Bitcoin Forum
September 22, 2017, 01:10:02 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 ... 95 »
  Print  
Author Topic: █▓▒░-< [ZPOOL.CA][HashTap™][FlexFee™] The miners multipool >-░▒▓█  (Read 88212 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
jwarren81
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 204


View Profile
May 01, 2017, 10:47:38 PM
 #301

Throwing everything I have (140MH/s) to see that first block . . . hopefully doesn't take too long and is a decent pay out.

Ahh just found an updated ccminer:

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1883902.msg18809382#msg18809382

Profits look like they will compete for top spot.  Thanks.

What miner and algo does this use?  I keep seeing timetravel but that doesn't seem to work in ccminer.

hi crackfoo

could you look into adding    BitCore   BTX   support please it is on :  cryptopia

Regards
Nemo

We've added to zpool now.

Cheers

I think it's a modified timetravel... Here is their thread which has some miners in it:

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1883902.0


1506042602
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506042602

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506042602
Reply with quote  #2

1506042602
Report to moderator
1506042602
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506042602

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506042602
Reply with quote  #2

1506042602
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1506042602
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506042602

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506042602
Reply with quote  #2

1506042602
Report to moderator
1506042602
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506042602

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506042602
Reply with quote  #2

1506042602
Report to moderator
1506042602
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1506042602

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1506042602
Reply with quote  #2

1506042602
Report to moderator
Lercker
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 219


View Profile
May 01, 2017, 11:23:39 PM
 #302

Hi

for bitcore algo it does use the timetravel algo so a ccminer .bat should look like this:

ccminerbitcore -r 0 -a timetravel -o stratum+tcp://timetravel.mine.zpool.ca:3556 -u 1D89Ak66QZTgN2Fk2HT14BQMhoE5u5NjbB -p x

this works and runs great !!  but im having hardtime adding to multipoolminer as it uses timetravel algo

this password does not work:

-p c=BTC,myr-gr=67,lyra2v2=37,neoscrypt=1.13,blakecoin=4.7,c11=16.4,groestl=32,blake2s=3.73,x17=10.9,nist5=46.3,skein=512.3,sib=11.8,lbry=272,timetravel=26,decred=2.6,veltor=30,bitcore=28,stats

as it uses timetravel algo not bitcore algo.... pasword would need to look like this:

PASS=c=BTC,myr-gr=67,lyra2v2=37,neoscrypt=1.13,blakecoin=4.7,c11=16.4,groestl=32,blake2s=3.73,x17=10.9,nist5=46.3,skein=512.3,sib=11.8,lbry=272,timetravel=26,decred=2.6,veltor=30,timetravel=28,stats

but i cant have 2x same algo in password as zpool cant tell which is which....

Regards
Nemo
It should work with bitcore in the password since that is what zpool designated it as, though you would use timetravel in the actual algo (-a ).
crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358



View Profile WWW
May 02, 2017, 12:06:04 AM
 #303

Hi

for bitcore algo it does use the timetravel algo so a ccminer .bat should look like this:

ccminerbitcore -r 0 -a timetravel -o stratum+tcp://timetravel.mine.zpool.ca:3556 -u 1D89Ak66QZTgN2Fk2HT14BQMhoE5u5NjbB -p x

this works and runs great !!  but im having hardtime adding to multipoolminer as it uses timetravel algo

this password does not work:

-p c=BTC,myr-gr=67,lyra2v2=37,neoscrypt=1.13,blakecoin=4.7,c11=16.4,groestl=32,blake2s=3.73,x17=10.9,nist5=46.3,skein=512.3,sib=11.8,lbry=272,timetravel=26,decred=2.6,veltor=30,bitcore=28,stats

as it uses timetravel algo not bitcore algo.... pasword would need to look like this:

PASS=c=BTC,myr-gr=67,lyra2v2=37,neoscrypt=1.13,blakecoin=4.7,c11=16.4,groestl=32,blake2s=3.73,x17=10.9,nist5=46.3,skein=512.3,sib=11.8,lbry=272,timetravel=26,decred=2.6,veltor=30,timetravel=28,stats

but i cant have 2x same algo in password as zpool cant tell which is which....

Regards
Nemo
It should work with bitcore in the password since that is what zpool designated it as, though you would use timetravel in the actual algo (-a ).

The algo is different than the other timetravel. Check their thread I posted before for links to the miners for this algo "bitcore".

minerx117
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252

NemosMiner-v2.0


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 12:10:41 AM
 #304

NemosMiner-v1.7.2-ZPOOL uploaded:

support for BitCore   BTX  

thanks to: https://github.com/Nigho/ccminer compiled with vs2013 cuda 8.0 compute 5.2 for pascal cards 64bit (ccminerbitcore.exe)

Best Regards
Nemo

NemosMiner-v2.0
crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358



View Profile WWW
May 02, 2017, 01:56:58 AM
 #305

MAX was delisted from Bittrex so we've dropped it and the keccak algo.

Lercker
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 219


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 02:25:18 AM
 #306


The algo is different than the other timetravel. Check their thread I posted before for links to the miners for this algo "bitcore".
For some weird reason they left it as timetravel and not timetravel10 in the version a ccminer that can mine BTX. This ccminer version does not work on regular timetravel.
Lercker
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 219


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 02:27:32 AM
 #307

MAX was delisted from Bittrex so we've dropped it and the keccak algo.
I don't know if you noticed that UNIT got delisted from Bittrex and the Yobit wallet has been in permanent maintenance for the past 6 months.
crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358



View Profile WWW
May 02, 2017, 02:27:42 AM
 #308


The algo is different than the other timetravel. Check their thread I posted before for links to the miners for this algo "bitcore".
For some weird reason they left it as timetravel and not timetravel10 in the version a ccminer that can mine BTX. This ccminer version does not work on regular timetravel.

ahh ok... well I guess technically it is "timetravel10"

crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358



View Profile WWW
May 02, 2017, 02:29:55 AM
 #309

MAX was delisted from Bittrex so we've dropped it and the keccak algo.
I don't know if you noticed that UNIT got delisted from Bittrex and the Yobit wallet has been in permanent maintenance for the past 6 months.

ahh crap. nope.

Thanks for the heads up.

reachr
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 10:39:26 AM
 #310

crackfoo your reward for arcticcoin is wrong.
flowjob
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 05:00:47 PM
 #311

KMD payouts are still broken:

4h ago   19.44883841   ...
10h ago   32.02063232   ...
34h ago   8.05710232   48d088f47bd8849

Is this a problem with KMD or a more general one? Should i switch back to BTC?

crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358



View Profile WWW
May 02, 2017, 05:11:39 PM
 #312

KMD payouts are still broken:

4h ago   19.44883841   ...
10h ago   32.02063232   ...
34h ago   8.05710232   48d088f47bd8849

Is this a problem with KMD or a more general one? Should i switch back to BTC?
looks like there was a duplicated address. Fixed.

flowjob
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 05:55:24 PM
 #313

KMD payouts are still broken:

4h ago   19.44883841   ...
10h ago   32.02063232   ...
34h ago   8.05710232   48d088f47bd8849

Is this a problem with KMD or a more general one? Should i switch back to BTC?
looks like there was a duplicated address. Fixed.

Wow, that was fast.

I've got my KMD payout:
40m ago   74.21159194   8fd53a3b242

Thank you.

JaredKaragen
Hero Member
*****
Online Online

Activity: 714

★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
May 02, 2017, 09:38:19 PM
 #314

Any chance on narrowing down why the pool no longer displays connected miner info after they have long uptimes?

http://zpool.ca/?address=1kLsGT9egk3utSKZH46ydTbKj5oMnmBoN This one shows one miner;  but the total hashrate clearely shows the extra 1.1Gh..

http://zpool.ca/?address=1PHSDYvVp6HpqtuUPocK41DrdeHbbezaeP One of my machines in SF is 24/7 uptime in a remote spot;  I never know if it goes down because I can't go reset at a whim (too far to drive)...  I only know if its online by turning the rest of this account's miners off and watching the hashrate plummet and stay at the expected value.

I don't remember this being an issue ~8 mo ago.... so yeah.  I know it's a tough one to track down.

cashen
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196


View Profile
May 03, 2017, 02:46:25 AM
 #315


It does not appear to be switching.

Also, is there a formula for calculating the profitability numbers

I see scrypt is reference at 1. XXX below , is it a ratio of what my actual scrypt hash is to skein?


Code:

SET PASS=RIG02,c=BTC,skein=XXX,blake2s,nist5,c11,lyra2v2,stats
:start
ECHO multi-algo Switch....
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a skein -i 26 -o stratum+tcp://skein.mine.zpool.ca:4933 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a blake2s -i 31 -o stratum+tcp://blake2s.mine.zpool.ca:5766 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a nist5 -i 20 -o stratum+tcp://nist5.mine.zpool.ca:3833 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a c11 -i 21 -o stratum+tcp://c11.mine.zpool.ca:3573 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a lyra2v2 -i 21 -o stratum+tcp://lyra2v2.mine.zpool.ca:4533 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
GOTO start

crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358



View Profile WWW
May 03, 2017, 02:49:18 AM
 #316


It does not appear to be switching.

Also, is there a formula for calculating the profitability numbers

I see scrypt is reference at 1. XXX below , is it a ratio of what my actual scrypt hash is to skein?


Code:

SET PASS=RIG02,c=BTC,skein=XXX,blake2s,nist5,c11,lyra2v2,stats
:start
ECHO multi-algo Switch....
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a skein -i 26 -o stratum+tcp://skein.mine.zpool.ca:4933 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a blake2s -i 31 -o stratum+tcp://blake2s.mine.zpool.ca:5766 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a nist5 -i 20 -o stratum+tcp://nist5.mine.zpool.ca:3833 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a c11 -i 21 -o stratum+tcp://c11.mine.zpool.ca:3573 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a lyra2v2 -i 21 -o stratum+tcp://lyra2v2.mine.zpool.ca:4533 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
GOTO start


Mine seem to be switching...

Yes, well I've set all the normalization to 1 for all algos. I'm not positive, but essentially, you can put in a value thats equivalent to the hash rate your rigs gets on each algo.


JaredKaragen
Hero Member
*****
Online Online

Activity: 714

★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
May 03, 2017, 02:59:53 AM
 #317


It does not appear to be switching.

Also, is there a formula for calculating the profitability numbers

I see scrypt is reference at 1. XXX below , is it a ratio of what my actual scrypt hash is to skein?


Code:

SET PASS=RIG02,c=BTC,skein=XXX,blake2s,nist5,c11,lyra2v2,stats
:start
ECHO multi-algo Switch....
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a skein -i 26 -o stratum+tcp://skein.mine.zpool.ca:4933 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a blake2s -i 31 -o stratum+tcp://blake2s.mine.zpool.ca:5766 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a nist5 -i 20 -o stratum+tcp://nist5.mine.zpool.ca:3833 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a c11 -i 21 -o stratum+tcp://c11.mine.zpool.ca:3573 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a lyra2v2 -i 21 -o stratum+tcp://lyra2v2.mine.zpool.ca:4533 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
GOTO start


Its fun seeing my code snippetts everywhere XD

your batch has no normalization in it whatsoever;  you have to do it for all algos that you have in your batch, not just one as a reference;  as crackfoo explained, poolside they are all treated as one;  which is smart as there is a HUGE difference between nvidia and AMD miner hashrates.... it caused quite a bit of confusion for people in the past.

Check the link in my sig for the batch;  there's a link to the original batch post as well in that post...  In those should be a link to some normalization values I have run myself  and lots of good info;  Just pick a normalization that's close to the caliber of your card you are using.  For instance if you have a 970, you could use my 960 or 980 numbers, not the 1070 numbers... etc.  *edit* just looked, its directly in my sigs link, not 2 links deep.

once all of the algos have an "equals" value assigned to them, you will see the profit switching more where it should be.

Thinking about it now;  I should double check that I have at least some sort of normalization forced in my batch posted presently;  which I think is true... gonna double check just to be sure =)  I think I posted it before the change on poolside to 1 happened.  I checked, its good.  Notes at bottom of batch as to what normalization it has.

crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358



View Profile WWW
May 03, 2017, 03:06:00 AM
 #318


It does not appear to be switching.

Also, is there a formula for calculating the profitability numbers

I see scrypt is reference at 1. XXX below , is it a ratio of what my actual scrypt hash is to skein?


Code:

SET PASS=RIG02,c=BTC,skein=XXX,blake2s,nist5,c11,lyra2v2,stats
:start
ECHO multi-algo Switch....
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a skein -i 26 -o stratum+tcp://skein.mine.zpool.ca:4933 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a blake2s -i 31 -o stratum+tcp://blake2s.mine.zpool.ca:5766 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a nist5 -i 20 -o stratum+tcp://nist5.mine.zpool.ca:3833 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a c11 -i 21 -o stratum+tcp://c11.mine.zpool.ca:3573 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
ccminerAlexis78.exe -r 0 -a lyra2v2 -i 21 -o stratum+tcp://lyra2v2.mine.zpool.ca:4533 -u %ADDY% -p %PASS%
GOTO start


Its fun seeing my code snippetts everywhere XD

your batch has no normalization in it whatsoever;  you have to do it for all algos that you have in your batch, not just one as a reference;  as crackfoo explained, poolside they are all treated as one;  which is smart as there is a HUGE difference between nvidia and AMD miner hashrates.... it caused quite a bit of confusion for people in the past.

Check the link in my sig for the batch;  there's a link to the original batch post as well in that post...  In those should be a link to some normalization values I have run myself  and lots of good info;  Just pick a normalization that's close to the caliber of your card you are using.  For instance if you have a 970, you could use my 960 or 980 numbers, not the 1070 numbers... etc.

once all of the algos have an "equals" value assigned to them, you will see the profit switching more where it should be.

Thinking about it now;  I should double check that I have at least some sort of normalization forced in my batch posted presently;  which I think is true... gonna double check just to be sure =)  I think I posted it before the change on poolside to 1 happened.  I checked, its good.  Notes at bottom of batch as to what normalization it has.

and I found where they were referencing on the pool. I had an old table saying we did the normalizations when we actually don't.

http://www.zpool.ca/site/multialgo

JaredKaragen
Hero Member
*****
Online Online

Activity: 714

★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
May 03, 2017, 03:16:02 AM
 #319

There's a new addition to my miner tools.

Put it together for a member here;  whom of course;  never came through with the reward.... I think because he wanted it to have malware like properties (able to launch as a service without any admin rights on any machines)....  Not something I'll do for people....   but I did manage to easily accomplish what he originally wanted to happen... sooooo....

Here it is advertised for everyone to use freely.  I'm not expecting anything but it to be used =)

New silent miner launch via batch.  You can launch your batch file silently (no userland windows) and the batch in turn launches the miner app in the background outside of the userland as well.  Good for silent background instances.

Relies on a one lined .vbs file, which is mind numbingly simple.


It's in the batch link in my sig.  Enjoy guys =)

cashen
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196


View Profile
May 03, 2017, 03:20:04 AM
 #320

@JaredKaragen Thank you.

I actually didn't see your code until now, which i'm totally glad I did because its going to open up my world! I read through your posts and I was trying to understand the normalization and I still have one question. Do I put them all in MH/s or do I put them in the unit which is multiplied by the profit factor? for example should I put the blake algos in GH/s?


Code:
SET PASS=RIG02,c=BTC,skein=4500,blake2s=35,nist5=423,c11=146,lyra2v2=330,stats

It would be really nice if it passed a var when it disconnected you, it could tell you the which algo is the most prof

Thanks again.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 ... 95 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!