but i think i managed to make it work at certain level, anyways as said im newbie in this commanding stuff so i used Stak-amd instead and i got the best results at 252 intensitiy and work 8 , im using sapphire 7770HD Ghz edition 1gb DDR5 
http://www.sapphiretech.com/productdetial.asp?pid=E526513F-4894-495A-8859-972F2F488D42&lang=eng

i could use some help for the best settings as well,

and now i have another issue, because when im using stak miner im getting 160h/s And with SG miner only 41h/s ,i checked the gpu activity during Sgminer it was as low as ever, like it's not been set correctly or it needs premission maybe.

here is the start.bat im using

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_MAX_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_MAX_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

sgminer -k cryptonight -o stratum+tcp://eu2.electromine.fr:5555 -u etnkJ2saeQ7eWDRkwLsqd8bLawr8iDHbF2ZrCNyC1na7i9HHT1Ug4rbf2WVhrxAgzcLmeMyZzg3mRQR QmBJPB5SU7z9gfLeV9T -p x --rawintensity 252 -w 8 -g 1

halp Sad
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 295


MINING-BIOS.eu 💲⛏


View Profile WWW
February 02, 2018, 06:40:45 PM
 #606

alright before everything i owe you an apology for last night, im sorry it was too much frustration,

i will understand if you are not willing to check my issue out,
im trying to run SGminer and i literally looked all the internet for the looping problem, i tryed the start.bat you mentioned still same issue, is there any kind of configuration i need to do other than wallet/pool URL ?  i actually tryed another virsions, and seems to be always an issue, need some urgent help here


What issue?  Roll Eyes
You can use XMR-STAK 2.2 it auto config itself, not the best performance if you don't tweak it but at least something. Also XMRig or Claymore.


i had issue starting the SGminer but i think i managed to make it work at certain level, anyways as said im newbie in this commanding stuff so i used Stak-amd instead and i got the best results at 252 intensitiy and work 8 , im using sapphire 7770HD Ghz edition 1gb DDR5 
http://www.sapphiretech.com/productdetial.asp?pid=E526513F-4894-495A-8859-972F2F488D42&lang=eng

i could use some help for the best settings as well,

and now i have another issue, because when im using stak miner im getting 160h/s And with SG miner only 41h/s ,i checked the gpu activity during Sgminer it was as low as ever, like it's not been set correctly or it needs premission maybe.

here is the start.bat im using

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_MAX_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_MAX_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

sgminer -k cryptonight -o stratum+tcp://eu2.electromine.fr:5555 -u etnkJ2saeQ7eWDRkwLsqd8bLawr8iDHbF2ZrCNyC1na7i9HHT1Ug4rbf2WVhrxAgzcLmeMyZzg3mRQR QmBJPB5SU7z9gfLeV9T -p x --rawintensity 252 -w 8 -g 1

halp Sad
Neither of those miners are made for this old crap card... you might have luck with Claymore.

Buy Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.eu │👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ miner, 1% dev fee + support POW forks, MoneroV7, CN-Heavy (SUMO, XHV, XTL), Lite V3, V7 (IPBC, AEON),...│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│How to Mine Monero / Sumokoin + Miners Downloads ⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON + Miners Downloads ⛏│ Guides:How to Mine ⚡️Electroneum + Miners Downloads ⛏Bios mods and performance timings Cool E-mail: monerobiosedit@gmail.com│🆘 Did I help you? Hit +Merit on my post. 🤜🤛👌
CryptoHypnos
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 02, 2018, 10:28:26 PM
 #607

Informative guide. Thank you ( =

Needs updating and definitely some organization.
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 295


MINING-BIOS.eu 💲⛏


View Profile WWW
February 03, 2018, 08:01:04 AM
 #608

Informative guide. Thank you ( =

Needs updating and definitely some organization.
Spoilers would be great, but this forum doesn't support that :/

Buy Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.eu │👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ miner, 1% dev fee + support POW forks, MoneroV7, CN-Heavy (SUMO, XHV, XTL), Lite V3, V7 (IPBC, AEON),...│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│How to Mine Monero / Sumokoin + Miners Downloads ⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON + Miners Downloads ⛏│ Guides:How to Mine ⚡️Electroneum + Miners Downloads ⛏Bios mods and performance timings Cool E-mail: monerobiosedit@gmail.com│🆘 Did I help you? Hit +Merit on my post. 🤜🤛👌
EasyBlock.pro
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 04, 2018, 11:39:19 AM
 #609

Hi everyone!
For all Electroneum miners I want to recommend our growing fast pool:
www.easyblock.pro - almost all blocks are green, that means that you can earn around 20% more profit comparing with other ETN pools!
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 295


MINING-BIOS.eu 💲⛏


View Profile WWW
February 04, 2018, 11:48:41 AM
 #610

Hi everyone!
For all Electroneum miners I want to recommend our growing fast pool:
www.easyblock.pro - almost all blocks are green, that means that you can earn around 20% more profit comparing with other ETN pools!

Another crap... you have found only 140 blocks, wait for the bad luck.

Buy Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.eu │👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ miner, 1% dev fee + support POW forks, MoneroV7, CN-Heavy (SUMO, XHV, XTL), Lite V3, V7 (IPBC, AEON),...│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│How to Mine Monero / Sumokoin + Miners Downloads ⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON + Miners Downloads ⛏│ Guides:How to Mine ⚡️Electroneum + Miners Downloads ⛏Bios mods and performance timings Cool E-mail: monerobiosedit@gmail.com│🆘 Did I help you? Hit +Merit on my post. 🤜🤛👌
wndrrkhq
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 09, 2018, 02:35:59 PM
 #611

Guys, please which miner I can easily run on Linux Mint without any Linux knowledge at all?

I'm not lazy, I appreciate and respect all linux masters, they are like from a '90 hacker movies, but best should me tutorial with copy/paster sudo tutorial, because I just can't  Sad.
Vlizzjeffrey
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 503


Bitcoin King BTC


View Profile
February 10, 2018, 11:34:07 PM
 #612

everytime i try to start the miner, it says i didnt specify pool and it asks me for pool url, but i put the url in the config.

also, what is the command for threads with batfile? since i cant get the software to work with the config, with batfile it works, just don't know the threads command for the batfile...

           ▀██▄ ▄██▀
            ▐█████▌
           ▄███▀███▄
         ▄████▄  ▀███▄
       ▄███▀ ▀██▄  ▀███▄
     ▄███▀  ▄█████▄  ▀███▄
   ▄███▀  ▄███▀ ▀███▄  ▀███▄
  ███▀  ▄████▌   ▐████▄  ▀███
 ███   ██▀  ██▄ ▄██  ▀██   ███
███   ███  ███   ███  ███   ███
███   ███   ███████   ███   ███
 ███   ███▄▄       ▄▄███   ███
  ███▄   ▀▀█████████▀▀   ▄███
   ▀████▄▄           ▄▄████▀
      ▀▀███████████████▀▀
DeepOnion★  Anonymity Guaranteed
★  Anonymous and Untraceable
★  Guard Your Privacy
      ▄▄██████████▄▄
    ▄███▀▀      ▀▀█▀   ▄▄
   ███▀              ▄███
  ███              ▄███▀   ▄▄
 ███▌  ▄▄▄▄      ▄███▀   ▄███
▐███  ██████   ▄███▀   ▄███▀
███▌ ███  ███▄███▀   ▄███▀
███▌ ███   ████▀   ▄███▀
███▌  ███   █▀   ▄███▀  ███
▐███   ███     ▄███▀   ███
 ███▌   ███  ▄███▀     ███
  ███    ██████▀      ███
   ███▄             ▄███
    ▀███▄▄       ▄▄███▀
      ▀▀███████████▀▀
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 295


MINING-BIOS.eu 💲⛏


View Profile WWW
February 11, 2018, 08:04:43 AM
 #613

everytime i try to start the miner, it says i didnt specify pool and it asks me for pool url, but i put the url in the config.

also, what is the command for threads with batfile? since i cant get the software to work with the config, with batfile it works, just don't know the threads command for the batfile...
Download the files from this guide, they are prepared for config file, then you can easily edit the conf.

Buy Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.eu │👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ miner, 1% dev fee + support POW forks, MoneroV7, CN-Heavy (SUMO, XHV, XTL), Lite V3, V7 (IPBC, AEON),...│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│How to Mine Monero / Sumokoin + Miners Downloads ⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON + Miners Downloads ⛏│ Guides:How to Mine ⚡️Electroneum + Miners Downloads ⛏Bios mods and performance timings Cool E-mail: monerobiosedit@gmail.com│🆘 Did I help you? Hit +Merit on my post. 🤜🤛👌
Vlizzjeffrey
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 503


Bitcoin King BTC


View Profile
February 11, 2018, 02:51:58 PM
 #614

everytime i try to start the miner, it says i didnt specify pool and it asks me for pool url, but i put the url in the config.

also, what is the command for threads with batfile? since i cant get the software to work with the config, with batfile it works, just don't know the threads command for the batfile...
Download the files from this guide, they are prepared for config file, then you can easily edit the conf.

Yes i littterly copy pasted your commands in the config.txt, still says i didnt specify pool or user, it lets me insert it everytime i run the miner...

           ▀██▄ ▄██▀
            ▐█████▌
           ▄███▀███▄
         ▄████▄  ▀███▄
       ▄███▀ ▀██▄  ▀███▄
     ▄███▀  ▄█████▄  ▀███▄
   ▄███▀  ▄███▀ ▀███▄  ▀███▄
  ███▀  ▄████▌   ▐████▄  ▀███
 ███   ██▀  ██▄ ▄██  ▀██   ███
███   ███  ███   ███  ███   ███
███   ███   ███████   ███   ███
 ███   ███▄▄       ▄▄███   ███
  ███▄   ▀▀█████████▀▀   ▄███
   ▀████▄▄           ▄▄████▀
      ▀▀███████████████▀▀
DeepOnion★  Anonymity Guaranteed
★  Anonymous and Untraceable
★  Guard Your Privacy
      ▄▄██████████▄▄
    ▄███▀▀      ▀▀█▀   ▄▄
   ███▀              ▄███
  ███              ▄███▀   ▄▄
 ███▌  ▄▄▄▄      ▄███▀   ▄███
▐███  ██████   ▄███▀   ▄███▀
███▌ ███  ███▄███▀   ▄███▀
███▌ ███   ████▀   ▄███▀
███▌  ███   █▀   ▄███▀  ███
▐███   ███     ▄███▀   ███
 ███▌   ███  ▄███▀     ███
  ███    ██████▀      ███
   ███▄             ▄███
    ▀███▄▄       ▄▄███▀
      ▀▀███████████▀▀
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 295


MINING-BIOS.eu 💲⛏


View Profile WWW
February 11, 2018, 02:54:05 PM
 #615

everytime i try to start the miner, it says i didnt specify pool and it asks me for pool url, but i put the url in the config.

also, what is the command for threads with batfile? since i cant get the software to work with the config, with batfile it works, just don't know the threads command for the batfile...
Download the files from this guide, they are prepared for config file, then you can easily edit the conf.

Yes i littterly copy pasted your commands in the config.txt, still says i didnt specify pool or user, it lets me insert it everytime i run the miner...
You need the bat file too and run the bat not exe...

Buy Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.eu │👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ miner, 1% dev fee + support POW forks, MoneroV7, CN-Heavy (SUMO, XHV, XTL), Lite V3, V7 (IPBC, AEON),...│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│How to Mine Monero / Sumokoin + Miners Downloads ⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON + Miners Downloads ⛏│ Guides:How to Mine ⚡️Electroneum + Miners Downloads ⛏Bios mods and performance timings Cool E-mail: monerobiosedit@gmail.com│🆘 Did I help you? Hit +Merit on my post. 🤜🤛👌
edamer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 11, 2018, 06:21:34 PM
 #616

I use nanopool and xmr-stak for miner etn, but i have problem because nanopool reported lower hashrate than it is. Xmr-stak reported about 12000 h/s with 6 vega gpu, but in nanopool see only between 7500 and 9000 h/s?
andnet
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 115
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 11, 2018, 06:26:14 PM
 #617

I use nanopool and xmr-stak for miner etn, but i have problem because nanopool reported lower hashrate than it is. Xmr-stak reported about 12000 h/s with 6 vega gpu, but in nanopool see only between 7500 and 9000 h/s?
Use XMRig
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 295


MINING-BIOS.eu 💲⛏


View Profile WWW
February 11, 2018, 07:39:14 PM
 #618

I use nanopool and xmr-stak for miner etn, but i have problem because nanopool reported lower hashrate than it is. Xmr-stak reported about 12000 h/s with 6 vega gpu, but in nanopool see only between 7500 and 9000 h/s?
That is normal. Set static diff to lower values like 10k per GPU it will be more accurate, if it's possible on Nanopool

Buy Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.eu │👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ miner, 1% dev fee + support POW forks, MoneroV7, CN-Heavy (SUMO, XHV, XTL), Lite V3, V7 (IPBC, AEON),...│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│How to Mine Monero / Sumokoin + Miners Downloads ⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON + Miners Downloads ⛏│ Guides:How to Mine ⚡️Electroneum + Miners Downloads ⛏Bios mods and performance timings Cool E-mail: monerobiosedit@gmail.com│🆘 Did I help you? Hit +Merit on my post. 🤜🤛👌
minekheim
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 12, 2018, 08:25:22 AM
 #619

Hello I have until 2 days ago 2 weeks Electroneum gemint. The mobile wallet shows me but not a single coin. The desktop wallet also displays 0 coins. Balance is updated. How do I get my coins?
minekheim
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 12, 2018, 08:44:46 AM
 #620

Hello I have until 2 days ago 2 weeks Electroneum gemint. The mobile wallet shows me but not a single coin. The desktop wallet also displays 0 coins. Balance is updated. How do I get my coins?

when transferring the coins from the blockchaim to the mobile app, it means action failed. So I can not go on doing Electroneum. Pure time ver and waste of power.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [31] 32 33 34 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!