Bitcoin Forum
November 23, 2017, 09:16:17 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 ... 130 »
  Print  
Author Topic: █▓▒░-< [ZPOOL.CA][HashTap™][FlexFee™][SegWit] The miners multipool >-░▒▓█  (Read 136803 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
JaredKaragen
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784

★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 03:37:56 PM
 #561


notice on balance graph how the pending total balance resumed higher....

This is a issue that arises;  graphs get disrupted, but everything is still mining and working under the hood.

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
jwarren81
Full Member
***
Online Online

Activity: 205


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 03:38:28 PM
 #562

I'm seeing similar, getting 800 Mh/s when it should be 17 GH/s.  Not sure if it's affecting pay or not yet.

EDIT:  It is definitely affecting profit . . . mine has flatlined since the last payout which is when blake2s profitability went up.
zer0k
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 272


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 04:23:57 PM
 #563

Same for me...blake2s hashrate on the pool looks way off Sad


JaredKaragen
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784

★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 04:32:47 PM
 #564

well, if your machine is spitting out a million low value shares a minute, its going to report low hashrate.....  are you using manual diff?

TheOATeam
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 04:41:28 PM
 #565

Same here, 5x1060. 1x 1070 rig: 16.46 GH on console, but only 750 MH on the site:
cashen
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 266


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 04:44:24 PM
 #566

well, if your machine is spitting out a million low value shares a minute, its going to report low hashrate.....  are you using manual diff?

It's not a local issue.

pool or network.
TheOATeam
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 04:52:18 PM
 #567

Seems like the pool is having problems, I started mining with another rig and this rig isn't showing any hashrate right now at all on the site.
jwarren81
Full Member
***
Online Online

Activity: 205


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 04:58:19 PM
 #568

Seems to only be effecting the blake2s pool at the moment.  I've removed it from my scripts and other algos seem to be mining fine.
crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1428



View Profile WWW
June 07, 2017, 05:02:43 PM
 #569

I don't see anything out of the ordinary in the logs but I just restarted the blake2s stratum for grins.

cashen
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 266


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 05:05:03 PM
 #570

I wonder if it is related to Verge Coin
cashen
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 266


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 05:08:03 PM
 #571

I don't see anything out of the ordinary in the logs but I just restarted the blake2s stratum for grins.

Mine appear to be working correctly again.
jwarren81
Full Member
***
Online Online

Activity: 205


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 05:13:20 PM
 #572

Yep, that restart fixed it.
crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1428



View Profile WWW
June 07, 2017, 05:14:47 PM
 #573

Yep, that restart fixed it.

restarting your miner would have as well I suspect.

jwarren81
Full Member
***
Online Online

Activity: 205


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 05:17:05 PM
 #574

I switch algo's regularly based on profit so it had been.  Miner was reporting no issue and showing full hashrate as usual.

All is well though, so thanks for the quick response.

Yep, that restart fixed it.

restarting your miner would have as well I suspect.
zer0k
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 272


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 05:40:52 PM
 #575

Yep, that restart fixed it.

restarting your miner would have as well I suspect.

Restarted a few of my miners this morning and it stayed the same, but the restart on your side sorted it out!

Thank you Smiley
cashen
Sr. Member
****
Online Online

Activity: 266


View Profile
June 07, 2017, 09:24:25 PM
 #576

Something still doesnt appear right. Graph is very flat after the restart.






JaredKaragen
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 784

★YoBit.Net★ 350+ Coins Exchange & Dice


View Profile
June 08, 2017, 11:31:20 AM
 #577

seems to be happening again for skien... did you do any recent changes or updates?

should be ~1Gh, seeing 490Mh...

Harunn
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43


View Profile
June 08, 2017, 08:58:31 PM
 #578

Helllo,

Just started todat with Zpool, after  5 hours mining i had 0.0013xxxxx after a half hour i went looking and i had 0.00105972 how is this even possible ??
crackfoo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1428



View Profile WWW
June 08, 2017, 09:02:32 PM
 #579

Helllo,

Just started todat with Zpool, after  5 hours mining i had 0.0013xxxxx after a half hour i went looking and i had 0.00105972 how is this even possible ??

Exchange price drops

Harunn
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43


View Profile
June 08, 2017, 09:26:41 PM
 #580

Where can i find grafics from this or some actiual info?
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 [29] 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 ... 130 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!