Bitcoin Forum
April 19, 2019, 03:30:08 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 [469] 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [Awesome Miner] - Powerful Windows GUI to manage and monitor up to 200000 miners  (Read 618169 times)
Sibtigr
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 01, 2019, 06:06:59 AM
 #9361

Hi
Beta version developer
Not work web interface
Erorr web load
Check please.
1555687808
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1555687808

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1555687808
Reply with quote  #2

1555687808
Report to moderator
1555687808
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1555687808

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1555687808
Reply with quote  #2

1555687808
Report to moderator
1555687808
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1555687808

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1555687808
Reply with quote  #2

1555687808
Report to moderator
100% New Software
PC, Mac, Android, & HTML5 Clients
Krill Rakeback
Low Rake
Bitcoin Poker 3.0
Bad Beat Jackpot
SwC Poker Relaunch
PLAY NOW
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1555687808
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1555687808

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1555687808
Reply with quote  #2

1555687808
Report to moderator
1555687808
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1555687808

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1555687808
Reply with quote  #2

1555687808
Report to moderator
1555687808
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1555687808

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1555687808
Reply with quote  #2

1555687808
Report to moderator
Dalba
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 86
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 01, 2019, 07:26:50 AM
 #9362

Hello Patrike,
For a number of coins, i used to specify only binance in exchange list filter. Since last update, this is no longer working. All coins where only binance was used, are marked in grey in coins tab.
Could you check this please ?
Do you have any example of a coin where it's listed with Binance on the coin statistics web site, but not show up with Binance in Awesome Miner? There are still quite a number of coins from CTM that shows up with Binance in Awesome Miner.

Sure, I have problems with RVN, XZC, XVG, BTG for example.

try to see if in option you have activated the volume filters or exchange filters. Those coins that you comment, I have them with binance and I do not have any problem

In this, it reflects the order of the providers. If you want it to work well I advise this order
CTM
WTM
Coinwarz
Coinscalculator

Especially having CTM first, this I think will solve the problem

Thanks for advice, it now work well as before !
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1018


View Profile WWW
April 01, 2019, 09:09:43 AM
 #9363

Hi
Beta version developer
Not work web interface
Erorr web load
Check please.
I just tested with both the Classic and New user interfaces for the built-in web and from what I can see it's working fine with both.

Can you please share more details on this issue? Can you share a screenshot? Is the problem for a specific web browser only?

Are you using the Classic or New interface (see Options dialog, Web section)?
Thanks!

Awesome Miner - The most powerful Windows software to manage and monitor ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Centralized management for up to 200,000 miners, notifications, recovery, scripting, APIs, mobile web and profitability switching [Web site]
Join the Awesome Miner Affiliate Program and get a commission when you refer new customers to Awesome Miner
moppidoo
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 329
Merit: 5


View Profile
April 01, 2019, 01:04:01 PM
 #9364

Hi
Beta version developer
Not work web interface
Erorr web load
Check please.
I just tested with both the Classic and New user interfaces for the built-in web and from what I can see it's working fine with both.

Can you please share more details on this issue? Can you share a screenshot? Is the problem for a specific web browser only?

Are you using the Classic or New interface (see Options dialog, Web section)?
Thanks!

Hi Patrike,

This error was intermittent, but below was the error I also have encountered:

Code:
Nancy.RequestExecutionException: Oh noes! ---> System.IO.DirectoryNotFoundException: Could not find a part of the path 'C:\WINDOWS\system32\WebNew\index.html'.
   at System.IO.__Error.WinIOError(Int32 errorCode, String maybeFullPath)
   at System.IO.FileStream.Init(String path, FileMode mode, FileAccess access, Int32 rights, Boolean useRights, FileShare share, Int32 bufferSize, FileOptions options, SECURITY_ATTRIBUTES secAttrs, String msgPath, Boolean bFromProxy, Boolean useLongPath, Boolean checkHost)
   at System.IO.FileStream..ctor(String path, FileMode mode, FileAccess access, FileShare share, Int32 bufferSize, FileOptions options, String msgPath, Boolean bFromProxy, Boolean useLongPath, Boolean checkHost)
   at System.IO.StreamReader..ctor(String path, Encoding encoding, Boolean detectEncodingFromByteOrderMarks, Int32 bufferSize, Boolean checkHost)
   at System.IO.File.InternalReadAllText(String path, Encoding encoding, Boolean checkHost)
   at AwesomeMiner.Components.InterfaceProviders.WebModule.ProcessHtmlFile(String file)
   at Nancy.Routing.Route.<>c__DisplayClass4.b__3(Object parameters, CancellationToken context)
   --- End of inner exception stack trace ---
   at Nancy.NancyEngine.InvokeOnErrorHook(NancyContext context, ErrorPipeline pipeline, Exception ex)

Using Chrome, Opera, IE....

Using New interface

Currently I found it only gets rectified by restarting AM host
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1018


View Profile WWW
April 01, 2019, 01:08:54 PM
Last edit: April 01, 2019, 01:51:12 PM by patrike
 #9365

Hi
Beta version developer
Not work web interface
Erorr web load
Check please.
I just tested with both the Classic and New user interfaces for the built-in web and from what I can see it's working fine with both.

Can you please share more details on this issue? Can you share a screenshot? Is the problem for a specific web browser only?

Are you using the Classic or New interface (see Options dialog, Web section)?
Thanks!

Hi Patrike,

This error was intermittent, but below was the error I also have encountered:

Code:
Nancy.RequestExecutionException: Oh noes! ---> System.IO.DirectoryNotFoundException: Could not find a part of the path 'C:\WINDOWS\system32\WebNew\index.html'.
   at System.IO.__Error.WinIOError(Int32 errorCode, String maybeFullPath)
   at System.IO.FileStream.Init(String path, FileMode mode, FileAccess access, Int32 rights, Boolean useRights, FileShare share, Int32 bufferSize, FileOptions options, SECURITY_ATTRIBUTES secAttrs, String msgPath, Boolean bFromProxy, Boolean useLongPath, Boolean checkHost)
   at System.IO.FileStream..ctor(String path, FileMode mode, FileAccess access, FileShare share, Int32 bufferSize, FileOptions options, String msgPath, Boolean bFromProxy, Boolean useLongPath, Boolean checkHost)
   at System.IO.StreamReader..ctor(String path, Encoding encoding, Boolean detectEncodingFromByteOrderMarks, Int32 bufferSize, Boolean checkHost)
   at System.IO.File.InternalReadAllText(String path, Encoding encoding, Boolean checkHost)
   at AwesomeMiner.Components.InterfaceProviders.WebModule.ProcessHtmlFile(String file)
   at Nancy.Routing.Route.<>c__DisplayClass4.b__3(Object parameters, CancellationToken context)
   --- End of inner exception stack trace ---
   at Nancy.NancyEngine.InvokeOnErrorHook(NancyContext context, ErrorPipeline pipeline, Exception ex)

Using Chrome, Opera, IE....

Using New interface

Currently I found it only gets rectified by restarting AM host
Thanks for the details. Although I'm not seeing the same issue myself, I did get a good understanding of what to look for.

Quick question - if you change between Classic and New, it's always required to restart Awesome Miner once (it also says 'Requires restart' in the user interface). Were you able to reproduce the problem with this in mind?

Edit: I can force the problem if I start Awesome Miner with a different "Startup In" folder configured. Although you probably didn't change this setting, there can probably be other cases where Awesome Miner needs to handle this scenario. I will implement a more fail-safe concept for the paths in the next release.

Awesome Miner - The most powerful Windows software to manage and monitor ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Centralized management for up to 200,000 miners, notifications, recovery, scripting, APIs, mobile web and profitability switching [Web site]
Join the Awesome Miner Affiliate Program and get a commission when you refer new customers to Awesome Miner
trucobit
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 420
Merit: 2


View Profile
April 01, 2019, 02:04:49 PM
 #9366

https://grinscan.net/

@PAtrike or @moppidoo you know how I can get Grin difficulty from that explorer. We have been trying for days and we can not find a way to obtain it. Basically it is the only currency that resists us to obtain the difficulty in real time.
trucobit
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 420
Merit: 2


View Profile
April 01, 2019, 02:15:53 PM
 #9367

A DARK version for the windows version would not be bad. I have extension in chrome to see the pages in black, I have the DARK mode of Apple on the mac. When I work at night, a screen with too much white burns my eyes, it's a lot of light. I do not know if it will be possible, it is not the same web programming as the installable windows programming, but it would be fine. This falls within the unimportant foolish requests, but that would be nice.
moppidoo
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 329
Merit: 5


View Profile
April 01, 2019, 09:39:45 PM
 #9368


Thanks for the details. Although I'm not seeing the same issue myself, I did get a good understanding of what to look for.

Quick question - if you change between Classic and New, it's always required to restart Awesome Miner once (it also says 'Requires restart' in the user interface). Were you able to reproduce the problem with this in mind?

Edit: I can force the problem if I start Awesome Miner with a different "Startup In" folder configured. Although you probably didn't change this setting, there can probably be other cases where Awesome Miner needs to handle this scenario. I will implement a more fail-safe concept for the paths in the next release.

Just to add, it was partially my AM Host PC's fault as well, I had a BSOD on the host and perhaps some AM settings weren't flushed to disk and caused issues on the subsequent startup, and this seemed consistent, had another BSOD overnight (yes, shouldn't mine on the AM host, or at least no excessive OC lol ;P ) and now web interface is down with the same error when AM auto starts with windows login

(also, sorry didn't answer your question, don't quite understand it)
Sibtigr
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 02, 2019, 03:07:18 AM
 #9369

The problem appeared after the last update. Before that, the web interface worked fine. I had to switch to the old version of the web interface so that it worked. I will send screenshots later. Also, this problem was noticed on more than one server. and a few.
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1018


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2019, 08:38:12 AM
 #9370

https://grinscan.net/

@PAtrike or @moppidoo you know how I can get Grin difficulty from that explorer. We have been trying for days and we can not find a way to obtain it. Basically it is the only currency that resists us to obtain the difficulty in real time.
I've looked at this one but I can't see that it provides any API or raw data that Awesome Miner can use. It's a web site with HTML content only and Awesome Miner cannot read this.

Awesome Miner - The most powerful Windows software to manage and monitor ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Centralized management for up to 200,000 miners, notifications, recovery, scripting, APIs, mobile web and profitability switching [Web site]
Join the Awesome Miner Affiliate Program and get a commission when you refer new customers to Awesome Miner
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1018


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2019, 08:39:23 AM
 #9371

A DARK version for the windows version would not be bad. I have extension in chrome to see the pages in black, I have the DARK mode of Apple on the mac. When I work at night, a screen with too much white burns my eyes, it's a lot of light. I do not know if it will be possible, it is not the same web programming as the installable windows programming, but it would be fine. This falls within the unimportant foolish requests, but that would be nice.
It's a good point, but currently a bit lower priority.

Awesome Miner - The most powerful Windows software to manage and monitor ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Centralized management for up to 200,000 miners, notifications, recovery, scripting, APIs, mobile web and profitability switching [Web site]
Join the Awesome Miner Affiliate Program and get a commission when you refer new customers to Awesome Miner
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1018


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2019, 08:52:26 AM
 #9372


Thanks for the details. Although I'm not seeing the same issue myself, I did get a good understanding of what to look for.

Quick question - if you change between Classic and New, it's always required to restart Awesome Miner once (it also says 'Requires restart' in the user interface). Were you able to reproduce the problem with this in mind?

Edit: I can force the problem if I start Awesome Miner with a different "Startup In" folder configured. Although you probably didn't change this setting, there can probably be other cases where Awesome Miner needs to handle this scenario. I will implement a more fail-safe concept for the paths in the next release.

Just to add, it was partially my AM Host PC's fault as well, I had a BSOD on the host and perhaps some AM settings weren't flushed to disk and caused issues on the subsequent startup, and this seemed consistent, had another BSOD overnight (yes, shouldn't mine on the AM host, or at least no excessive OC lol ;P ) and now web interface is down with the same error when AM auto starts with windows login

(also, sorry didn't answer your question, don't quite understand it)
Thanks again. I think the change I've implemented for the next release will take care of this issue.

Awesome Miner - The most powerful Windows software to manage and monitor ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Centralized management for up to 200,000 miners, notifications, recovery, scripting, APIs, mobile web and profitability switching [Web site]
Join the Awesome Miner Affiliate Program and get a commission when you refer new customers to Awesome Miner
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1018


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2019, 08:55:13 AM
 #9373

The problem appeared after the last update. Before that, the web interface worked fine. I had to switch to the old version of the web interface so that it worked. I will send screenshots later. Also, this problem was noticed on more than one server. and a few.
Thanks for the update on this issue.

This may not be the same issue as @moppidoo reported. I will soon release a new version with some changes. Please get back to me with more details if you still run into the problem. Thanks!

Please also note that every time you change between the Classic and New web interface, you need to exit and restart Awesome Miner once.

Awesome Miner - The most powerful Windows software to manage and monitor ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Centralized management for up to 200,000 miners, notifications, recovery, scripting, APIs, mobile web and profitability switching [Web site]
Join the Awesome Miner Affiliate Program and get a commission when you refer new customers to Awesome Miner
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1018


View Profile WWW
April 02, 2019, 01:46:48 PM
 #9374

Version 6.2.11 (Development preview of 6.3)

 GPU mining
  - Added additional algorithms
 Features
  - Added additional options for duration of benchmark
 Integration
  - Added additional exchanges to the coin exchange filter feature
 Version notes
  - Updates to coin properties dynamic update feature
  - User interface updates to the built-in web interface
 Mining softare
  - Added mining software: Nanominer 1.1.1
  - SrbMiner 1.8.2
  - WildRig Miner 0.15.4 preview 16
 Corrections
  - Correction to the path used by the built-in web interface
  - Correction to worker name display when mining with TT-miner

To get access to development versions, open the Options dialog in Awesome Miner. In the General section, enable Check for development versions. Then go to the Menu and click Check for updates.

Direct download links if needed:
https://www.awesomeminer.com/download/setupdev/AwesomeMiner.msi
https://www.awesomeminer.com/download/setupdev/AwesomeMinerRemoteService.msi

Awesome Miner - The most powerful Windows software to manage and monitor ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Centralized management for up to 200,000 miners, notifications, recovery, scripting, APIs, mobile web and profitability switching [Web site]
Join the Awesome Miner Affiliate Program and get a commission when you refer new customers to Awesome Miner
MHyza
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 02, 2019, 06:23:51 PM
 #9375

good update, as always Smiley

Just small issue -
- Added mining software: Nanominer 1.1.1

Nanominer does not benchmark one GPU but all together..
trucobit
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 420
Merit: 2


View Profile
April 02, 2019, 11:15:56 PM
 #9376

I have seen patrike that you have returned add the PRofit value in the properties of the coin, in tabs coin by double clicking on a coin

That was before and it was removed, and let's say that the one that has preference is the profit of the currency pool.

How does this new Profit affect the Specs of the currency? It seems to me redundant. If people have problems in finding the profit in the coin pool, pass it from the AVANCED tab and put it under the Password of the pool or a more visible site

TEner two profit can lead to confusion. Can I continue using the currency pool in avance as it is now, and this will affect the currency, profit and the coins tab?
Sibtigr
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 03, 2019, 01:29:31 AM
 #9377

The problem appeared after the last update. Before that, the web interface worked fine. I had to switch to the old version of the web interface so that it worked. I will send screenshots later. Also, this problem was noticed on more than one server. and a few.
Thanks for the update on this issue.

This may not be the same issue as @moppidoo reported. I will soon release a new version with some changes. Please get back to me with more details if you still run into the problem. Thanks!

Please also note that every time you change between the Classic and New web interface, you need to exit and restart Awesome Miner once.

After the update everything worked well.
Thank you for the prompt correction of the problem!
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1018


View Profile WWW
April 03, 2019, 10:49:43 AM
 #9378

good update, as always Smiley

Just small issue -
- Added mining software: Nanominer 1.1.1

Nanominer does not benchmark one GPU but all together..
Thanks for letting me know. I will of course correct this in the next update.

Awesome Miner - The most powerful Windows software to manage and monitor ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Centralized management for up to 200,000 miners, notifications, recovery, scripting, APIs, mobile web and profitability switching [Web site]
Join the Awesome Miner Affiliate Program and get a commission when you refer new customers to Awesome Miner
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1018


View Profile WWW
April 03, 2019, 11:16:18 AM
 #9379

I have seen patrike that you have returned add the PRofit value in the properties of the coin, in tabs coin by double clicking on a coin

That was before and it was removed, and let's say that the one that has preference is the profit of the currency pool.

How does this new Profit affect the Specs of the currency? It seems to me redundant. If people have problems in finding the profit in the coin pool, pass it from the AVANCED tab and put it under the Password of the pool or a more visible site

TEner two profit can lead to confusion. Can I continue using the currency pool in avance as it is now, and this will affect the currency, profit and the coins tab?
The reason for having a profit factor both for the Coin and for the Pool is that you may have more than one pool for a coin. Each pool may have a different fee. If you only do profit switching, this is probably not as relevant, and you have two pools for the same coin, you probably want the numbers to reflect the pool fee as well.

It has also been requested by other users to be able to configure profit factor per pool and coin individually.

You can continue using the profit factor on the pool. You do have a setting "Apply pool profit factor on the Coins tab" in the Options dialog, Statistics Section, that you can use if you only want to set the profit factor on the pool, but still want it to be considered on the coins tab.

Awesome Miner - The most powerful Windows software to manage and monitor ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Centralized management for up to 200,000 miners, notifications, recovery, scripting, APIs, mobile web and profitability switching [Web site]
Join the Awesome Miner Affiliate Program and get a commission when you refer new customers to Awesome Miner
patrike
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1512
Merit: 1018


View Profile WWW
April 03, 2019, 11:16:47 AM
 #9380

The problem appeared after the last update. Before that, the web interface worked fine. I had to switch to the old version of the web interface so that it worked. I will send screenshots later. Also, this problem was noticed on more than one server. and a few.
Thanks for the update on this issue.

This may not be the same issue as @moppidoo reported. I will soon release a new version with some changes. Please get back to me with more details if you still run into the problem. Thanks!

Please also note that every time you change between the Classic and New web interface, you need to exit and restart Awesome Miner once.

After the update everything worked well.
Thank you for the prompt correction of the problem!
Thanks for the update and great that it's working better now.

Awesome Miner - The most powerful Windows software to manage and monitor ASIC, GPU and CPU miners
Centralized management for up to 200,000 miners, notifications, recovery, scripting, APIs, mobile web and profitability switching [Web site]
Join the Awesome Miner Affiliate Program and get a commission when you refer new customers to Awesome Miner
Pages: « 1 ... 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 [469] 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!