Bitcoin Forum
April 19, 2024, 09:39:36 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 26.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 [74] 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 ... 385 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Nexus - Pure SHA3 + CPU/GPU + nPoS + 15 Active Innovations + More to Come  (Read 785444 times)
skunk
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 329
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 22, 2014, 01:20:48 PM
 #1461

i've no idea how to correctly fix this but hopefully you've got a clue about what's the problem...

I think in the configure.ac you have to tell the autotools that you want to use c++ ,not just plain C
(use the AC_PROG_CXX macro)

then run aclocal && autoheader && automake && autoconf

and ./configure

Christian

could you please expand on this? i'm a sysadmin that doesn't understand c/c++ programming...  Undecided

1713562776
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1713562776

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1713562776
Reply with quote  #2

1713562776
Report to moderator
If you see garbage posts (off-topic, trolling, spam, no point, etc.), use the "report to moderator" links. All reports are investigated, though you will rarely be contacted about your reports.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1713562776
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1713562776

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1713562776
Reply with quote  #2

1713562776
Report to moderator
1713562776
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1713562776

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1713562776
Reply with quote  #2

1713562776
Report to moderator
1713562776
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1713562776

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1713562776
Reply with quote  #2

1713562776
Report to moderator
mumus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 291
Merit: 250



View Profile
October 22, 2014, 01:47:49 PM
 #1462

Download the gpu miner and run it with commandline arguments 127.0.0.1 9325.
It will mine for the GPU channel once you are synced.

Thank You,
Viz.

Doesn't seams to work for me. This is the output:
Code:
Initializing Miner 127.0.0.1:9325 Threads = 1 Timeout = 10
Connected to 127.0.0.1:9325...
[MASTER] Coinshield Network: New Block 22949
[MASTER] Block Found by GeForce GTX 750 Ti on thread 0                  0.0 kHash/s (rejected) Booo !!!
[MASTER] Block Found by (null) on thread 1                  0.0 kHash/s (rejected) Booo !!!
[MASTER] Block Found by GeForce GTX 750 Ti on thread 0                  0.0 kHash/s (rejected) Booo !!!

Finally I succeed to compile the miner under Windows with Visual Studio by resolving all the dependencies, but it's still not working.
I think the problem is not with the uint2bytes64.
Looks like that the scanhash_sk1024 (in MinerThread.cpp ->MinerThread::SK1024Miner()) always returns with Nonce=0
I have 0 experience developing in CUDA so it will be challenging to find what is the real problem here.
BTW I have a GeForce GTX 750 Ti with 2Gb RAM
the 780 is this compute 30 or 35 ?

My 780ti works well on it.
I think too, it is a problem with the gpu not working properly on your card, if it always return, it means it doesn't work properly.
however, the 750ti shouldn't have any problem.

Any of your cards attached to a monitor ?

For info it was compiled with vs2013
and boost 1_56 (the others dependencies being those of ccminers, except for pthread which isn't needed. )

also make sure you have the latest drivers and compiled with cuda 6.5

The miner still doesn't works here.
I'm also using VS2013. I've downloaded and installed the latest driver and CUDA Toolkit today. I'm on Windows 8.1 if that makes any difference. The Nvidia card is the only card in the system and it's attached to the main monitor.
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1050


View Profile WWW
October 22, 2014, 02:12:04 PM
 #1463

Download the gpu miner and run it with commandline arguments 127.0.0.1 9325.
It will mine for the GPU channel once you are synced.

Thank You,
Viz.

Doesn't seams to work for me. This is the output:
Code:
Initializing Miner 127.0.0.1:9325 Threads = 1 Timeout = 10
Connected to 127.0.0.1:9325...
[MASTER] Coinshield Network: New Block 22949
[MASTER] Block Found by GeForce GTX 750 Ti on thread 0                  0.0 kHash/s (rejected) Booo !!!
[MASTER] Block Found by (null) on thread 1                  0.0 kHash/s (rejected) Booo !!!
[MASTER] Block Found by GeForce GTX 750 Ti on thread 0                  0.0 kHash/s (rejected) Booo !!!

Finally I succeed to compile the miner under Windows with Visual Studio by resolving all the dependencies, but it's still not working.
I think the problem is not with the uint2bytes64.
Looks like that the scanhash_sk1024 (in MinerThread.cpp ->MinerThread::SK1024Miner()) always returns with Nonce=0
I have 0 experience developing in CUDA so it will be challenging to find what is the real problem here.
BTW I have a GeForce GTX 750 Ti with 2Gb RAM
the 780 is this compute 30 or 35 ?

My 780ti works well on it.
I think too, it is a problem with the gpu not working properly on your card, if it always return, it means it doesn't work properly.
however, the 750ti shouldn't have any problem.

Any of your cards attached to a monitor ?

For info it was compiled with vs2013
and boost 1_56 (the others dependencies being those of ccminers, except for pthread which isn't needed. )

also make sure you have the latest drivers and compiled with cuda 6.5

The miner still doesn't works here.
I'm also using VS2013. I've downloaded and installed the latest driver and CUDA Toolkit today. I'm on Windows 8.1 if that makes any difference. The Nvidia card is the only card in the system and it's attached to the main monitor.
I am also on 8.1, try to go sk1024.cu and replace const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 4; by const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 2;

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
mumus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 291
Merit: 250



View Profile
October 22, 2014, 03:18:36 PM
 #1464

the 780 is this compute 30 or 35 ?

My 780ti works well on it.
I think too, it is a problem with the gpu not working properly on your card, if it always return, it means it doesn't work properly.
however, the 750ti shouldn't have any problem.

Any of your cards attached to a monitor ?

For info it was compiled with vs2013
and boost 1_56 (the others dependencies being those of ccminers, except for pthread which isn't needed. )

also make sure you have the latest drivers and compiled with cuda 6.5

The miner still doesn't works here.
I'm also using VS2013. I've downloaded and installed the latest driver and CUDA Toolkit today. I'm on Windows 8.1 if that makes any difference. The Nvidia card is the only card in the system and it's attached to the main monitor.
I am also on 8.1, try to go sk1024.cu and replace const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 4; by const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 2;

Ok. Modifying the throughput parameter did the trick but I had to go down to 512*8 * 512 * 1. (RAM usage on the video card goes up about 1G+). Now the miner started to work reporting  about 16000 kHash/s.I'm running the miner against testnetbut  still no block was found after about 20min. I guess this is not good.
Chris84
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 69
Merit: 0


View Profile
October 22, 2014, 03:29:21 PM
 #1465

the 780 is this compute 30 or 35 ?

My 780ti works well on it.
I think too, it is a problem with the gpu not working properly on your card, if it always return, it means it doesn't work properly.
however, the 750ti shouldn't have any problem.

Any of your cards attached to a monitor ?

For info it was compiled with vs2013
and boost 1_56 (the others dependencies being those of ccminers, except for pthread which isn't needed. )

also make sure you have the latest drivers and compiled with cuda 6.5

The miner still doesn't works here.
I'm also using VS2013. I've downloaded and installed the latest driver and CUDA Toolkit today. I'm on Windows 8.1 if that makes any difference. The Nvidia card is the only card in the system and it's attached to the main monitor.
I am also on 8.1, try to go sk1024.cu and replace const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 4; by const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 2;

Ok. Modifying the throughput parameter did the trick but I had to go down to 512*8 * 512 * 1. (RAM usage on the video card goes up about 1G+). Now the miner started to work reporting  about 16000 kHash/s.I'm running the miner against testnetbut  still no block was found after about 20min. I guess this is not good.

Did you build the miner with a compute-level, that is supported by your gpu?
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1050


View Profile WWW
October 22, 2014, 03:45:09 PM
Last edit: October 22, 2014, 03:57:32 PM by djm34
 #1466

the 780 is this compute 30 or 35 ?

My 780ti works well on it.
I think too, it is a problem with the gpu not working properly on your card, if it always return, it means it doesn't work properly.
however, the 750ti shouldn't have any problem.

Any of your cards attached to a monitor ?

For info it was compiled with vs2013
and boost 1_56 (the others dependencies being those of ccminers, except for pthread which isn't needed. )

also make sure you have the latest drivers and compiled with cuda 6.5

The miner still doesn't works here.
I'm also using VS2013. I've downloaded and installed the latest driver and CUDA Toolkit today. I'm on Windows 8.1 if that makes any difference. The Nvidia card is the only card in the system and it's attached to the main monitor.
I am also on 8.1, try to go sk1024.cu and replace const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 4; by const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 2;

Ok. Modifying the throughput parameter did the trick but I had to go down to 512*8 * 512 * 1. (RAM usage on the video card goes up about 1G+). Now the miner started to work reporting  about 16000 kHash/s.I'm running the miner against testnetbut  still no block was found after about 20min. I guess this is not good.
not sure if it is related, but it seems on the main net that it is stuck at block 23360...

edit: nope, I was stuck at block 23360...

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
mumus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 291
Merit: 250



View Profile
October 22, 2014, 03:52:29 PM
 #1467

the 780 is this compute 30 or 35 ?

My 780ti works well on it.
I think too, it is a problem with the gpu not working properly on your card, if it always return, it means it doesn't work properly.
however, the 750ti shouldn't have any problem.

Any of your cards attached to a monitor ?

For info it was compiled with vs2013
and boost 1_56 (the others dependencies being those of ccminers, except for pthread which isn't needed. )

also make sure you have the latest drivers and compiled with cuda 6.5

The miner still doesn't works here.
I'm also using VS2013. I've downloaded and installed the latest driver and CUDA Toolkit today. I'm on Windows 8.1 if that makes any difference. The Nvidia card is the only card in the system and it's attached to the main monitor.
I am also on 8.1, try to go sk1024.cu and replace const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 4; by const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 2;

Ok. Modifying the throughput parameter did the trick but I had to go down to 512*8 * 512 * 1. (RAM usage on the video card goes up about 1G+). Now the miner started to work reporting  about 16000 kHash/s.I'm running the miner against testnetbut  still no block was found after about 20min. I guess this is not good.

Did you build the miner with a compute-level, that is supported by your gpu?

My card supports 5.0 and it seams that the project parameters indicates that it's set to 5
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1050


View Profile WWW
October 22, 2014, 04:00:32 PM
 #1468

the 780 is this compute 30 or 35 ?

My 780ti works well on it.
I think too, it is a problem with the gpu not working properly on your card, if it always return, it means it doesn't work properly.
however, the 750ti shouldn't have any problem.

Any of your cards attached to a monitor ?

For info it was compiled with vs2013
and boost 1_56 (the others dependencies being those of ccminers, except for pthread which isn't needed. )

also make sure you have the latest drivers and compiled with cuda 6.5

The miner still doesn't works here.
I'm also using VS2013. I've downloaded and installed the latest driver and CUDA Toolkit today. I'm on Windows 8.1 if that makes any difference. The Nvidia card is the only card in the system and it's attached to the main monitor.
I am also on 8.1, try to go sk1024.cu and replace const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 4; by const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 2;

Ok. Modifying the throughput parameter did the trick but I had to go down to 512*8 * 512 * 1. (RAM usage on the video card goes up about 1G+). Now the miner started to work reporting  about 16000 kHash/s.I'm running the miner against testnetbut  still no block was found after about 20min. I guess this is not good.

Did you build the miner with a compute-level, that is supported by your gpu?

My card supports 5.0 and it seams that the project parameters indicates that it's set to 5
it is set to compute 3.0; 3.5 and 5.0 (with the current version don't try to use 5.2, I have finally one version which works with compute 5.2, will update soon... no difference though...)

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
October 22, 2014, 04:13:39 PM
 #1469

Could you please expand on this? i'm a sysadmin that doesn't understand c/c++ programming...  Undecided

it was a comment more aimed at the maintainers of this source tree, so that they can fix Linux
compilation for people.

Christian
yampi
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 433
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 22, 2014, 05:13:35 PM
Last edit: October 22, 2014, 06:02:01 PM by yampi
 #1470

It is kind of funny how CUDA miner was finished earlier than OpenCL.
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1050


View Profile WWW
October 22, 2014, 05:46:35 PM
 #1471

1. Download CUDALOADER
2. Open CUDA Miner with it
3. Huh??
4. Profit.
read the date of that article...

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
yampi
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 433
Merit: 250


View Profile
October 22, 2014, 06:06:00 PM
 #1472

Code:
{
"blocks" : 23508,
"currentblocksize" : 1000,
"currentblocktx" : 0,
"difficulty" : 0.00000038,
"errors" : "",
"generate" : false,
"genproclimit" : -1,
"pooledtx" : 0,
"testnet" : false
}

Difficulty is supposed to be approximately around 6, yet it's been showing like that for a while.
Minor little bug, I guess?
totoy
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 623
Merit: 500



View Profile
October 22, 2014, 07:02:05 PM
Last edit: October 22, 2014, 08:03:10 PM by totoy
 #1473

Difficulty is supposed to be approximately around 6, yet it's been showing like that for a while.
Minor little bug, I guess?
Working on this at the moment. The difficulty is calculated properly, just the display number is incorrect. I'll post 1.0.1c with the fixes to give accurate difficulty numbers when finished.

Viz.
go6ooo1212
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1000


quarkchain.io


View Profile
October 22, 2014, 07:40:37 PM
 #1474

Is there any pool running it?
cestballot
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 318
Merit: 250


Nexus pool : http://nexusniropool.cestballot.fr/


View Profile WWW
October 22, 2014, 08:55:39 PM
 #1475

wow, probably the most fair/unfair launch I have never seen.

 Lips sealed

mumus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 291
Merit: 250



View Profile
October 22, 2014, 09:04:19 PM
 #1476

the 780 is this compute 30 or 35 ?

My 780ti works well on it.
I think too, it is a problem with the gpu not working properly on your card, if it always return, it means it doesn't work properly.
however, the 750ti shouldn't have any problem.

Any of your cards attached to a monitor ?

For info it was compiled with vs2013
and boost 1_56 (the others dependencies being those of ccminers, except for pthread which isn't needed. )

also make sure you have the latest drivers and compiled with cuda 6.5

The miner still doesn't works here.
I'm also using VS2013. I've downloaded and installed the latest driver and CUDA Toolkit today. I'm on Windows 8.1 if that makes any difference. The Nvidia card is the only card in the system and it's attached to the main monitor.
I am also on 8.1, try to go sk1024.cu and replace const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 4; by const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 2;

Ok. Modifying the throughput parameter did the trick but I had to go down to 512*8 * 512 * 1. (RAM usage on the video card goes up about 1G+). Now the miner started to work reporting  about 16000 kHash/s.I'm running the miner against testnetbut  still no block was found after about 20min. I guess this is not good.

Did you build the miner with a compute-level, that is supported by your gpu?

My card supports 5.0 and it seams that the project parameters indicates that it's set to 5
it is set to compute 3.0; 3.5 and 5.0 (with the current version don't try to use 5.2, I have finally one version which works with compute 5.2, will update soon... no difference though...)

Hi,
After all the miner is working, I've succeed to find blocks both on testnet and main net but it takes some time.  The trick is that  the above mentioned throughput  parameter has to be lowered or the number of threads (which was hard coded to 4) must be lowered. Currently with a single 750ti I can get about 16Mhash/s which was enough to get around 1 block/hour after running 3-4h.
In case someone  else want to give a try, here is an updated binary where the number of threads can be specified as a parameter after the port number. (for example: skminer.exe 127.0.0.1 9325 1) I use 1 thread for my single card.
https://mega.co.nz/#!SYlHEA5b!LBCpXiW9YRAi1-5opgaMbXMO4N3Xux6o6MMrKLbrQC0
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1050


View Profile WWW
October 22, 2014, 09:25:50 PM
 #1477

the 780 is this compute 30 or 35 ?

My 780ti works well on it.
I think too, it is a problem with the gpu not working properly on your card, if it always return, it means it doesn't work properly.
however, the 750ti shouldn't have any problem.

Any of your cards attached to a monitor ?

For info it was compiled with vs2013
and boost 1_56 (the others dependencies being those of ccminers, except for pthread which isn't needed. )

also make sure you have the latest drivers and compiled with cuda 6.5

The miner still doesn't works here.
I'm also using VS2013. I've downloaded and installed the latest driver and CUDA Toolkit today. I'm on Windows 8.1 if that makes any difference. The Nvidia card is the only card in the system and it's attached to the main monitor.
I am also on 8.1, try to go sk1024.cu and replace const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 4; by const int throughput = 512*8 * 512 * 2;

Ok. Modifying the throughput parameter did the trick but I had to go down to 512*8 * 512 * 1. (RAM usage on the video card goes up about 1G+). Now the miner started to work reporting  about 16000 kHash/s.I'm running the miner against testnetbut  still no block was found after about 20min. I guess this is not good.

Did you build the miner with a compute-level, that is supported by your gpu?

My card supports 5.0 and it seams that the project parameters indicates that it's set to 5
it is set to compute 3.0; 3.5 and 5.0 (with the current version don't try to use 5.2, I have finally one version which works with compute 5.2, will update soon... no difference though...)

Hi,
After all the miner is working, I've succeed to find blocks both on testnet and main net but it takes some time.  The trick is that  the above mentioned throughput  parameter has to be lowered or the number of threads (which was hard coded to 4) must be lowered. Currently with a single 750ti I can get about 16Mhash/s which was enough to get around 1 block/hour after running 3-4h.
In case someone  else want to give a try, here is an updated binary where the number of threads can be specified as a parameter after the port number.
actually it is a bug and shouldn't be a free parameter (well not yet actually and not like that) it should be "num_processors" ie in the context, the numbers of cards (put it in the printf but forgot to put it in the routine).  putting a number smaller than the actual number of card will run on a fewer number of cards
and a larger number will rise cpu usage...

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
McNulty
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 539
Merit: 500


View Profile
October 22, 2014, 09:27:59 PM
 #1478

with mumus miner (doesn't work at all with previous one):

Quote
C:\skminer>skminer.exe 127.0.0.1 9325 2
        ***** skMiner for nVidia GPUs by djm34  *****
                     This is version v0.1
        based on ccMiner by Christian Buchner and Christian H. 2014 ***
                   and on primeminer by Videlicet
         Copyright 2014 djm34
          BTC donation address: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Initializing Miner 127.0.0.1:9325 Threads = 2 Timeout = 10
Connected to 127.0.0.1:9325...
[MASTER] Coinshield Network: New Block 23706
[METERS] 2334273060603 Hashes | 138261746.2 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2561923131645 Hashes | 152859375.4 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2579035894005 Hashes | 154147145.7 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2586912797856 Hashes | 154065439.7 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2550900499419 Hashes | 152292567.1 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2575974051720 Hashes | 153688565.8 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2563164645777 Hashes | 153107021.4 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[MASTER] Coinshield Network: New Block 23707
[METERS] 2072607180066 Hashes | 122850286.3 kHash/s | Height = 23707
[METERS] 2582047404636 Hashes | 154142881.3 kHash/s | Height = 23707

 Undecided with a GTX 780   (win7 x64 344.11 nvidia drivers)

and only 14% GPU usage  (i've tried different thread settings, "best" with 1 and 2)
mumus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 291
Merit: 250



View Profile
October 22, 2014, 09:33:45 PM
 #1479



Hi,
After all the miner is working, I've succeed to find blocks both on testnet and main net but it takes some time.  The trick is that  the above mentioned throughput  parameter has to be lowered or the number of threads (which was hard coded to 4) must be lowered. Currently with a single 750ti I can get about 16Mhash/s which was enough to get around 1 block/hour after running 3-4h.
In case someone  else want to give a try, here is an updated binary where the number of threads can be specified as a parameter after the port number.
actually it is a bug and shouldn't be a free parameter (well not yet actually and not like that) it should be "num_processors" ie in the context, the numbers of cards (put it in the printf but forgot to put it in the routine).  putting a number smaller than the actual number of card will run on a fewer number of cards
When the thread parameter is not specified i took the num_processors
mumus
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 291
Merit: 250



View Profile
October 22, 2014, 09:35:52 PM
 #1480

with mumus miner (doesn't work at all with previous one):

Quote
C:\skminer>skminer.exe 127.0.0.1 9325 2
        ***** skMiner for nVidia GPUs by djm34  *****
                     This is version v0.1
        based on ccMiner by Christian Buchner and Christian H. 2014 ***
                   and on primeminer by Videlicet
         Copyright 2014 djm34
          BTC donation address: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Initializing Miner 127.0.0.1:9325 Threads = 2 Timeout = 10
Connected to 127.0.0.1:9325...
[MASTER] Coinshield Network: New Block 23706
[METERS] 2334273060603 Hashes | 138261746.2 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2561923131645 Hashes | 152859375.4 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2579035894005 Hashes | 154147145.7 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2586912797856 Hashes | 154065439.7 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2550900499419 Hashes | 152292567.1 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2575974051720 Hashes | 153688565.8 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[METERS] 2563164645777 Hashes | 153107021.4 kHash/s | Height = 23706
[MASTER] Coinshield Network: New Block 23707
[METERS] 2072607180066 Hashes | 122850286.3 kHash/s | Height = 23707
[METERS] 2582047404636 Hashes | 154142881.3 kHash/s | Height = 23707

 Undecided with a GTX 780   (win7 x64 344.11 nvidia drivers)

and only 14% GPU usage  (i've tried different thread settings, "best" with 1 and 2)

Wow. With your card is 10000x faster than mine. My hash rate is 16000 khas/s
Pages: « 1 ... 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 [74] 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 ... 385 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!